Race Results for
Uncle Sam CX Weekend
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.15Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2294.84Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
3320.53Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT 83357   Clinton Cycling Club
4346.22David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5371.91Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739   Blue Hills Cycling Club
6397.60Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
7423.29Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT 30742   North American Velo
8448.98Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT 252769   Farm Team Cycling
9474.67Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   Quabbin Cycling Club
10500.36Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366   Onion River Racing
11526.05Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082   North American Velo

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.97Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Team Tinneys
2408.88Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834   Clinton Cycling Club
3423.79Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4438.70Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
5453.61Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
6468.52Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA 49212   Berkshire Cycling Association
7483.43Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8498.34Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   Clinton Cycling Club
9513.25Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10528.16T Perkins (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Unattached
11543.07Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
12557.98Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   CyclocrossRacing.com

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.31Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA 233901   Joe's Garage
2402.21Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626   Berkshire Cycling Association
3425.11Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4448.01Matthew Moore (1 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Berkshire Cycling Association
5470.91Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6493.81Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7516.71Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325   Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.58Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Human Zoom Cycling
2496.50James McCowan   Poughkeepsie, NY 300333   Bicycle Depot
3501.42Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4506.34Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5511.26David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917   Mac 5
6516.18Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   Unattached
7521.10jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY 271300   Unattached
8Adam McNeill      Team Tinneys
9530.94Edward King   Harpursville, NY 301048   Central New York Cyclist
10535.86Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11540.78Christopher Gleason   Poughkeepsie, NY 66744   Unattached
12545.70Keith Alber   Clifton Park, NY 228887   Unattached
13550.62Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14555.54robert anderson   Albany, NY 325740   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15560.46Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16565.38Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17570.30Dave Austin   Schenectady, NY 327484   Unattached
18575.22James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728   Cambridge Valley Cycling
19580.14Anthony Ferradino   Schuylerville, NY 43819   Team Elevate Cycles
20585.06jason mass   Ballston Spa, NY 259639   Team Elevate Cycles
21589.98Richard Melinsky   Albany, NY 301535   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.68Austin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY 142408   Unattached
2350.41Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747   Northampton Cycling Club
3358.14Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA 249288   Unattached
4365.87Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   Table Rock Tours and Bikes
5373.60Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA 284922   Northampton Cycling Club
6381.33cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Team Tinneys
7389.06Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8396.79Scott Thompson   Dorset, VT 80055   Unattached
9404.52Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695   Threshold Cycling
10412.25Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11419.98Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Central Jersey Cycling Team
12427.71Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280591   Team Tinneys
13435.44Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT 263177   Unattached
14443.17Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323   Farm Team Cycling
15450.90Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
16458.63Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY 268340   Team SCARR
17466.36John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   GMBC
18474.09William Denter   Chichester, NY 174663   Team Overlook
19481.82David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   Unattached
20489.55Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Human Zoom Cycling
21497.28Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22505.01Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358   Verge Sport
23512.74Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570   NAV/Pedo's
24520.47Edward King   Harpursville, NY 301048   Central New York Cyclist
25528.20tim payne   Bennington, VT 253022   Bennington Cycle Club
26535.93Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27543.66Gavin Klami   Albany, NY 283211   CBRA
28551.39Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY 295442   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29559.12Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255   Team Overlook
30566.85Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31574.58Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA 297745   Unattached
32582.31Michael Schmidt   Morrisville, VT 31644   Unattached
33Andrew Rooinski      Elevate Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.44Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Northampton Cycling Club
2274.20Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   Favata's TRT Bicycles
3283.96Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Century Road Club Association
4293.72Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA 281380   Unattached
5303.48Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Century Road Club Association
6313.24Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   Ollett Coaching
7323.00Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645   Tenet Racing
8332.76Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271   Tenet Racing
9342.52Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10352.28Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
11362.04Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   Svelte Cycles
12371.80Jeff Landfried (1 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 245747   Northampton Cycling Club
13381.56Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY 271342   Farm Team Cycling
14391.32Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT 284954   Unattached
15401.08James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16410.84David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
DNFKenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Central Jersey Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvaro Migoya      Unattached
2521.59Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3555.80Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   Farm Team Cycling
4590.01William MacClarence   Loudonville, NY 277203   Farm Team Cycling
DNSJack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY 271342   Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.94Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2527.55Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   TCP Racing
3543.16Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4558.77Christina Nash   Malta, NY 326504   Unattached
5574.38Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT 218247   Unattached
6Kathleen Lisson      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.04Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   Farm Team Cycling
2375.80Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Cycling
3398.56Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   Windham Mountain Cycling Team
4421.32Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5444.08Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY 285193   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6466.84Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389   Unattached
7489.60Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835   Unattached
DNSSheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee