Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.34Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Unattached
2395.35E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
3402.36John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
4409.37Jonathan Lomax (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280045   Iron City Bikes
5416.39Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6423.40Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
7430.41christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
8437.42Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
9444.43Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
10451.44Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
11458.45Scott Bricker   Pittsburgh, PA 282520   Allegheny Cycling Association
12465.46Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949   University of Pittsburgh
13472.48Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
14479.49Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
15486.50David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
16493.51Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
17500.52Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
18507.53Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Unattached
19514.54Will Groves (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 293254   Unattached
20521.55Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Steel City Endurance

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Popovic   Sewickley, PA 299042   Sewickley Cycling
2556.58Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3573.17Nicholas Briggs   Monaca, PA 288130   Allegheny Cycling Association
4589.75Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.74Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
2420.63Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Steel City Endurance
3Laura Dick      Unattached
4446.42Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989   University of Pittsburgh
5459.32Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
6472.21Michelle Johnson   West View, PA 206745   Trek of Pittsburgh
7485.11Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
8498.00Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
9510.90Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10Kate Angel      Unattached
11536.69Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee