Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.26Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  238 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
2320.72DUSTIN MORICI   Saint Charles, IL 288716  252 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY
3324.17Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  266 Project 5 Racing
4327.63MIKE CONROY   Chicago, IL 273192  204 MOX MULTISPORT
5331.09Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  231 Spidermonkey Cycling
6334.54BRAD EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831  233 TEAM BECHER + RADSPORT
7338.00BRIAN HAGUE   Chicago, IL 321142  222 BEVERLY BIKE
8BRENDAN GECIK     221 CAL COAST BICYCLES
9344.92Dan Cleveland   Wheaton, IL 296449  246 Bellum Racing
10348.37Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  253 Elmhurst Masters/EMC2
11351.83ALEX NEMETH   Western Springs, IL 278155  265 TOWER RACING
12355.29Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  263 xXx Racing
13358.74DOUGLAS ZALIS   Chicago, IL 181163  255 VISION QUEST
14362.20JARED CRAFT   Rogers, AR 282380  200 PSIMET Racing
15365.66MICHAEL KELLER   Orland Hills Il 283391  240 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16369.11Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  243 Verdigris Cycling
17372.57Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  229 Spidermonkey Cycling
18376.03KYLE TABOR   Palos Hills, IL 248827  249 PSIMET RACING
19379.48CRAIG ANDERSON   Greenfield, WI 307702  239 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
20382.94PAUL KARDOSH   Chicago, IL 268726  206 MOX MULTISPORT
21386.40MARK ATKINS   Saint Charles, IL 307007  270 
22389.86JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
23KEVIN PIETKA     201 
24396.77KEVIN MEAD   Aurora, IL 308721  225 ABD
25400.23MICHAEL WILKIE   Lisle, IL 268873  248 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
26403.68ISAAC LUND   Evanston, IL 275981  251 START2FINISH
27407.14JOHN VILLENA   Chicago, IL 290160  228 Rhythm Racing
28410.60ANDY ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 204122  234 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
29414.05JUSTIN MERKEY   Chicago, IL 288320  205 Cycle Smithy
30417.51PATRICK SULLIVAN   Palos Heights, IL 245633  241 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
31420.97JOSEPH TABER   Rock Island, IL 148053  236 
32424.42LOREN BO   Chicago, IL 230104  232 Tati
33427.88ADAM WACHENDORF   Chicago, IL 40695  215 MS RACING
34431.34PAYMON DANESH   Chicago, IL 303717  224 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
35434.80BRETT SCHUELKE   Seattle, WA 278682  269 XXX RACING
36438.25BRIAN KULAK   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  219 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
37MATTHEW BOSMAN     235 
38445.17Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  237 Verdigris Cycling
39448.62DAVID FAIRBURN   Mount Prospect, IL 237654  208 Team Mack Racing Assn
40ELIAS HERNANDES     211 
41455.54Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  202 PSIMET RACING 
DNFBorus Devon     203 Woodcock Cycle
DNFAnderson Paul      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.51ANDY SWIMS   Elburn, IL 215914  610 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
2298.47Dan Cleveland   Wheaton, IL 296449  605 Bellum Racing
3307.43DENNIS SANDQUIST   Prairie View, IL 265180  633 WDT International Cycling Team
4316.39BRYAN CLEAL   River Forest, IL 283951  635 Flatlandia
5325.35Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  607 Elmhurst Masters/EMC2
6334.31Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  603 Verdigris Cycling
7BRENT EDGAR     613 
8352.22CHARLES PERKINS   Arlingtonheights, IL 306969  648 W2 RACING
9361.18Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  609 xXx Racing
10370.14EDWARD EKSTROM   Darien, IL 279836  643 TOWER RACING
11TIM MORAN     622 BELLUM
12388.06BISI-LEONARDO TUBIC   Naperville, IL 278468  620 Bcycling
13397.02DONALD HANKE   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  641 TOWER RACING
14405.98KEITH CONNOLLY (1 - Cat5)   Lake Forest, IL 264930  623 
15414.94TERRY OGRADY   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  638 TOWER RACING
16423.90BRYAN FULLER   Geneva, IL 286446  611 BICYCLE HEAVEN
17432.86BRYCE HANNA   Chicago, IL 192909  602 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
18441.82RUDOLPH ZARATE   Deerfield, IL 290195  629 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
19450.78GARY RULO   Saint Charles, IL 236738  625 ABD
20459.74Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731  636 ABD Cycling Team
21BRAD DASH     616 ABD
22477.66ARRON HAMPTON   Plainfield, IL 304940  617 PSIMET RACING
23486.62STEVEN OHLHABER   Chicago 223376  624 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
24495.58THOMAS KABACINSKI   Calidonia, IL 191741  639 XXX RACING
25504.54MARK MISICKO   Hinsdale, IL 244544  640 TOWER RACING
26513.50Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  646 Tower Racing
27522.46MICHAEL KELLY   Chicago, IL 196801  654 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
28531.42BILL LEIBMAN   Freeport, IL 307095  632 FREEPORT BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.42NICK GIERMAN   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  719 BURNHAM RACING
2264.58John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  716 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3270.74CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
4276.91PATRYK LIMANOWICZ   Chicago, IL 308128  728 PACT - DISH NETWORK
5283.07VICTOR RENTAS   Park Ridge, IL 166946  649 Team G Force
6289.23ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
7295.39JAMES HETH   Upland, IN 265351  709 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
8301.56MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
9307.72DAVID REYES   Chicago, IL 211512  721 Bloomington Cycle Racing
10CHRIS PRENDERGAST     726 WOODCOCK
11JESS NEUFELD     725 WOODCOCK CYCLE CLUB/MANITOBA PROVINCIAL TEAM
12326.21AL URBANSKI   Portland, OR 262778  739 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
13332.37TRAVIS MILLER   Jefferson, WI 293344  704 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14338.53BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
15344.69ALEX SMETANA   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  713 RECYCLING
16350.86JUSTIN-SCOTT PERRY   Grand Haven, MI 295935  722 STOP CHILD TRAFFICKING NOW
17357.02Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  730 ABD Cycling Team
18363.18JASON MINDEMAN   Crown Point, IN 208254  724 BURNHAM RACING
19369.34JEFFREY WAT   Chicago, IL 244829  729 BURNHAM RACING
20375.51AARON CRAWN   Merrillville, IN 213542  733 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
21381.67CHRISTIAN SHERIDAN   Crozet, VA 167388  736 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.11CHRISTOPHER MOSORA   Lisle, IL 199219  504 Verizon Wireless
2206.47SCOTT PEARSON   Lisle, IL 60955  518 Start 2 Finish
3210.84BRYAN RHEUDE   Chicago, IL 101020  520 COMMA VAN WAGNER
4215.20RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
5219.56JOHN WHIPPLE   Chicago, IL 282898  512 Team TATI
6223.92CHRISTIAN ZAUNER   Silverdale, WA 85093  515 Verdigris Cycling
7228.29Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
8232.65Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  511 Team TATI
9237.01MARK DOLIN   Janesville, WI 9724  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10241.38MICHAEL HEAGNEY   Libertyville, IL 15584  529 VISION QUEST
11245.74MARK OBANION   Saint Charles, IL 47603  514 TEAM MACK
12250.10Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  510 Start2Finish
13254.47BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
14258.83JOHN COYLE   Streamwood, IL 45211  521 Wolverine Sports Club
15263.19ROBERT KARLOW   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  516 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
16267.55KEITH McMAHON   Wilmette, IL 64020  508 VAN WAGNER
17271.92ADAM LESNIAKOWSKI   Chicago, IL 162418  523 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
18276.28GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING
19280.64MARC ZIONTS   Highland Park, IL 184183  519 Alberto's Sport
20285.01JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
21289.37James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  503 Start2Finish
22293.73HOWARD SMITH   Batavia, IL 84066  530 THE PONY SHOP
24298.09CURTIS HECHT   Winnetka 59574  524 Start 2 Finish
25302.46ANDREW RIZZO   Lisle, IL 41693  526 Start 2 Finish
DNFANDREW KERR   Saint Charles, IL Ltd. 66761  501 Redline Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AURELION PASSERON     17 Garneau
2136.87RYAN FREUND   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  139 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
3CARLOS OSPINA     21 Colombia National
4146.41John GRANT   Louisville, KY 193579  80 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
5RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
6JAMES LANGEDYK     16 Garneau
7160.73STATHY TOULOUMIS   Highland Park, IL 86745  151 Alberto's Sport
8165.50PHILLIP MANN (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  123 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
9ANDREAS MULLER     10 TSC Berlin
10175.04KEVIN ATTKISSON (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 201060  81 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
11179.82JUSTIN ARMSTEAD   Springfield, IL 271052  132 Team Mack
12SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau
13189.36ANDREW BATES   Evanston, IL 145543  152 Great Dane Velo Club
14ANTONY DIMITROVSKI     34 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
15198.91Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  131 Bicycle Heaven
16203.68Hogan SILLS   West Lafayette, IN 257611  71 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
17208.45IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
18213.22MORGAN RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959  122 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
19217.99JOE BIPPUS   Homer Glen, IL 261314  120 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
20222.77Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  143 Purdue University
21227.54ARA OGGOIAN   Geneva, IL 26581  129 BICYCLE HEAVEN
22232.31BRIAN BOUDREAU   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  112 
23237.08BRIAN HAAS   Chicago, IL 162118  147 Alberto's Sport
24241.85THEODORE GROBER (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 14243  111 TEAM HELEN'S
25KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
26251.40LUKE WILLIAMS   Acworth, GA 137249  31 BIKE BUG/CARROLL & ODEA
27256.17ERIK TOMLINSON   Genoa, IL 162381  149 Spokes & Christ
28260.94JOHN DAPKUS   Westville, IN 64334  102 Team Bicycle Heaven
29265.72ROBERT QUINN   Ventura, CA 14373  18 Racing Republic
30270.49DANNY ROBERTSON   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  72 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
31275.26BRYCE MEAD   Sterling, IL 165869  138 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909   XXX Racing - Athletico
DNFBill Noel   Lake Geneva 298430   
DNFShon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557   Bellum Racing
DNFRobert Williams (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 208871   
DNFPat White   Aurora, IL 307069   Bellum Racing
DNFMatt Cook   Woodstock, IL 306612   PSIMET Racing
DNFGeorge Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842   Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFCory Kazonovitz (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 292219   Bicycle Heaven
DNFAdam Fish   Buffalo Grove, IL 308413   Velo Club Roubaix
DNFKonrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336   
DNFJason Puls      
DNFAndy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914   Bicycle Heaven
DNFRyan McGrath      
DNFRyan Callahan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 162253   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNFRhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724   Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFThomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109   Vision Quest
DNFGregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258   Project 5 Racing
DNFAdam Schneider   Deerfield, IL 215756   Vision Quest

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.20Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  411 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2NETTIE NEUDORF     401 PORTAGE JUNKYARD DOGS
3337.89ERIN WOLOSZYN   Bartlett, IL 277535  418 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
4HALEY WARKENTIN     402 MANITOBA
5359.57MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA
6370.41KATIE ISERMANN   Chicago, IL 300135  405 IRON CYCLES
7381.25Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  406 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
8CATHY EDGAR     416 
9402.94JULIE BEUBERISTA   Munster, IN 259389  417 
10413.78ANGELA ROCHESTER   Highland Park, IL 286332  408 Alberto's Sport
11424.62JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
12435.46STEPHANIE FALLS   Durango, CO 293418  404 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
13KELSEY REILLY     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
14457.15Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  415 xXx Racing
15467.99SUE SEMASZCZUK   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  413 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
16478.83VANESSA BUCCELLA   Chicago, IL 296051  419 Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.60MORGAN KAPP   Claremont, CA 186865  13 Herbalife LaGrange
2145.21KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
3158.82MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
4172.43NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
5KARLEE GENDRON     TEAM MANITOBA/ WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS
6199.65LAURA PARSONS   Miami, FL 298947  10 
7213.26JESSICA PRINNER   South Elgin, IL 225342  ABD Cycling Team
8226.87SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  15 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9240.48ANNA DRAKULICH   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  14 Herbalife LaGrange
10254.09ERIKA GRAVES   Los Angeles, CA 223920  12 Herbalife LaGrange
11267.71HOLLY MATHEWS   Madison, WI 294884  11 
12281.32SKYE ARMSTRONG   Jeannette, PA 124674  16 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
13294.93SANDRA PEHL   Wesleychapel, FL 302446  AJ's / Nutrishop
14308.54GRETA NEIMANAS   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  XXX RACING-ATHLETICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee