Race Results for
Blast the Mass - MSC #5
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.67Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM05:08.3 316702  692 Bike Works
1355.89Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX05:08.3 281838  615 Oneghost and Some Other Guy
2364.10Ross Sage   Lakewood05:08.9 319410  864 ClubTreads.com/Trek
2372.32Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO05:11.1 256052  666 Kozos
3388.75Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO05:13.7 317412  793 Absolute Bikes
3380.53Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO05:13.9 318756  702 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
4405.18Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO05:32.7 34096  644 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
4396.96Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO05:33.0 309949  612 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
5Evan Frenkel   05:34.7  809 
5421.61Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO05:43.8 248811  697 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
6James Helmer   05:42.3  560 Monarch
6429.82Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX05:48.9 297030  731 Oneghost Industries
7454.47Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO05:43.6 275334  559 Hybrosec
7446.25Skyler Anderson   Granby, CO05:56.1 321464  732 
8Aaron Berne   05:49.5  869 
8Josh Palmer   05:56.9  780 
9Tony Del Grippo   05:57.2  548 Secret Cyclery
9479.11Tory Powers   Lyons, CO06:30.8 282235  794 
10495.54John Rupp   Denver, CO05:58.2 317010  588 Guerrilla Gravity
10Andrew Hitchcock   07:28.9  839 Steamboat Springs gravity team
11Jerry Doughty   05:59.8  804 
11Tom Underwood   08:52.6  868 
12Caleb Stewart   06:21.7  796 
13536.62Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO06:31.1 97386  584 
14Steven Litton   06:31.6  810 
15Trevor Lalonde   06:44.4  685 
16Jason Schnissel   06:44.5  798 
17Ben Marbach   07:19.2  871 
18577.70Rob Hendry   Littleton, CO09:58.3 295786  851 Mojo Wheels
19585.91Chuck Quinton   Windermere, FL15:26.1 319760  507 RotarySwing.com

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Ogren   05:01.1  777 
2361.19Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM05:05.7 319400  541 
3369.87Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO05:08.0 289154  763 MOJO
4378.56Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO05:09.8 307404  707 
5387.24Cade Haley   Evergreen, CO05:18.3 310589  640 
6395.92Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO05:21.5 321494  855 COMotion Sports/Yeti
7404.61Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO05:23.5 280787  620 
8413.29Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO05:25.6 276946  673 Fox
9421.97Jakob Clemensen   Denver, CO05:30.7 319416  865 ClubTreads.com/Trek
10Joe Barry   05:31.4  816 
11439.34Bennett Colburn   Golden, CO05:42.8 315984  660 Pedal Pushers
12448.02Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ05:51.1 275241  734 AZ Bikes
13456.70Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO05:56.9 309703  658 Mojo Wheels
14465.39Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO05:58.5 280793  814 Team Telecycle
15474.07Sean Ross   Monument, CO06:02.6 316126  832 661
16Cody Rewinkel   06:19.8  823 
17491.43Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CO06:22.9 316308  648 Palmer High
18Peter Wampler   06:35.9  755 Aspen Velo
19Hunter Stewart   06:47.5  811 Locals
20517.48Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO06:52.8 297484  609 
21Jd Cotten   07:07.3  733 pedal pushers cyclery

Men - CAT 2 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO11:28.1 314386  547 Secret Cyclery

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.81Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO04:38.9 265510  633 Totally Wired
2368.42Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO04:42.1 294146  610 Wolf Rock Racing
3374.02Jesse George   Dillon, CO04:46.2 293878  653 wolf rock racing
4Teo Bradbury   04:47.3  687 cbmst
5385.23Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO04:52.9 264517  577 Wolf Rock Racing
6390.84Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO04:57.4 267136  590 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
7396.45Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO04:58.0 246529  700 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
8402.05Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM05:00.2 295797  724 Bikeworks Albuquerque
9407.66Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO05:00.2 292907  605 Wolf Rock Racing
10413.27Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO05:01.3 246796  695 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
11418.87Ben Weger   Englewood, CO05:02.4 287114  664 Mojo Wheels
12424.48William Beilke   Aurora, CO05:02.7 267179  665 Mojo
13430.08Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO05:06.7 292910  606 Wolf Rock Racing
14435.69Jon Lindner   Longmont, CO05:06.8 298231  652 
15441.30Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO05:10.0 219366  630 RPM / Yeti
16446.90Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO05:11.2 286829  528 Mojo Wheels
17452.51William Lees   Denver, CO05:13.3 236554  676 Mojo Wheels
18458.12Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO05:14.1 286155  604 Mojo Wheels
19463.72Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO05:14.8 280785  761 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
20469.33Robert Hendry   Littleton, CO05:28.7 272081  850 Mojo Wheels
21474.93Sean Geisler   Salida, CO05:36.2 213901  718 rpm yeti
22Josh Gonzales   05:36.5  721 Bikeworks ABQ
23486.15Ben Shay   Evergreen, CO05:49.8 315608  586 
24491.75Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO05:58.5 219375  631 Terminal Velocity Racing
25497.36Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO06:07.3 298244  578 Secret Cyclery

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.80Kyle Quinn   Littleton, CO04:40.4 294952  539 
2389.78Stephen Andreae   Silverthorne, CO04:47.4 318894  824 Quick Stop Bike Shop
3Eric Smith   04:52.3  756 Ripon College Red Hawks
4403.74Max Maison   Carbondale, CO04:55.4 296368  826 Team Geronimo
5410.72Martin Novak   Longmont, CO04:57.1 261097  550 
6Taylor Thompson   04:59.6  847 Anti Monkey Butt Powder
7Will Montague   05:04.3  595 Guerrilla Gravity
8Cody Graybill   05:04.4  679 
9438.65sean garrity   Albuquerque, NM05:05.4 317976  750 Bike Works
10445.63Jason Melinkovich   Empire, CO05:09.9 123380  596 Secret Cyclery
11Lars Romig   05:11.2  831 Sedona Bike & Bean
12459.59Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO05:16.1 291960  771 
13466.58Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CO05:17.1 280786  760 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
14Jon Litton   05:18.9  807 
15480.54Nick Longwell   Golden, CO05:19.3 316716  662 
16487.52Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO05:20.2 247716  518 Terminal Velocity Racing
17494.50Richie Fiscus   Fort Collins, CO05:24.5 298067  613 
18Matthew Wells   05:26.5  668 
19508.47Travis Histed   Fort Collins, CO05:34.8 174754  730 YardBird Racing
20515.45Daniel Davis   Boulder, CO05:52.2 301529  684 The Fix Bike Shop

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.08Sean Enners   Denver, CO04:49.9 318532  797 Echoleon Racing
2Tony Achilli   04:56.2  736 team pistol whip
3George Kidder   04:56.2  751 High Society
4420.27Justin Worth   Snowmass Village, CO05:05.6 260660  776 High Society
5429.66Scott Richards   Boulder, CO05:14.9 263444  678 Orbit Racing
6Greg Askin   05:23.4  821 
7448.46Patrick McDonnell   Denver, CO05:25.4 277263  880 Mojo Wheels
8457.85Ricky Medina   Albuquerque, NM05:26.4 273870  505 Canfield Brothers
9467.25Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO05:28.1 268242  564 Neverest
10Kazzy Saito   05:44.3  759 Grassroots Cycles
11486.04bart spedden   Superior, CO05:54.6 274655  698 Neverest
12495.44Chris Siebe   Erie, CO05:56.5 278625  820 
13Chris Bianco   05:57.1  805 
14Josh Cook   06:20.1  623 Gravity & Gears

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.80Dwayne Self   Douglas, WY05:02.4 316776  504 AK GRAVITY
2421.86Todd Hood   Peyton, CO05:38.4 270990  788 Mojo Wheels
3438.92Michael Lees   Denver, CO05:50.5 263867  675 Mojo Wheels
4455.99Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO05:54.0 246557  523 Terminal Velocity Racing
5473.05Steve King   Denver, CO05:58.3 230516  553 Mojo Wheels
6490.11Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO06:00.7 295535  638 
7507.17Sean Smith   Westminster, CO06:01.3 252296  647 The Fix Bike Shop
8524.23Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO06:29.0 33428  566 Team Evergreen Racing
9541.29Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO09:13.7 237847  629 RPM / Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.78Robert Stenson   Bellevue, WA04:25.2 279077  636 Absolute Bikes
2256.43Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX04:25.7 291074  603 Team Texas
3268.09Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM04:26.7 281707  786 Bikeworks / Commencal
4279.74Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO04:27.7 169042  764 
5291.40Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO04:28.3 217240  800 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
6303.05Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ04:30.1 293104  649 Absolute Bikes/ Specialized
7314.71colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO04:31.4 288103  536 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
8326.36Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL04:32.7 287932  806 Cove Bikes
9338.01Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO04:34.6 266100  628 Terminal Velocity Racing
10349.67Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO04:39.7 227720  538 
11361.32Sergio Reynoso   Basalt, CO04:45.2 283246  752 
12372.98Kyle Mooday   Los Alamos, NM04:47.6 298995  773 Bikeworks Albuquerque / Industry Nine
13384.63Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO04:48.4 245337  781 
14396.29Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO04:51.2 261428  873 Road 34
15407.94Samuel Degenhard   Gunnison, CO04:51.4 296502  720 Crested Butte Mountain Sports
16419.59Noah Sears   Fruita, CO04:52.4 289720  785 Knolly - MTB Strength Training Systems
17431.25Antonio Baca   Albuquerque, NM04:59.1 320126  792 Bike works/UNM
18442.90Max Beard   Englewood, CO04:59.5 236042  511 RPM Yeti
19454.56Parker Moore   Denver, CO05:00.6 232173  874 
20466.21Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA05:05.1 209046  671 
21477.87Jesse Townsend   Grand Junction, CO05:12.2 288568  705 sixsixone
22489.52Ryan Harter   Crested Butte, CO05:16.9 321028  549 Stoke Lab
23501.17Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL05:19.9 167887  867 Team Krunk Shox
24512.83Collin McWebb   Marquette, MI05:34.0 320682  875 
25524.48Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO09:19.7 122360  683 Grassroots Cycles/Canfield Brothers

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.04Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO04:20.5 94880  510 Breck Velo
2297.90Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO04:31.9 83560  709 orbit racing
3317.76Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM04:42.8 259921  585 Bike Works Albuquerque
4337.61Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO04:43.6 296347  663 GRASSROOTS CYCLES
5357.47Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO04:44.9 245608  557 Neverest
6377.32Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO04:51.5 191597  703 
7397.18Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO04:53.9 170623  769 
8417.04Billy Mantle   Avon, CO04:55.6 256570  862 hayes sunringle
9436.89Gary Dye   Telluride, CO05:00.3 152235  768 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
10456.75James Gillespie   Golden, CO05:01.1 215566  803 Mojo Wheels
11476.60Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO05:03.2 266715  573 Secret Cyclery
12496.46Evan Chute   Golden, CO05:09.3 180833  877 RPM/Yeti
13516.32Jay Morin   Aspen, CO05:18.3 229811  704 
14Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO05:50.6 179289  568 Secret Cyclery
15556.03Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO11:15.7 265428  689 Sports Garage/YETI

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.92Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO04:51.8 38221  635 Team Totally Wired
2436.41Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO05:06.2 279045  625 Dead Bros
3487.89Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO05:15.9 102948  517 Nema
4539.38Larry Young   Fort Collins, CO05:34.5 298284  772 Trek

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.24Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA03:52.1 274107  66 Yeti Fox Factory
2153.59Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO04:07.7 201238  70 Yeti Fox National
3159.94Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO04:08.0 218052  49 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
4166.29Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA04:08.0 185351  68 Transition Bikes / Fox Racing Shox / Dakine
5172.64Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO04:09.1 173480  28 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6179.00Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA04:09.2 215234  77 WTB / Fox / Baywood / Gamut
7185.35Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM04:09.5 215006  57 Yeti Cycles National Team
8191.70David Camp   Port Orchard, WA04:12.6 186468  31 
9198.05David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO04:13.2 111812  61 Yeti Cycles National Team
10Cody Eichhorn   04:14.7  62 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
11210.75Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT04:14.8 166708  87 KHS Bikes
12217.10Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO04:16.1 177344  81 GT / Sram
13223.45Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO04:17.8 194108  73 Sol Vista Bike Park
14229.81Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO04:17.8 212815  71 Sol Vista Bike Park
15236.16Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT04:18.3 200990  Go-Ride.com
16242.51Evan Powell   Boulder, CO04:19.1 243877  65 Yeti Fox Regional
17248.86Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO04:19.7 181334  36 Orbit Racing
18255.21Logan James   Durango, CO04:21.1 215000  41 
19261.56Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO04:21.3 189828  64 e13 / Corsair Bikes
20267.91Heikki Hall   Durango, CO04:21.5 117452  33 The Hive / Commencal USA
21274.26Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:22.1 99996  72 Sol Vista / Commencal USA
22280.62Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ04:22.9 240674  30 Commencal
23286.97Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO04:22.9 288034  43 Grassroots Cycles / Transition Bikes/ Marzocchi / MRP
24293.32Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO04:23.0 215649  80 Yeti Fox Regional
25299.67Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA04:24.2 247503  Downhill Zone
26306.02Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO04:24.6 192143  67 trek co-op
27312.37Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO04:24.8 144576  91 Durango Cyclery
28318.72Will Collins   West Hartford, CT04:26.2 231811  75 Spooky Bikes
29325.07Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT04:28.3 191171  G0-Ride.com
30331.42Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ04:28.6 192657  85 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
31337.78Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO04:30.1 14808  34 
32344.13Frederick Bratschie   Vail, CO04:30.5 264613  82 Me
33350.48Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO04:32.3 247963  40 
34356.83Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO04:32.4 191594  38 
35363.18Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO04:32.7 217448  100 Road 34
36369.53Michael Buell   Nederland, CO04:34.4 202502  48 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
37375.88Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO04:35.3 203249  13 Orbit Racing
38382.23Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA04:36.1 226613  78 Thug Mansion Racing / Habilis Downhill
39388.59Phil Ott   Marquette, MI04:39.6 227380  89 Trek Co-op / Hayes
40394.94Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO04:42.4 173932  93 Singletrack Factory
41401.29Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO04:47.4 229579  55 Royal Racing
42407.64Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO04:48.0 103124  63 E13/Pedal The Peaks
43413.99Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO04:53.5 163689  46 
44420.34Doug Ewer   Denver, CO05:09.3 182791  74 Team Sol Vista Racing
45426.69Blair Reed   Boulder, CO06:38.3 201148  23 SMAC Innovations
46433.04Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM11:03.6 180870  83 Bike Works Albuquerque
47439.40Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA14:58.2 198744  25 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.53Sam Powers   Lyons, CO04:16.2 254261  715 Redstone Cyclery
2308.22Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO04:20.1 242852  774 Yeti RPM
3317.91Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA04:21.3 215754  775 WTB / Fox / Baywood / Gamut
4327.60Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO04:26.4 218094  558 RPM / Yeti
5337.29Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO04:29.0 227702  641 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
6346.98Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO04:33.5 198616  639 Mojo Wheels
7356.66Harrison Ory   Denver, CO04:38.9 230690  554 Mojo Wheels
8366.35Alec Toney   Basalt, CO04:43.1 278324  765 Team Geronimo
9376.04Max Herran   Heber, UT04:43.7 300544  502 CannonBall Racing
10385.73Anthony Marino   Newbury Park04:44.0 233908  521 
11395.42Colby Benge   Angwin, CA04:49.5 295626  556 Backbone Racing
12405.11Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA05:00.0 260799  767 Yeti Cycles
13414.80Michael Allen   Littleton, CO05:06.5 299008  753 
14424.49John MacMurray   Durango, CO05:42.9 265526  571 Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Systems
15434.18Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO20:49.8 227700  699 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelwyn McElroy   11:51.7  766 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.53Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO06:26.1 284083  565 Neverest/Nema
2Annemarie Muehlbradt   06:33.2  525 Kozos
3590.00Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO07:36.2 278892  708 

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Price   Westminster, CO13:39.1 255122  646 The Fix

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.48Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ04:38.9 75536  76 KHS Bicycles
2248.22Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ04:41.3 191051  84 Vixen Racing/TLD/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
3263.95Darian Harvey   Durango, CO04:56.2 195177  90 Vixen Racing
4279.69Stephanie Leonard   Gunnison, CO05:10.6 230263  27 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
5295.42Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO05:31.0 248742  19 One Ghost Industries
6311.16Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA05:51.5 186217  69 Red Bull / Intense / Crankbrothers
7326.89Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO06:11.9 199716  26 Ellsworth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee