Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA01:18:05 285379   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Thompson   00:45:06   Coates Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA00:38:58 255194   Bear Valley Bikes
2Derek Wiese   Big Bear Lake, CA01:08:29 298628   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Bagg   00:43:02   Yucaipa Bike Center

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Bloodworth   00:36:53   Rim of the World HS
2Ashland Holstine   00:37:43   Fitness Works

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Watson   00:41:19   Flow/Penske

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sigua   00:40:01   Celo Pacific
2Nicholas McCuloch   00:55:51   PossAbilities
3Adrian Flores   01:06:45   Los Angeles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Daniels   00:35:19   Hesperia
2Mike Harrison   00:36:10   Sho-Air
3560.00Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA00:37:38 286824   Sho-Air
4570.00Heith masters   Fontana, CA00:39:33 289401   Celo Pacific
5Brandon Sarocka   00:45:03   Woodruff Offroad/Paul Klaine
6Carlos Flores   01:10:53   Los Angeles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Tasch   Riverside, CA00:34:20 297812   Bear Valley Bikes
2Chris Williams   00:39:01   Sho-Air
3Alex Lutkus   00:39:16   Alta Loma
4Mark Klasa   00:40:41   Hesperia
5573.33Don Patterson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:42:17 296328   Huntington Beach
6Greg Hixon   00:45:07   Sho-Air
7Shachar Gat   00:52:12   Team Shark

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA00:36:23 285957   Coates Cyclery
2545.85Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA00:38:25 258143   Sho-Air
3551.69Matthias Jezek   Irvine, CA00:39:21 289895   Sho-Air
4Kevin Haile   00:39:37   Flow/Penske
5John Dumas   00:40:06   Rim Nordic
6Hans Rico   00:41:13   Flow/Penske
7Brett Davis   00:41:50   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Jones   00:38:09   Laguna Niguel
2Reggie Lamson   00:38:40   Bear Valley Bikes
3Andy George   00:40:19   San Diego

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Teachout   00:45:26   Mountain Country Realty
2Bob Wolf   00:51:20   ME

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Odle   01:05:41   Cherry Valley
2409.80Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA01:11:39 296904   Team Mata
3Taylor Lamson   01:16:25   Bear Valley Bikes
4498.93Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA01:17:19 246447   Sho-Air
5543.49Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:29:09 245456   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:12:36 189906   Rancho Santa Margarita
2Andrew Hart   01:15:39   Bear Valley Bikes
3565.00Tom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA01:23:02 139460   Fast Friday
4Jason Woodruff   01:25:49   PossAbilities
5590.00Lonnie Kimball   Yucaipa, CA02:19:05 107152   Yucaipa

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Lehnberg   01:08:15   South Bay Sports Med.
2Mark Goldsmith   01:16:32   DEA
3Paul Allen   01:35:15   Wolf Enterprises

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Snow   01:05:00   Jensen U.S.A.
2552.50Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA01:05:50 207109   Bear Valley Bikes
3Matthew Mueller   01:11:05   Vista
4Hunter Mcanally   01:20:59   Lakeside
5Craig Speicher   01:22:59   Ventura

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Do   01:07:22   Jensen U.S.A.
2Brian McCulloch   01:08:55   Team PossAbilities
3Alex Chavez   01:10:47   Granada Hills
4Bret Whitaker   01:13:13   Fullerton
5David Undercoffler   01:26:43   Team Lagniappe

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.22Mike Barbee   Riverside, CA01:02:21 164792   Bear Valley Bikes
2516.58Andrew Dickinson   Vista01:06:31 163212   Celo Pacific
3Brad Morris   01:09:22   La Quinta
4Mykyta Yurtyn   01:13:12   Troupe Racing Co.
5571.64Matthew Hunt   Las Vegas, NV01:16:32 120917   McGhie's High Roller
6Paul Smith   01:34:31   Alamogordo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.79chuck stewart   Redlands, CA01:08:09 265077   Sierra Bike Werks
2Chris Bates   01:09:45   Bear Valley Bikes
3487.17Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA01:10:27 112021   Velo Bum
4Joe Barbee   01:12:49   Bear Valley Bikes
5Roy Alvarado   01:14:12   Troupe Racing Co.
6531.24Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA01:14:28 149174   CA Pools
7Paul Chia   01:17:10   Castaic
8560.62Jason Butler   San Diego, CA01:20:18 240062   San Diego
9575.31Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA01:27:37 277168   BV Bikes
10Mike Owens   01:35:13   Don's Bikes
DNFTim Vangilder   99.99.99   Troupe Racing Co.

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.00Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA01:07:33 271865   Sho-Air
2John Umale   01:08:44   Valencia
3Thomas Hamilton   01:11:07   Fellowship Riders
4Paul Elkins   01:15:56   Sho-Air
5David St. Germain   01:16:38   Mission Viejo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Gottfried   01:06:52   Xterra Team
2521.37fancisco vidal   Newhall, CA01:07:19 289756   Santa Clarita Velo
3Adam Conaway   01:09:18   AC Sports
4535.10Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA01:11:42 2978   Bicycle Ranch
5541.96Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV01:14:04 255365   Penta
6548.82Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA01:15:27 117815   Citrus Valley Velo
7Gregory Diggins   01:18:43   Palmdale
8562.55Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA01:19:37 24799   Iron Fly Cycling
9Todd Ailes   01:20:10   La Crescenta
10576.27David Keen   El Cajon, CA01:27:19 193146   Cal Coast
11Stan Potter   01:28:43   Swamis
12David Culbertson   01:32:18   Newbury

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.96Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA01:13:21 103729   Loma Linda
2508.54Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA01:14:32 13802   Metal MTN
3522.11Steve Knueven   Murrieta, CA01:15:23 298375   IE Bikes
4Gary Stewart   01:20:13   ESI Grips
5Rick Lane   01:23:14   W.W.J.D.
6Gary Scheidler   01:26:06   Sho-Air
7Dale Carter   01:28:36   Sho-Air
8Doug Benedon   01:30:26   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Rosdahl   01:15:11   Dominguez Hills
2548.33Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA01:18:17 284459   Pull My Finger
3Mark Blakeslee   01:24:11   Big Bear City
4565.00Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA01:26:27 249449   Bikeman.com
5573.33Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA01:28:28 213711   Da Hui Race
6Ed Mundy   01:36:52   Chino Incycle
7590.00Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:37:53 263284   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Clemmitt   02:36:54   Club Enduro

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Valdez   01:32:16   Hemet
2495.01Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:39:07 227522   Bear Valley Bikes
3590.00Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA02:10:19 263280   Irvine

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA01:32:37 107621   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.59Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA01:32:05 99090   Victorville Cycles Ltd
2495.36Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA01:39:08 40205   Bear Valley Bikes
3542.13Eric Snyder   Visalia, CA01:44:36 284604   Sierra Bike Werks
4588.90Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA01:46:30 139655   Bear Valley Bikes
DNFStephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake99.99.99 122108   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.29James Walsh   Encinitas, CA01:30:27 266213   Celo Pacific
2425.69Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA01:33:38 287924   Sho-Air
3448.10Erik Eilers   San Diego, CA01:37:29 10593   Black Mountain Bikes
4470.50Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA01:41:05 95837   Celo Pacific
5492.91Matthew Severson   La Jolla, CA01:43:44 286262   MWS Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA01:40:41 250370   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.85Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV01:29:56 162082   Sho-Air
2425.23Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA01:36:47 90662   Bear Valley Bikes
3447.61Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA01:47:40 36826   Giant
4469.99Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA01:48:35 198871   Celo Pacific
5492.37Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA01:52:45 157884   IE Bikes
DNFCraig Sisino   Calabasas, CA99.99.99 194529   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.96Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA01:31:32 164458   Sho-Air
2425.54David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA01:31:48 159062   Sho-Air
3443.12Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA01:35:31 210789   Sho-Air
4460.71David Stowell   San Diego, CA01:48:26 170651   Cal Coast
5478.29Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA02:11:07 192663   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.92Dean Swank   Crestline, CA01:03:49 215598   Bear Valley Bikes
2454.15Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV01:07:51 40828   Nu Vision
3475.39Charles Morris   Orange, CA01:11:17 25120   Bike Rengion-Duke
4496.62Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA01:11:50 10638   Sho-Air
5517.85Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA01:15:44 1256   Santa Clarita Velo
6539.09Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA01:16:43 27102   Cal Coast
7560.32Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA01:17:46 148810   The Coveralls

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.75Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:05:33 44197   Bear Valley Bikes
2515.38David Ortega   San Diego, CA01:17:34 86603   Cal Coast
3590.00Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA01:20:49 78103   Incycle

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.46Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA01:25:59 126922   World Bicycle Relief
2337.39Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA01:26:29 186481   Cytomax/KHS
3358.32Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA01:28:26 193522   Bear Valley Bikes
4379.24Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA01:29:39 188303   Bear Valley Bikes
5400.17Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA01:31:26 188470   Hammer Nutrition
6421.10Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA01:31:50 12367   Pivot Cycles
7442.02Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA01:33:13 183275   Don's Bikes
8462.95Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO01:34:28 83482   Team Zumbala
9483.87Tom Koerner   Santee, CA01:36:18 115037   Bear Valley Bikes
10504.80Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA01:36:42 173178   Yeti
11525.73Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA01:38:19 15935   Bear Valley Bikes
12546.65Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA01:41:20 43191   Giant
DNFScott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA99.99.99 93336   Palm Springs Cyclery

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danika Bates   01:05:55   Rim of the World HS

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Ewert   00:52:53   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Brunson   00:39:07   Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Boyer   00:54:57   Bear Valley Bikes
2Clare Campaigne   Oceanside, CA01:17:50 220175   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Gregg   01:43:47   Westlake Village

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Gerdes   01:27:22   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Vangilder   01:23:29   Troupe Racing Co.

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Bann   01:33:53   Anaheim

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.34Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA01:23:42 288033   Troupe Racing Co.
2508.22Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA01:25:23 263279   Bear Valley Bikes
3549.11Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA01:26:04 219340   Aqua A12
4Gina De Tolve   01:32:24   Xterra Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA02:11:00 276944   Sho-Air

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA01:53:21 218863   Gary Fisher/Pass Pt.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee