Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Fleming   Damon, TX16:47.02 264098  303 Solar Eclipse
2565.00Joe Graff   Austin, TX17:58.01 13835  301 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3590.00David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX18:44.06 290383  302 

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Henry   Austin, TX15:7.07 254  10 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
2545.56Payson McElveen   Durango Co15:10.00 276372  Bicycle Sport Shop
3551.11Sean Sindt   Austin, TX15:15.09 235943  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4556.67William Ross   Austin, TX15:30.07 40280  Cycle Progression
5562.22Craig Kunz   Austin, TX15:52.07 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
6567.78Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT16:3.00 188971  Solar Eclipse
7573.33Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX16:4.09 187774  Bicycle Sport Shop
8578.89Mason Quintana   Austin, TX16:12.01 187231  Austin Bikes
9584.44Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX18:37.03 198394  Park Place/Dallas Metal/Team Cap Carter
10590.00Greg Parham   Durango19:33.00 211265  Team NRC/Kona

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX19:20.01 286774  542 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX19:20.03 269458  541 Bikelane

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Yantis   Austin, TX17:15.01 291841  323 Austin Flyers\Bicycle Sport Shop
2Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX19:20.10 266264  321 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX17:30.07 282793  352 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
2565.00John Martin   Houston, TX17:33.04 287196  357 BikeSport/ION
3Adrian Gutierrez   20:7.08  350 29er Superstar

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX16:26.32 215061  405 Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams
2Shannon Henry   17:49.08  403 OMW
3573.33Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX18:24.09 272240  393 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
4590.00James Webb   Kyle, TX19:5.04 199834  390 Team NRC/Kona

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX17:52.02 269160  432 Team NRC
2548.33Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX17:54.02 272107  430 GT Dirt Coalition
3556.67Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX17:56.07 220914  437 Team Bike Lane
4565.00Mark Roberson   Katy, TX18:43.07 257392  431 M7 Racing
5Leonard Roberson   19:11.04  438 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6Dan Hickman   19:37.02  440 OMW Racing
7590.00Nick Miller   Houston, TX20:36.03 187792  442 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX16:59.09 280446  475 Team Bike Lane
2Robert Sparacino   18:46.08  473 cinotrio Racing
3560.00Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX19:8.02 243606  472 Team NRC
4570.00Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX20:31.08 271895  479 
5580.00Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA23:3.04 231979  481 Team NRC/Kona
6Floyd Romero   24:18.04  471 Arbor Hills Drop Circle

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Bonner   Austin, TX17:53.03 194228  517 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
2556.67Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX19:23.04 33561  516 
3Danny Sanchez   19:54.02  515 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4590.00Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX20:29.07 286295  511 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX18:32.03 194212  30 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX15:35.07 165778  41 Matrix/RBM
2552.50Eric Fleming   Damon, TX15:58.01 264099  40 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
3565.00Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX16:33.04 277657  45 
4577.50Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX17:0.08 235610  42 Sugar Cycles - 180
5590.00Claire McKenna   Austin, TX17:1.05 280868  44 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX15:44.04 254112  69 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
2544.55Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX15:59.06 184663  63 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
3549.09Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX16:6.05 85066  71 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
4553.64Toby Smith   Denton, TX16:9.08 185914  74 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
5558.18Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX16:11.06 4168  75 Park Place Dealerships
6562.73Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX16:25.09 177873  65 Dallas Bike Works
7567.27Travis Justilian   Austin, TX16:26.07 220479  70 Cycle Progression
8571.82Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX16:36.04 153692  72 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
9576.36Steve Etherton   Austin, TX16:42.01 271761  60 Cycle Progression
10580.91Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX16:42.03 112874  62 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11585.45Christina Smith   Denton, TX16:48.07 217750  73 VeloForma
12590.00Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX17:0.02 265213  68 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX16:32.05 58520  110 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
2556.67Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX16:40.05 163030  119 Dallas Bike Works
3573.33Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX17:21.09 108782  118 TEAMalone
4590.00Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX17:25.06 97614  111 Green Machine

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX17:53.02 18590  182 Mad Duck
2548.33John Fleming   Damon, TX18:11.10 273864  171 Solar Eclipse
3556.67George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX18:15.07 72892  181 geri atrix
4565.00Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX19:34.08 174442  179 GT Dirt Coalition
5573.33Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX19:58.02 110566  177 Sage Cycles
6581.67John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX20:27.10 81857  178 Bicycles Inc/Trek
7590.00Michael Floores   Houston, TX20:49.04 11872  172 Team NRC/Kona

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches19:19.08 138422  210 NRC/Pedal Masher
2Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX19:40.02 84650  211 Bicycles Inc./TREK

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Andress   20:32.04  571 Biketown Abilene BC
2552.50Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX22:3.09 286821  575 Team NRC
3565.00Clare Schoene   Houston, TX22:29.09 269519  570 Sugar Cycles
4577.50Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX22:32.08 143436  574 Team Rockwall Cycling
5590.00Kristi Welch   Austin, TX23:1.04 222610  572 Team NRC/Kona

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX19:35.04 290337  580 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2Alicia Roberson   21:21.10  581 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX21:50.00 194211  230 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX17:55.04 271764  250 Cycle Progression
2556.67Sara Krause   Austin, TX19:11.03 185228  252 Team NRC/Kona
3573.33Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX21:34.02 178474  251 Austin Bikes
4590.00Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX22:28.04 241074  253 Austin Bikes/Revenant

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX22:38.04 157466  260 Matrix RMB

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX24:0.05 84651  271 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee