Race Results for
Keystone Revival - MSC 4
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO15:47.1 218094  587 RPM / Yeti
2544.17Harrison Ory   Denver, CO16:10.0 230690  740 Mojo Wheels
3548.33Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO16:49.3 219366  618 
4552.50Shelby Smith   Golden, CO16:59.8 271019  745 pedal pushers cyclery
5556.67Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO17:13.9 318756  713 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
6560.83Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO17:28.0 219375  619 
7565.00Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO18:07.90 289154  503 MOJO
8569.17Forrest Simpson   Longmont, CO19:06.0 317338  831 
9Sam Frackowiak   19:31.3  840 
10Dan Strangfeld   21:07.0  805 
11581.67Shane Ellis   Durango, CO21:55.0 294216  930 durango devo
12Cooper Simpson   22:20.4  832 
13590.00Blake Kast   Littleton, CO23:45.3 242953  593 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.49Mike West   Boulder, CO14:21.1 37786  26 Maverick
2353.96Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO14:29.8 201161  83 
3363.44Ross Milan   Denver, CO14:34.8 173237  71 Yeti Cycles National Team
4Camilo Sanchez   14:48.3  70 Yeti Fox Regional
5Andy Winoradsky   14:49.7  72 Yeti Cycles
7391.85Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO14:51.4 161897  19 Mafia Racing
8Keith Jennings   14:56.5  918 
9Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO15:02.5 12796  673 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
10420.27Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO15:10.2 26700  standard process
11429.74Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA15:18.6 2429  27 Mojo Wheels
12Ryan Soderberg   15:37.4  861 
13448.68Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO15:45.1 235244  604 Feedback Sports
14Kyle Mears   15:46.1  864 
15467.63Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA15:46.4 295155  580 
16477.10Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO15:57.0 80263  10 Bikeparts.com/Maverick
17486.57Blake Harlan   Austin, TX15:59.6 175637  49 Team Jamis
18Philip Bice   16:28.3  926 Trek Store Colorado
19505.51Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO17:47.4 213492  29 
20514.99Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO18:30.6 213616  617 Summit Velo
21524.46Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO21:30.7 201238  69 Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.67Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO15:09.9 245337  810 
2482.49Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO15:12.1 322098  770 Swanson Racing
3493.32flynn george   Colorado Springs, CO15:33.5 284510  761 Aspen Bike Rentals
4Jon Litton   16:45.2  827 
5514.96Cameron Creger   Littleton, CO16:58.0 319494  856 Club Treads.com / Trek
6Anthony Gonzales   17:22.9  581 Bike Source
6525.79Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ14:51.1 264768  939 Sedona Bike & Bean
7Scott Polly   17:35.3  523 One Ghost Industries
8Tine Filiplic   17:52.2  834 
9569.08Michael Stanley   Monument, CO20:06.0 284730  767 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.95Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO15:36.2 261790  556 Essentials
2362.26Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO15:51.4 14537  833 
3373.58Will Edgington   Boulder, CO16:44.4 314428  665 
4384.89Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO16:49.4 283043  846 Ya Yas
5396.21Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO17:21.7 278670  628 Jett
6407.52Tony Uriguen   Fruita, CO17:30.4 278188  876 live train race
7Bill Anderson   17:39.4  917 
8Kyle Johnson   18:37.4  571 
9441.47Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO19:03.4 33428  662 Team Evergreen Racing
10452.79Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO19:18.4 190144  925 WAVi Brain Health
11Doug Strangfeld   19:46.7  806 
12475.42Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO19:56.2 265521  808 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
13Taylor Anderson   20:09.4  943 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
14498.05Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO22:14.6 16835  878 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
15509.37michael Kast   Littleton, CO22:28.1 250397  534 
16520.68Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO23:43.6 246155  526 Mojo Wheels
17Jon Valentine   23:56.90  502 Kuat Racks

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Megan Taylor   Denver, CO18:50.8 247273  755 COMotion Sports/Yeti
2556.67Susan Statz   Arvada, CO19:49.3 226889  609 Vastaction.com
3Lisa Barbour   20:22.6  839 
4Heather Jones   21:09.3  857 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.20Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO19:10.3 223279  573 Tough Girl / Scott
2532.60Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO21:18.4 281802  931 
3590.00Rachael Dye   Broomfield, CO21:54.0 316618  693 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.27Mary Hoyle   Colorado Springs, CO16:39.7 280396  884 WMBA
2436.86Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO16:56.9 139238  standard process
3Nancy Morlock   17:15.0  837 Moab Cyclery
4474.04Maria Pastore   Eagle, CO17:29.0 298902  
5492.63C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO17:44.5 149566  39 Steven K Sports and Design
6511.22Monica Nelson   Monument, CO19:13.5 285276  923 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee