Race Results for
Rabbit Valley Rally - MSC 1
Fruita, CO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Melis   Lyons, CO17:12.36 161935  59 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
2Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO17:25.65 139701  582 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3Darin BINION   18:48.41  713 Dead Bros / Banshee
4Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO18:57.44 108083  514 Black Sheep / New Belgium

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO20:52.80 255493  523 
2546.25Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO22:47.01 294829  668 
3Cully BROWN   23:14.99  634 
4558.75Ryan Westermann   Slc, UT26:57.24 264321  692 Spin Cycle Racing
5565.00greenberg charlie   Durango, CO27:00.66 294494  706 Durango Devo
6River WEISS   29:28.49  626 
7577.50Keenan DesPlanques   Durango, CO29:58.74 294635  542 
8Devin FEILEN   30:32.26  698 
9590.00Harrison Quick   Durango, CO32:09.88 294573  601 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gibb Kentz   Glenwood Springs, CO20:37.60 272395  722 
DNSAndrew Carney   Fort Collins, CODNS 261229  532 
DNSJohn Gerweck   Boulder, CODNS 289949  559 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO19:58.46 264114  685 
2Haakon SIGURSLID   20:19.44  716 Durango Devo
3554.29Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO21:28.74 279447  653 Vail Mountain Bike Camps
4561.43Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO21:55.28 279628  707 Singletrack Bike Shop
5568.57T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO21:58.22 288891  679 Team Colorado Singletrack
6575.71Hank Stowers   Durango, CO22:49.39 267744  702 Durango Devo
7582.86Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO23:45.25 292498  642 Durango Devo
8590.00Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO25:30.18 264191  539 Durango Devo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Casey Hill   Talent, OR18:18.54 234118  565 Mafia Racing
2Brian WHITE   18:40.18  724 
3554.29Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO19:26.38 240082  512 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4561.43Michael Scott   Denver, CO19:51.03 173493  612 
5568.57Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO20:28.01 288034  725 Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs
6575.71Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO20:53.70 290100  541 
7Kevin COLE   21:04.65  701 
8Curry DEUTSCH   21:19.58  543 
DNSDoug Dupuie   Denver, CODNS 76455  547 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSJeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CODNS 264136  614 Team Colorado Single Track
DNSChristopher Taylor   Denver, CODNS 263943  620 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSJosh BARR   DNS  521 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO27:24.75 285734  571 
2Steven BARBER   19:04.43  723 Beaver Creek
3556.67Cary Dunn   Pine, CO19:12.61 10203  513 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4Mike LOBOJKO   20:43.54  586 Green Mountain Sports
5Mark PASTORE   21:37.01  646 
6581.67Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO24:18.98 114306  641 
7590.00Mike Wisneski   Denver, CO26:37.42 255058  693 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNSJoseph Liberatore   Loveland, CODNS 166596  585 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNSJon Maule   LouisvilleDNS 117534  589 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Como   Evergreen, CO20:56.60 204509  671 Green Mountain Velo
2565.00Field Blevins   Durango, CO23:14.02 78767  524 
3590.00Eric Houck   Loveland, CO23:54.09 276298  570 
DNSDavid Strouse   Broomfield, CODNS 195636  617 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO17:07.42 284764  502 Niner Bikes
2548.33Gino Pastore   Durango, CO18:04.23 230628  645 Durango Devo
3556.67Sepp Kuss   Durango18:39.15 276598  703 
4565.00Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT18:40.96 247842  632 Van Dessel Factory Team
5573.33Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO19:13.38 257291  709 
6581.67Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO19:32.76 246461  624 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
7590.00Sean Geisler   Salida, CO19:49.11 213901  558 Moots

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO17:10.84 247987  537 
2550.00Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN17:51.46 280179  710 
3560.00Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO17:59.71 264691  503 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4570.00Brock Olson   South Jordan, UT18:00.18 228209  711 
5580.00Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO18:05.01 211236  504 
6590.00Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO18:28.50 258894  505 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO17:13.42 12891  555 
2546.25Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO17:57.68 80189  675 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3552.50Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO17:58.11 76599  587 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
4558.75Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO18:31.82 260750  699 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
5565.00Zachariah White   Boulder, CO18:34.34 55943  669 Giant Grassroots Team
6571.25Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO19:00.03 171286  728 Basalt Bike and Ski
7577.50Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO19:18.87 200176  506 Feedback Sports
8583.75Christopher Fitzpatrick   Arvada, CO19:58.94 293602  553 
9Eric LAWRENCE   21:02.52  726 
DNSRobert Veitch   Eagle, CODNS 107066  623 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO17:44.15 105731  509 Team Colorado Singletrack
2548.33Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT18:23.52 190924  607 
3556.67Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO18:31.85 189745  665 Spike
4565.00Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO18:40.15 221265  508 Feedback Sports
5573.33Mike Driver   Fruita, CO19:09.10 294288  659 
6581.67Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO20:16.54 157907  556 Chipotle/Titus
7590.00Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO20:47.10 246269  608 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSRodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CODNS 240113  507 Diamond Peak Racing
DNSBarry Wiebe   Littleton, CODNS 171924  510 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNSDouglas Hudson   Golden, CODNS 77069  515 Feedback Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO19:33.19 98141  511 Green Mountain Sports
2556.67Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO19:36.74 247110  530 Fitnesstech/winrams
3573.33Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT20:20.78 210110  691 Spin Cycle Racing
4590.00Ed Ford   Golden, CO21:38.48 209727  719 GAS

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO15:56.92 33334  64 Trek Racing Co-Op
2542.08Jay Henry   Avon, CO15:57.09 15853  36 Tokyo Joes
3544.17Mike West   Boulder, CO15:57.66 37786  70 Maverick
4546.25Charles Gibson   Provo, UT16:11.74 106376  65 Felt Bicycles
5548.33Travis Brown   Durango, CO16:11.91 5171  61 Trek
6550.42Jake Wells   Avon, CO16:14.06 191242  54 Mafia Racing
7552.50Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI16:22.62 194504  69 3D Racing
8554.58Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO16:36.20 39400  66 Honey Stinger / Trek
9556.67Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO16:40.42 17429  49 CB Builders / Brick Oven
10558.75Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA16:44.91 208016  26 Honey Stinger/Optic Nerve
11560.83Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO16:51.83 32718  43 ProCycling
12562.92Seth Wealing   Boulder, CO16:52.65 149792  57 Mafia Racing
13565.00Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO17:10.36 104313  58 Durango Devo
14567.08Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO17:18.50 250172  27 COMotion Sports / Yeti
15569.17James Morgan   Louisville, CO17:20.29 102377  40 Eriksen Cycles
16571.25Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO17:26.78 164755  56 CB Builders / Brick Oven
17573.33Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO17:27.79 246497  29 Bach Builders
18575.42Max Taam   Aspen, CO17:27.96 145040  67 Honey Stinger / Trek
19577.50Jason Young   Boulder, CO17:30.18 43908  31 Feedback Sports
20579.58Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO17:31.97 102212  55 Team Rio Grande
21581.67Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO17:36.87 198767  30 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
22583.75Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO17:40.82 185697  33 Green Mtn Sports/mfk Racing
23585.83Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO18:01.37 211465  24 Tokyo Joes
24587.92Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO18:28.87 176736  35 Mafia Racing
25590.00Will Ross   Anchorage, AK24:00.53 222489  62 Kaladi Brothers
DNSGriff Duncan   Boulder, CODNS 182982  23 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNSAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  25 Orange Peel
DNSMatt Wiebe   Boulder, CODNS 242922  28 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNSShawn Meredith   Denver, CODNS 251715  39 
DNSBernie Romero   Silverthorne, CODNS 213483  42 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Reed   Durango, CO21:53.16 263539  708 Durango Devo

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO24:04.82 278472  525 
2556.67Avra Saslow   Durango, CO26:32.49 294397  684 
3Amy KATZ   26:35.38  640 
4590.00Hannah Quick   Durango, CO35:59.78 294571  600 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Avivah Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO33:56.77 265185  569 
2565.00Hannah Madden   Durango, CO25:17.20 264195  721 Durango Devo
3590.00Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO27:53.06 264198  714 Durango Devo
DNSSummer Ellefson   Durango, CODNS 294696  549 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO26:13.27 288128  531 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSKelly Emich   Boulder, CODNS 277572  697 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandyn RoarkGray   Aztec, NM23:01.97 294370  602 
2Annie CHEENEY   25:28.70  635 Durango Devo
3Jessi STENSLAND   28:22.55  717 Under Armour

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co20:43.19 219217  644 Durango Devo
2550.00Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO21:57.66 210228  670 Tokyo Joes
3560.00Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT22:59.99 277045  557 Tokyo Joes Jr
4570.00Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO23:03.38 223279  516 Tough Girl / SCOTT
5580.00Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO23:13.33 247843  520 Tokyo Joes Junior
6590.00Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO23:17.73 230369  597 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joes Junior

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO21:40.65 248319  500 Basalt Bike and Ski/Columbine Landscape
2565.00Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO22:19.46 234957  517 YetiBeti
3590.00Mary Rudy   Arlington, VA25:33.21 146173  604 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO18:47.06 98704  683 Team Type 1
2565.00Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO20:32.11 245202  621 Feedback Sports
3590.00Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO22:12.78 261623  712 YetiBeti
DNSLynn Bush   Arvada, CODNS 217462  529 Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNSBrooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CODNS 166286  564 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO23:08.06 277022  501 Basalt Bike and Ski
2Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT24:29.64 208087  676 Spin Cycle Racing

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO18:15.30 173838  63 Trek Racing Co-Op
2547.14Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO18:56.54 191239  60 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3554.29Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO19:55.66 166006  45 Velo Bella / Kona
4561.43Erika Powers   Sandy, UT19:58.91 266784  51 Revolution / Peak Fasteners
5568.57Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ20:11.42 260403  22 Phoenix Multisport
6575.71Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO20:29.76 249421  21 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
7582.86Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO20:31.52 165743  47 CB Builders / Brick Oven
8590.00Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO20:34.93 228971  20 YetiBeti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee