Race Results for
Uncle Sam CX Weekend
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.99Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
2333.67David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3351.35Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4369.03Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739   Blue Hills Cycling Club
5386.71Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   Unattached
6404.39Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team SCARR
7422.07John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY 254798   Farm Team Cycling
8439.75Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082   North American Velo
9457.43Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT 105603   We Love Bicycles
10Paul de Swart      Independent
11492.79Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242   Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.64Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Team Tinneys
2404.22Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3419.80Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   Clinton Cycling Club
4435.38Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
5450.96Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA 49212   Berkshire Cycling Association
6466.54William Irving (1 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY 49241   Unattached
7482.12Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
8497.70T Perkins (2 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Unattached
9513.28Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10528.86Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11544.44Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   CyclocrossRacing.com

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.09David Rath   Williston, VT 79685   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2403.78Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626   Berkshire Cycling Association
3424.47Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4445.16David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5465.85Matthew Moore (1 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Berkshire Cycling Association
6486.54Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   Unattached
7507.23Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8527.92Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325   Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.95Austin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY 142408   Unattached
2461.11Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3468.27Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4475.43Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY 263779   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
5482.59Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6William Sprengnether      Ruby Red
7496.91Eric Thomas   Saratogasprings, NY 310428   Unattached
8Adam McNeill      Team Tinneys
9511.23kyle kennedy   Los Angeles, CA 326630   Orange20
10518.39Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA 297745   Unattached
11525.55Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   Unattached
12532.71Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY 237565   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13539.87Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   GS Park Ridge
14547.03Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15554.19Philip Borgese   Schenectady, NY 328552   Unattached
16561.35Howard Johannessen   West Sand Lake, NY 309815   Unattached
17568.51robert anderson   Albany, NY 325740   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18575.67John Perry   Johnsonville, NY 311597   Unattached
19582.83Dave Austin   Schenectady, NY 327484   Unattached
20589.99Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY 125841   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.12David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2373.87cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Team Tinneys
3380.62Austin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY 142408   Unattached
4387.37Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT 284954   Unattached
5394.12Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA 249288   Unattached
6400.87David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Grove Street Velo
7407.62Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695   Threshold Cycling
8414.37Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280591   Team Tinneys
9421.12Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10427.87Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11434.62Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT 232329   Flying Penguins
12441.37Allan Rego   New York, NY 274367   Unattached
13448.12John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   GMBC
14454.87David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY 181944   Team Placid Planet Inc.
15461.62Shawn Blatter (1 - Cat4)   Lake Katrine, NY 301101   Unattached
16468.37John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT 261926   Flying Penguins
17475.12Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
18481.87Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA 284922   Northampton Cycling Club
19488.62David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   Unattached
20495.37Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT 263177   Unattached
21502.12Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Human Zoom Cycling
22508.87Ronald Gainer   Philmont, NY 171832   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
23515.62Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
24522.37ben yandeau   Potsdam, NY 319974   Unattached
25529.12Gavin Klami   Albany, NY 283211   CBRA
26535.87Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570   NAV/Pedo's
27542.62Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358   Verge Sport
28549.37Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29556.12Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
30562.87Matthew Babcock (2 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY 328010   Unattached
31Andrew Rooinski      Elevate Cycles
32576.37Matthew Moore (3 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Berkshire Cycling Association
33583.12John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   Sonne's
34589.87Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY 288698   North American Velo
DNFJay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323   Farm Team Cycling
DNFKirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.85Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645   Tenet Racing
2285.31Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Northampton Cycling Club
3300.77Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   Favata's TRT Bicycles
4316.23Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5331.69Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA 281380   Unattached
6347.15Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Century Road Club Association
7362.61Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   Ollett Coaching
8378.07Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   Svelte Cycles
9393.53Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10408.99Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899   Threshold Cycling
11424.45Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657   Van Dessel Factory Team
12439.91James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13455.37cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Team Tinneys

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.59Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   TCP Racing
2Julia Sperry      Unattached
3Abigail Isolda      Unattached
4560.59Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5576.59Sierra Marcy   South Burlington, VT 245109   Green Mountain Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.47Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   Farm Team Cycling
2379.36Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   Windham Mountain Cycling Team
3406.25Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Cycling
4433.14Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197   Tenet Racing
5460.03Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835   Unattached
6486.92Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389   Unattached
7513.81Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY 285193   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee