Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDavid Paff   Kenosha, WI 317728   KR Bike Club
DNFTom Palzer   Arlington Heights, IL 316860   W2 Racing
DNFJared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380   PSIMET Racing
DNFJames Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.07Bryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI 310893  79 Leadout Racing
2330.28Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  88 Expo Racing
3340.48Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  104 Expo Racing
4350.69DEREK DELZER   Troy, MI 317058  311 
5360.89Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6371.10Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  185 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7381.30BRIAN HAGUE   Chicago, IL 321142  222 BEVERLY BIKE
8391.51JAN VAN MIEGHEM   Evanston, IL 288310  279 MS RACING
9401.71Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  202 PSIMET RACING 
10411.92Tim Clark   Desplaines, IL 289084  145 W2 Racing
11COREY SEPANSKI     85 Kenosha Velosport
12432.33Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  134 
13442.54GREG HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA 48889  111 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
14452.74ADAM COHEN   Chicago, IL 288286  217 MS RACING INC.
15Chris Hannes     82 Kenosha Drivers Club
16473.15Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  86 Emerys.com
17483.36Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  159 xXx Racing
18493.56KONRAD WITT   Wood Dale, IL 247336  261 
19Alexander Adamson     84 Kenosha Velosport

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.42Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  603 Verdigris Cycling
2308.08CONNAN FOSTER   Mukwonago, WI 308757  689 
3317.73MICHAEL FROH   Milwaukee, WI 172255  678 VELO TROCADERO
4327.39JAN VAN MIEGHEM   Evanston, IL 288310  674 MS RACING
5337.05David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  670 2CC/Second City Cyclists
6346.70Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  706 Beverly Bike/VeePak
7356.36Tim Haley (1 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 248154  752 Velo Trocadero
8Eric Christiansen     738 Team MACK
9375.67Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  734 velo trocadero cycling
10385.33Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  696 Stoton Velo Club
11394.98Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  749 TEAM MACK
12404.64Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  704 Gear Grinder
13414.30BRIAN KENNEDY   Sullivan, WI 273844  687 
14423.95CHARLES PERKINS   Arlingtonheights, IL 306969  648 W2 RACING
15433.61ADAM COHEN   Chicago, IL 288286  735 MS RACING INC.
16443.26ANDREW ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191  729 Team Extreme
17452.92ARRON HAMPTON   Plainfield, IL 304940  617 PSIMET RACING
18462.58Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  691 -unattached
19KURTIS WESTEMEYER     684 
20481.89Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  202 PSIMET RACING 
21491.55Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  751 W2 Racing
22Jeff Riedel     747 Hayes/RPM
23510.86MASES MOVSESSIAN   Schaumburg, IL 317660  748 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
24520.51Dan Berg   Antioch, IL 237693  750 Hayes / RPM
25Sean Sheerin     745 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.55JOSHUA DREW   Orlando, FL 10026  740 Atlantic Shores Velo
2265.35Chad Hiatt   Effingham, IL 249840  811 
3270.15Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573  805 University of Iowa
4274.94NICHOLAS RAMIREZ   Normal, IL 296749  768 BURNHAM RACING
5279.74David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  866 The Bike Surgeon
6284.54Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388  835 University of Iowa Cycling Club
7289.34BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
8294.14CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
9298.93MICHAEL GIEM   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  829 COLOBIKELAW.COM
10303.73Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  858 Leadout Racing
11308.53Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  828 PYOC
12313.33Randy Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  833 Wolverine Sports Club
13318.13Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  785 IS Corp
14322.92JOSEPH SHY   Phoenix, AZ 139480  822 CARLOS OBRIENS RACING
15327.72Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798  802 Hotter 'n' Hell 100/ Midwestern State Univers
16332.52Richard Doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  786 IS Corp
17337.32Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  865 PACT - DISHNETWORK POLSKA TV - MIODU! 
18342.12ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
19346.91Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  845 Team Gear Grinder
20351.71JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  703 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
21356.51DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365  861 TEAM GRAN FONDO
22361.31DANIEL SOLOMON   Romeoville, IL 192220  741 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
23366.11Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  849 Bianchi/Grand Performance
24370.90Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  856 Wolverine Sports Club
25375.70Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  817 Verizon Wireless
26380.50JAMES STOUT   Evesham (uk)  286392  800 TEAM TYPE 1
27385.30BRIAN MORRISSEY   Chicago, IL 261760  853 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
28390.10Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  860 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
29394.89Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  862 Proctor Cycling Team
30399.69Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  850 Bianchi/Grand Performance
31404.49Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  859 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
32409.29KEVIN LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079  789 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
34414.09ANDREAS FISCHER   Chicago, IL 52133  761 Burnham Racing
DNFRICH DELGADO   Hoffman Estates, IL Ltd. 51887  732 Redline Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.20MICHAEL MARTENS (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 68766  581 NOMAD CYCLING
2189.90Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  661 MBRC/Flanders
3198.60BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
4207.29Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  603 RadSport
5215.99JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
6224.68Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  605 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
7233.38Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  533 MACK Paper Co.
8242.08THOMAS GATES   Franklin, TN 45364  600 TEAM GRAN FONDO
9250.77ROBERT KARLOW   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  516 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
10259.47KEITH McMAHON   Wilmette, IL 64020  508 VAN WAGNER
11268.17GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING
12276.86Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE 98661  589 unattached
13Gregory Cushing     633 Z Team
14294.26DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365  614 TEAM GRAN FONDO
15302.95John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  579 LAPT CC
16311.65DANIEL TRUESDALE   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Velo Trocadero
17320.35Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494  662 SilverCycling
18329.04Mark Polsinelli   Phoenix, AZ 84824  634 Z Team
19337.74ERIC WARNSMAN   Round Rock, TX 73879  631 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
20346.44DENNIS KING   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  574 CENTRAL COAST TIRE /CCT
21355.13JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
22Brian Grant     534 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN CANTWELL     Fly V/Australia
2111.86Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  166 CRCA/Foundation
3Harry Kraft     12 Team Bergstrasse
4117.62Eric Young (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 279095  228 NUVO/Cultural Trail
5120.50CHRIS UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311  266 PANTHER/RGF SOLUTIONS PB FELT
6123.38John GRANT   Louisville, KY 193579  80 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
7126.26Sean Sullivan   Gladstone, NJ 117517  66 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
8129.14Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  293 Kelly Benefit Strategies
9132.02Colton Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  96 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
10RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
11137.79Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  95 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
12140.67MIKE SHERER (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  74 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
13HAYDEN BROOKS     Fly V Australia
14146.43MARC PRUTTON    702986  19 THIRSTY BEAR
15149.31Zachary Davies (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  178 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
16152.19BRYAN LARSEN   Dana Point, CA 195204  205 RANCHO'S CYCLING TEAM
17Logan Hutchings     62 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
18SEBASTIAN FREY     13 Team Beier Lamdshat
19160.83Logan Loader   Felton, CA 198542  188 Lucemie Espoir Quimper
20KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
21166.59ROB WHITE (5 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  91 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
22169.47ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
23Juan Pablo Dotti     59 AeroCat
24175.23Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  288 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
25178.11Curtis Winsor (6 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  250 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26180.99Hogan SILLS   West Lafayette, IN 257611  71 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
27183.88JUSTIN ARMSTEAD   Springfield, IL 271052  132 Team Mack
28186.76Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  189 Colavita Olive Oil
29189.64Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  265 Champion System Racing
30192.52MORGAN RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959  122 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
31195.40Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  226 Team Helen's
32BEN KERSTEN     Fly v/Australia
33201.16Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  252 NUVO/Cultural Trail
34204.04DYLAN KNUTSON   Salisbury, NC 281816  200 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
35Stefan Rothe     64 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
36209.80Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  286 Herbalife LaGrange
37212.68Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  243 Dogfish Racing Team
38215.56Pat Lemieux (7 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  97 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
39218.44Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  294 Mercy-Specialized
40SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau
41224.20Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  242 Dogfish Racing
42227.08DAVE HACKWORTHY (8 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  198 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
43229.96Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  285 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
44232.85GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  167 CRCA/Foundation
45235.73ALEJANDRO GUZMAN (9 - Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  165 CRCA/Foundation
46238.61IAN MOIR   Long Beach, CA 218004  103 TEAM WASTE MANAGEMENT
47241.49IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
48244.37NICHOLAS VETTER   St. Paul, MN 263471  199 BIANCHI/ GRAND PERFORMANCE
49247.25Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  216 Craig P Streit
50Mauricio Frazer     211 Start Cycling Team- Argentina
51253.01Waylon JANOWIAK   Michigan City, IN 258509  70 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
52255.89Victor Ayala    128496  48 Herbalife LaGrange
53258.77PHILLIP MANN (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  123 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
54261.65Chris Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 87702  264 Rock Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.76Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  2817 Baraboo Sharks
2457.78JACOB SCHILLING   Racine, WI 255842  2802 TEAM MACK RACING
3469.80CHRIS SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 295776  2818 BARABOO SHARKS
4481.82Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  2819 Kenosha Velosport
5493.84Shelby Kron   Presto, PA 321488  2810 Team MACK
6505.86Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  2816 Baraboo Sharks
7517.88Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  2814 Kenosha Velosport Inc
8529.90Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  2815 Baraboo Sharks
9541.92JOSHUA SCHILLING   Racine, WI 287858  2801 TEAM MACK RACING
10553.94Max Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 298760  2811 TEAM MACK
11Zander Huang     2813 Kenosha Velosport
12Piera Alcala     2812 
13Dondre Lilly     2820 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.23Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  2916 Team Gear Grinder
2372.53KONRAD WITT   Wood Dale, IL 247336  2914 
3385.84ALEXANDER RIVA   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  2904 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4399.14Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  2903 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5Christopher Zahn     2905 Kenosha Velosport
6425.75Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  2915 Kenosha Velosport
7439.05JACOB SCHILLING   Racine, WI 255842  2913 TEAM MACK RACING

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.14SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO / To the Top
2117.28Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  39 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3Katie Spittlehouse     44 Nova IS Corp
4137.57Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  46 Texas Roadhouse p.b Motorex
5Kaytee Boyd     57 Bike NZ
6Lauren Ellis     56 Bike NZ
7168.01KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
8178.15Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  61 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
9188.29Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  37 Team Hotel San Jose-JUWI SOLAR
10198.44JESSICA HILL   Evanston, IL 182688  30 TEAM MS RACING
11208.58Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  47 Performance Bicycle Racing
12218.73SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  15 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13228.87Katie Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  66 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
14Gemma Dudley     54 Bike NZ
15249.16Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  34 Priority Health Cycling Team
16259.30MAURA KINSELLA   Boulder, CO 289951  38 Webcor Bridge
17Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
18279.59MARYANN MARTINEZ (1 - Cat2)   Hardwick, VT 147342  63 ONION RIVER RACING
19289.74JANELLE KELLMAN   Sausalito, CA 217916  64 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
20299.88Lindsey Kriete   Avonlake, OH 302618  76 Gear Grinder
21310.02Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  73 Behind-Bars/LGR
22320.17Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  53 Michelob Ultra Cycling
23330.31Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  55 Performance Bicycle Racing
24340.46BRENNA WOZNIAK (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 243858  72 400 Smith
25350.60Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  65 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
26360.75IVY LUHRS   Minot, ME 250112  70 PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA
27370.89RACHEL BYUS   Argyle, TX 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN
28381.03Katie Kindt   8312383913 160500  69 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
29391.18Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  67 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
30401.32Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  50 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
31411.47SUSAN UPHILL (2 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 178385  75 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
32Jaime Nielsen     58 Bike NZ
33431.76Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758  48 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
34441.90Alexandra Kerl (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 240408  74 Little Guy Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee