Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Louis Nichols   Seattle, WA01:50:36 321412  203 Chalet Sports
2541.28Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA01:50:40 263863  180 Fanatik Bike Co
3542.56Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO01:50:40 207708  186 MSU
4543.85Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT01:51:06 276850  205 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
5545.13Sean Jones   Seattle, WA01:51:10 297838  193 Unattached
6546.41Peter Young!   Missoula, MT01:51:14 307347  218 Northern Rockies Cycling
7547.69Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT01:51:17 275801  197 Northern Rockies Cycling
8548.97Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT01:51:20 246663  179 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9Jeff Hall   01:51:20  187 CARMA
10Rick Hummel   01:51:29  191 Unattached
11Forest Dramis   01:51:34  181 Teton Orthopaedics
12554.10David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT01:51:39 259892  224 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13555.38Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT01:52:02 59294  182 Northern Rockies Cycling
14556.67Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT01:52:02 310842  216 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
15Gunnar Perkins   01:52:19  206 Unattached
16559.23Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT01:52:32 256658  212 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
17560.51Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT01:52:45 279355  209 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
18561.79Aaron James (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT01:52:53 312088  192 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
19563.08Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT01:52:58 295044  219 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
20564.36Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT01:53:28 293860  207 Northern Rockies Cycling
21565.64Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT01:53:39 146021  228 Team Mulleterro
22Pascal Beauvais   01:53:49  177 Unattached
23Ben Babcock   01:53:57  176 Unattached
24569.49Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT01:55:06 250481  189 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
25Bob Leanitt   01:55:09  221 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
26572.05Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA01:55:33 129064  225 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
27573.33Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO01:59:44 274987  208 Northern Rockies Cycling
28574.62Walker Hopkins (2 - Cat5)   Great Falls, MT02:04:51 317418  190 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
29Rich Vinglas   02:04:56  213 Unattached
30Jim Long   02:05:07  198 TCR Cycle Yeam
31578.46Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT02:05:43 278349  226 Team Muleterro
32579.74Jo Van Cutsem   Bozeman, MT02:07:07 285632  227 Team Muleterro
33581.03Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT02:08:24 278917  199 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
34582.31Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT02:08:33 296350  183 Unattached
35Pat Kearney   02:11:14  195 Unattached
36Tyler Call   02:12:51  220 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
37586.15Nicolas Grochowski   Bozeman, MT02:15:26 320810  185 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
38Ashley Wise   02:18:04  217 Unattached
39Mark Metzger   02:19:22  201 Unattached
40Chris Whiddon   02:22:41  215 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.79Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA03:05:21 284643  105 Montana Velo
2517.76matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID03:06:08 289612  109 I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
3533.74Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC03:07:03 244914  106 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4549.71Ryan Hamilton   Bozeman, MT03:07:42 14825  102 Team Strong
5565.69Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT03:12:14 182933  108 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6581.66Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT03:28:24 231355  110 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFTomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  101 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFTedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  103 Unattached
DNFSam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO 191851  104 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFCorey Whalen   Rapid City, SD 191177  107 Team High Plains

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.38Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA03:05:08 224306  Trek-Livestrong
2306.97Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:05:09 201431  I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
3328.56Scott Herzig   Helena, MT03:05:10 16013  Montana Velo
4350.14Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT03:05:33 189074  Mafia Racing
5371.73Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT03:05:37 198930  13 WM-Hammer Nutrition
6393.32Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT03:05:38 266523  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7Lachlan Holmes   03:06:05  Speed Theory
8436.50Alan Adams (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT03:06:50 198136  Hagens Berman
9458.09Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT03:10:37 209124  11 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFJohn Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFFrank Gonzalez (Cat2)   Helena, MT 201598  Montana Velo
DNFJoshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  12 Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.21John Barton   Bozeman, MT01:52:53 281504  251 Bozeman Masters Velo
2485.30Randall Lundgren   Bozeman, MT01:52:54 64185  254 Bozeman Masters Velo
3498.39Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT01:52:55 261065  259 Northern Rockies Cycling
4511.47Richard West   Fairfield, MT01:53:28 63105  257 Echelon
5524.56Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT01:53:37 68190  252 Bozeman Masters Velo
6537.65Shawn Nield (1 - Cat3)   Casper, WY01:53:46 26098  256 Casper Wheelmen
7550.74William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT01:54:11 12922  253 Bozeman Masters Velo
8563.82John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT01:54:24 37860  258 5 Valley Velo
9576.91Gary Hopkins   Great Falls, MT01:55:01 16715  260 Unattached
10John Juras   01:56:08  261 Echelon

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.97Eric Martin   St. George, UT01:50:31 266132  315 SkullCandy/JSA Architects
2Randy Beckner   01:51:19  301 Team Great Divide
3516.74Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC01:53:16 298054  308 Bozeman Masters Velo
4521.62Robert Ray   Helena, MT01:53:17 68315  318 Team Great Divide
5526.51Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT01:54:13 92856  320 Bozeman Masters Velo
6531.39Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT01:54:15 246295  303 SLC Bicycle Co.
7Denny Runck   01:56:51  321 Unattached
8541.16Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT01:56:56 77626  317 Bozeman Masters Velo
9546.04Greg Martin   Holladay, UT01:57:00 307534  314 Contender Bicycles Salt Lake City
10Greg Avis   01:59:29  324 Unattached
11555.81Randall Green   Helena, MT02:00:43 305409  306 Team Great Divide
12560.70Gerald Underwood   Billings, MT02:00:54 318862  322 Hammer Nutrition
13565.58Michael Riley   Bozeman, MT02:03:43 321558  319 Bozeman Masters Velo
14Sam Lightner Jr.   02:08:54  311 Boo
15575.35Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT02:09:23 236853  323 Bozeman Masters Velo
16580.23Chris Harder   Jackson, WY02:10:35 280609  307 Fitzgerald`s
17JJ Coggeshall   02:25:23  304 Unattached
18590.00Charles Day   Bozeman, MT02:33:02 251675  305 Bozeman Masters Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT02:14:55 314148  463 Northern Rockies Cycling
2545.56Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT02:17:19 278297  462 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3551.11Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:47 297851  457 Unattached
4Kimberly Popham   02:20:37  455 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5Carol Long   02:20:40  452 TCR Cycle Team
6Mollie McKiernan   02:20:59  453 Team Delphine
7573.33Laurie Shammel   Bozeman, MT02:21:20 319750  456 Team Delphine
8578.89Angela Bates   Missoula, MT02:23:22 313622  451 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9Liz Wattenberg   02:44:36  461 Boo
10Kebrina Vinglas   02:47:29  460 Team Luna Chix

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.31Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID03:29:10 52603  352 Team High Plains
2484.73Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT03:29:32 179689  358 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3510.14Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT03:29:39 287905  351 Northern Rockies Cycling
4535.56Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:31:09 207487  355 I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
5560.97Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT03:41:13 262121  353 Team Delphine
6586.39Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT03:42:09 263554  356 Northern Rockies Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee