Race Results for
New Mexico MTB State Championships - Presented by
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515   
2550.00Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX 116986   
3560.00Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
4570.00Joshua Torres   Belen, NM 263161   
5580.00Enrico Smith   Las Cruces, NM 307279   
6590.00JJ Torres   Belen, NM 308643   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192   
4Mason Calvert      
6590.00Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Walters      
5Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Stevie Sisneros   Roswell, NM 309686   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abel Raymond   Lascruces, NM 299089   
2Paul Reichbach      
DNSShawn Arterburn      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Zamora   Albuquerque, NM 309922   
DNSNathan Conley      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   
2556.67Thomas Herbert   El Paso, TX 114090   
3Shane Quintana      
4590.00David Skeen   Alto, NM 107589   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frank Pabian   Los Alamos, NM 205150   
2Alric Roybal      
3590.00Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM 292593   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM 291769   
2Benjamin Corona      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Pacillas Jr      
2556.67Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429   
3573.33Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   
4590.00Travis Dawson   Cambridge, MA 184464   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   
2550.00Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
3560.00Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM 310010   
4Garrett Cunico      
5Bryan Struve      
6590.00James Love   Albuquerque, NM 277227   
DNSWilliam Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM 309900   
2556.67dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM 299796   
3573.33Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
4590.00Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM 276809   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brent Bonwell   Santa Fe, NM 307144   
2556.67Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM 271776   
3573.33Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM 133450   
4590.00Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
2Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM 309688   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.79Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977   
2530.53logan ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983   
3560.26Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM 234308   
4590.00Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ 253218   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
2545.00Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
3550.00Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM 151359   
4555.00Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167   
5560.00Jay English   Albuquerque, NM 246241   
6565.00Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM 251819   
7570.00Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 245268   
8575.00Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   
9580.00Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   
10585.00Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   
11590.00Michael Wagener   Taos, NM 279657   
DNSJason Curnow   Albuquerque, NM 55958   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Todd Resch   Albuquerque, NM 294275   
2565.00Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX 30673   
3590.00Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2552.50John Searles   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
3565.00Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   
4577.50Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
5590.00Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   
DNSGreg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
2556.67Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 29975   
3573.33Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   
4Pat Caldwell      
DNSDouglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM 104705   

Women - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM 269464   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Fortin      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ashley Torres      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Vivienne Beauchemin   La Mesa, NM 318694   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   
2Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM 273902   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
2Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Yackle      
2patricia peck   Santa Fe, NM 277797   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciara Cusack   Las Cruces, NM 278790   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee