Race Results for
Gwinnett Bike Fest
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan O\'Neill   48:28.8  78 Unattached
2214.17Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA49:52.7 179386  Team Bicycles Plus
3218.55Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA49:53.4 223318  65 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4222.94Eric Murphy   Athens, GA49:53.4 127087  Team United Health Care
5227.32Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY49:53.7 291819  74 Unattached
6Olaf Kerkhof   49:53.8  50 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
7236.08Shane Braley   Stuart, FL49:54.8 139426  34 Unattached
8240.46Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA49:55.9 245698  18 Team Type 1
9244.84Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA49:58.1 253424  38 Iron Data Racing
10249.22Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA49:59.1 166521  26 ZMotion Racing Team
11253.60Oscar Clark   Athens, GA50:04.3 221975  66 Team Mountain Khakis
12257.98Graham Foster   Greenville, SC50:06.2 245767  32 Globalbike Racing
13262.36Neil Bezdek   New York, NY50:29.3 276693  69 Team Mountain Khakis
14266.74David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC50:29.4 200885  15 Globalbike Racing
15271.12Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC50:29.5 193086  10 Globalbike Racing
16275.50Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA50:29.5 63559  31 Team Type 1
17279.88Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL50:29.6 202661  16 Unattached
18284.26Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN50:30.0 3720  70 Scenic City Velo
19288.64Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC50:30.0 172738  79 Unattached
20293.02Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA50:30.0 186678  Team Bicycles Plus
21297.40Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA50:30.5 178109  36 Unattached
22Justin Morris   50:30.5  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
23306.16Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA50:30.7 113617  98 Litespeed-bmw
24310.55Ryan Leech   State College, PA50:30.8 20753  Unattached
25314.93Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL50:31.2 219566  29 Florida Velo
26319.31Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL50:31.5 289531  214 Florida Velo
27323.69Eric May   Marietta, GA50:32.2 189029  204 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
28328.07Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA50:32.6 228079  76 Unattached
29332.45Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA50:33.3 85178  48 Unattached
30336.83Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO50:33.8 288263  24 Unattached
31341.21Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA50:33.9 220860  64 Tristar Cycling Team
32345.59Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL50:35.1 288710  25 ZMotion Racing Team
33349.97Terry Duran   Hailey, ID50:35.3 82946  40 Birmingham Velo
34354.35Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA50:36.4 279253  47 Unattached
35358.73Thomas Brown   Athens, GA50:37.1 191703  67 Team Mountain Khakis
36363.11Ivan Franco   Miami, FL50:38.2 51178  23 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
37367.49Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC50:39.3 193828  11 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38Jorge Velez   50:44.7  13 Florida Velo
39376.25Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC50:54.3 114589  53 Tristar Cycling Team
40380.63Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC51:02.9 38071  Globalbike Racing
41385.01Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA51:50.6 197844  14 Team Bicycles Plus
42389.39Ty Magner   Griffin, GA52:13.5 222180  59 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
43393.78Grant Potter   Parkland, FL55:00.2 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
44398.16Whittaker Clifford   Athens, GA55:00.9 212642  52 Unattached
45402.54Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL39:39.0 228174  82 Unattached
46406.92Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA26:17.1 194777  12 Unattached
47411.30Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA31:49.3 19643  77 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
48415.68Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC19:57.2 103689  73 Unattached
49420.06Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA16:13.9 249788  19 Team Type 1
50424.44Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL20:08.2 255870  20 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
51428.82Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA08:49.9 268120  33 Georgia State University
52433.20Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL09:33.3 272426  51 Team United Health Care
53437.58Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 10:17.9 154900  30 Florida Velo
54441.96Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA10:53.8 137731  49 Litespeed-bmw
55446.34Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL13:41.8 251230  81 Unattached
56450.72Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA56:47.0 239703  39 Iron Data Racing
57455.10Ron Williams   Auburn, AL10:53.8 148667  71 Alabama Masters Cycling
58459.48Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL42:34.0 163923  ZMotion Racing Team
59463.86Mike Stone   Monroe, GA43:31.1 258441  55 Unattached
60468.24Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA33:16.7 16152  93 Blue Competition Cycles
61472.62D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA15:01.4 179499  80 Litespeed-bmw

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Ovebaugh   47:06.4  464 Unattached
2511.53Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA47:06.4 275483  417 Outspoken Bike Shop
3512.36Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA47:06.8 244209  421 Atlanta Cycling
4513.19Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA47:07.0 289308  423 Cycle Body
5Marvin Rivera   47:07.1  465 Unattached
6514.85Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC47:07.4 275965  424 ABRC
7515.68Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA47:08.1 87149  485 Unattached
8516.51Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA47:08.5 1758  400 Unattached
9517.34Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC47:08.9 302191  431 Alfa 8 Racing
10518.17Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN47:09.5 306836  433 Unattached
11519.00Brian Walter   Cumming, GA47:09.6 309530  477 Unattached
12519.83Gary Papka   Royston, GA47:10.1 281068  420 Habersham Flyers
13520.66Randy Lawson   Trenton, GA47:10.2 293610  482 Scenic City Velo
14521.49brian boyd   Sarasota, FL47:10.6 301900  434 Alfa 8 Racing
15Trace Nabors   47:10.6  442 Unattached
16523.15Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA47:10.7 300050  470 Unattached
17523.98Tomas Velez   Miami, FL47:10.9 304174  450 Team Paisa
18524.81Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA47:11.1 193731  401 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19525.65Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL47:11.1 288644  476 1 Pro Cycling
20526.48Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA47:11.4 291862  479 Round Here Racing
21Adam Fuller   47:11.7  453 Unattached
22528.14Michael Villa   Johns Creek, GA47:12.3 282754  478 Unattached
23528.97Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA47:13.6 213220  403 Blue Competition Cycles
24Marcus Seymour   47:14.3  481 Unattached
25530.63Joshua Burke   Atlantic Beach, FL47:14.8 300469  430 Unattached
26531.46Christopher Lee   Atlanta, GA47:19.9 232715  480 Unattached
27532.29Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA47:20.5 276165  451 Aerocat Cycling
28533.12Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA47:22.3 290586  426 Unattached
29533.95Sean Carroll   Watkinsville, GA47:28.1 304786  452 Unattached
30534.78Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA47:30.1 222452  405 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
31535.61Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA47:30.2 252912  412 Frazier Cycling
32536.44Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA47:35.9 221942  463 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
33537.27STEPHEN LAWANDALES   Marietta, GA48:27.0 280358  456 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
34538.10Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA48:44.2 266809  457 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
35Derek Snowden   51:16.4  441 Peachtree Bikes
36Blake Watkins   51:18.0  468 Unattached
37540.59Woody Wheeler   Atlanta, GA53:43.4 281825  428 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
38Marshall Mcduffie   44:07.9  455 Unattached
39542.25michael allison   Irondale, AL45:22.1 276051  418 Unattached
40543.08Juan Tobon   Suwanne, GA45:48.9 300052  475 Team Paisa
41543.91James Todd   Norcross, GA47:56.1 272621  416 Frazier Cycling
42Mark Mcduffie   49:08.9  454 Unattached
43545.57Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA51:16.5 239395  407 Ocw/paramount Racing
44546.40Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA35:52.0 246131  409 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
45547.23LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA37:07.5 275311  474 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
46548.06Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA37:10.7 288121  422 Frazier Cycling
47John Mitchell   37:34.9  458 Unattached
48549.72Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY48:25.0 248943  411 Unattached
49550.55Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA28:07.7 219035  404 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
50Michael Deming   28:11.0  486 Clemson University
51552.21Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA28:31.2 223857  406 Unattached
52553.04Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL31:55.3 264325  414 Unattached
53553.87Jason Clark   Auburn, AL34:39.0 206765  483 Columbus Bike Racing Team
54554.71Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA06:43.0 236179  101 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.17Yuans Halaixt   Greenville11:07.3 251940  329 Unattached
2431.13Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA11:07.3 274017  311 Frazier Cycling
3434.10Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA11:07.6 13226  338 Unattached
4437.06Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA11:07.7 291417  317 Alfa 8 Racing
5440.03Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA11:07.8 238093  306 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
6442.99Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA11:08.0 248362  350 Unattached
7445.96Marcelino Nicolas   Atlanta, GA11:08.2 292248  351 Unattached
8448.92Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA11:08.4 275823  484 Trek Of Mcdonough
9451.89Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL11:08.4 211302  347 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
10454.85Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA11:08.5 290562  348 Round Here Racing
11457.82Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA11:08.6 274824  328 Round Here Racing
12460.78Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA11:09.3 191673  303 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
13463.75ruben delcristo   Miami, FL11:09.7 272424  310 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
14466.71John Best   Saint Louis, MO11:09.7 238066  309 Unattached
15Javier Rozo   11:11.0  320 Unattached
16472.64Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA11:17.4 260714  321 Unattached
17475.61D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA11:21.8 204674  340 Unattached
18478.57David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA11:39.4 223854  304 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
19481.54Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA11:39.5 160310  302 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20484.50Brett Magner   Athens, GA11:55.3 258782  343 Unattached
21487.47Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA12:21.7 255639  349 Unattached
22490.43Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA12:42.4 103976  301 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23493.40Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA13:09.6 278037  312 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
24496.36Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA14:16.2 256557  346 Unattached
25499.33Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA11:17.7 264713  330 Iron Data Racing
26502.29Jared Hegberg   Atlanta, GA14:11.6 257744  3334 Athens Velo Club
27505.26Robert Cotrell    Stockbridge, GA58:28.0 267242  315 Southern Crescent Cycling
28508.22Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA07:46.9 254683  308 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
29511.19Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA10:55.8 242945  307 Frazier Cycling
30514.15Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA00:11.5 4666  300 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
31517.12Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA38:08.2 229339  305 Frazier Cycling
32520.08Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL39:31.3 233364  380 Orlando Road Club Inc
33523.05Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA39:31.5 151340  319 Habersham Flyers
34526.01HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC31:56.2 258874  342 Unattached
35528.98Chris Slack   Venice, FL32:02.0 270967  316 Unattached
36531.94John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL34:21.8 261036  318 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
37534.91Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA25:40.3 139174  344 Unattached
38537.87John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL27:22.2 219827  333 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.76Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA09:52.6 179386  Team Bicycles Plus
2302.16James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL11:00.2 59328  234 Velo Voodoo
3316.56Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA11:06.5 255414  207 Team Bicycles Plus
4330.96Wayne Gowens (1 - Cat3)   Duluth, GA11:07.0 263615  209 Frazier Cycling
5345.36Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA11:07.2 240265  229 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6359.76Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV11:07.5 53621  226 High Desert Cycling Club
7374.16Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL11:07.5 196540  44 Florida Velo
8388.56Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA11:07.5 105314  202 Frazier Cycling
9402.96Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL11:08.5 105325  228 Citrus Cycling
10417.36Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA11:21.6 16152  93 Blue Competition Cycles
11Juan Carlos Bosmedediano   11:22.8  227 Unattached
12446.16Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL11:34.7 33966  222 Florida Velo
13460.56Jose Solis (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL12:08.1 290012  233 Columbus Bike Racing Team
14474.96James Bailey   Atlanta, GA09:39.4 79270  237 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
15489.36Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL06:15.8 253573  206 Florida Velo
16503.76Jess Raphael   Napa, CA33:18.6 221460  205 Team Bicycles Plus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee