Race Results for
Sol Survivor - MSC #7
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt HAYES   1:49:01  614 Privateer!
2Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO1:49:14 34451  902 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3Dax MASSEY   1:52:27  879 Bach Builders
4Adam LEIFERMAN   1:57:28  681 www.summitcon.biz
5William Davis   Vail, CO1:59:30 295345  592 
6Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO2:03:58 108083  506 Black Sheep / New Belgium

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO40:26.21 295821  688 
2Jacob TEMPLIN   51:19.42  545 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJames WAUGH   DNF  636 PCL / Wheatridge Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean FRANCOIS   1:21:44  739 Tennessee Pass Cookhouse

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.31Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO1:10:37 288038  544 
2Seth LEVINE   1:17:31  870 Foundry Group
3Toni FURRER   1:19:50  690 
4590.00Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:23:38 219630  612 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick SHERWOOD   1:06:56  687 
2531.52Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO1:08:36 15167  712 
3541.26Dennis Keller   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:11:36 297922  668 
4Brian ALLISON   1:14:12  874 
5Damon LANGE   1:18:13  654 
6Jim WHITMORE   1:37:55  859 
7Timothy GAFFNEY   1:38:32  714 Team F.I.Taos
8Jim HOUSTON   1:42:06  881 Granby Ranch

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.30Collin Albert   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:50 276233  884 Front Rangers
2445.69T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO1:57:02 288891  627 Team Colorado Singletrack
3494.07Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:59:49 264262  893 
4542.46Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO2:06:15 279628  582 Singletrack Bike Shop
DNFGregory Carney   Lafayette, CODNF 278224  882 Tokyo Joes

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick VALENTINE   1:40:27  602 Carmichael Training Systems
2550.00John Gaston   Aspen, CO1:41:21 301065  886 
3560.00Adam Heil   Littleton, CO1:44:18 255035  702 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4Ben JACKSON   2:00:50  801 Western State College
5Kevin LEIFERMAN   2:09:48  686 www.summitcon.biz
6Hobbe HIEMSTRA   2:47:46  829 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jody PROCTOR   1:35:05  655 Excel Sports Boulder
2Jon BRICKNER   1:45:55  828 Winter Park Winery
3Jason KOLAR   1:48:42  854 
4450.53Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:49:20 240082  511 COMotion Sports / Yeti
5Justin ELLIOTT   1:49:31  885 
6488.68Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO1:54:14 110922  631 Trek of Boulder / Boulder MTB Racing
7507.76Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:54:54 263943  725 COMotion Sports / Yeti
8526.83Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO2:01:46 290100  670 Team Colorado Singletrack
9Michael GLICKSMAN   2:15:03  685 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.19Robert Dodd   Denver, CO1:42:29 85573  889 
2425.52Dave Wright   Evergreen, CO1:48:16 290265  894 Team Evergreen Racing
3Bill BOECKLEN   1:49:27  792 Blue Star Connection
4446.17Paul Raemer   Centennial, CO1:50:00 292266  710 
5456.50Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO1:55:20 151603  588 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6466.83Alex Mintling   Eagle, CO1:55:53 151368  887 Remodelvail.com
7477.15Blake Nelson   Littleton, CO1:58:38 264516  643 
8487.48Brent Buenger   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:13 5380  663 
9David KOLBUSH   2:01:15  868 thecyclepeople.com
10Matt JOHNSON   2:01:37  888 
11518.46Larry Collins   Denver, CO2:14:31 245087  873 BeeCee Racing
12Kyle JOHNSON   2:28:49  596 
DNFCary Dunn   Pine, CODNF 10203  532 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNFDavid Ries   Boulder, CODNF 184842  855 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.58Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:51:56 204509  667 Green Mountain Sports Velo
2486.93Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO1:56:57 296205  672 
3Jerry PROCTOR   2:13:12  658 
4555.64David Strouse   Broomfield, CO2:28:59 195636  619 COMotion Sports / Yeti
5590.00Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO2:31:49 49896  676 Schwab Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.45Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO1:47:59 284764  505 Niner Bikes
2327.48Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO1:48:05 246461  720 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3349.51Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO1:52:06 230367  733 Tokyo Joes
4371.54Ben Malmborg   Boulder, CO1:58:51 263999  896 Tokyo Joes
5393.57Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM2:03:16 247368  708 Team F.I.Taos
6415.60Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO2:13:26 257291  713 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
7437.63Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO2:21:34 252761  892 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Branden Rakita   Durango1:45:11 149422  721 Pro Cycling
2Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO1:50:13 258894  525 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNFJason Holbrook   Boulder, CODNF 211236  527 PCL Construction
DNFChris Butler   Carbondale, CODNF 264691  538 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.82Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO1:45:02 25565  623 Funk Cycles
2316.36Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO1:46:27 260750  579 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
3337.89Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO1:48:53 76599  591 Bicycle Village
4359.43Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR1:49:37 150931  901 
5380.97Derek Henderson   Golden, CO1:49:45 210109  722 Rocky Mountain Racing
6402.51Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO1:53:49 88964  590 Team Body Sync
7424.04Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO1:55:30 235244  897 Feedback Sports
8445.58Tom Wagner   Denver, CO1:58:37 191847  899 
9467.12Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:21 200176  508 Feedback Sports
10488.66Christopher Tamucci   Steamboatsprings, CO2:03:05 278459  583 Honey Stinger / Trek
11510.19Chris Grobe   Denver, CO2:05:24 248807  598 Rocky Mountain Racing
12531.73Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:51 20552  880 
DNFStephen Oliver   Denver, CODNF 206515  621 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNFDavid Wert   Lafayette, CODNF 185690  895 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.51Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:52:57 30355  561 
2356.44Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:54:04 105731  520 Team Colorado Singletrack
3372.36Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:00:28 221265  528 Feedback Sports
4388.29Mike Driver   Fruita, CO2:00:50 294288  552 livetrainrace.com
5404.22Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO2:01:03 274828  898 
6420.15Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:01:24 171924  504 Team Colorado Singletrack
7436.08Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:04:55 240113  529 Diamond Peak Racing
DNSDouglas Hudson   Golden, CODNS 77069  526 Feedback Sports
DNFThomas Meiser   Lakewood, CODNF 23951  699 
DNFMichael McGrath   Colorado Springs, CODNF 76742  900 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.99Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO1:54:18 31223  735 Chipotle / Titus
2475.06Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:56:43 98141  509 Green Mountain Sports
3557.13Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:19:52 209727  622 Great Adventure Sports / Empire Burger

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.83Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO1:35:57 39400  53 Honey Stinger / Trek
2262.46Mike West   Boulder, CO1:39:14 37786  27 Maverick
3275.09Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:59 244363  65 ProCycling/CTS
4287.72Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO1:42:14 132845  38 Rocky Mountain Racing
5300.35Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA1:44:17 208016  31 Honey Stinger / Trek
6312.98Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO1:45:29 198767  28 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
7325.61Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:45:47 203760  67 Tokyo Joes
8338.24Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO1:46:23 250172  29 COMotion Sports / Yeti
9350.87Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO1:50:15 253182  92 Echelon Spokes and Slopes
10363.50Jason Young   Boulder, CO1:50:17 43908  24 Feedback Sports
11376.14Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO1:51:19 246497  25 Bach Builders
12388.77Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO1:53:04 213484  64 Mafia Racing
13401.40Kat Statman   Lexington, VA1:56:55 239294  48 Transparent Racing
14414.03Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO2:00:00 222615  83 Mafia Racing
DNSMatt Wiebe   Boulder, CODNS 242922  26 Team Colorado Singletrack
DNSAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  32 Orange Peel
DNSArt Nelsen   Boulder, CODNS 211465  34 Tokyo Joes / Vandessal
DNSGriff Duncan   Boulder, CODNS 182982  35 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNSNicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CODNS 274054  71 Team Velox
DNFCharles Knoll   DenverDNF 19476  45 Bikeparts.com
DNFMatthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CODNF 216119  69 Tokyo Joes

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Harris   Louisville, CO52:04.42 297671  711 
2Mikaela LODL   52:05.75  551 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSKaren BLOOMFIELD   DNS  694 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura JOHNSON   1:14:22  883 GT Dirt Coalition
2Emily MOORE   1:17:50  789 
3507.86Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO1:20:15 288128  620 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4590.00Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM1:41:06 258226  872 CSM Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marjorie Conrad   Denver, CO1:16:38 288848  738 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.56Rose Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO1:12:05 290015  697 Honey Stinger / Trek
2Lynne MCDADE   1:12:26  563 
3Susan KOLBUSH   1:22:57  869 thecyclepeople.com

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO2:27:44 247843  571 Tokyo Joes
2Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:27:44 230369  717 Tokyo Joes
DNFMeghan Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223279  524 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.03Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:56:14 199903  847 Team Totally Wired
2421.69Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:01:10 234957  515 YetiBeti
3517.35Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:05:19 248319  503 Basalt Bike and Ski / Columbine Landscap

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.97Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:24 245202  650 Feedback Sports
2454.97Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO1:53:14 261623  512 YetiBeti
3543.98Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:08:41 217462  736 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:06:09 47161  632 Innovative Office / Christian Cycling
DNSPam Seidler   Carbondale, CODNS 277022  510 Basalt Bike and Ski

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.52Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:59:58 194901  52 Tokyo Joes
2255.72Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:03:27 174258  47 Mafia Racing
3267.92Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO2:05:02 281695  41 Moots Cycles
4280.12Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO2:09:21 228971  36 YetiBeti
5292.32Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:19 258965  63 Tokyo Joes
6304.52Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:14:54 166006  91 Spot / Dales Pale Ale
7316.72Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:20:43 249421  30 OES / BikeSource
8328.92Melissa Marts   Golden, CO2:25:20 252962  51 Tough Girl / SCOTT
9341.12Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:30:00 29423  93 Tokyo Joes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee