Race Results for
Georgia Games
Marietta/White, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.64Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2248.59igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Unattached
3260.53Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   Out Spokin' Bicycles-GA
4272.47Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860   Team Hammer Nutrition
5284.42Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155   Out Spokin' Bicycles-GA
6296.36Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079   Unattached
7308.30Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8320.25Terrence O Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628   Outspokin Bicycles
9332.19Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314   Frazier Cycling
10344.13Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11356.08Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Scenic City Velo
12368.02Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
13379.97Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242943   Frazier Cycling
14391.91James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328   Velo Voodoo
15403.85Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   Peachtree Bikes
16415.80Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA 60692   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
17427.74James Mayer   Carrollton, GA 311631   Unattached
18439.68Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19451.63Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20463.57Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   
21475.51Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
22487.46Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23499.40E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
24511.34Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   Team Ion-United Healthcare
25523.29James Bailey   Atlanta, GA 79270   Out Spokin' Bicycles-GA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.11Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665   Unattached
2445.56steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3460.00Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771   Unattached
4474.44Mark Hayes   Atlanta, GA 310304   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
5488.89Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6503.33heber cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563   AeroCat Cycling
7517.78Blake Molina   Athens, GA 312596   Unattached
8532.22Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556   FCA Endurance
9546.67Matthew Murawski   El Paso, TX 311455   Unattached
10561.11Brian Eckley   Ft Worth  293864   Unattached
11575.56John McConnell   Roswell, GA 308812   North Atlanta Riding Club
12590.00Nicholas Mejias   Cumming, GA 304650   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.25E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2402.77LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3410.30Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4417.82Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925   Athens Velo Club
5425.35Lee Cromwell   Duluth, GA 302665   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6432.87Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   Colavita Racing, Inc.
7440.39Justin Sammons   Athens, GA 309858   Unattached
8447.92Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 279537   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
9455.44Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10462.97JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
11470.49George Hamby   Decatur, GA 277640   Unattached
12478.01Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA 70836   Depaula Racing
13485.54Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14493.06Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216   TBB Sports
15500.59James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
16508.11Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
17515.63Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18523.16Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19530.68Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
20538.21Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
21545.73Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA 276165   AeroCat Cycling
22553.25John Newton   Winterville, GA 279132   TBB Sports
23560.78Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.89Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Frazier Cycling
2291.59Alexander Montoya   Orlando, FL 252256   University of Alabama
3Dylan Degann      
4302.99Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
5308.69Robert Cotrell    Stockbridge, GA 267242   
6314.39Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
7320.08David Acker   Auburn, AL 82292   Promotioncycling.com
8325.78Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650   Unattached
9331.48Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
10337.18Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780   Colavita Racing Inc.
11342.88David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12348.58Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13354.28Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
14359.98David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
15365.67Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562   Round Here Racing
16371.37Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   Frazier Cycling
17377.07Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372   Lakewood Racing Team
18382.77David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
19388.47Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   Cycle Body
20Ron Moorhead      
21399.87Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Unattached
22405.57Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339   Frazier Cycling
23Calvin O\'Keefe      
24416.96Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
25422.66Cyrus Hedrick   Marietta, GA 153708   Litespeed-BMW
26Brad Parkenson      
27434.06Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581   Round Here Racing
28439.76Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling
29445.46Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN 250492   Orlando Road Club Inc
30451.16Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
31456.85Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
32462.55John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Atlantic Shores Velo
33468.25D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   Aaron's p/b New England Financial

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.22Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA 228341   Depaula Racing
2217.30Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita Racing Inc.
3235.39James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328   Velo Voodoo
4253.47Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   TriStar Cycling Team
5271.56Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6289.64Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   Peachtree Bikes
7307.73David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8325.81Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9343.89Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860   TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.40Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling
2479.44Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Frazier Cycling
3542.48Karen Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 315462   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.90Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
2405.23STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
3426.56Mitzie Goldman   Atlanta, GA 290137   Team Kenda
4447.89Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA 289239   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
5469.22Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Frazier Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.38Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita Racing Inc.
2275.07Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
3288.77Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Frazier Cycling
4302.46Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling
5316.15Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339   Frazier Cycling
6329.84JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
7343.54David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
8357.23oliver flautt   Boulder 307228   Depaula Racing
9Mason Mayer      
10384.61Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009   Frazier Cycling
11398.31Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
12412.00Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
13425.69Sean Carroll   Watkinsville, GA 304786   Unattached
14439.38Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling
15453.08Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Frazier Cycling
16466.77Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
17480.46Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
18494.15STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
19507.85Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN 250492   Orlando Road Club Inc
20521.54Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
21535.23Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   Frazier Cycling
22548.92Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900   Frazier Cycling
23562.62Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
24576.31Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling
25590.00Anand Jandayala   Suwanee, GA 313028   Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee