Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.98John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2399.19Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Allegheny Cycling Association
3407.40Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4415.60Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
5423.81Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
6432.02Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
7440.23Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
8448.44Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   Unattached
9456.64Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
10464.85Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
12473.06Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
13481.27christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
14489.48Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
15497.69Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   Unattached
16505.89Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Steel City Endurance
17514.10Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   Unattached
18522.31Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Carnegie Mellon University
19530.52Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
2550.84Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
3561.67Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
4572.51Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached
5583.34Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.62Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2446.20Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
3465.79Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Steel City Endurance
4485.38Jodi Blain   Wexford, PA 299351   Unattached
5504.96Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
6524.54Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
7544.13Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee