Race Results for
Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.13Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2.11.39 247736  16 CCNS
2389.61Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2.11.39 118576  14 Westwood Velo
3Maxime Vives   2.11.39  31 Planet Energy
4400.56Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC2.11.39 217857  32 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
5406.03M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2.11.39 47271  26 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6Hugues Lapointe   2.11.39  15 Équipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss -
7416.98Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ2.11.39 89168  27 Pro Pedals
8422.46Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2.15.38 205717  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
9427.93Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2.15.38 136195  Westwood Velo
10433.41Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2.17.54 190793  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11438.89Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2.17.54 231787  22 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12444.36Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2.17.58 149684  35 Handlebars
13449.84Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2.17.58 38789  33 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
14455.31Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2.17.58 34319  29 Corner Cycle
15460.79Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2.17.58 114907  34 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
16466.26Wayne Bray (1 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY2.17.58 230528  Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
17471.74William Pjontek   Albany, NY2.17.58 28255  23 Battenkill - United
18477.21Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2.17.58 117382  37 NAV
19482.69Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA2.18.21 224998  Metromint Cycling
20488.17Brian Tompkins (1 - Cat3)   Newington, CT2.21.29 255806  39 CCNS
21493.64Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2.22.23 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
22Bernard Vives   2.22.23  30 BluBery Martin Swiss
23504.59Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2.22.23 228810  24 Battenkill United
24510.07Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY2.22.30 79201  19 team spin R.R. Donnelly
25515.54Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2.22.30 239476  42 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
26Marc-Wayne Addison   2.23.57  BluBery Martin Swiss
27526.50Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2.26.28 228283  21 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
28531.97Paul Eisele   Andes, NY2.26.28 253966  10 Max Power Cycling
29537.45Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2.26.28 156640  43 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
30542.92Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2.29.52 234576  20 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
31548.40Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2.32.36 70398  25 CBRC
32553.87Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2.32.36 160291  36 CBRC
33559.35John Hirsch   Harlem, NY2.36.02 173469  12 Block Island Velo Club
DNSTodd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  Westwood Velo
DNSAdam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  CRCA/FGX Racing
DNSErik Gutbier   Arlington, VT 83357  11 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNFDavid Dulude     Bluberi-specialized-martin swiss
DNFDavid Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  13 CCNS
DNFSean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY 100675  18 BIKEMAN.COM
DNFStephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  28 ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.com
DNFAidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  38 CCNS
DNFElena Dale (Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  40 Anthem Sports
DNFAudrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY 273110  41 Anthem Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.26Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1.50.31 190039  105 North Atlantic Velo
2466.51Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ1.50.49 268682  113 Westwood Velo
3469.76James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ1.51.56 209408  131 CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD
4473.01Shane Moran   Piermont, NY1.51.56 216570  137 Westwood Velo
5476.26Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY1.52.25 244667  162 BCA/Tosk
6479.51Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ1.52.25 119516  101 Westwood Velo
7482.76Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY1.52.25 271259  118 C B R C
8486.01John Muth   Mahwah, NJ1.52.25 228428  139 Westwood Velo
9489.26Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY1.52.25 190803  122 CBRC
10492.51Alan Blanchard   New City, NY1.52.25 255105  104 Westwood Velo
11495.76Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1.52.25 133393  125 Pawling Cycle and Sport
12499.01Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY1.52.25 10426  115 North Atlantic Velo
13502.26Nick Bove   Windham, NY1.52.25 148593  106 
14505.51Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY1.52.25 226900  114 Battenkill-United
15508.76Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME1.52.25 249722  109 Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT
16512.01Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY1.52.25 230224  158 Pawling Cycle and Sport
17515.26Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY1.52.25 208323  153 Battenkill-United
18518.51Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY1.52.25 200159  120 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
19521.76Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1.52.25 277471  145 Farm Team Cycling
20525.01Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY1.52.25 168255  132 Overlook Mtn Bikes
21528.25Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY1.52.25 85243  124 Connecticut Coast Cycling
22531.50Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1.52.25 214668  135 Montclair Cyclists
23534.75John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY1.52.25 254798  142 Battenkill United
24538.00Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY1.52.25 206471  141 Westwood Velo
25541.25David Richman   Brooklyn, NY1.52.25 90680  147 CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
26544.50Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY1.52.25 250453  102 CRCA/Kingpin-HJD
27547.75Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY1.52.25 276068  133 Farm Team
28551.00Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1.52.59 168738  163 
29554.25Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY1.54.55 192318  146 CBRC
30557.50Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY1.58.26 275973  159 Farm Team
31560.75Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2.00.24 186883  111 CBRC
32564.00Eric Schou   Albany, NY2.00.24 243609  150 CBRC
33aleksandra rokita   2.02.39  148 team spin rr donnelly
34570.50Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ2.02.39 242817  161 Westwood Velo
35573.75Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA2.03.06 214536  144 SCARR-OMMEGANG
36577.00Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT2.08.32 252769  123 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
37580.25Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ2.10.34 80344  107 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
38583.50Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY2.10.34 209883  140 Anthem
39586.75Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2.12.45 174111  138 GS Retro velo
40590.00Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2.12.45 212760  143 Yorktowncycles- Tarmac Cycling
DNSLennie Daniels   Climax, NY 8622  112 Gear Grinders
DNSDanny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688  119 CBRC/NYCross
DNSPhillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  121 CBRC
DNSMatthew Moore   West Rupert, VT 24938  136 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
DNSJudson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  152 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
DNSlarry watson   Claryville, NY 262481  155 
DNFSimeon Bayles   New York, NY 2974  103 
DNFKen Coleman   New York, NY 199626  108 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNFBob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  129 laurel bike club
DNFAnthony Rotter   Manlius, NY 169105  149 SCARR - Ommegang
DNFChristopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  157 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNFBarry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  160 CBRC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.83Stephen Hoelter   Hurley, NY50.30 135948  218 catskill multisport
2524.65Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY50.30 243398  216 Team SCARR-Ommegang
3526.46kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY50.30 276954  226 C B R C
4528.28Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT50.30 268391  238 
5530.09Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY50.30 271790  203 CBRC
6531.91Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA50.30 230958  231 Favata's Table Rock Tours
7533.72Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD50.30 269304  225 Team SCARR - Ommegang
8Gary Campbell   50.30  209 
9537.35Andrew Rizzi   Schenectady, NY50.30 239549  232 Outside Adventures
10539.17Kenneth Sadlemire   Waterford, NY50.30 197502  233 Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
11540.98Michael Keane   Kerhonkson50.30 271701  219 Favata's Table Rock Tours
12Ed Decker   50.30  246 
13Jay Shelgren   50.30  234 
14546.43Kenneth Plowman   Albany, NY50.30 292774  230 
15greg blomquist   50.30  204 
16550.06Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY51.27 286915  243 RUUD Racing / TVC
17551.88Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY51.27 268340  240 SCARR / Ommegang
18Briian Hupe   52.24  245 CBRC
19555.51Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY53.51 237565  241 
20557.32Gary Lessard   Schenectady, NY53.51 174168  128 Schenectady Cycling Club
21anthony mitchell   54.04  224 NoFrenchGuys
22560.95gerald gillsinger   Haskell, NJ54.04 274890  213 Allwood Bicycle
23562.77Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY54.22 248520  215 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
24Frank PAMBIANCHI   54.40  229 
25Gary Longhi   55.34  221 
26568.22Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY55.46 271342  222 59
27570.03Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY56.19 260842  207 FARM TEAM CYCLING
28571.85Michael Sorrentino   Glensfalls, NY56.48 290487  235 
29573.66Jason DeLuca   Ghent, NY56.58 293801  210 
30Jim Amell   56.58  202 none
31577.29Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY59.48 290865  244 Pawling Cycle Sport
32579.11Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY1.02.10 197687  201 Unattached
33580.92John Budnik   New Paltz, NY1.02.10 83487  208 Hudson Valley Velo Club
34582.74William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY1.02.59 249013  228 Team 53x11 Coffee
35584.55Sean Boutin   Purling, NY1.03.06 291451  206 cbrc
36586.37Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY1.03.29 236412  239 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
37588.18Mike Muche   Malta, NY1.03.35 293314  227 
38590.00Timothy Mendoza   Cliftonpark, NY1.08.22 293385  223 
DNSWyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  211 Farm Team Cycling
DNSJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  212 Favata's Table Rock Tours
DNSJames Litynski   Niskayuna, NY 245155  220 
DNFJoseph Hefta   Cropseyville, NY 217419  217 BCA/Tosk
DNFMatthew Wheeler   Albany, NY 99873  242 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.16Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY1.52.25 190803  122 CBRC
2473.69Alan Blanchard   New City, NY1.52.25 255105  104 Westwood Velo
3484.22James Marshall   North Bennington, VT1.52.25 218450  130 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4494.76Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA1.52.25 75172  154 Competitive Edge Racing Team
5505.29Paul Siebert   Orlando1.52.25 56756  151 Competitive Edge Racing Team
6515.82Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY1.52.25 200159  120 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
7526.35Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY1.54.55 192318  146 CBRC
8536.88John Cummings   Schenectady, NY2.04.14 45225  110 Schenectady Cycling Club
DNSLennie Daniels (Cat4)   Climax, NY 8622  112 Gear Grinders
DNSMatthew Moore   West Rupert, VT 24938  136 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
DNSDavid Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942  127 
DNSPhillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  121 CBRC
DNFKen Coleman   New York, NY 199626  108 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNFBob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  129 laurel bike club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2.02.39 142893  117 Anthem Women's Cycling
2Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2.12.45 212760  143 Yorktowncycles- Tarmac Cycling
DNFKimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  116 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNFSarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  126 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Bonneville   54.04  205 SCC/Elevate Cycles
2Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY1.04.52 260846  237 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNSsusan stewart     236 none
DNFLisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY 287796  214 Hudson Valley Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee