Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.96Steven Sessions   Eden, UT 277068  210 Simply Mac Racing
2534.46Sean Jones   Seattle, WA 297838  193 Unattached
3535.96Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917  199 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Pascal Beauvais     177 Unattached
4556.98Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA 263863  180 Fanatik Bike Co
4Forest Dramis     181 Teton Orthopaedics
4540.47Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  182 Northern Rockies Cycling
4538.96Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT 296350  183 Unattached
4537.46Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT 277726  184 Five Valley Velo
4546.47Nicolas Grochowski   Bozeman, MT 320810  185 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4547.97Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO 207708  186 MSU
4Jeff Hall     187 CARMA
4550.97Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  189 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4552.47Walker Hopkins (1 - Cat5)   Great Falls, MT 317418  190 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4Rick Hummel     191 Unattached
4541.97Aaron James (2 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 312088  192 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Pat Kearney     195 Unattached
4544.97Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  197 Northern Rockies Cycling
4Jim Long     198 TCR Cycle Yeam
4Uri Menalled     200 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Mark Metzger     201 Unattached
4588.50Benjamin Nallick (3 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 283801  202 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4587.00Louis Nichols   Seattle, WA 321412  203 Chalet Sports
4585.50Pierce Oja   Billings, MT 315512  204 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4584.00Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT 276850  205 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4Gunnar Perkins     206 Unattached
4582.49Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT 293860  207 Northern Rockies Cycling
4579.49Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO 274987  208 Northern Rockies Cycling
4Jason Taylor     211 Unattached
4577.99Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  212 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Rich Vinglas     213 Unattached
4Ashley Wise     217 Unattached
4573.49Peter Young!   Missoula, MT 307347  218 Northern Rockies Cycling
4570.49Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044  219 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Tyler Call     220 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Bob Leanitt     221 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4565.98David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  224 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4564.48Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA 129064  225 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4590.00Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  226 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.45Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  Trek-Livestrong
2311.40Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  11 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3330.36Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  12 Northern Rockies Cycling
4349.31Alan Adams (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 198136  Hagens Berman
4368.27Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074  Mafia Racing
4387.22Brian Frykman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 266523  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4406.18Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
4Lachlan Holmes     Speed Theory
4444.09Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
4463.04Corey Meyer   Little Falls, MN 259029  10 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4482.00Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  13 WM-Hammer Nutrition
4500.95Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  14 Canyon Bicycles/Draper

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.43Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO 191851  104 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2506.37Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  101 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3520.31Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  108 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4590.00Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  103 Unattached
4576.06Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  105 Montana Velo
4562.12Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  106 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4548.18Corey Whalen   Rapid City, SD 191177  107 Team High Plains
4534.25matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID 289612  109 I.C.E. Idaho Kidney

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.21Randall Lundgren   Bozeman, MT 64185  254 Bozeman Masters Velo
2489.42Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  255 Canyon Bicycles/Draper
3506.64John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  258 5 Valley Velo
4558.28William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  253 Bozeman Masters Velo
4575.49Shawn Nield (1 - Cat3)   Casper, WY 26098  256 Casper Wheelmen
4541.06Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  257 Echelon
4523.85Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  259 Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.14Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  317 Bozeman Masters Velo
2515.42Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  320 Bozeman Masters Velo
3519.70Chris Harder   Jackson, WY 280609  307 Fitzgerald`s
4523.99Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT 246295  303 SLC Bicycle Co.
4528.27Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC 298054  308 Bozeman Masters Velo
4Eric Kraska     309 Unattached
4Matthew Kraska     310 Unattached
4Sam Lightner Jr.     311 Boo
4Steve Locati     312 Unattached
4Marc Louw     313 Unattached
4558.24Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025  316 Emde Sports
4553.96Gerald Underwood   Billings, MT 318862  322 Hammer Nutrition

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.77Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  351 Northern Rockies Cycling
2472.63Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  353 Team Delphine
3493.50Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  355 I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
4556.10Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID 52603  352 Team High Plains
4576.96Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 265248  354 Team Delphine
4514.36Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 263554  356 Northern Rockies Orthopedic Cycling
4535.23Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679  357 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT 314148  463 Northern Rockies Cycling
2547.14Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297  462 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3Liz Wattenberg     461 Boo
4590.00Angela Bates   Missoula, MT 313622  451 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Carol Long     452 TCR Cycle Team
4Mollie McKiernan     453 Team Delphine
4561.43Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT 297851  457 Unattached
4Kebrina Vinglas     460 Team Luna Chix

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee