Race Results for
Mesa State College/Western Orthopedic MTB Race
Grand Junction and Glade Park, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 10/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick White   0:55.23  246 Mesa State College
2Thomas Bommarito   1:01.43  226 Western State College
3Richard McCune   1:01.17  242 Colorado State University
4Dawson Stucki   1:04.39  175 Western State College
5Michael Stanley   Monument, CO1:08.27 284730  221 Colorado State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Stucki (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:48.43 192016  38 Western State College
2Brody Kunz   0:52.05  310 Fort Lewis College
3Bryce Rinkenberger   Morton, IL0:52.71 300938  3330 University of Colorado-Boulder
4Ryan Barbone   Golden, CO0:55.36 301275  316 Colorado School of Mines

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO0:43.96 201238  340 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO0:45.65 247963  302 Fort Lewis College
3Evan Elliott   Durango, CO0:48.18 230183  301 Fort Lewis College
4Neil Grigsby (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:49.02 211707  308 US Air Force Academy
5Nick Caron   Boulder, CO0:47.23 250531  319 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM0:48.30 263802  343 Mesa State College
7Mike Zeek   Grand Junction, CO0:49.12 301200  3120 Mesa State College
8Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT0:50.77 282818  37 Western State College
9Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA0:50.93 182950  317 Fort Lewis College
10Zach Geller (2 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA0:51.43 285343  3210 University of Colorado-Boulder
11Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA0:51.79 234371  339 University of Colorado-Boulder
12Jared Becker   Usaf Academy, CO0:52.12 275004  3490 US Air Force Academy
13Eric Booton   Littleton, CO0:53.13 301059  55 Western State College
14Chris Fehn   Golden, CO0:54.12 269085  3030 Colorado School of Mines
15Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO0:54.71 264893  305 Fort Lewis College
16Micah Hoogeveen   Clifton, CO1:06.09 301183  311 Mesa State College
17Karl Buck   Boulder, CO0:51.8 285280  320 University of Colorado-Boulder
18Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut0:57.93 202966  45 University of Colorado-Boulder
19David Todaro   Elko, NV0:58.37 184155  304 Fort Lewis College
20Samuel Degenhard   Gunnison, CO0:59.49 296502  54 Western State College
21Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:02.87 192669  3900 University of Utah
22Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  3300 Colorado School of Mines

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyson Sothoron   1:15.00  521 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Monica Nelson   Monument, CO1:17.18 285276  406 Colorado State University
3Jamie Davis   1:31.05  599 Colorado State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO0:59.93 248742  407 Colorado School of Mines
2Emma Millar (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO1:01.71 212612  409 Fort Lewis College
3Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:01.77 178289  4050 University of Colorado-Boulder
4Sage Wilderman (2 - Cat4)   Fraser, CO1:02.08 199903  411 Fort Lewis College
5Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:02.46 210228  4150 University of Wyoming
6Chantel Coleman (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO1:02.71 170692  413 Fort Lewis College
7Courtney Steen   Golden, CO1:05.46 284581  416 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee