Race Results for
Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.03Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2.25.48 205717  18 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2375.75Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2.25.51 136195  Westwood Velo
3380.47Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2.28.12 247736  56 CCNS
4385.19Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2.28.12 126915  19 TARGETRAINING
5389.91Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2.28.12 6406  Westwood Velo
6Patrice Bessy   2.28.12  CR4C Roanne
7399.35Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2.28.23 237769  52 Hot Tubes Dev
8404.07Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA2.28.58 224998  Metromint Cycling
9408.79Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2.30.44 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
10413.50Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2.30.46 135665  51 Fanata's Table Rock
11418.22Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY2.31.46 271859  17 Cadence Cycling
12422.94Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT2.32.02 248621  64 CCCC IRS Medics
13427.66John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2.32.02 184269  144 Signature Cycles
14432.38Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY2.32.02 11179  59 Battenkill United
15437.10Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ2.32.02 251325  44 CRCA/Foundation
16441.82M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2.32.02 47271  31 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17446.54Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2.32.02 236879  58 NCC
18451.26Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2.32.02 38789  46 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
19455.98Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2.32.02 30121  30 NCC
20460.70Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2.32.02 83357  11 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21465.42Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2.32.02 230301  23 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
22470.14Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2.32.02 239476  48 Anthem
23474.86Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2.32.02 77226  41 Westwood Velo
24479.58Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2.32.02 160291  50 CBRC
25484.30David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2.32.02 223454  14 CCNS
26489.02Humberto Cavalheiro   Centeral Vally, NY2.32.02 192485  47 Westwood Velo
27493.73Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2.32.02 190793  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
28Joel Pelletier   2.32.02  26 
29503.17Brian Tompkins (1 - Cat3)   Newington, CT2.32.02 255806  42 CCNS/Pedal Power
30Benoit Lussier   2.32.02  21 Équipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss -
31512.61Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT2.32.02 24085  25 
32517.33Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2.32.02 4629  CCNS/charlescoaching.com
33522.05Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2.32.02 115222  TARGETRAINING
34526.77David Foley   Stoughton, MA2.32.02 11937  66 BOB
35531.49Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2.32.02 70398  29 CBRC
36536.21Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2.32.02 156640  61 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
37540.93Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2.32.02 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
38545.65Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2.32.02 35822  43 Liberty Cycle
39unknown rider   2.32.02   
40555.09Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2.32.14 228810  28 Battenkill United
41559.81Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY2.32.14 49419  15 EECT/Kreb Cycle
42564.53David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2.32.14 218866  49 Anthem
43569.25Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA2.32.14 36345  53 C3
DNFPatrick Clifford (Cat3)   Gardiner, NY 236141  BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY
DNFBenjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  10 NorEast Cycling
DNFHaluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ 169549  33 Strictly Bicycle
DNFEric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  34 CBRC/NYCROSS.com
DNFJordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605  38 CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
DNFAdam Schildge   Alexandria, VA 206395  60 Brooklyn Velo Force

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.52James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1.41.36 277525  149 GS Gotham
2462.64David Richman   Brooklyn, NY1.41.36 90680  134 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
3paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY1.41.36 262328  114 Battenkill United
4470.88Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY1.41.36 271259  116 CBRC
5475.00Shane Moran   Piermont, NY1.41.36 216570  130 Westwood Velo
6479.12Christophe Jammet   New York, NY1.41.36 209335  120 CRCA/ FGX Racing
7483.23Eric Schou   Albany, NY1.41.36 243609  136 CBRC
8487.35Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY1.41.36 190803  118 CBRC
9491.47Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1.41.36 190039  101 North Atlantic Velo
10495.59Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT1.45.24 24938  129 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
11499.71Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY1.45.24 168255  127 Overlook Mtn Bikes
12503.83Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY1.45.24 85243  122 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13507.95Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY1.45.24 192318  132 CBRC
14512.07Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY1.45.24 215593  133 Battenkill-United/CCB
15516.19Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY1.45.24 254486  110 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling
16520.31Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY1.45.24 10426  112 North Atlantic Velo
17524.43Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY1.45.24 200159  143 CBRC
18528.55Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1.45.24 277471  131 Farm Team Cycling
19532.66Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT1.45.24 252769  121 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
20unknown rider   1.45.24  ??? 
21540.90Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY1.45.24 208323  139 Battenkill-United
22545.02Ken Coleman   New York, NY1.45.24 199626  105 Housatonic Wheel Club
23549.14Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY1.45.24 152016  141 Battenkill/United
24553.26David Birrell   Adams, MA1.45.24 116151  146 Competitive Edge Racing Team
25557.38Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY1.45.24 272120  123 CRCA/ Comedy Central
26561.50Nick Bove   Windham, NY1.45.24 148593  102 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
27565.62Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY1.45.24 241083  108 battenkill united/cvc
28569.74Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY1.45.24 186883  147 CBRC
29573.86Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY1.45.24 207033  137 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
30577.98Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY1.45.36 250688  135 CRCA/FGX Racing
31582.09James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ1.45.36 209408  126 CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD
DNFJames Dutko   Albany, NY 221518  111 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.89Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA56.48 230958  229 Favata's Table Rock Tours
2525.05Stephen Hoelter   Hurley, NY56.48 135948  216 catskill multisport
3527.22Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY56.48 271790  249 
4529.38Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT56.48 268391  235 
5531.55kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY56.48 276954  223 C B R C
6Gary Campbell   56.48  207 New York State Police
7535.88Michael Keane   Kerhonkson56.48 271701  218 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes
8538.04Gavin Klami   Albany, NY56.48 283211  241 CBRC
9Randy Swift   56.52  234 
10542.37Charlie Casey   Alplaus, NY56.52 286408  246 
11544.54Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY56.52 290865  208 Pawling Cycle & Sports
12546.70Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NY56.52 184926  245 
13davis wornall   56.52  240 Table Rock Tours
14551.03Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY56.52 197687  201 Unattached
15553.20Matthew Titus   Troy, NY56.52 275706  236 Rensselaer Cycling
16555.36Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY56.58 140892  248 
17Alfenso DiMeo     247 
18559.69Eric Whiting   Greeenwich, NY 294135  239 Cambridge Valley Cycling
19561.86Kenneth Plowman   Albany, NY 292774  227 
20anthony mitchell     222 
21Jay Shelgren     231 
22568.35Kenneth Sadlemire   Waterford, NY 197502  230 Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
24Frank PAMBIANCHI     225 
25gregory blomquist     202 
26574.85James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728  203 Cambridge Valley Cycling
27577.01Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750  237 Rensselaer Cycling Team
28Gary Longhi     219 
29581.34Fulton Lopez   Clifton Park, NY 273370  220 
30Timothy Bonnier     251 New York State Police
31585.67Mike Muche   Malta, NY 293314  224 
32Lisa Loughran     250 
33590.00Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NYrelegated 276042  210 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNFRoger Loughran     221 Bike Brothers - Kingston NY
DNFJohn Budnik   New Paltz, NY 83487  206 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNFWyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  209 Farm Team Cycling
DNFAndrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357  211 CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com
DNFMatthew Hoffer     217 Farm Team Cycling
DNFjeremy peters   Londonderry, VT 281663  226 Claremont Cycle Depot

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA1.45.24 75172  145 Competitive Edge Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Hard   Marlton, NJ56.52 125624  215 Summit

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ1.45.24 142893  113 Anthem Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835  204 SCC/Elevate Cycles
2susan stewart     232 
3590.00Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846  233 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee