Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.40Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2491.33Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  138 Wolverine Sports Club
3496.27TREVOR MARSHALL   Tallahassee, FL 305082  397 
4501.20Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  156 Team Extreme
5506.13MIKE CONROY   Chicago, IL 273192  204 MOX MULTISPORT
6511.07JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
7516.00CLARK MCCARTHY   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  344 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
8520.93Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  253 Elmhurst Masters/EMC2
9525.87MICHAEL WILKIE   Lisle, IL 268873  248 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
10530.80TONY KAATZ   Ripon, WI 297312  390 ATTITUDE SPORTS
11535.73PAUL KARDOSH   Chicago, IL 268726  206 MOX MULTISPORT
12540.67PAUL LOEPER   Madison, WI 241692  173 
13545.60Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  194 Wolverine Sports Club
14550.53RAJ MUCHHALA   Shorewood, WI 239486  131 
15555.47David Heckelsmiller   Palatine, IL 305183  132 xXx Racing
16560.40SHAYNE SANTI   Verona, WI 178364  394 Shayne Santi
17565.33ANDY ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 204122  234 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
18570.27Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  181 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19575.20Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  129 
20580.13Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  381 Team Wisconsin / MC2
21Mike Rhoades     128 
22590.00DOUGLAS ZALIS   Chicago, IL 181163  255 VISION QUEST
DNFDerek Schlintz (Cat5)   Greendale, WI 322264   
DNFCORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782   
DNFBradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team Becher & Radsport
DNFCreighton Suter   Lafayette, IN 319832   
DNFMatthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551   Verdigris Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.21CONNAN FOSTER   Mukwonago, WI 308757  689 
2434.33Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  603 Verdigris Cycling
3440.45David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  670 2CC/Second City Cyclists
4446.57MICHAEL FROH   Milwaukee, WI 172255  678 VELO TROCADERO
5452.69Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  700 Hampshire Cycle Club
6458.81Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  693 TEAM GEARGRINDER
7464.93Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  696 Stoton Velo Club
8471.05BRIAN KENNEDY   Sullivan, WI 273844  687 
9477.17Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  668 2CC/Second City Cyclists
10483.29JASON KAYZAR   Brookfield, WI 287672  649 TEAM WISCONSIN/MC2
11489.41BISI-LEONARDO TUBIC   Naperville, IL 278468  620 Bcycling
12495.53Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  733 
13501.65Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  683 Team Wisconsin
14507.77Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  691 -unattached
15513.89Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  704 Gear Grinder
16520.01GREG HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA 48889  719 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
17KURTIS WESTEMEYER     684 
18532.25ANDREW ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191  729 Team Extreme
19538.37Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  732 FISHER MIDWEST ROAD TEAM
20544.49Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  734 velo trocadero cycling
21550.61Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  701 MadCity Velo Club
22556.73James Tirabassi   Kenosha, WI 248725  731 TEAM TFC
23CRAIG HOWE     685 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.76Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  843 Herbalife LaGrange
2386.14Doug Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  778 Team Wisconsin / MC2
3392.52CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
4398.91MICHAEL GIEM   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  829 COLOBIKELAW.COM
5405.29Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  815 Team Geargrinder
6411.67Daniel Schneider   Denver, CO 276214  788 Team Type 1
7418.06CHRIS GOLA   Chicago, IL 251363  839 WDT International Cycling Team
8424.44NICHOLAS RAMIREZ   Normal, IL 296749  768 BURNHAM RACING
9430.82MATTHEW FAVOINO   St Louis, MO 252910  758 ReCycling p/b Ascension
10437.20JOSEPH TORTORELLI   Champaign, IL 160061  777 Verizon Wireless
11443.59ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
12449.97Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327  809 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13456.35STEVE KURTH   Palm City, FL 101266  792 TREASURE COAST RACING
14462.73CHRISTOPHER LYNCH   Milwaukee, WI 278183  762 SISU CYCLES
15469.12Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798  802 Hotter 'n' Hell 100/ Midwestern State Univers
16475.50Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  841 Wheel & Sprocket
17481.88Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  785 IS Corp
18488.27KEVIN LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079  789 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
19494.65MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
20501.03BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
21507.41Richard Doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  786 IS Corp
22513.80Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  796 Team Geargrinder
23520.18JAMES STOUT   Evesham (uk)  286392  800 TEAM TYPE 1
24526.56JACOB KOONSMAN   Fort Collins, CO 242088  814 Front Rangers Cycling Club
25532.95WILLIAM PANKONIN   Boulder, CO 273937  842 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
26539.33Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  804 
27545.71JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  703 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
28552.09NATHAN LONGLEY   Brookfield, WI 239139  806 LAPT
29558.48JOSEPH SHY   Phoenix, AZ 139480  822 CARLOS OBRIENS RACING
30564.86Brett Pirie   Denver, CO 243114  830 ColoBikeLaw.com
31571.24VOYTEK GLINKOWSKI   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  706 WDT International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.72Daniel Martin (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 22647  592 Safeway/Bicycle Plus/PureRed Creative
2323.60WILL ROSS   Austin, TX 40280  632 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
3329.47BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
4335.34JAN WEISSENBERGER   San Francisco, CA 186678  628 SAFEWAY/BICYCLE PLUS/PURERED CREATIVE
5341.21Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  603 RadSport
6347.09ADAM LESNIAKOWSKI   Chicago, IL 162418  523 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7352.96John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  579 LAPT CC
8358.83Mark Polsinelli   Phoenix, AZ 84824  634 Z Team
9364.70RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
10370.58Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  615 Synergy/NOW Bikes
11Gregory Cushing     633 Z Team
12382.32DENNIS KING   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  574 CENTRAL COAST TIRE /CCT
13388.19JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
14394.07JASON KOZICKI   Green Bay, WI 160070  611 COLAVITA RACING
15399.94DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365  614 TEAM GRAN FONDO
16405.81Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV 88369  584 Herbalife LaGrange
17411.68LUKE SEEMANN   Chicago, IL 224425  565 xXx Racing
18417.56ROBERT GREGORY   Brentwood, TN 50141  599 GRAN FONDO / BIANCHI
19423.43ERIC WARNSMAN   Round Rock, TX 73879  631 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
20429.30KENT MCDANIEL   Altoona, WI 23374  621 SPRINT STREET SPORTS
21435.17Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  644 MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski
22441.04Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  642 xXx Racing
23Brian Grant     534 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
24452.79BRYAN RHEUDE   Chicago, IL 101020  520 COMMA VAN WAGNER
25458.66DANIEL TRUESDALE   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Velo Trocadero
26464.53Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  641 HARPER'S CYCLING
27470.41JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
28476.28GREG FERGUSON   Middleton, WI 218703  646 Fisher Midwest Racing Team
29482.15Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
30488.02Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  593 Cafe Hollander RDC
31493.90GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING
32499.77RON COOK   Algonquin, IL 220019  553 Project 5 Racing
33505.64Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  576 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
34511.51Jim Winter (1 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 48859  622 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35517.39Jim Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  643 FISHER MIDWEST ROAD TEAM
36523.26ERIC KNUTH   Madison, WI 203995  645 Fisher Midwest Racing Team
37529.13MARK DOLIN   Janesville, WI 9724  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38535.00THOMAS GATES   Franklin, TN 45364  600 TEAM GRAN FONDO
39540.88Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE 98661  589 unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.19Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  223 BMC Racing Team-USAC
2202.92Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  22 United Healthcare p/b Maxxis
3SEBASTIAN FREY     13 Team Beier Lamdshat
4210.39Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  178 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
5214.12Logan Loader   Felton, CA 198542  188 Lucemie Espoir Quimper
6217.86GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  167 CRCA/Foundation
7221.59Matthew Rice (1 - Pro)   Launceston 304398  60 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
8Heath Blackgrove     63 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
9229.05JAMES STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  92 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
10232.79Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  240 Super Squadra
11236.52CHRIS UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311  119 PANTHER/RGF SOLUTIONS PB FELT
12240.25Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  182 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13243.99John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  234 AXA Equitable-CRCA
14247.72CHAD HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
15RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
16255.18Sean Sullivan   Gladstone, NJ 117517  66 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
17258.92JOSEPH SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS 197714  246 Mercy Cycling
18ANTONY DIMITROVSKI     34 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
19Carlos Vargas     65 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
20270.12Curtis Winsor (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  250 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21273.85BRYAN LARSEN   Dana Point, CA 195204  205 RANCHO'S CYCLING TEAM
22277.58Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 289480  212 Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita
23281.31DAVE HACKWORTHY (3 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  198 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
24GEVAN SAMUEL     40 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
25288.78Victor Ayala    128496  48 Herbalife LaGrange
26292.51Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  243 Dogfish Racing Team
27296.25Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  253 Matrix/RBM
28299.98John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  183 Team Clif Bar
29303.71MARC PRUTTON    702986  19 THIRSTY BEAR
30307.44Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  239 Pelotonia Cycling p/b roll:
31Stefan Rothe     64 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
32314.91DAVID MOYER   Honolulu, HI 273323  174 XXX RACING - ATHELTICO
33318.64Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  175 Gear Grinder
34322.37Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986  210 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
35326.11LUKE WILLIAMS   Acworth, GA 137249  31 BIKE BUG/CARROLL & ODEA
36329.84Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  143 Purdue University
37333.57Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  181 LAPT
38337.31NICHOLAS VETTER   St. Paul, MN 263471  199 BIANCHI/ GRAND PERFORMANCE
39341.04BRIAN CORNELIUS   Tucson, AZ 178293  145 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
40344.77LOGAN VONBOKEL   Fort Collins, CO 226879  247 MERCY ELITE CYCLING TEAM
41348.50ALEX WIESELER   Indianapolis, IN 207324  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
42352.24LUKE SEEMANN   Chicago, IL 224425  146 xXx Racing
43355.97Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  216 Craig P Streit
44359.70Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  217 Svelte Cycles
45363.44N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296  201 Hampshire Cycle Club
46367.17PETER HURST   Norwalk, CT 148404  222 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
47Philip Clarke     47 Team Trek
48374.63DAVID BLOCK (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  197 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
49Logan Hutchings     62 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
50382.10DYLAN KNUTSON   Salisbury, NC 281816  200 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
51385.83Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  191 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
52389.57Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  235 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
54397.03Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  242 Dogfish Racing
55400.76Dewey Dickey (4 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  255 Mercy/Specialized
56404.50ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
57408.23Chris Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  251 Tradewind Energy/Trek
58Bastian Faltin     14 Steven's Racing Team
59415.70IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
60419.43ADAM MILLS   Lewisville, TX 102467  245 MERCY ELITE CYCLING TEAM
61ANDREW HERRMANN     33 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
62426.89ROBERT QUINN   Ventura, CA 14373  18 Racing Republic

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.53EMILY WEINERT   Atlanta, GA 282470  477 TEAM TIBCO II
2380.07HEIDI SARNA   Chicago, IL 271002  435 xXx Racing
3389.62SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  439 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4399.16Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  458 Jannette Rho
5408.70Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  442 Team Kenda
6418.24Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  451 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7427.78KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
8437.33Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  467 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9446.87SUSAN UPHILL   Kenosha, WI 178385  447 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
10456.41SANDY David   Shorewood, WI 313648  452 Team Geargrinder
11465.95Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047  488 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12475.49DANA FREEDMAN   Menlo Park, CA 273191  478 TIBCO II
13485.04TAMARA FRASER   Chicago, IL 236641  421 XXX Racing
14494.58JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
15504.12Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  489 Planet Bike
16513.66MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA
17523.21ANN KODANI   Mountain View, CA 143018  476 TEAM TIBCO II
18532.75Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  457 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
19542.29Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  446 She Pedals Magazine
20551.83SUE SEMASZCZUK   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  413 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
21Claire Tortorelli     479 
22570.92Katie O\'Neill   San Mateo, CA 291444  480 Team TIBCO II
23580.46Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  466 Fayetteville Wheelmen
24590.00STEPHANIE FALLS   Durango, CO 293418  404 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.60SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO / To the Top
2254.68Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  39 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3Laura McCAughey     32 Salamander
4290.84NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
5308.93MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
6327.01JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253  18 TEAM KENDA
7345.09KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
8363.17RACHEL BYUS   Argyle, TX 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN
9381.25KELLEY HESS   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  49 TEAM KENDA
10399.34Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  43 BMW - Bianchi
11Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
12435.50MAURA KINSELLA   Boulder, CO 289951  38 Webcor Bridge
13Katie Spittlehouse     44 Nova IS Corp
14471.67Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758  48 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee