Race Results for
Gwinnett Bike Fest
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan O\'Neill   11:09.8  78 Unattached
2322.73Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA11:59.5 223318  65 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3335.41Grant Potter   Parkland, FL12:06.0 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
4348.08Ivan Franco   Miami, FL12:17.8 51178  23 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
5360.76Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA12:20.1 253424  38 Iron Data Racing
6373.43Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA12:29.3 179386  Team Bicycles Plus
7386.11Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL12:34.8 255870  20 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
8398.78David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC12:35.7 200885  15 Globalbike Racing
9411.46Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN12:37.1 3720  70 Scenic City Velo
10424.13Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL12:42.2 288710  25 ZMotion Racing Team
11436.81Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA12:47.5 220860  64 Tristar Cycling Team
12449.48Neil Bezdek   New York, NY12:52.1 276693  69 Team Mountain Khakis
13462.16Mike Stone   Monroe, GA13:02.0 258441  55 Unattached
14474.83TIM STONE   Monroe, GA13:06.3 251225  94 Unattached
15487.51Shane Braley   Stuart, FL13:10.9 139426  34 Unattached
16Justin Morris   13:18.5  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
17512.86Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC13:30.7 193828  11 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
18525.53Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC13:33.5 193086  10 Globalbike Racing
19538.21Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA13:46.2 197844  14 Team Bicycles Plus
20550.88Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA14:01.9 249788  19 Team Type 1
21563.56Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA14:17.4 245698  18 Team Type 1
22Olaf Kerkhof   14:57.1  50 Team Type 1- Deveolpment

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.16Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC13:01.8 275965  424 ABRC
2Jason Ovebaugh   13:27.9  464 Unattached
3523.93Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA13:29.6 213220  403 Blue Competition Cycles
4527.82Adam Setser   Valdosta, GA13:33.3 302269  429 Atomic Race Team
5531.71Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA13:42.3 290586  426 Unattached
6535.59Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA13:43.8 275483  417 Outspoken Bike Shop
7539.48Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC13:55.7 302191  431 Alfa 8 Racing
8Marvin Rivera   13:59.6  465 Unattached
9547.25brian boyd   Sarasota, FL14:33.5 301900  434 Alfa 8 Racing
10551.14Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA14:38.1 193731  401 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
11555.02Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA14:38.3 300050  470 Unattached
12558.91Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA14:44.1 223857  406 Unattached
13562.80Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA15:03.3 246131  409 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
14566.68Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA15:04.0 234674  369 Unattached
15570.57Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA15:12.6 289308  423 Cycle Body
16574.45Adam Goldstein   Sanford, FL15:14.8 205790  425 Carinsurance.com P/b Out-spoke'n
17578.34Tomas Velez   Miami, FL15:15.1 304174  450 Team Paisa
18582.23Juan Tobon   Suwanne, GA15:52.2 300052  475 Team Paisa
19Stephen Overbaugh   16:00.1  446 Unattached
20590.00Jeff Nalley   Suwanee, GA16:27.2 303433  362 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.24Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA13:01.0 254799  376 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2425.90Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA13:12.1 264713  330 Iron Data Racing
3435.57Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL13:24.2 233364  380 Orlando Road Club Inc
4445.24Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA13:28.1 279917  378 Round Here Racing
5454.90Marcelino Nicolas   Atlanta, GA13:34.1 292248  351 Unattached
6464.57Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA13:41.2 212094  324 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
7474.24Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA13:41.9 291417  317 Alfa 8 Racing
8483.90Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA13:44.7 274017  311 Frazier Cycling
9493.57Matt Coy   Lawrenceville, GA13:58.4 152672  366 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
10503.24Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA14:02.4 103976  301 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11512.90Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA14:13.1 238093  306 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
12522.57John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL14:16.3 261036  318 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
13532.24Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA14:18.1 191673  303 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
14541.90ruben delcristo   Miami, FL14:21.0 272424  310 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
15551.57Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA14:40.5 268044  322 Unattached
16561.24John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL14:57.1 219827  333 Atlantic Shores Velo
17570.90Yuans Halaixt   Greenville14:59.8 251940  329 Unattached
18580.57Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA15:49.0 4666  300 Aaron's P/b New England Financial

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.29igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA12:47.2 261409  90 Unattached
2449.86Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV13:04.7 53621  226 High Desert Cycling Club
3465.43Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA13:20.0 255414  207 Team Bicycles Plus
4481.00Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA13:30.0 197361  231 Georgia Cycling Inc.
5496.57Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA13:41.2 105314  202 Frazier Cycling
6512.15James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL13:49.9 59328  234 Velo Voodoo
7527.72Eric May   Marietta, GA14:22.0 189029  204 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8543.29Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL14:34.1 105325  228 Citrus Cycling
9558.86Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA14:47.1 205029  223 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10574.43Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL16:07.9 253573  206 Florida Velo
11Henry Wischusen   16:51.7  379 Unattached

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA18:04.5 277048  103 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.49Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA14:07.9 256892  102 Fulton Flyers
2500.33Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL15:32.0 237816  236 Cycle Logic
3Abel Quintana   15:55.6  232 Team Paisa
4590.00Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA16:05.3 304032  218 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1john zuluaga   Miami, FL14:42.9 257825  467 Team Paisa
2Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA15:58.0 277981  466 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA16:01.8 289239  213 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL16:20.1 289443  215 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.05Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA14:32.2 235133  116 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2490.84Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA15:00.6 273590  365 Tristar Cycling Team
3515.63Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA15:31.7 229338  100 Frazier Cycling
4540.42Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV15:48.5 206886  115 Wicked Cycling Inc
5565.21Michele Moulton   Albany, GA15:49.6 283377  112 Project Cannibal Peloton
6590.00Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA17:23.0 307920  247 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee