Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.71John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2423.79Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
3434.87Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
4445.95Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
5457.03Will Groves (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 293254   Unattached
6468.11Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
7479.19Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Steel City Endurance
8490.27Thomas Tolhurst   Los Angeles, CA 286040   Unattached
9501.35Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
10512.43Gene Natali   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
11523.52nate paty   Pittsburgh, PA 282741   Unattached
12534.60Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Pro Bikes
13545.68Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
14556.76Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
15567.84thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
16578.92John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Morningside Velo
17590.00Stuart Ferguson (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 266240   Morningside Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
2549.13Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3558.26Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
4567.39Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
5576.52Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.85Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2436.14Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
3453.44Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
4470.73Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
5488.02Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Unattached
6505.31Lauren Knezovich   Pittsburgh, PA 271502   Steel City Endurance
7522.61Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
8539.90Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9557.19Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee