Race Results for
La Tierra Torture
Santa Fe, NM
(Event Information)
Short Track on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Raney   0:23:23  119 
2543.12Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM0:24:46 7636  104 
3546.25Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM0:24:58 201143  127 
4ray Eldridge   0:25:04  105 
5552.50Joshua Torres   Belen, NM0:25:36 263161  126 
6Scott Larson   0:25:45  114 
7558.75Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM0:26:00 221660  108 
8Jeff Perner   0:26:54  117 
9565.00Tarik Saleh   Los Alamos, NM0:27:02 106920  120 
10568.12David Hughes   Albuquerque, NM0:27:05 113667  110 
11571.25Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM0:27:07 17240  112 
12Brian Scott   0:27:52  121 
13577.50Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM0:28:48 277006  124 
14580.62JJ Torres   Belen, NM0:29:25 308643  125 
15583.75Joaquin Estrada   Albuquerque, NM0:29:26 279452  106 
16Clark Smith   0:30:22  122 
17Christopher Bettis   0:24:59  101 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO0:29:27 144898  
2556.67Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM0:29:37 23198  
3573.33Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM0:29:52 4755  
4590.00Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO0:32:01 82358  

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM0:30:47 247368  63 
2Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX0:34:00 306674  64 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ0:31:36 253218  10 
2552.50logan ross   Las Cruces, NM0:33:22 292983  12 
3565.00Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM0:33:30 234308  13 
4577.50Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM0:34:01 276952  
5590.00Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM0:34:20 276613  

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Searles   Albuquerque, NM0:29:39 282966  26 
2545.00Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM0:31:38 289000  19 
3550.00Jay English   Albuquerque, NM0:32:00 246241  16 
4555.00Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM0:32:03 25084  24 
5560.00Chuck Whitney   Gallup, NM0:33:04 225646  29 
6565.00Dan Meyers   Santa Fe, NM0:33:25 300386  23 
7570.00Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM0:33:30 294277  21 
8575.00Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM0:33:33 25455  25 
9580.00Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM0:33:50 275724  20 
10585.00Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM0:35:25 245268  17 
11590.00Michael Wagener   Taos, NM0:30:17 279657  28 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM0:30:53 147082  47 
2548.33Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO0:32:05 280796  42 
3556.67Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM0:32:22 95845  45 
4565.00Todd Resch   Albuquerque, NM0:32:34 294275  41 
5573.33Warren Oldham   Los Alamos, NM0:33:01 205138  40 
6581.67Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM0:33:44 223915  35 
7590.00William Steffen   El Paso, TX0:30:35 33949  43 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL0:33:09 34874  56 
2550.00James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM0:33:10 8894  51 
3560.00Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM0:34:24 237003  49 
4570.00Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM0:34:36 243015  53 
5580.00Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM0:34:55 122977  50 
6590.00Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma0:29:47 221507  52 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM0:25:14 291769  288 
2Benjamin Corona   0:29:57  284 
3Kaden Murdock   0:31:35  287 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Heine   Albuquerque, NM0:24:25 285366  205 
2547.14Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM0:25:45 308429  204 
3554.29Nicholas Heine   Albuquerque, NM0:25:46 299247  206 
4Lee Charles   0:26:28  202 
5Paul Pacillas Jr   0:27:34  209 
6575.71Carolina McGarity   El Prado, NM0:27:37 295533  291 
7David Garcia   0:28:43  203 
8590.00Paul Sadler   Las Cruces, NM0:29:00 310814  210 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA0:25:10 183670  216 
2544.55Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM0:25:26 301638  212 
3549.09Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM0:25:46 310010  215 
4553.64Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM0:26:47 259921  228 
5558.18Gustavo Fierro   El Paso, TX0:26:56 308727  217 
6562.73Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM0:27:05 236998  229 
7567.27Eric Helewicz   Rio Rancho, NM0:28:05 311178  219 
8Mark Smith-Nelson   0:29:19  227 
9576.36Carolina McGarity   El Prado, NM0:29:26 295533  297 
10Eytan Krasilovsky   0:30:32  220 
11sean wilson   0:30:50  231 
12Humberto Gonzalez   0:27:56  218 
DNFKevin Ormerod   El Prado, NMDNF 183485  225 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM0:25:12 309900  236 
2John Harness   0:25:58  244 
3547.69John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM0:27:00 154386  255 
4David Hargis   0:27:35  243 
5Sparrow Skywalker   0:27:51  348 
6559.23Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM0:28:00 82967  252 
7563.08Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM0:28:24 307801  241 
8pete stilwell   0:28:28  257 
9Eric Manske   0:29:26  248 
10574.62Tony Steffan   Albuquerque, NM0:29:53 33945  256 
11Dal Haynes   0:31:49  245 
12Rene Baez   0:33:49  234 
13586.15David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM0:25:50 245084  242 
14590.00Miguel Nunez   El Paso, TX0:26:26 272186  251 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brent Bonwell   Santa Fe, NM0:26:32 307144  260 
2Jerry Little   0:26:34  264 
3brad peterson   0:27:46  267 
4 Carl Gable   0:28:45  319 
5568.57Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM0:28:54 275479  261 
6575.71JAVIER SOLIZ   Las Cruces, NM0:29:22 288657  268 
7 Mark Edwards   0:29:53  262 
8Bud Felson   0:29:15  263 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Staples   0:18:05  344 
2Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM0:19:45 309760  343 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curtis Tafoya   Albuquerque, NM0:15:40 297560  305 
2Able Raymond   0:17:27  304 
3Manuel Vigil   0:17:42  306 
4Nicholas Peterson   0:18:15  302 
5590.00Jonathan Polonsky   Santafe, NM0:18:35 309709  303 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM0:14:52 190764  311 
2556.67Jorge Silva   Santafe, NM0:15:59 309710  310 
3chris atencio   0:19:03  308 
4Mike Apodaca   0:20:58  307 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Herbert   El Paso, TX0:15:13 114090  314 
2Shane Quintana   0:18:21  316 
3590.00David Skeen   Alto, NM0:19:53 107589  317 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM0:16:42 292593  318 
2Milan Zeman   0:18:06  326 
3Fred Shelley   0:19:09  324 
4590.00Tim Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM0:19:15 268679  320 

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM0:26:24 269464  129 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM0:24:29 180986  
2Krista Park   Madison, SD0:25:29 203842  

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Edwards   0:26:43  58 
2Caroline Colonna   Taos, NM0:28:27 117084  57 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM0:29:13 82996  62 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Sadler   Las Cruces, NM0:24:26 310828  271 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trish Parker   Highlands, NC0:21:00 276875  273 
2Delania Sather   0:24:23  274 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1laurie mauderly   0:21:01  278 
2 Tanya Bettis   0:21:08  276 
3Susie Edwinson   0:25:07  277 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1patricia peck   Santa Fe, NM0:24:22 277797  282 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Meyers   Santafe, NM0:17:53 309705  331 
2Sparrow Skywalker   0:18:37  347 
3J.J. Bear   0:19:15  328 
4Samantha Bear   0:19:24  329 
5Vivienne Beauchemin   0:20:40  330 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM0:16:18 310036  334 
2Valeriane Wilson   0:19:24  338 
3590.00Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM0:19:36 273218  335 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Staples   0:20:02  341 
2Cricket Harvey   0:21:07  59 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee