Race Results for
Granogue Cross
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Anthony   0:57:31  103 
2Valentin Scherz   0:57:31  101 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
3Justin Lindine   0:59:21  102 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
4Adam Myerson   0:59:58  104 Cycle-Smart
5Adam McGrath   0:59:59  110 Feedback Sports/Van Dessel Cyclocross
6Andrew Wulfkuhle   1:00:02  111 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7Josh Dillon   1:00:35  105 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8Jared Nieters   1:00:43  121 Haymarket / SEAVS
9Steve Fisher   1:00:58  115 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
10Weston Schempf   1:00:58  109 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11Anthony Grand   1:01:34  120 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
12Bobby Lea   1:01:44  137 Van Dessel Factory Team
13Peter Bradshaw   1:01:51  131 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14Stephen Cummings   1:02:13  119 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
15David Wilcox   1:02:37  138 PEDROS
16Adam Driscoll   1:03:16  128 Adventures For the Cure
17Timothy Rugg   1:03:20  139 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
18540.00Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA1:03:20 245927  132 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19John Burns   1:03:20  143 Bikeman.com
20Scott Frederick   1:03:37  144 Inland Construction
21Shaun Adamson   1:03:50  112 Cycle-Smart
22540.00Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:04:01 141247  127 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
23540.00Dave Weaver   Towson, MD1:04:24 37442  125 ALAN North America Cycling Team
24540.00Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MAlap-1 300212  134 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25Andrew Crooks   lap-1  135 NYC Velo
26540.00Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NClap-1 127000  114 Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine
27540.00Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PAlap-1 194958  117 Louis Garneau
28540.00Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJlap-2 219955  130 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
29540.00Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MDlap-2 222929  124 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30540.00Timothy Brown   Venice, CAlap-2 281236  140 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
31540.00Kyle Peppo   New York, NYlap-4 231787  141 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
32540.00Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PAlap-5 219378  133 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
33540.00David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NYlap-6 33464  145 Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
DNSWilliam Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  107 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
DNSRyan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  108 Haymarket / SEAVS
DNSGuillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  116 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNSJohn Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  118 AXA Equitable - CRCA
DNSCallum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  126 0
DNSPeter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466  129 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNSKyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  136 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNFJerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  106 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
DNFGreg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  113 ALAN North America Cycling Team
DNFJoseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  122 Haymarket / SEAVS
DNFZachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  123 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNFAdam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  142 Wissahickon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1roger aspholm   47:19  321 Westwood Velo
2Maurice Gamanho   47:49  310 Van Dessel Factory Team
3Bill Elliston   47:58  308 Van Dessel Factory Team
4Stephan Kincaid   48:20  301 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5Edwin Bull   48:31  333 Van Dessel Factory Team
6Matt Kraus   49:02  369 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
7michael yozell   49:39  305 PAVALLEYS.Com
8Dan Larino   49:57  312 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
9Ralf Warmuth   50:02  302 Highland Park Hermes
10Daniel Brill   50:11  307 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
11Andy Gorski   50:18  339 0
12Robert Campos   50:25  303 GS Gotham/Toga
13Ron Huebner   50:36  329 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14Kristopher Auer   50:50  318 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15Dan Langlois   50:55  317 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16Blair Saunders   51:00  338 Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
17Greg Ferguson   51:11  304 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
18Mark Pohndorf   51:18  326 FinKraft Cycling Team
19Mike Stubna   51:36  378 Fort Pitt Velo
20glenn turner   51:40  311 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21Randall Root   51:55  319 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
22johnny may   51:56  335 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23Chad Culbertson   52:02  313 Guy's Racing
24Christopher Long   52:08  327 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
25Chris Harshman   52:12  336 0
26John Cutler   52:15  353 Haymarket / SEAVS
27Joe Lillibridge   52:20  337 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28Mark Kutney   52:23  314 Van Dessel Cycles
29Geoffrey House   52:31  375 Housatonic Wheel Club
30Joseph Piccillo   52:51  322 Evolution Racing
31Jeff Appeltans   53:00  323 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
32Jared Babik   53:10  376 PRO BIKES
33Rob Collins   53:38  306 Secret Henry's Team
34N. Johan Anestad   53:49  343 Evolution Racing
35Chris MCGIll   54:00  332 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALE
36Martin Mrugal   54:03  379 PA Masters RC
37Bradley Ford   54:05  357 Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
38David Lowe   54:07  325 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
39Chris Nystrom   54:08  328 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40Mark Featherman   54:09  350 Guy's Racing
41Todd Kruger   54:28  320 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
42Barry Wahner   54:31  330 DrWahner.com
43Jay Zorn   54:33  364 Velo-One
44charles chichester   54:34  355 Easy Riders
45Kevin Breckenmaker   54:35  346 Yellow Breeches Racing
46Ed Krall   54:36  370 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47Ben Anemone   54:37  324 Secret Henrys Team
48Paul Wahner   54:47  334 DrWahner.com
49Phillip Gray   55:04  348 Route 1 Velo
50Chris Facas   55:20  354 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
51Kevin Saint Clair   55:27  340 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
52Kelly Cline   55:32  316 Wissahickon
53Douglass Gray   lap-1  345 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
54Shawn Downing   lap-1  352 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
55Jeffrey Craft   lap-1  383 Lake Effect Racing
56Alex Monte-Sano   lap-1  373 0
57KARL RAHN   lap-1  380 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
58Jim Feehan   lap-1  344 Kissena
59Nathan Ruch   lap-1  358 Evolution Racing
60Raymond Zeimet   lap-1  372 Guy's Racing Club
61Trevor Williams   lap-1  359 Guy's Racing Club
62Thori Wolfe   lap-1  386 Route 1 Velo
63Werner Freymann   lap-1  374 Easy Riders Cycling
64Scott Wilson   lap-1  367 Evolution Racing
65Galen Wallace   lap-1  387 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66Douglas Jones   lap-4  349 Shirks Racing Masters Team
67Mike Jinles   lap-4  388 Bike Works Racing
68Phillip Esempio   lap-5  371 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
69Christopher Pregh   lap-5  389 0
70samuel zara   lap-5  384 Colavita Racing (NJ/NY Masters)
DNSKirk Reisinger     315 Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
DNSFred Klenk     331 Evolution Racing
DNSTodd Hunter     342 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
DNSchris samuel     356 Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
DNSMike Czupryna     360 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNSCharles McDaniel     363 Secret Henrys Team
DNSmike hebe     365 PAValleys.com
DNSTodd Cassan     366 Westwood Velo
DNSchip baker     368 HUP United
DNSRichard Mihills     382 The Secret Henry's Team
DNSSteven Fairchild     385 WESTWOOD VELO
DNFmarc vettori     341 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
DNFBernie Shiao     347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNFPaul Rades     351 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
DNFMike Jancola     361 Guy's Racing Club
DNFJay Downs     362 Cham-Rahk Cycling
DNFAlbert Greene     377 Yellow Breeches Racing
DNFKevin Crossin     381 Oasis Bike Works
DNFKarl Kensinger     390 0
DNFkevin fryberger     309 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.88Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA43:09 244268  501 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2328.01Donny Green (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI43:10 301880  514 Geekhouse bikes
3329.14Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA43:44 278103  502 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4330.27Mike Festa   Devon, PA43:47 149744  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5331.40Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ43:56 261198  503 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6332.53Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA44:16 208849  511 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7333.66Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD44:27 146488  507 ABRT
8334.79Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT44:33 282287  505 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9335.92Thomas Mackay   Crofton44:37 258841  506 C3-Charm City Cycling
10337.05Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA44:38 201404  522 Pro Bikes
11Brendan McGrath   45:00  508 Bicycle Therapy
12Charles Thompson   45:08  513 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
13Craig Lebair   45:16  509 philadelphia ciclismo
14Colin Sandberg   45:26  510 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15Cody Gillenwater   45:40  568 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
16Blake Bedoya   45:41  518 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
17Gonzalo Escobar   45:53  525 Haymarket
18Eric Lundgren   45:59  570 Iron City Bikes
19Mark Romanovsky   46:00  519 Yorktown Cycles
20348.35Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA46:01 296751  532 Bicycle Therapy
21Steven Blackman   46:02  515 Caffeinated Cyclist
22Jamie Harris   46:05  552 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23Scott Rosenthal   46:07  563 Zanconato Racing
24Jake Davidson   46:12  530 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
25Paul Stanton   46:13  521 0
26Jason Wood   46:18  564 Evolution Racing
27David Casale   46:22  554 Tri-State Velo
28Eric Linder   46:23  517 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
29Taylor Jones   46:29  580 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30Ellis Kim   46:36  538 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
31Matt Cuttler   46:44  587 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
32Jack Sparks   46:45  585 Bikeworks Racing
33gale hess   46:51  578 International Christian Cycling Club
34John Beers   46:52  560 Philadelphia Ciclismo
35Jack Drummond   46:53  534 Bicycle Therapy
36Ron Harding   46:55  523 Trestle Bridge Racing
37Nick Iacovelli   47:09  581 Colavita Racing
38Sean O\'Donnell   47:13  574 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
39Josh Doorly   47:15  592 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
40Jeff Lorish   47:32  571 Bikesport
41Ryan Dudek   47:39  575 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
42Peter Baiamonte   47:46  536 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
43Jameson Ribbens   47:57  572 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
44Russell Berryman   47:58  558 Family Bike Shop
45Julian Meier   48:01  583 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
46Matthew Means   48:02  603 0
47James Doherty   48:13  526 unattached
48Saverio Fiorino   48:15  524 CyclingReporter.com
49James Stevens   48:22  593 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
50Israel McCullough   48:23  539 GungHo/Springhouse
51Eric Oishi   48:24  597 Jimenez Velosport
52Thori Wolfe   48:34  606 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
53Kyle Wagner   48:35  584 Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
54Kyle Centrella   48:43  569 Dynaflo Racing
55Matthew Even   48:44  531 DCMTB
56Matthew Bathe   48:47  586 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
57Joel Ankeny   48:51  553 RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
58ken deitch   48:52  559 Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
59Angelo Mascelli   49:03  557 Watchung Wheelman
60Mark Plotz   49:04  540 DCMTB
61394.68Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA49:12 232723  602 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
62Jeffrey Trinh   49:15  535 Squadra Coppi
63Matthew Brancheau   49:19  537 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
64Evan Decker   49:20  591 South Mountain Cycles
65Matthew Morrison   49:24  595 South Mountain Cycles
66Joseph Hu   49:28  567 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
67Adam Leman   49:34  542 Team Independence
68Todd Crooks   49:55  541 NYC Velo
69John Glodek   50:12  545 Cycle-Smart
70Adolfo Rodriguez   51:06  576 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop/ptcycles
72Dan Tille   51:07  529 Fulcrum Coaching
72William Cukierski   51:11  550 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
73andrew logiudice   52:07  588 skylands
74409.37William Showers   West Chester52:15 292695  516 Trestle Bridge Racing
75Jeff Chen   lap-1  543 Miya Shoji
76Robert Takacs   lap-1  596 Fitness Central Bike Shop
77corey twyman   lap-1  544 DCMTB
78jeffrey martin   lap-1  598 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
79Evan Robinson   lap-1  579 Steel City Endurance
80Christophe Jammet   lap-2  533 CRCA/ FGX Racing
81Christopher Hilfiger   lap-2  601 Adventures for the Cure
82Ryan Hardy   lap-2  608 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
83Peter Hall   lap-2  607 BikeSport
84Ryan Delaney   lap-2  561 Potomac Velo Club
DNSJamie Clinton     512 Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
DNSStephen Mull     520 0
DNSJed Kornbluh     527 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNSJason Eicholtz     528 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNSAndrey Doroshenko     546 Adventures For the Cure
DNSMike Mast     547 Bicycle Therapy
DNSDavid Deitch     548 Minuteman Road Club
DNSJason Parkin     551 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNSAndrew Kraszewski     555 0
DNSGeoffrey Rezvani     556 NCVC/Spokes
DNSRich Siemer     562 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNSFelipe Leite     565 Sid's Bikes
DNSZachary Bradshaw     566 Altius
DNSKasper Ludwig-Larsen     577 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNSStephen Riskus     582 AABC
DNSChris Evans     594 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNSCharles Hanlon     599 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNSAlejandro Guzman     604 CRCA / FOUNDATION
DNSBrian Gavin     605 University of Pennsylvania
DNFRobert Georgantas     549 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNFMichael Gagliano     573 0
DNFBrian Quinn     589 CyclingReporter.com
DNFMatthew Kupsky     590 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham
DNFDaniel Rapp     600 MYFAM

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Granigan   33:43  643 Team Somerset
2Gavin Haley   35:44  644 Red Zone Cycling
3Scott McGill Jr   38:25  645 Secret Henrys Team
4Jimmy MAURER   42:18  641 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5Wyatt Saint Clair   lap-1  642 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6Phil Sanclemente   lap-1  646 0

Men - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Miller     307 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2Thomas Ayd     357 Shore Velocity
3Dan Lavelle     345 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4Breogan Alvarez     304 CRCA/NYVelocity
5Gregory Ahnert     385 Lamprey Systems
6Caleb Holmes     372 0
7Aric Shea Frederick     329 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8Aron Kansal     360 SimpleTick.com
9Michael Perlberg     330 Kissena Cycling Club
10Micah Smith     305 Squadra Coppi
11Christopher Wynnyk     366 Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute
12Scott Hendrickson     303 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13Evan Wheeler     312 0
14540.00Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618  321 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
15Timothy Manzella     361 Drexel University
16Eric Schmitt     320 Cycle-Smart
17Blake Rubin     387 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
18Arthur Gorka     323 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19540.00Benjamin (Ben) Kiel   Wilmington, DE 167429  340 0
20Jason Ludicke     334 Adventures For The Cure
21adam rosenthal     417 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
22Jason Cole     315 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23Craig Vettori     301 FATMARC.COM
24John Ludicke     335 AABC
25Eric Cutting     381 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
26Glenn Ferreira     400 0
27Jud Heugel     391 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
28Douglas von Bushberger     308 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
29Charles Kyle     358 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
30Kyle Carroll     386 Rutgers University Alumni
31540.00Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  333 CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
32Ricardo Collado     379 Rutgers Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
33joseph piscitello     413 Pa Masters rc.
34George Weiler     352 0
35Guilherme Roschke     309 AABC
36larry everett     331 0
37Edward Moran     367 Maverickfab Racing
38Anthony So     316 Team Independence
39Robert Botto     418 S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
40Jamie Mack     302 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
41Tim Graham     337 0
42Tom Elliot     336 Guys Racing
43Mitchell Franko     376 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
44David Jenkinson     407 Haymarket bike
45Oliver Yeh     311 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
46Mike Hoffman     412 Gung Ho / Springhouse Cycling
47David Lambert     375 0
48Joseph Mueller     414 Kissena Cycling Club
49Benjamin Blanton     306 0
50stephen marchioro     356 Main Line Cycling
51Frank Brockson     354 Bike Line
52rob raichle     382 Phoenix Cycles
53Eric Marowitz     327 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
54Carlos Cabalu     318 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
55Mike Barbone     404 Bike Line
56Peter Fickinger     410 0
57Jason Fritzsche     402 GROW YOUR HAIR!
58Darren McNeill     424 CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com
59Joshua Caesar     395 Kissena Cycling Club
60David Dawson     416 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
61Bruce McCoughle     427 0
62matt curtius     405 ginaandmatt.com
63Michael Ciunci     348 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
64Hans Mossner     408 0
65douglas owens     332 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66David Hart     353 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
67Edward Hickey     365 0
68randall lewis     409 bike line
69Nicholas Apostolopoulos     339 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
70540.00Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604  369 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
71Benjamin Jewell     392 0
72josh robeson     420 0
73joshua ferrer     344 0
74David McGinn     401 Bicycle Therapy
75Jonathan Pressman     388 Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
76Uwe Steckhan     325 Blubberbande
77Christopher Clark     411 CRCA/Kingpin HJD
78Ian Gallagher     399 0
79David Jones     350 Performance Bikes
80vincent sulak     393 0
81Tom Haimowitz     419 Newtown Sunrise Cyclists
82Mike Granigan     384 Team Somerset
83Michael Cotton     347 Unattached
84Thomas Poche     370 0
85Paul Wolfe   lap-1  322 0
86kenny fetsurka   lap-1  338 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
87William Underwood   lap-1  380 0
88Eugene Colon   lap-1  390 Massapequa Park Bicycle Club
89Andrew Farkas   lap-1  394 856 Racing
90Ted Maven   lap-1  396 Evolution Racing
91jorge brito   lap-1  398 phila. bike messenger assoc.
92George Volker   lap-1  415 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
93Andrew di Michele   lap-1  421 TEAM AVONNI-ZYGOAT
94Patrick Engleman   lap-1  423 Keswick Cycle
95Gregory Pisch   lap-1  426 0
DNSSean Mooney     310 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
DNSJames Mernin     313 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNSMax Knee     317 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNSDavid Battan     319 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNSJames McNeely     324 Squadra Coppi
DNSDavid Teague     326 TBB/Deep Blue
DNSJonathan Ivins     328 Squadra Coppi
DNScraig daly     341 Adventures for the Cure
DNSAlan Fody     342 Tri-State Velo
DNSDavid Wilson     343 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
DNSStephen Maxwell     346 AABC
DNSmatt holloway     349 Team CF
DNSTommy Klose     351 Adventures for the Cure
DNSGerard T Remsen III     355 Skylands Cycling
DNSstewart miley     359 C3 Cross
DNSjared borowik     363 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNSThomas Roth     373 Fuji
DNSSean Tarricone     374 0
DNSScott Feather     377 Team Vortex
DNSMicha Ophir     378 CRCA
DNSJerry Hine     383 Summit D&Q
DNSRon Abramson     403 0
DNSJAY ROTHBERG     422 EVOLUTION RACING
DNSJay Nossen     425 Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop
DNFChristopher Hilfiger     314 Adventures for the Cure
DNFWill G.S. Mackenzie     362 0
DNFSteve Hawkins     364 0
DNFkevin dillard     368 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNFeian weissman     371 firehouse bicycles
DNFAnsel Gustafson     389 Bicycle Therapy
DNFMax Nacheman     397 0
DNFVincent Maimone     406 0

Men - Master - B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Al Blanchard   38:04  803 Westwood Velo
2Bob Kuhn   38:08  839 HUP UNITED
3Eric Robertson   38:42  801 Kissena Cycling Club
4Christopher Garges   38:50  812 Lamprey Systems
5jay morali   38:59  893 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6Adam Duncan   39:27  805 Finkraft Cycling Team
7Rich Weinstock   39:28  819 Van Dessel
8Neil Schirmer   39:29  815 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9david baker   39:36  807 Liberty Cycle
10Eric Ragot   39:37  809 Kissena Cycling Club
11Kevin Keane   39:51  802 Skylands Cycling
12David Crouse   40:01  814 The Bike Lane
13Matthew Morrison   40:14  823 South Mountain Cycles
14Rick Anderson   40:22  817 Somerset Wheelmen
15John Hostetter III   40;23  821 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16Rob Brown   41:24  813 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
17Lars Jacobsen   41:27  806 cycle-smart
18541.02Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ41:41 283544  829 Secret Henry's Team
19Michael West   41:42  844 Adventures For The Cure
20George Milinkovic   41:52  892 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21Josh Carter   41:53  810 Tri-State Velo
22Geoffrey Rezvani   41:54  860 NCVC/Spokes
23Jeff Anderson   41;55  818 HPC/List
24Joe Lanza   41:57  811 Guys Racing Club
25Bruce Buckley   41:58  835 The Bike Lane
26jason lins   42:06  845 Adventures For the Cure
27mark salazar   42:10  808 skylands cycling
28Eloy Anzola   42:11  838 Kissena Cycling Club
29Brent Longenecker   42:16  869 0
30David Troop   42:18  830 First State Velo Sport
31Brian Wester   42:24  855 Philadelphia Cyclismo
32Jason Justi   42:41  866 Beaver Valley Velo
33Travis Sapsford   43:01  827 Guy's Racing Club
34marc wrona   43:02  850 kelly benefits strategies/lsv
35Dennis Dischler   43:12  878 Wooden Wheels Racing
36Kenneth Woodrow   43:14  852 Squadra Coppi
37Jeff Owens   43:15  858 Kissena
38john howe   43:16  890 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
39Wade Hess   43:30  868 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
40Robert Georgantas   43:31  847 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
41Daniel Reiners   43:36  854 Kissena Cycling Club
42Rick Mellendick   43:37  837 JBV Coaching
43Jeff Guy   43:38  876 ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
44Scott McGill   43;41  832 Team Chesapeake
45Mark Bowman   44:07  825 South Mountain Cycles
46Craig Callan   44:14  894 Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike
47David Iylewill   44:15  906 0
48Chas Ryan   44:21  898 Potomac Veloc Club
49Mark Sanford   44:26  831 Bike Line
50Kevin Kuzas   44:27  883 Guy's Racing
51Marc Bechtold   44:42  871 0
52James Nelson   44:48  886 Kissena Cycling Club
53Christopher Stine   44:55  903 Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling
54Daniel McMahon   44:56  840 CyclingReporter.com
55Bruce Hotaling   44:57  877 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
56Dan Ryan   45:03  842 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
57mark fitzwater   45:18  888 the secret henry's team
58Chris Thaler   45:23  862 Evolution Racing
59Henry Tremper   45:24  826 Christiania Care PT Plus
60joe mulligan   45:25  846 Montclair Cyclists
61Greg Eater   45:34  865 Evolution Racing
62Marc Bertucco   45:47  889 Kissena Cycling Club
63Matthew Graham   45:52  874 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
64Joseph Petrucci   46:09  896 Van Dessel Factory Team
65Phillip Esempio   46:42  843 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66Stan Riccuti   47:10  902 DandQ.com/GoCycling
67543.96Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY47:20 164391  867 Bicycle Tech
68Joe Favara   lap-1  864 South Mountain Cycles
69Frank J. Schlipf III   lap-1  856 Guy's Racing Club
70William Blandford   lap-1  881 Adventures For the Cure
71Ed Kallatch   lap-1  870 Evolution Racing
72Mark Wanco   lap-1  879 HUP United
73Chuck Takacs   lap-1  895 South Mountain Cycles
74Louis D\'Amelio   lap-1  875 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
75Mark Lauterbach   lap-1  901 Brooklyn Velo force/ Gorilla Coffee
76Michael Taylor   lap-1  849 Yellow Breeches Racing
77Raymond Epstein   lap-1  853 0
78Greg Hoffman   lap-1  851 Have Bike Lets Travel
79laurence etgen   lap-1  884 Halter's Cycles
80Peter Bosma   lap-1  905 0
81william bray   lap-1  891 saucon valley bikes/magic hat racing
82Gary Kelley     887 Bean's Bikes
DNSdoug spitz     804 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNSPeter Nicoll     816 Squadra Coppi
DNSRyan Bannon     820 The Bike Lane
DNSBen Tufford     822 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNSdennis smith     828 Secret Henry's Team
DNSPaul Incognito     833 Secret Henry's Team
DNSRichard Bravo     834 CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNSIan Landau     836 CyclingReporter.com
DNSDoug Nagel     841 Evolution Racing
DNSjoseph ventosa     857 proteus bicycles
DNSOscar Rosales     859 0
DNSGary Snyder     861 Evolution Racing
DNSmitchell jacaruso     872 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNSScott DeMarzio     880 PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing
DNSHarald Weigl     882 Evolution Racing
DNSMike Romanovsky     885 0
DNSBrian Rosenblatt     897 Team Somerset
DNSNathan Ruch     899 Evolution Racing
DNSPhil Karavidas     904 westwood velo
DNFRobert Lamb     824 Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags
DNFToby Jones     848 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
DNFChris Schultz     863 FSVS
DNFBill OKeefe     873 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNFPaul Taus     900 Gotham Cyclists

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Wittwer   42:35  946 Alan N. American Cycling Team
2Art White   43:30  949 Team Campmor
3Mike Connair   43:44  952 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
4Tony Bilotta   43:45  957 Van Dessel Factory Team
5William Cantler   44:34  941 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6Richard Sachs   45:19  955 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7Bob Perna   45:37  943 Beans Bikes
8Joseph Kenas   45:54  942 Guy's Racing
9Richard Bauch   47:04  944 Colavita Racing
10Michael Chizkov   47:10  945 Bicycle Therapy
11Lawrence Dudek   47:18  959 Team Somerset
12James Wilson     956 Team CF
13Nunzio DiBiasi     947 Yellow Breeches Racing
14Gary Dugovich     951 Beaver Valley Velo
15James Carlson     950 Potomac Velo Club
16Robert Sands     954 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
17JIM INNES     948 Guy's Racing Club
18stephen carroll     958 Pro Peddles
19Philip Thompson     960 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
DNSMike Williams     953 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS

Men - Junior - Uci - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yannick Eckmann   41:03  261 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2Jeffrey Bahnson   41:38  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
3Sam OKeefe   42:57  274 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4Gunnar Bergey   43:47  273 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5Bj√∂rn Fox   43:48  263 Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team
6Jeremiah Dyer   44:42  276 Champion-Systems/Cannondale
7Luke Haley   44:43  266 Red Zone Cycling
8Zach Bender   44:58  265 Cycle-Smart
9Kolben Preble   45:32  264 Clifbar
10Andrew Dillman   45:45  269 Red Zone Cycling
11Forrest Conrad   45:57  272 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
12Dag Anderson   46:14  268 Team Somerset
13Justin Mauch   46:15  275 Haymarket/SEAVS
14Kyle Miller   47:50  271 Secret Henrys Team
15Zach Semian   lap-1  267 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFKarl Hoppner     270 EMD Serono Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura van Gilder   36:52  201 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2Deidre Winfield   36:57  202 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3Ann D\'Ambruoso   37:25  206 LadiesFirst Racing
4Arley Kemmerer   38:17  207 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5Carolyn Popovic   38:38  208 PAValleys.com
6Rebecca Blatt   38:56  211 silverbull centralwheel
7Nicole Thiemann   38:57  205 Team CF
8Jennifer Maxwell   39:32  210 Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
9Katrina Dowidchuk   39:34  221 Team TBB/Deep Blue
10Julie Kuliecza   40:19  232 ALAN North America Cycling Team
11Lenore Pipes   40:45  215 The Wistar Institute
12Lauri Webber   40:56  213 Secret Henry's Team
13Kristine Church   41:36  212 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
14Stacey Barbossa   41:51  228 Montclair Cyclists
15Erin Silliman   42:05  231 ALAN North America Cycling Team
16Elizabeth Harlow   42:51  217 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17Laurel Larsen   42:55  230 Syn-Fit Race Team
18Jessica Hayes Conroy   42:58  224 North American Velo
19Lindsey Hillesheim   43:47  218 Squadra Coppi
20Andrea Luebbe   44:31  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
21Nina Santiago   lap-1  226 Watchung Wheelmen
DNSBarbara Howe     203 Ibis and the Danger Twins
DNSKristin Gavin     204 Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNSEvie Boswell-Vilt     214 Performance Bicycle Racing
DNSBeth Mason     216 Verge Test Pilot
DNSKathrin Schumacher     222 Guy's Racing
DNSAmy Breyla     223 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNSLisa Most     229 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNSKim Dubeck     227 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNFErica Yozell     209 PAValleys.com
DNFAmy Cutler     219 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
DNFLynda Maldonado     220 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.65Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA35:53 291056  701 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
2396.63BrittLee Bowman (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY36:11 280476  702 Kissena
3Rebecca Frederick   36:12  703 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4Laura Decker   36:34  740 South Mountain Cycles
5402.57Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE37:01 244272  706 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6404.55Christine Fort (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA37:11 270038  733 crossresults.com
7Cati Scheifele   37:35  715 Bean's Racing
8408.51Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT37:37 218437  707 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9410.49Allison Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ38:11 308454  721 Jimenez Velosport
10412.47Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA38:29 234036  705 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11414.45Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA38:30 148911  732 CAWES p/b Specialized
12Linda Mattioni   38:49  718 Bicycle Therapy
13Angelia Fick   38:54  712 0
14Michelle Bishop   39:01  704 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
15Leah Waldman   39:08  709 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
16Amy Mccullough   39:10  729 GungHo/Springhouse
17Rachel Weaver   39:46  720 Steel City Endurance
18Jennifer Blandford   39:49  723 Adventures For the Cure
19Becca Schepps   39:54  710 Jimenez Velo Sport
20Lauren Festa   39:55  728 Easy Riders
21Diane Vettori   40:00  717 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
22Sarah Grogan   40:13  708 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23Brandee Blasi   40:18  722 0
24Karen Bechtold   40:20  713 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
25442.17Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE40:26 329074  725 Wooden Wheels Racing
26Tamara Cabalu   40:27  727 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
27Bailey Semian   40:34  716 Team Alliance Environmental
28Victoria Hanks   40:35  719 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
29Kelley Bethoney   41:21  738 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
30Lindsay Dugovich   41:26  730 BBC
31Diedre Johnson   41:27  711 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32Victoria Brumfield   41:28  735 Echappe
33Michelle Lee   41:43  724 Kissena
34Peta Takai   41:44  731 Kissena
35Dana McAllister   42:14  739 0
36Stacie Freymann   42:35  744 Easy Riders Cycling
37Lily Richeson   42:45  726 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38Cerisa Speight   lap-1  747 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
39Theresa Romeyn   lap-1  746 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
40Kelly Longenecker   lap-1  750 0
41Blakely Sapsford   lap-1  749 Guys Racing
42Denise Clearwater   lap-1  743 0
43Leslie Steiger   lap-1  714 CyclingReporter.com
44Clair Sauer   lap-1  745 Spand & Deliver / PBMA
45Annette Monnier   lap-1  737 0
46Amanda Gilbert   lap-1  748 Conte's
DNSVirginia Solomon     734 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNSGiulia deProphetis     736 Spand and Deliver/PBMA
DNSClaudette Lajam     741 Orthochick/CRCA/Kingpin HJD
DNSCorinne Karmiel     742 CRCA/ Comedy Central

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.30Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA37:05 232118  671 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2Drew Sanclemente   40:05  673 0
3588.24Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA41:56 283586  672 Team Alliance Environmental

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.81Diane Castor-Grim (1 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA35:54 143040  771 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2Tammi Stauffer   36:23  781 0
3415.67Katy Curran   Herndon, VA37:02 303838  772 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
4Ellen White   37:03  786 Team Campmor
5433.53Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA37:08 10408  774 Evolution Racing
6Leslie Conrad   37:36  779 Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA
7451.39Laura Harrington (1 - Cat4)   Burke, VA38:45 311242  788 Bike Lane Team
8460.32Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE39:00 163495  780 Secret Henry's Team
9469.25Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME39:07 250112  785 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
10478.18laurie wrona (2 - Cat4)   Lutherville, MD39:09 326858  776 Kelly Benefits
11487.11Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA39:50 30250  773 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
12496.04Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY39:56 35453  787 Team Hammer Nutrition
13Christina Huebner   40:33  782 Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster
14513.90Julia Casals   The Plains, VA41:53 299331  784 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
15Sherri Esempio   lap-1  775 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16531.76JoAnn Dugovich (3 - Cat4)   Monaca, PAlap-1 301551  778 Beaver Valley Velo
17540.69Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap-1 226695  783 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft
DNSmarianna cutler   Philadelphia, PA 259400  777 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee