Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Demaar   5:59:08  14 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
2Paul Mach   Oakland, CA5:59:08 238694  Bissell Pro Cycling
3Sam Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID5:59:11 208321  63 Hagens Berman Cycling
4Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO5:59:15 2384  10 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
5Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO5:59:16 60077  154 Team Type 1
6Nathaniel English (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA5:59:17 258309  111 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
7Nic Hamilton   5:59:18  41 Trek Red Truck
8Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA5:59:19 305668  Bissell Pro Cycling
9Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA5:59:20 189118  11 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
10Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL5:59:21 133375  95 Moontoast.com/Tristar
11Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO5:59:22 118846  136 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12Jesse Moore   5:59:26  33 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA5:59:26 127093  70 Yahoo! Cycling Team
14Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA5:59:26 256955  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
15Taylor Kneuven (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR5:59:28 192407  155 
16Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ5:59:28 200845  119 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
17Cyrus Kangarloo   5:59:29  77 Total Restoration Cycling Team
18Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO5:59:31 193797  124 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
19Marcel Aarden   5:59:37  78 Total Restoration Cycling Team
20Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA5:59:37 283869  168 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
21Ian Gray (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO5:59:40 242562  22 Team Rio Grande
22Marsh Cooper   5:59:43  99 Kelly Benefit Strategies
23David Talbott (5 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN5:59:48 194564  96 Moontoast.com/Tristar
24Chris Winn (6 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO5:59:48 292547  26 Team Rio Grande
25Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA6:00:02 168449  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
26Sid Taberlary   6:00:13  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27Ryan Parnes (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA6:01:24 220414  75 Yahoo! Cycling Team
28Carl Decker   Bend, OR6:01:42 9007  176 Giant
29Kai Applequist (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID6:01:43 243374  50 Team Exergy
30Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA6:01:43 207262  175 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
31Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA6:01:44 249743  37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32Jonathan Garcia (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO6:01:44 220711  20 Team Rio Grande
33Quinn Keogh (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ6:01:45 254092  86 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
34Andrew Boone   Bend, OR6:01:48 222604  129 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
35James Mattis   Mountain View, CA6:01:48 127344  32 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36Garrett Mcleod   6:01:49  104 TEAM H&R BLOCK
37Jason Thompson   6:01:50  114 Garneau Evolution
38Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR6:01:54 269098  184 Tessier Bike
39Ian Holt (11 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO6:01:56 178103  23 Team Rio Grande
40David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI6:01:58 225765  Bissell Pro Cycling
41Sebastian Salas   6:02:01  101 TEAM H&R BLOCK
42Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA6:02:01 246309  192 Team Clif Bar
43Scott Gray   Bend, OR6:02:03 245167  161 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
44Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO6:02:04 160019  127 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
45Christopher Parrish (12 - Cat1)   Bend, OR6:02:04 220473  61 Hagens Berman Cycling
46Christopher Hong (13 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH6:02:10 239322  53 Team Exergy
47Matt Bell   6:02:46  40 Trek Red Truck
48David Glick   Tucson, AZ6:03:22 175967  107 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
49Justin Kerr   6:03:23  105 TEAM H&R BLOCK
50Bradley Gehrig (14 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT6:03:24 234987  93 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
51Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ6:03:35 226665  108 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
52John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA6:03:35 237917  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
53Orion Berryman   Missoula6:03:38 184053  143 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54Dustin Andrews   6:03:43  102 TEAM H&R BLOCK
55Alexander Blease (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA6:03:51 195515  164 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
56Chris Swan   Portland, OR6:04:30 219970  145 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL6:04:48 286536  140 Santo-MegaCycle
58Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT6:05:00 192669  118 Cole Sport
59Mike Northey   6:05:01  83 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
60Taylor Gunman   6:05:05  85 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
61Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA6:05:10 284741  173 Garage Racing
62Joshua Liberles (15 - Cat1)   Portland, OR6:05:11 208558  144 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63Sean Passage   Bend, OR6:05:14 153756  60 Hagens Berman Cycling
64Kennett Peterson (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO6:05:15 256803  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
65Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA6:05:17 242560  74 Yahoo! Cycling Team
66Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO6:05:17 163524  21 Team Rio Grande
67Philip Mooney (17 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA6:05:22 206962  73 Yahoo! Cycling Team
68Jamie Sparling   6:05:24  76 Total Restoration Cycling Team
69Dan Macdonald   6:05:29  79 Total Restoration Cycling Team
70Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO6:05:30 233563  195 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
71Elijah Romer   Portland, OR6:05:30 259214  149 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
72Allen Krughoff (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO6:05:32 161599  24 Team Rio Grande
73Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA6:05:37 163046  138 Metromint Cycling
74travis mccabe (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ6:05:37 268330  121 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
75Todd Hageman   Park City, UT6:05:44 50257  116 Cole Sport
76Bill Demong   Park City, UT6:05:57 247228  115 Cole Sport
77Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA6:06:13 146372  133 Lenovo/HB
78Seth Patla (3 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, OR6:06:56 293183  185 River City Bicycles
79Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA6:07:31 205861  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
80Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID6:07:34 249909  156 San Diego Bicycle Club
81Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA6:07:35 195652  13 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
82James Williamson   6:07:38  123 Bike Religion
83Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA6:07:39 225566  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
84Christopher Mcgarity   6:07:55  112 Garneau Evolution
85Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ6:09:09 234254  120 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
86Daniel Bechtold (20 - Cat1)   Boise, ID6:10:25 286091  190 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
87Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO6:10:37 237726  52 Team Exergy
88Peter Vraniak (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR6:10:48 178493  159 
89Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT6:11:28 264518  163 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
90Wm. Colter Young   6:12:56  158 ERTC
91Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA6:13:05 214569  30 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
92Adam Thuss   6:13:10  44 Trek Red Truck
93Brian Williams   Missoula, MT6:14:50 243211  182 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
94Alan Adams (5 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT6:15:00 198136  64 Hagens Berman Cycling
95Ben Chaddock   6:16:41  81 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
96Kevin Rowe (21 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA6:16:44 131470  57 Team Exergy
97Brandon Lynch (22 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID6:16:52 235955  54 Team Exergy
98Joshua Bartlett (23 - Cat1)   Windham, NH6:16:52 156797  82 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
99Brandon Dyer (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR6:17:02 294880  169 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
100Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR6:17:05 136658  139 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
101Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO6:17:09 224219  174 Dogfish Racing
102Dan Skinner   6:19:52  43 Trek Red Truck
103Craig Debellefeuille   6:20:23  150 Cyclemeisters
104Remi McManus (24 - Cat1)   Boise, ID6:22:06 76788  55 Team Exergy
105Shawn Ongers (25 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA6:24:40 220235  134 Lenovo/HB
106Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA6:24:50 189665  15 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
107Aaron Schooler   6:25:13  103 TEAM H&R BLOCK
108Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT6:25:26 198930  196 Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition
109Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA6:28:33 269476  165 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
110Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA6:33:54 152029  194 Team S&M Young Guns
111Patrick Marzullo (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR6:34:52 212029  146 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
112Chris McNiel   6:37:39  106 TEAM H&R BLOCK
113Brendan Treacy   Portland, OR6:38:05 260318  199 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
114Roman Van Uden   6:39:53  84 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
115Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA6:42:16 271183  130 Castelli USA
116Shannon Morgan (26 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD6:42:41 219595  125 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
117Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA6:42:44 86484  191 Team Clif Bar
118Adam Edgerton   Portland, OR6:43:14 226628  147 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
119Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO6:45:56 237586  56 Team Exergy
120Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA6:46:06 203446  122 Bike Religion
121Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN6:46:39 253857  178 Krystal Elite
122Zane Westerbeek   6:47:17  152 Cyclemeisters
123Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR6:47:38 272436  180 Life Cycle Bike Shop
124Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT6:47:46 211886  91 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
125Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT6:50:15 219289  92 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
126Mac Garvin   6:50:44  153 Cyclemeisters
127Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA6:51:37 271231  181 
128Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA7:00:06 210604  34 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
129Ryan Brown   Richland, WA7:03:11 258769  166 Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
130John Sindell   Anchorage, AK7:03:37 272655  172 Garage Racing
131Nic Andrichuck   7:16:36  151 Cyclemeisters
DQLuke Pennington (Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 118851  198 
DNFRoman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  12 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNFBrandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNFNathan Macdonald     42 Trek Red Truck
DNFTyler Trace     45 Trek Red Truck
DNFCory Domingues (Cat1)   Corvallis, OR 59742  46 Hutch's
DNFAustin Arguello   Beaverton, OR 254728  51 Team Exergy
DNFEvan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  59 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
DNFAlan Schmitz   Medina, WA 197583  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFJason Allen     80 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
DNFTravis Sherman (Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  94 Moontoast.com/Tristar
DNFSid Taberlay (Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA 279640  100 
DNFLucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  109 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
DNFShawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  110 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
DNFMatthew O'Hagan     113 Garneau Evolution
DNFFrancis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  117 Cole Sport
DNFMike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  126 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFChris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101  135 Los Gatos
DNFConnor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539  137 Metromint Cycling
DNFKyle Valenta (Cat1)   Portland, OR 88409  141 Scott's Cycles
DNFT Burke Swindlehurst (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 51227  142 Team Give p/b Blackbottoms Cyclewear
DNFMarcel DeLisser   Portland 252838  148 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNFJoseph Baum   Seattle, WA 54315  160 
DNFJohnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  162 Barry Lasko DDS Cycling Team
DNFFrank Marrs   Atlanta, GA 272691  170 Davis Bike Club
DNFBenjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA 274079  171 Fanatik Bike Co.
DNFSteven Beardsley   Portland, OR 225787  177 Gentle Lovers
DNFKen Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  183 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNFAndrew Rosette   Seattle, WA 237831  186 Second Ascent
DNFEthan Stehley     187 SLOCUM/Rebound
DNFShawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  189 Southwest Hand
DNFEric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  193 Team Ranchos
DNFWilliam O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  197 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
DNFDylan Sebel     128 Coastal
DNFMark Krause     179 Land Shark
DNFMckenzie Thramer     188 SLOCUM/Rebound

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee