Race Results for
Wildflower Rush - MSC 4
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - WildCat 40 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.02Bryan Dillon   Gunnison, CO3:53:57 319354  918 
2Bo Randolph   4:02:24  889 Kent Eriksen Bicycles
3Dan Loftus   4:12:13  539 Brick Oven Crested Butte Builders
4527.98David Wilson   El Paso, TX4:15:04 38515  537 WTB
5527.97Robert Woerne   Grand Junction, CO4:15:21 38749  876 Oakley/Shimano
6Fred Hankinson   4:21:48  1143 
7Andrew Riemenschneider   4:22:51  1169 Amicas
8Justin Varaljay   4:25:06  1080 BFP Crew
9527.91Duane Martenson   Rapid City, SD4:27:22 136819  960 Acme Bicycles
10527.90Nicholas Kempin   Crested Butte, CO4:28:44 18874  637 Alpine Orthopaedics
11Dodson Harper   4:30:24  535 Brick Oven/CB Builders
12Torrey Carroll   4:32:33  560 Alpine Orthopaedics
13527.86Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO4:33:24 229249  577 
14527.85Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO4:33:30 136296  910 Amicas Cycling Club
15Todd Shaffer   4:38:32  613 
16527.82Greg Koeka   Boulder, CO4:38:56 303077  528 GS Boulder/Trek
17527.81Jeffrey Rank   Breckenridge, CO4:39:28 265907  532 
18Gene Sherman   4:41:47  654 polar lites
19Paul Pike   4:44:25  579 Alpine Orthopaedics
20Dana Allen   4:47:27  544 Brick Oven/Crested Butte Builders
21Bryan Klahn   4:53:50  669 
22Craig Nelson   4:54:06  1157 Vemma Nutrition
23527.73Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO4:58:21 35266  517 justins/titus
24Matt Drinker   5:02:27  616 Rocky Mounts
25Kenneth McMurry   5:07:31  933 
26527.69Daniel Fallon   Denver, CO5:10:13 273736  640 rocky mtn racing
27Justin Labier   5:16:03  540 
28Brian Sullivan   5:16:41  572 
29Jason Henkhaus   5:17:22  522 
30Sam Brede   5:17:54  594 CARVERS BRECKENRIDGE
31Matt Wester   5:20:17  526 
32Marc Kriewaldt   5:23:04  591 
33Patrick Bacalis   5:24:20  513 
34527.59John Bodhane   Englewood, CO5:25:51 167859  672 
35Jim Fu   5:27:41  706 Peloton Cycles-Specialized
36Eric Brown   5:30:04  940 
37Mike Nolan   5:30:28  573 Elk Mountain Lodge
38Mark Robbins   5:32:25  542 
39Kristopher Simons   5:34:43  690 Free Wheel Coffee
40527.51Randy Charrette   Ridgway, CO5:35:05 69784  581 Peak To Peak Bicycles
41Tim Skafidas   5:35:30  1128 
42Ryan Bradley   5:35:34  1014 
43Michael Shomion   5:35:36  896 SCR
44Eric McMartin   5:37:50  611 
45527.44todd baker   Co Spgs, CO5:39:32 308672  515 
46Beckett Tyrer   5:40:25  627 
47Jay Heim   5:40:42  510 
48Dan Chovan   5:40:45  992 
49John Belkin   5:42:18  536 
50Mark Drucker   5:46:05  529 
51Jozef Remsik   5:46:08  1177 
52Robb Fessenden   5:47:09  1127 
53527.34Les Schafer   Frederick, CO5:51:12 307123  925 Sports Garage
54527.32Tim Forbert   Bailey, CO5:51:39 288629  617 
55Jeff VanDerlinden   5:52:57  509 
56Bruce Wacker   5:56:51  742 EPC Multisport
57Ryan McGovern   6:00:43  962 
58Steve Juneau   6:01:27  555 
59527.26Adam Cornely   New Castle, CO6:01:40 317616  715 
60527.24Gregory Hickman   Denver, CO6:13:35 290473  566 Rocky Mountain Racing
61Stuart Mann   6:21:39  548 
62Steven Slenker   6:37:41  1153 
63Dave Johnson   6:39:08  583 SSMTC
64Geoffrey Dunn   7:21:11  614 
65Robert Streip   7:51:26  905 
66Hayes Nash   7:52:21  1101 
67Daren Biggers   8:23:13  1129 
68Zach Stevens   8:23:31  506 
69Eric Schneider   8:26:50  713 
DQScott Krankkala   Hailey, IDDSQ 216914  618 Cal Giant Berry Farms
DQBraden Kappius   Littleton, CODSQ 132490  619 Clif Bar
DQAnthony Iannacito   Denver, CODSQ 225551  644 
DNFtroy hiatt   Gunnison, CODNF 287287  503 Team Alpine Ortho Cycling
DNFSean McCourt   DNF  504 
DNFTaylor Williams   DNF  505 
DNFDaniel Mills   DNF  507 
DNFMark Draper   DNF  512 
DNFRusty Spinney   DNF  514 GCC
DNFRyan Stranahan   DNF  516 
DNFBrian Meixensperger   DNF  518 
DNFChristopher Tibbets   Fort Collins, CODNF 231325  520 
DNFRyan Van Ness   DNF  523 
DNFWalker Lowe   DNF  525 
DNFMike Kriz   DNF  533 
DNFMarcel Medved   DNF  534 
DNFBradley Fox   Crested Butte, CODNF 178685  538 Brick Oven Pizza/CB Builders
DNFRichard Garmany   DNF  543 
DNFRoman Kolodziej   DNF  546 
DNFMatthew Peacock   DNF  547 CB Builders/Brick Oven
DNFMichael Crowe   DNF  550 
DNFJeffery Buckwalter   DNF  559 
DNFXavier Fane   DNF  576 
DNFMichael Martin   DNF  651 2nd Avenue sports Dgo
DNFJim Feehan   DNF  655 Anika Alek
DNFChad Reich   DNF  696 
DNFMark O'Neill   DNF  738 Alpine Orthopaedics
DNFDave Sigurslid   DNF  1146 
DNFChris Baggot   DNF  1186 
DNFJim Baggot   DNF  1187 
DNFAdam Cox   DNF  1189 
DNFJordan Carr   DNF  1174 Alpine Ortho/Mtn Flyer
DNFJay Rezac   Boulder, CODNF 220417  707 bcs boulder

Men - Singlespeed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.25Dax Massey   Boulder, CO3:58:42 227442  746 Applebee's / Colorado Native
2467.58Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA4:02:42 195352  1013 Marin bikes
3487.92Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO4:20:27 187654  115 New Belgium Brewing
4508.25Robert Conner   Colorado Springs, CO4:34:08 275966  630 Black Sheep Bikes
5528.58Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO4:53:56 200176  810 Feedback Sports
6548.91Kenny Rowe   Boulder, CO4:57:24 224885  1154 Summit Velo
7569.25jonathan williams   Taos, NM5:01:39 299793  930 Team FI Taos
8589.58Cameron Gallegos   Boulder, CO5:16:31 307894  882 Rocky Mounts/Izze
DNFBryan Kramer   Boulder, CODNF 174567  1179 Team - DS

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.71Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO3:43:46 173190  35 Alpine Orthopaedics
2253.57Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO3:46:45 264280  10 
3259.43Drew Edsall   Denver, CO3:46:46 225238  113 Yeti / Sunflower Markets
4265.29Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:50:09 210124  12 Alpine Orthopeadics
5Rotem Ishay   3:51:19  114 Jamis
6277.02Nick Gould   Hollis Maine3:52:23 139267  52 Directory Plus/ Trek/ Zia
7282.88Tim Allen   Golden, CO3:52:32 161831  70 Niner-Ergon
8288.74Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO3:53:14 279201  33 Honey Stinger/Trek
9294.60Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO3:55:08 222615  108 Mafia Racing
10Rolando Gonzalez   3:55:09  41 Directory Plus/Trek
11306.33J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO3:55:43 132523  62 Pro Cycling
12312.19Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO3:55:47 250172  69 Pro Cycling
13318.05Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO3:58:12 192016  111 Mafia Racing
14323.91Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO3:58:15 144898  Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
15329.77Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA3:58:55 208016  51 Honey Stinger/ Trek
16335.64Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO3:59:44 252120  110 Gary Fisher 29er
17341.50Mike West   Boulder, CO4:00:29 37786  30 Maverick
18347.36Jason Young   Boulder, CO4:03:27 43908  55 Feedback Sports
19353.22Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO4:05:01 246497  31 Bach Builders
20359.08Chad Harris   Salt Lake City, UT4:11:26 163201  49 Racer's Cycle Service/Skull Candy
21364.95Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO4:12:49 99965  850 Trek/CrankBros/SRAM/Oakley
22370.81Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO4:12:50 210855  71 Honeystinger/Trek
23376.67James Morgan   Louisville, CO4:15:15 102377  50 Eriksen Cycles
24382.53Andrew Carney   Fort Collins, CO4:15:32 261229  15 Big Wheel Racing
25388.39Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO4:17:20 106147  40 Pro Cycling Bike Shop
26394.25Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO4:17:26 73305  116 Garmin
27400.12Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO4:18:56 221702  14 Rocky Mountain Racing
28405.98Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA4:23:32 122912  56 Team Jamis
29411.84Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA4:24:57 239294  18 Feedback Sports
30417.70Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO4:44:35 405755  107 Honey Stinger/ Trek
31423.56Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO4:54:14 39400  22 Honey Stinger/ Trek
DNFJeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CODNF 17429  Alpine Orthpaedics
DNFBen Preston   Crested Butte, COfueled by Avery 215650  Brick Oven/CB Builders
DNFBarkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 116613  16 Orange Peel
DNFMatthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CODNF 216119  19 Tokyo Joe's
DNFAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 213492  28 Orange Peel
DNFBryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CODNF 211312  34 RMR/Hammer Nutrition
DNFBrae Patten   Gunnison, CODNF 230367  61 Tokyo Joes
DNFGraham Aldredge   Boulder, CODNF 260538  65 Mesa Cycles
DNFKalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CODNF 244363  68 ProCycling
DNFNick Truitt   Breckenridge, CODNF 198767  94 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.25Howard Grotts   Durango, CO2:08:32 264839  885 Durango Devo
2314.52Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT2:09:21 282247  886 Cole Sport
3333.79Sepp Kuss   Durango2:14:20 276598  915 Durango DEVO
4353.05Gino Pastore   Durango, CO2:18:31 230628  975 Durango DEVO
5372.32Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT2:36:31 264767  605 Autoliv
6391.58Larsson Johnson   Huntsville, UT2:38:03 302276  682 Autoliv
7410.85Joshua Elston   Layton, UT2:39:44 265531  665 Auto-LIV
8430.12Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO2:40:35 279447  912 Vail MTB Camps
9449.38Conner Smith   Eden, UT2:51:08 302180  688 Autoliv
10468.65Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO3:22:00 279628  699 live train race

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.39Amar Mannina   Boulder, CO3:57:19 260872  631 Rocky Mounts/Izze
2356.02Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO3:59:08 280780  1010 Honey Stinger/Trek
3368.64Colton Andersen   Durango, CO4:01:16 301174  697 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
4381.27Jake White   Cambridge, MA4:09:52 300810  1006 Podium Sports/Rocky Mountainn
5393.90Stewart Gross   Boulder, CO4:20:13 244368  508 Team Alpine Orthopaedics
6406.53Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ4:22:04 253218  955 Bikeworks Albuquerque
7419.16Brian Firle   Boulder, CO4:33:47 282337  771 RockyMounts/Izze
8431.78Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO4:45:18 229072  708 Moots/SSWSC
9444.41Andrew Morrison   Denver, CO4:51:40 312844  792 
10457.04Stephen Carney   Dillon, CO4:51:58 306992  656 Big Wheel Racing
11469.67Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI4:52:16 248006  766 Alpine Ortho
12482.29James Combs   Murray, KY5:02:10 241404  948 Live Train Race
13494.92Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO5:10:17 246645  928 DeathRow Velo
14507.55Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO5:20:03 250577  1167 Trek Mountain Co-op
15520.18travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO5:34:32 276448  685 Sock Guy/ Rudy Project
16532.80Davis Haberkorn   Louisville, CO6:23:40 277375  727 Justin's Titus
DNFStevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZDNF 126775  588 Team Waste Management
DNFBenjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CADNF 205697  589 Team Waste Management
DNFNathan Brown   Boulder, CODNF 207512  1162 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.81John Searles   Albuquerque, NM3:54:05 282966  667 
2294.86Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO4:03:26 278985  1161 Pedal Power
3310.91Casey Hill   Talent, OR4:04:04 234118  700 Pabst-Felt Mafia Racing
4326.97Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO4:09:52 188873  648 ESC/ Basalt Bike & Ski
5343.02Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO4:15:31 80189  867 CoMotion- Yeti
6359.07Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO4:16:36 260750  839 Ellsworth/Hammer/NoTubes
7375.12Robb Parsons   Grand Junction, CO4:18:24 310142  929 LiveTrainRace.com
8391.18thomas konecny   Breckenridge, CO4:20:01 311585  924 Summit Velocity
9407.23Tom Wagner   Denver, CO4:21:57 191847  857 
10423.28Keith Collins   Denver, CO4:25:29 226498  761 Bach Builders
11439.33Michael Hayes   Carbondale, CO4:28:40 107669  718 Honey Stinger/Trek
12455.39Jason Wright   Aspen, CO4:28:48 227693  624 ESC/Basalt Bike & Ski
13471.44Gerald Oliver   Edwards, CO4:30:45 308297  861 The Kind Bikes
14487.49Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO4:39:33 173912  1156 Pearl Izumi / Rocky Mounts
15503.54Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO4:39:41 286192  1183 SuperFly/Enduro Bearings
16519.60Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM4:40:56 151359  557 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
17Aaron Huckstep   4:41:21  615 Brick Oven/CB Builders
18551.70Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO5:14:24 76455  815 COMotion Sports / Yeti
19567.75Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO5:23:35 198770  625 PCL Construction / Yeti Cycles
DNFRyan Hamilton   Boulder, CODNF 159329  567 Honey Stinger/ Trek
DNFMichael Schilling   Breckenridge, CODNF 154668  582 Natural Grocers
DNFKevin Ormerod   El Prado, NMDNF 183485  628 Team Santa Fe
DNFJason Michalak   Crested Butte, CODNF 279310  717 EPC
DNFTyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CODNF 99202  779 Yardbird Racing
DNFRandall Aardema   Wheat Ridge, CODNF 58090  1098 Groove Subaru

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.62Stephen White   Avon, CO4:01:43 38017  1018 
2335.47Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO4:14:03 50587  1165 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
3355.32Eric Nelson   Boulder, CO4:20:50 108410  951 Maverick Bikes
4375.18Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO4:22:14 115426  635 Basalt Bike & Ski
5395.03Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO4:26:43 37788  858 Moots/SBVelo
6414.89Adam Plummer   Avon, CO4:27:44 28311  1160 pedal power/streetswell
7434.74Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO4:32:22 246878  1173 Team Peleton - Specialized
8454.59Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO4:34:21 172968  597 
9474.45Dean Hill   Aspen, CO4:35:13 300928  679 Aspen Bike Rentals and Tours
10494.30Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:35:24 38221  844 Team Totally Wired
11514.16Mike Driver   Fruita, CO4:56:32 294288  767 Livetrainrace.com
12534.01Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO5:20:03 171924  965 Colorado Single Track
13553.86Bill Boughton   Aspen, CO5:26:19 88774  1150 Ajax Bikes
DNFTodd Smith   Breckenridge, CODNF 40304  1172 Breck Velo

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.13Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO4:01:52 18520  748 Tokyo Joes / Gary Fisher
2380.90Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO4:27:56 5632  834 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
3400.68Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL4:37:15 127462  749 
4420.45Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO4:42:40 2017  634 Procycling
5440.22Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO4:49:17 22387  632 Rocky Mounts/Izze
6459.99Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO4:51:46 38516  673 Pedal Power
7479.76Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO4:54:09 15546  1176 ZG 7908
8499.53Mark Enders   Pleasant View, UT5:05:00 10784  604 Autoliv
9519.30Dennis Haberkorn   Louisville, CO6:19:48 63793  942 Justin's/Titus
DNFLee Cannon   Pleasanton, CADNF 255479  530 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNFKarl Schindler   Tucson, AZDNF 100996  580 Ur Mammas Race Team
DNFJohnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CODNF 215319  721 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven
DNFEd Ford   Golden, CODNF 209727  847 Summit Velocity

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.22Quin Ralston   Colorado Springs, CO1:37:26 305172  945 
2397.69Keegan Swirbul   Carbondale, CO1:37:52 294387  639 Basalt Bike and Ski
3413.15Matthew DeBalski   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:13 317262  863 Front Rangers
4428.62Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:41:19 264191  736 Durango Devo
5444.08Collin Francom   Durango, CO1:41:22 293595  1003 
6459.55Philip Meyer   Colorado Springs, CO1:42:37 296938  888 Front Rangers
7475.01Jeffrey Gay   Steamboat Springs, CO1:44:37 295981  898 SSWSC/MOOTS
8490.48Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO1:45:28 316112  1068 Yeti RPM
9Hudson McNamee   1:48:44  1117 Basalt Bike & Ski
10521.41Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO1:50:49 296377  851 SSWSC/MOOTS
11536.87Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO1:54:03 295821  759 Redstone Cyclery
12552.34James Shahan   Durango, CO2:06:24 296346  1185 Durango Devo
13567.80Hank Stowers   Durango, CO2:16:05 267744  931 durango devo
DNFEvan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 294829  683 SSWSC/Moots
DNFHaakon Sigurslid   Durango, CODNF 314928  689 Devo
DNFAndy Prunty   Pacific, MODNF 281862  724 Mesa Cycles
DNFThomas Curry   Crested Butte, CODNF 319978  728 Alpine Ortho

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.79James Walton   Golden , CO1:34:09 303378  1166 Boston Mtn Cycling
2433.27Cameron Creger   Littleton, CO1:38:32 319494  1118 Club Treads.com / Trek
3451.75Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO1:44:44 301170  1151 Echelon Spokes and Slopes
4Ben Jackson   1:48:18  674 
5488.70Paul Johnson   Grand Junction, CO1:51:57 319900  895 livetrainrace.com
6507.18Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO1:53:46 309188  1193 Livetrainrace.com
7525.66Graham Gifford   Boulder, CO1:57:22 239783  714 
8544.14Chris Caputo   Denver, CO2:07:53 261438  1136 Neverest
9562.62Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO2:57:25 311799  914 livetrainrace.com
DNSTimothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CODNS 287954  793 Yeti's Grind
DNFLanden Crespin   DNF  686 Renegade Boards

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.21Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO1:34:05 76453  993 livetrainrace
2441.85Joel Krause   Breckenridge, CO1:38:11 318548  1009 
3454.49Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO1:41:30 23189  786 Basalt Bike and Ski
4467.13Joshua Billman   Lakewood, CO1:43:34 307729  753 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
5479.77Jeremy Wolf   Carbondale, CO1:44:49 314264  1132 
6492.41Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO1:46:15 28700  563 livetrainrace.com
7John Gvazdinskas   1:50:49  941 
8517.70Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:32 263081  902 FLi BYe / Tomac
9530.34Matthew Hoffman   Grand Rapids, MI1:56:00 172257  671 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport PT
10542.98Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO1:56:23 288038  809 Colorado SingleTrack
11Marlon Crespin   2:18:58  1195 
DNSbrent poley   Lakewood, CODNS 304763  646 Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing Team
DNFAmir Alrubaiy   Denver, CODNF 283267  569 Team Evergreen Racing
DNFMatthew Smith   Denver, CODNF 314388  1200 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.37Brian Nesbitt   Bailey, CO1:36:10 311671  794 COMotion Sports/Yeti
2385.00Tim Sewell   Grand Junction, CO1:37:43 162550  1170 Livetrainrace.com
3395.62harold stephenson   Broomfield, CO1:44:33 271424  691 Boulder Cycle Sport
4406.25dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM1:44:36 299796  551 sport systems / mountain top cycling
5416.88Erik Judson   Golden, CO1:45:46 47686  873 Seek One Racing/Innovative Office
6427.51Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1:53:41 276809  623 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
7Mark Nudelman   1:54:27  954 
8Mike Vigil   1:55:45  743 Applebee's / Colorado Native
9459.39Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM1:56:20 298812  649 
10470.02Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:13 285734  778 Team Colorado Single Track
11Michael McQuinn   1:57:46  854 
12491.27Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO1:58:23 176007  1147 
13501.90Phillip Juarros   Woodland Park, CO1:59:01 186863  1134 
14Scott Winn   2:01:09  998 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
15523.16Andrey Guidera   Newport, RI2:02:25 14380  1178 Livetrainrace.com
16533.79Jason Stevens   Houston, TX2:08:57 103946  608 Bikesport
17Kyle Johnson   2:13:49  1126 
18555.04Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO2:25:18 114306  1061 Ruby Canyon Cycles
19565.67Michael Cook   Aspen, CO2:33:00 277690  763 The Next Level
DNFMike O'Brien   DNF  1021 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.62Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO1:53:21 296205  545 
2Bill Myers   2:02:37  1168 
3525.08Clint Campbell   Durango, CO2:03:12 160248  971 
4541.31Stephen Autry   Durango, CO2:04:30 172808  610 durango wheel club
5557.54Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO2:16:30 213837  574 excelsports.com
6573.77Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO2:19:37 49896  666 Schwab Cycles RT
7590.00Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO2:24:18 176501  890 3D Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 14 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.16W. Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO51:10.65 298725  877 Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventures (SMBA)
2472.50Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO51:37.59 293885  670 Front Rangers
3Mitchell Goates   52:56.59  909 Front Rangers COS
4487.19Ross Ellwood   Boulder, CO54:13.15 298726  875 Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventures (SMBA)
5Koby Vargas   55:41.48  866 
6501.88Jake Yackle   Reno, NV57:04.47 307192  872 
7509.22Keenan DesPlanques   Durango, CO58:40.46 294635  977 Durango DEVO
8516.56pete landry   Gunnison, CO59:28.00 320272  729 
9523.91Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO1:03:47 289005  1216 SMBA
10Devin Feilen   1:05:36  1109 Durango Devo
11Kinley Niebur   1:06:12  1116 
12545.94Chase Willie   Longmont, CO1:06:50 298487  596 
13Brendan Collins   1:08:05  1141 
14Charlie Malone   1:08:33  676 Durango DEVO
15Cole Mystrom   1:10:23  1148 Durango Devo
16575.31Nye Yackle   Reno, NV1:10:34 307201  871 
17George McQuinn   1:11:20  853 
18590.00Chase Seivert   Bayfield, CO1:25:05 315182  984 durango devo

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Smith   55:12.01  1215 AVSC
2556.67Jacob Templin   Thornton, CO55:30.92 303816  808 
3Mitch Labree   1:02:21  894 Front Rangers
4Christo Church   1:08:24  1223 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Proietti   1:08:06  620 
2Scott Polly   1:31:15  1203 One Ghost Industries
DNSJeremy Hamilton   DNS  501 Green Mountain Sports

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Huggins   Parker, CO53:32.05 275490  565 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
2Zephyr Wrigley   54:11.15  511 The Natural Way Racing Team
3590.00Jonathan Wirth   Marine Mn57:21.89 206768  645 clubtreads.com
DQJeff Gleaton   DSQ  744 Applebee's / Colorado Native

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.14Jon Bernhard   Buena Vista, CO58:16.51 224891  972 sout central racing
2Jeff Seivert   58:16.61  983 
3501.57frank reda   Broomfield, CO1:00:09 304400  745 Applebee's / Colorado Native
4John Clune   1:02:26  1159 
5590.00Daniel Lindsey   Highlands Ranch, CO1:11:27 303859  816 Team Evergreen Racing
DNSDaniel Ashurst   DNS  880 Live Train Race

Women - WildCat 40 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO4:51:09 169126  641 Tokyo Joes
2543.12Katherine Lindquist   Steamboat Springs, CO4:59:10 21301  859 Kent Eriksen Cycles
3Sydney Fuller   5:08:40  585 Brick Oven/Crested Butte Builders
4Rosemary Carroll   5:14:47  561 
5552.50Dawn Passant   Crestedbutte, CO5:31:36 292010  593 Alpine Orthopeadics
6Missy Ochs   5:36:41  524 Alpine Orthopaedics
7Sarah Gillis   5:38:31  552 Alpine Orthopedics
8Heather McDowell   5:41:09  541 
9Taf Darner   5:41:58  932 RPM / Yeti
10Kristina Kempin   5:42:06  636 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
11Kt Desantis   5:47:19  590 Tokyo Joe's
12Susan Petronio   5:58:31  564 
13577.50Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO5:58:42 287045  849 Blue Sky Velo
14Jaime Brede   6:12:03  595 TREK LOUISVILLE
15Terry Stimac   6:15:05  662 Team High Maintenance
16Kymberly Schifino   6:23:56  553 Sycamore Cycles/Industry Nine
17Sarah Huckins   7:11:44  626 
DNFLaurie Mann   DNF  549 
DNFShannon Dunlap   DNF  556 
DNFAmelia Jervey   DNF  570 Brick oven /CB Builders
DNFCaroline Baggot   DNF  1188 

Women - Singlespeed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Tescher   4:55:39  1155 Durango Devo
2Jessica Reed   Durango, CO5:07:48 263539  893 Norse Cycle

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.86Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO4:11:29 29423  42 Tokyo Joes
2246.65Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO4:15:40 173838  
3270.43Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO4:19:53 231955  105 HoneyStinger/Trek
4294.22Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO4:25:20 281695  11 Moots Cycles
5318.01Tammy Jacques-Grewal   Steamboat Springs, CO4:26:38 52427  58 Honey Stinger/Eriksen
6341.79Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO4:39:47 215406  23 Team Alpine Orthopedics
7365.58Judy Freeman   Littleton Co4:45:02 182719  109 Kenda / Felt
8389.37Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:45:34 199903  36 Team Totally Wired
9413.16Sarah Anderson   Carbondale, CO4:54:45 161701  13 Honey Stinger/Trek
10436.94Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO5:03:27 228971  25 Yeti Beti
11460.73Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ5:17:48 260403  21 
DNFLaura Anderson   Crested Butte, CODNF 165743  Alpine Orthopaedics
DNFTeal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NVDNF 252205  53 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.48Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:49:04 295757  995 Moots / SSWSC
2407.11Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT1:57:18 277045  939 Tokyo Joe's
3495.74Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO2:01:04 223279  1063 Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNSNathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZDNS 267760  592 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNSJoan Walker   Fort Collins, CODNS 264198  988 Get out!
DNFEllen Patten   Boulder, CODNF 230369  1135 Tokyo Joe's

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.07Becky Sears   Steamboat Springs, CO5:23:00 312986  562 Rock N' Roll Sports
2419.88Stacee Johnson   Boise, ID5:23:33 263064  1138 Sports Garage
3472.69Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO5:30:00 218389  964 Mafia
4525.50Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO5:31:00 234957  752 Yeti Beti
DNFKatherine Ingalls   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 229450  883 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.90Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO5:18:38 245202  750 Feedback Sports
2444.64Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO5:25:08 261623  825 YetiBeti
3487.38Maura McGovern   Denver, CO5:59:38 191585  1163 Rocky Mountain Racing
4530.12Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO6:22:34 290689  811 Tough Girl/ SCOTT
DNFJamie Busch   Los Gatos, CADNF 164976  521 Pacific Catch
DNFAnne Cheeney   Durango, CODNF 272068  908 Durango DEVO

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.92Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO4:51:12 13606  923 ESC/ Basalt Bike & Ski
2394.86Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO5:32:54 47161  874 Seek One Racing/Innovative Office
3415.79Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO5:39:55 277022  801 Basalt Bike and Ski
4436.72Rose Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO5:50:40 290015  705 Honey Stinger / Trek
5457.66Cindy Morse   Snowmass Village, CO6:08:49 267070  653 Basalt Bike and Ski
6Lynne McDade   6:21:56  788 COMotion Sports/Yeti
7499.52Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO6:30:00 11055  660 Justins/Titus

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO1:59:13 278472  852 Durango Devo / Get Out
2Lindsay Dye   Flagstaff, AZ2:05:24 296092  1111 Tokyo Joes

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Beisel   1:58:14  1002 
2Nora Pincus   2:02:56  1121 
3Carly Watson   2:05:28  687 
DNFKathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NMDNF 258226  1073 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.57Jill Sorensen   Dillon, CO1:45:46 231182  739 
2488.19Tamara Donelson   Edwards, CO1:56:13 284209  897 
3498.80Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO1:56:49 244213  865 Title Nine
4Melissa McMartin   1:57:17  612 WMBA of COS
5520.03Tracy Hankinson   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:34 229075  1142 WMBA of COS
6Dana Shinn   2:05:53  978 
7541.25Meegan Addy   Denver, CO2:09:25 317404  1122 Dirt Divas
8551.86Jennifer Hill   Erie, CO2:14:36 253682  730 Title Nine
9562.48Sarai Snyder   Boulder, CO2:15:16 254121  1180 SG Cycling
10573.09Lisse DaugaardGordon   Boulder, CO2:27:27 314200  869 CoMotion- Yeti
11Kim Raburn   2:57:40  879 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.18Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:02 293959  701 
2492.59Toni Geer   Boulder, CO2:12:07 248595  938 Justin's
3590.00Martha Iverson   Durango, CO2:43:52 80010  891 Durango Wheel Club

Women - Cat 3 - 14 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.16Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO56:47.41 296745  878 Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventures (SMBA)
2536.53Hailey Swirbul   Carbondale, CO56:55.74 294388  638 Basalt Bike and Ski
3549.90Mikaela Lodl   Arvada, CO1:13:25 313860  784 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
4Meagan Collins   1:16:09  1140 
5Sparrow Skywalker   1:41:10  1194 Team FITaos
6Elle Feilen   1:43:29  1110 Durango Devo

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terah Blake   1:03:21  1011 
2Molly Madden   1:08:23  1219 
3Lindsay Boyle   1:30:40  500 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Fortuna   Boulder, CO1:32:45 312770  946 Bach Builders
2Alice Proietti   1:36:37  621 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenifer Ralston   1:12:01  1211 
2545.00Laura Nesbitt   Bailey, CO1:15:33 316930  795 
3590.00Allison Rector   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:20 294840  1139 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee