Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  303 Capala Brothers/Polska
2William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  312 Team Placid Planet
3Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  316 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
4James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  318 Team Placid Planet
5Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327  315 Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp
6Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  305 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ 50865  306 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
8Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  314 Liberty Cycle
9Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141  304 BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY
10John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  309 DeathRow Velo
11Arland Macasieb   Clifton, NJ 108958  310 Jimenez Velo Sport
12Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073  317 Skylands Cycling
13Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  301 Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles
14Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214  307 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
15Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  311 DeathRow Velo
16Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  302 Skylands Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Carr   New York, NY 256699  408 CRCA/Setanta
2Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  413 Kutztown Cutters
3Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463  426 Jimenez Velo Sport
4Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY 261153  427 CRCA/FGX RACING
5Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  419 Century Road Club of America
6Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088  430 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
7Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY 280490  421 unattached
8paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ 279660  417 Propeller Racing
9Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234  411 Skylands Cycling
10Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  207 
11Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY 259124  422 CRCA/Setanta
12Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001  402 CRCA/FGX Racing
13Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  409 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
14JUAN UMANA (1 - Cat5)   Sussex, NJ 290820  434 Black bear cycling
15Alex Abarbanel-Grossman    276886  424 Jimenez Velo Sport
16Erik Kristiansen (1 - Cat4)   Sussex, NJ 242906  420 Black Bear cycling
17FELIX UMANA (2 - Cat5)   Sussex, NJ 290818  434 Black bear cycling
18Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY 250688  429 CRCA/FGX Racing
19Raymond Junkins    274645  439 Stevens Institute of Technology
20Dan Reilly     428 Team Placid Planet
21John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518  418 Skylands Cycling
22Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  423 CRCA/Luzzo's
23Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  436 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
24Jason Bruner   Princeton, NJ 200346  405 unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  107 CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
2Dara Kiese   New York, NY 264746  106 CRCA/Radical Media
3Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  104 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  103 USI
5Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  112 CRCA / Teany Cycling
6Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120  105 CRCA/ Comedy Central
7Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  114 Team Somerset
8Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  102 Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
9Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  115 CycleLife powered by Specialized
10Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  111 Team Somerset
11Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY 250616  110 Kissena
12Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  108 Zaveta
13Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY 264163  109 Kissena Cycling Club
14Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  113 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  101 CRCA / Teany Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA 594  217 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  213 CRCA 3rd Nature
3BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  203 Kissena
4Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  205 CRCA / Teany Cycling
5Lynn Frampton   Franklin Lakes, NJ 296512  208 Glen Rock Tri Club
6Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272  201 Montclair Cyclists
7Caroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY 223163  209 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
8Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  204 Colavita
9Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  202 Zaveta
10Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437  207 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY 271611  216 CRCA/NYVelocity
12Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY 271668  206 CRCA / Teany Cycling
13Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725  218 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111  215 GS Retro velo
15Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  212 Kissena
16Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY 282490  214 Team Placid Planet
18Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341  220 Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
19Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811  219 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee