Race Results for
Wildflower Rush - MSC 4
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.60Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO66 222617  102 
2309.48Ross Milan   Denver, CO47 173237  77 Yeti Cycles National Team
3329.36Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO54 14  60 Lenz Sport
4Camilo Sanchez   41  74 Yeti Fox Regional
5369.12Timothy Sharp   Denver, CO47 194305  81 Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista
6389.00Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO36 288034  59 Grassroots Cycles
7408.88Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO60 105533  32 Jamis Bikes
8Drew Pautler   44  78 Primary Trek
9448.63Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA44 2429  72 mojo wheels
10468.51Matthew Grinewich   Colorado Springs, CO43 99449  26 
11488.39Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO31 230683  104 Mojo Wheels
12508.27Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO31 203249  24 Orbit Racing
13528.15Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO53 212815  83 Sol Vista Bike Park
14548.03Heikki Hall   Durango, CO41 117452  86 E13
15567.91Doug Ewer   Denver, CO31 182791  80 Team Sol Vista Racing
16587.79Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO27 261366  98 CBMP

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2344.98Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO48 227702  830 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
3361.90Sam Powers   Lyons, CO60 254261  979 Redstone Cyclery
4378.82Michael Allen   Littleton, CO44 299008  818 
5395.74Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM44 258304  1074 
6412.66Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO38 198616  720 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.48Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO60 266100  757 Terminal Velocity Racing
2437.37Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO43 200126  920 Steamboat Gravity Team
3467.26Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO38 246508  731 Orbit Racing
4497.15Mark Shaw   Chandler, AZ54 253286  1125 
5527.04Tomas Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM66 289052  922 505 racing and Heart&Soul
7556.93Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX291074  783 Team Texas

Men - Cat 1 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.44Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM60 259921  805 Bike Works Albuquerque
2383.64Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO43 266715  826 Secret Cyclery
3406.85Todd Hood   Peyton, CO44 270990  958 MOJO Wheels
4430.05Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO66 83560  1055 Orbit/SMAC Innovations
5Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO38 179289  822 Secret Cyclery
6476.45Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO43 279045  760 Dead Bros

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.84Kalvin Davis   Albuquerque, NM49 301366  1133 505 Racing
2414.35Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO60 265510  846 Totally Wired
3424.86Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO54 294146  776 Wolf Rock Racing
4435.37Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO11 286155  782 Mojo Wheels
5445.87Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO60 264517  828 Wolf Rock Racing
6456.38Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO47 294143  789 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 / Christy Sports
7466.89Joe Valbert   Lakewood, CO66 268455  840 kozos
8477.40Austin Chipman   Durango, CO66 290097  758 Team Kozos
9487.91Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO54 219375  754 Terminal Velocity Racing
10498.42Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO49 298244  812 Secret Cyclery
11508.93Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO43 246529  870 Team Geronimo/Bansaee Bikes
12519.44Ben Weger   Englewood, CO36 287114  692 Mojo Wheels
13529.94Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO38 267136  797 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
14540.45Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO36 292910  780 Wolf Rock Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Helmer   66  1084 Monarch
2326.26Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO54 317412  1083 Absolute Bikes
3367.24sean garrity   Albuquerque, NM60 317976  989 burque
4408.22Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO54 230682  966 Terminal Velocity Racing
5449.20Nick Mullen   Arvada, CO49 286530  568 Team Kozos
6Justin White   38  1184 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.27Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO60 317406  827 
2Tony Del Grippo   49  1008 Secret Cyclery
3391.71Scott Richards   Boulder, CO48 263444  843 Smac
4404.93Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO44 247957  952 Neverest Racing
5418.15Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO54 268242  820 Neverest
6Kazzy Saito   60  1038 Grassroots Cycles
7444.59Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO31 265521  1067 RPM/Yeti
8457.81Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM55 315120  987 Heart&Soul
9471.03Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO60 246557  1040 Terimnal Velocity Racing
10484.24Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO36 237847  756 RPM / Yeti
11497.46Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO34 97386  807 
12510.68Matt Parke   Denver, CO31 278454  1022 Neverest
13523.90Dan Corley   Parker, CO49 274779  973 Kozos
14537.12Steve King   Denver, CO49 230516  926 Mojo Wheels
15550.34Ricky Medina   Albuquerque, NM49 273870  598 Canfield Brothers
16563.56Robert Gerwing   Golden, CO38 316608  774 Secret Cyclery
17576.78Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO31 33428  803 Team Evergreen Racing
18James Wenger   29  659 RWP

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stover   54  587 LOOKING
1459.64Cameron Ory   Denver, CO60 230691  1043 Mojo Wheels
2477.02Trent DelGrippo   Golden, CO27 314386  1007 Secret Cyclery - Maxxis
2468.33Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX66 281838  770 Oneghost and Some Other Guy
3494.40Rielly King   Denver, CO 287649  1044 Mojo Wheels
3485.71Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO42 219366  755 RPM / Yeti
4503.09Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX48 297030  1015 
5511.78Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT60 231784  629 Go-Ride/Transition/661/Maxxis/Smith
6520.47Noah Wenger   Flagstaff, AZ43 320116  658 RWP
7529.16Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO66 309949  773 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
8Triton Nelson   34  1028 
9546.55Alex Bloomfield   Granby, CO38 298232  845 Totally Wired Cyclery
10Drew Jensen   38  1099 
11563.93Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO33 282736  764 Commencal USA / Sol Vista Race Team
12572.62Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO29 293713  806 Mojo Wheels
13581.31Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO66 248811  957 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
14590.00Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO31 297034  787 Team Sol Vista

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.54Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO60 289154  519 MOJO
2423.67Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO66 320248  1192 Snapon Tools
3442.80Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO41 309703  884 
4461.92Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO55 307404  835 
5481.05Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO43 297484  777 
6500.18Connor Hodge   Durango, CO47 263836  916 Bitterbrush cycles
7519.31Roscoe ODonnell   Longmont, CO44 309804  974 MOJO Wheels
8538.43john wilcox   Aspen, CO48 320442  944 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.72Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO60 199716  38 Ellsworth
2462.14Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO47 248742  66 One Ghost Industries
3511.57Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO31 230605  101 Mafia Racing
4561.00C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO36 149566  43 Steven K Sports & Design

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.52lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO60 283632  1005 Mojo Wheels
2556.76Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO66 284083  819 Neverest/Nema
3590.00Amber Price   Westminster, CO54 255122  841 The Fix

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO48 281802  1066 
5Danika Gillespie   Golden, CO33 281211  1081 Mojo Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee