Race Results for
22nd Annual High Uintas Classic
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thom MORTON   32:55  938 White Pine Touring
2543.85Eric Martin   St. George, UT33:10 266132  904 skullcandy/jsa architects
3547.69Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT33:12 246021  899 porcupine cycling
4551.54Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT33:56 26145  905 Simply Mac
5555.38Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT33:59 280724  907 SLC Bicycle Co.
6559.23Kevin Olson (1 - Cat5)   Jackson, WY34:13 312968  906 Teton Orthopedics
7Dwaine ALLGIER   34:16  896 
8566.92Shad Hamilton   Lander, WY34:26 269511  902 Lander Cycling
9570.77Michael Kracht   Park City, UT34:37 271396  903 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
10574.62Jeffrey Flick   Salt Lake City, UT35:07 99231  901 RMCC/Cyclesmith
11578.46Walter Blanco   Layton, UT35:21 196598  936 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12582.31Brent Williams (2 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT36:01 229675  937 SLC Bicycle
13586.15Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT36:01 246295  897 SLC Bicycle Co.
14590.00Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT36:06 308066  898 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com

Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.00Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT33:24 66592  514 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
2470.75Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT33:34 242242  502 Ski Utah
3487.50Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT33:36 70392  504 Great Northern Cycles
4504.25Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT33:37 143866  509 Bountiful Mazda
5521.00Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT33:37 58454  508 Great Northern Cycling
6537.75Arthur O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT33:37 26546  507 TeamBigRing/RealCyclist.com
7554.50Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT33:37 197932  505 Canyon Cycle Draper
8571.25Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT33:37 1910  501 Barry Lasko DDS Racing
9588.00James Ferguson   Ogden, UT33:53 200321  503 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.07David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT47:46 15338  115 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2344.81Bill Demong   Park City, UT47:55 247228  110 Cole Sport
3354.54Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT48:04 263132  114 RMCC/Cyclesmith
4364.27Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT48:10 19955  136 Peter
5374.00Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT48:10 219289  111 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
6383.74Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT48:30 212282  105 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7393.47Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT48:32 2708  104 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
8403.20Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT48:32 78544  126 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
9412.93Todd Hageman   Park City, UT48:33 50257  113 Cole Sport
10422.67Billy Allen   Sandy, UT48:45 77303  101 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11432.40Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID48:45 201431  137 ICE Idaho Kidney
12442.13Bradley Gehrig (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT48:45 234987  112 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
13451.87Zachary Tittensor (2 - Cat1)   Highland, UT48:46 217116  124 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14461.60Nathan Miller   Park City, UT48:46 129449  138 Cole Sport
15471.33Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT48:47 201017  107 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
16481.06Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT48:47 264518  122 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
17490.80Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT48:47 57141  135 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
18500.53Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT48:47 181440  119 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
19510.26Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA48:48 60511  117 Cole Sport
20519.99Scott Allen   Sandy, UT49:09 131004  102 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
21529.73Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT49:53 149526  106 
22539.46Ryan La Pier (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV49:56 256814  118 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
23549.19Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT51:51 192669  121 Cole Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.78Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID31:16 292378  210 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
2437.92Robert Chapman   Provo, UT31:22 90178  204 Jans
3448.06Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT31:22 279040  202 Revolution Cafe Rio
4458.20jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT31:23 288895  209 
5468.34Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT31:23 220916  203 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6478.48Perry Hall   Park City, UT31:23 206431  207 Team Wright
7488.62Jeremy Long   Murray, UT31:24 93667  211 
8498.75Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT31:24 209573  213 Church of the Big Ring / Gym J
9508.89Christopher Probert   Park City, UT31:24 75918  215 Hammer Nutrition
10519.03Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT31:43 230640  208 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11529.17Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA31:50 308737  212 Bike Works/Rams Cycling
12539.31Brian Randall   Layton, UT31:53 228881  217 Team Wright
13549.45Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT32:04 175309  231 RMCC
14559.58Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT32:15 10617  206 RMCC/Cyclesmith
15569.72Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO33:23 213492  214 
16579.86Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT33:44 212596  205 RMCC Cyclesmith
17590.00Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT34:01 279053  201 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.48Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT26:09 35155  344 Cole Sports
2532.58Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO26:17 267319  312 
3536.68Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT26:19 298172  343 SLC Bicycle Co.
4540.78Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY26:19 295242  315 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
5544.89Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO26:19 233859  305 
6548.99Brian Cadman   Park City, UT26:23 296523  302 Hup United
7553.09eric dupuis   Layton, UT26:35 278019  303 SLC Bicycle Co.
8557.19Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT26:42 26520  310 Porcupine racing
9561.29Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT26:55 224853  311 LIN Socks
10565.39Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT26:56 291424  309 SLC Bicycle Co.
11569.49Spence Roper   Logan, UT27:32 240465  313 Logan Race Club
12573.59Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT28:02 293984  314 Utah Valley University
13577.70Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT28:02 291966  307 
14581.80Matthew Wilson   Orem, UT28:02 301884  317 Utah Valley University
15585.90Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN28:50 291131  308 Porcupine Cycling
16590.00hoz toro   Orem, UT30:50 310533  316 Utah Valley University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT19:55 306117  403 Needles Peak/Mountain Builders
2556.67Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY20:04 295318  402 Hoback Sports
3573.33Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID22:18 296379  401 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
4590.00Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT23:10 292920  445 Lin's Performance Socks

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.41John McKone   Park City, UT26:57 23665  583 Cole Sport
2385.35Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV27:07 65992  598 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
3399.29Gary Porter   Roy, UT27:09 60559  585 Autoliv
4413.23Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT27:09 103430  576 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
5427.17Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT27:10 207596  589 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6441.11Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT27:17 246361  582 Needles Peak
7455.05Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT27:23 281191  581 Revolution Cafe Rio
8468.99David Saurman   Wilson, WY27:50 265715  588 David Saurman
9Yannio DAVILA   28:18  578 
10496.87Chris Harder   Jackson, WY29:16 280609  579 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
11510.81Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA29:17 48613  577 Ogden One
12524.75JIm Percy   Boise, ID30:17 274620  584 team bobs bicycles
13538.69Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT30:17 67936  586 Canyon Bicycles Draper

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.82Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT27:02 7974  626 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2463.87Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT27:25 146521  628 Bountiful Mazda
3481.92Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO27:47 45701  629 Binghams Northshore Cycling
4499.97Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT28:27 242162  631 Porcupine Cycling
5518.02Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT28:49 16081  627 Mad Dog Cycles
6536.08Gary Simmons   Layton, UT28:54 199407  630 Bountiful Mazda
7554.13Jim Verdone   Wilson, WY29:06 279139  632 Fitzgeralds Cycling
8572.18John Haney   Park City, UT29:26 68337  645 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.96Nicole Evans (1 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT28:05 201539  776 Millcreek Bicycles
2420.21Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT28:08 287156  781 PCIM
3446.45Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT28:26 247090  778 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4472.70Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT29:22 147582  779 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5498.94Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT29:31 249124  782 PCIM
6525.19Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT29:31 247526  777 Ski Utah Cycling Team
7551.43Sarah White (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT30:21 305992  784 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan HILL   27:07  882 Porcupine Cycling

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.72Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT27:17 60449  965 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2506.48Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT27:18 208087  966 Spin Cycle Racing
3548.24Roberta Powers   Draper, UT27:21 264964  968 Revolution Cafe Rio
4590.00Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT27:51 287258  967 revolution cafe rio

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee