Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Womens 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Wentworth     316 Kenda
2Davina Summers     320 
3Toni Bradshaw     301 Team LipSmacker
4Jessie Maclean     319 
5Theresa Cliff-Ryan     302 Verducci Breakaway
15Jeannie Kuhajek     330 
16Rebecca Domange     303 CBD/Degani/Chatermason
26rider unknown     726 
28Kimberly VonDuring     351 Team GearGrinder

Men - Masters 4/5 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.63Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  1619 Unattached
2497.17John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  1547 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
3498.72Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  1509 Team Geargrinder
4500.26David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  1571 Team Extreme
5501.81David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  1504 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6503.35Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716  1569 Unattached
7504.89Scott Ertl   Cedarburg, WI 265813  1566 Team Extreme
8506.44Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  1564 Unattached
9507.98Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  1543 Unattached
10509.52Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  1567 Hayes / RPM
11511.07Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  1538 Team Extreme
12512.61Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  1548 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
13Dan Mahlik     1599 Gear Grinder
14515.70Jim Giese   Grafton, WI 256979  1513 Team Extreme
15517.24donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  1581 Velo Trocadero
16518.79Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  1527 Team Extreme
17520.33Russ Buege (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976  1537 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18521.88John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  1549 Team Extreme
19523.42Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911  1615 Unattached
20524.96William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI 282342  1556 CZ Velo
21526.51Joel Johnson   Wauwatosa, WI 297608  1611 Unattached
22528.05Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  1616 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
23529.59Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  1618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24531.14David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  1532 Brazen Dropouts
25532.68Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  1525 Big Shark
26534.23Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI 262578  1518 Team Extreme
27535.77Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  1545 Team Geargrinder
28537.31Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  1500 Team Chiropractic Partners
29538.86Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  1572 Team Extreme
30540.40Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  1539 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
32541.95Jorge Reyes   Saukville, WI 290649  1529 Extreme Ski & Bike
33543.49Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  1541 Brazen Dropouts
34545.03John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444  1517 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
35546.58Bradley Wells   West Allis, WI 233000  1613 Tri Wisconsin
36548.12Brett Netke   No State, MN 202166  1574 Unattached
37549.66Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI 296356  1617 Unattached
38551.21Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  1551 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
39552.75Jason Muelver (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 295101  1526 Vision Quest
40554.30Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  1520 TEAM GEARGRINDER
41Todd Strehlow     1558 Ozaukee
42Jim Michler     1508 Team GearGrinder
43558.93Peter Kudlata   Mequon, WI 277885  1563 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
44Daniel Sajdak     1620 
45562.02Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  1565 Bicycle Heaven
46Dennis Klumb     1523 Kettle Morraine Flyers
47565.10BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI 274026  1612 Team Extreme
DNFJames Londono   Chicago, IL 281589  1610 WDT International Cycling Team
DNFMichael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  1562 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFAndrew Twombly     1612 
DNFbrian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  1521 Team Beans & Barley
DNFKen Muth   Whitefish Bay, WI 297562  1598 Unattached
DNFJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  1505 Colavita Racing
DNFAl Deleon     1614 Tri Wisconsin
DNFJay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735  1530 FCS Cycling Club
DNFBrad Cullen     1506 Gear Grinder
DNFJeffrey Mawhinney   Verona, WI 261605  1554 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFHarvey Tidball   Mineral Point, WI 262967  1555 Unattached
DNFJohn Franceschi     1612 Team GearGrinder
DNFChip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  1528 Team Geargrinder
DNFTimothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  1621 Cafe Hollander RDC

Men - Masters 1/2/3 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.36Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  610 ISCorp-Endeavour
2276.81Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  606 Amgen/Giant Masters
3282.26Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  724 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4287.71John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  737 Wolverine Sports Club
5293.17Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  652 Cafe Hollander RDC
6Aaron Frahm     708 
7304.07Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  728 Quad Cities Bicycle Club
8309.52Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  600 CA Pools Racing
9314.97Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  605 The Pony Shop
10320.42Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  609 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11325.87Rob Brugman (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135  629 Hampshire Cycle Club
12331.32Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  612 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13336.78Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  626 CA Pools Racing
14342.23Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  623 CZ Velo
15347.68John Huenink (1 - Cat5)   Waukesha, WI 193379  657 Badger Velo Club
16353.13Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  604 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
17rider unknown     633 
18364.03Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766  641 Badger Velo Club
19369.48Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  650 MBRC/Flanders
20374.94Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  721 velo trocadero cycling
21380.39Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  729 Great Dane Velo Club
22385.84John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  624 LAPT CC
23391.29Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  646 Team Chiropractic Partners
24396.74Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459  681 Badger Velo Club
25402.19Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  634 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
26407.64Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  684 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27rider unknown     722 
28418.55John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  607 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29424.00John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  647 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30429.45Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI 28762  644 Cafe Hollander RDC
31434.90Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  687 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32440.35Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  649 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33445.80David Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI 47846  671 Cafe Hollander RDC
34451.25Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  672 BSA RACING
35456.71Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  676 Team Chiropractic Partners
36462.16Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  640 Badger Velo Club
37467.61Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  622 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
38473.06Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  615 Treasure Coast Racing
39478.51Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  726 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
40483.96Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582  727 Colavita Racing
41489.41Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  736 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
42494.87Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  659 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
43500.32Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  699 Cafe Hollander RDC
44rider unknown     673 
45511.22David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127  700 CZ Velo
46516.67Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  645 Cafe Hollander RDC
47rider unknown     723 
48527.57Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  614 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
49533.02Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  752 Unattached
DNFJoseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  653 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFBrian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  651 Team Mack Racing
DNFRichard Payne   Murrieta, CA 209114  643 CA Pools Racing
DNFPatrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  630 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  670 CZ Velo
DNFKevin Kirsch   Madison, WI 53028  730 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFAdam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  731 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNFVictor Grzebicki   Glencoe, IL 107020  732 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNFMichael Mercer   Milwaukee, WI 148211  690 CZ Velo
DNFKenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  734 Michael's Cycles Team
DNFJames Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  735 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFCraig Shwonek     704 Nova IS Corp
DNFRichard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  733 LAPT CC
DNFGregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  632 Team Beans & Barley
DNFTony Marino     711 
DNFSteven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  707 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFRichard Doherty     677 Nova IS Corp
DNFDaniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  639 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFN/A   Chicago, IL 243692  628 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFAaron Duston     686 Chiropractic Partners

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.93Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  13 Team Geargrinder
2192.83Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
3197.73Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  41 Champion Porsche P/B Herbalife
4202.63Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386  72 Hagens Berman Cycling
5207.52Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  39 Unattached
6212.42Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  44 VC LA POMME
7217.32Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  49 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8222.22Sheldon Deeny (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 162195  68 Bissell Pro Cycling
9227.12Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  34 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10232.01Thacker Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX 240130  97 Matrix/RBM
11236.91Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  30 Team Geargrinder
12241.81James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  26 Team Geargrinder
13246.71Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  43 Team Rio Grande
14Ryan Freund     96 
15Ben Raby     77 SRAM
16261.40David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  18 Great Dane Velo Club
17266.30Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  81 Alderfer Bergen
18271.19William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  25 Infinity Cycling Club
19276.09Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599  19 Team Rio Grande
20280.99Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  33 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21285.89Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  149 Synergy
22290.78Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  51 velo trocadero cycling
23295.68Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  58 Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
24300.58Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  113 Webcor/Alto Velo
25305.48Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  94 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
26310.37Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  111 Unattached
27315.27Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  48 Team Beans & Barley
28320.17Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  170 WDT International Cycling Team
29325.07Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  Colavita Racing Inc.
30329.97Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  92 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
31334.86Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  62 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
32339.76Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  151 Metromint Cycling
33344.66Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  38 Battley Harley-Davidson
34349.56Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  35 Team Beans & Barley
35Lang Reynolds     73 Hagens Berman
36359.35Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  36 Cykelcity.se
37364.25Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  52 Grassi/Mapei
38369.15Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  67 Bissell Pro Cycling
39374.04Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  Landis/Trek
40378.94Daniel Lionberg (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195162  20 Team Rio Grande
41383.84Dallas Fowler (4 - Cat2)   Green Bay, WI 207074  42 Unattached
42388.74Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  Great Dane Velo Club
43393.63Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132  12 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
44398.53Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  22 Vision Quest
45403.43Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  146 Team Wheel & Sprocket
46408.33David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  136 Unattached
47413.22Alex Atherton   Louisville, CO 237314  Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
48418.12Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  59 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
49423.02Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  53 Badger Velo Club
50427.92Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  29 Team Geargrinder
51432.81Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  47 BMC Racing Team-USAC
52437.71Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  28 Team Rio Grande
53442.61Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  105 Unattached
54447.51Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  107 Alderfer Bergen
55452.41Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  167 Great Dane Velo Club
56457.30Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  54 CZ Velo
57462.20Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  121 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
58467.10Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  171 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
59472.00Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  24 FCS Cycling Club
60476.89Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  61 Burnham Racing
61481.79Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165  138 CZ Velo
62486.69Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  40 Unattached
63Aaron Johnson     71 Hagens Berman
DNFMike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  166 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFZach Watson (Cat1)   Louisville, CO 37396  60 ABD Cycling Team
DNFThomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  37 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFJohn Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  127 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFSam Johnson     70 Hagens Berman
DNFJason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  27 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFLuke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  15 velo trocadero cycling
DNFTimothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNFTimothy Hargrave     89 
DNFAndrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  116 Unattached
DNFPatrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  11 Velo Trocadero
DNFKevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI 261266  168 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFNicholas Holbus (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 188436  46 Team Beans & Barley
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  82 Alderfer Bergen
DNFJack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643  169 velo trocadero cycling
DNFMark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  16 CZ Velo
DNFThomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  126 Alderfer Bergen
DNFSteven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  10 CZ Velo
DNFBret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  132 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  117 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFErik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  50 Team Beans & Barley
DNFBraden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  Team Rio Grande
DNFJulio Padilla     135 Sideporte
DNFCorey Carlson   Boulder, CO 195176  Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
DNFN/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296  14 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFMichael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  36 Cykelcity.se

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.03Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  1009 WDT International Cycling Team
2336.26James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  940 ISCorp Cycling Team
3341.50Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  917 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4Bryan Fosler     924 Team Wheaton Franciscan
5351.96Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  909 Team Geargrinder
6357.19Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  997 South Chicago Wheelmen
7362.43Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 183953  1001 UW Whitewater
8367.66Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  920 Team Geargrinder
9372.89Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  910 Team Beans & Barley
10378.13Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  1005 2CC / Second City Cyclists
11383.36Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  907 CA Pools Racing
12388.59Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  901 UP Ophthalmology
13393.82William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  959 TEAM GEARGRINDER
14399.06Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  999 Team Pegasus
15404.29James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  935 Great Dane Velo Club
16409.52Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI 219075  970 Unattached
17414.76Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  976 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
18419.99Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061  954 Verizon Wireless Racing
19rider unknown     937 
20430.45Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  923 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
21435.69Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  934 Project 5 Racing
22440.92Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213  953 Team Geargrinder
23Michael Martinsen     930 Team Wheaton Franciscan
24451.39Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  1007 Unattached
25456.62Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  1003 Team Extreme
26461.85John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  916 Team Beans & Barley
27467.08Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  951 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28472.32Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  1008 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
29477.55Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  1010 PYOC
30Garrett McAllister     931 Wheaton Franciscan
31488.02Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  922 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
32493.25Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  990 Unattached
33498.48Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  921 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
34503.71Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV 240437  1006 Unattached
35508.95Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  929 Team Beans & Barley
36514.18Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  979 Unattached
37519.41Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959  927 CZ Velo
38524.65Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  958 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
39529.88Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  975 Unattached
40535.11Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  969 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
41540.34Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  1004 Unattached
42545.58Edward Hernandez   Grayslake, IL 68816  908 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
DNFTony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  938 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFSteven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  936 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFDavid Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  932 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFJim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  1000 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFRichard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  1002 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.53Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  1217 ABD Cycle Club
2433.33Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  1277 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
3Derek Huches     1362 
4438.92Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  1352 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
5441.72Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  1236 Hampshire Cycle Club
6Brian Holcombe     1331 VeloNews
7447.32Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  1342 Unattached
8450.11Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  1354 Verdigris Cycling
9452.91Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  1202 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
10455.71James Londono   Chicago, IL 281589  1347 WDT International Cycling Team
11458.51Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  1285 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12461.30John Herrel   Denver, CO 151226  1262 Indiana University-Bloomington
13464.10Benjamin Folsom (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 257999  1275 Cafe Hollander RDC
14466.90Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  1223 Unattached
15Aaron Garcia     1279 Beans & Barley
16472.50Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  1212 Team Extreme
17475.29Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  1283 Team Pegasus
18478.09Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143  1214 University of Arizona
19480.89Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  1284 Team Pegasus
20483.69James Broennimann   Fox Point, WI 274295  1350 Cafe Hollander RDC
21486.48Jesse CollinsDavies   Madison, WI 291555  1205 Magnus
22489.28Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  1207 Unattached
23492.08mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  1361 Chicago Cuttin Crew
24494.88Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  1303 Hampshire Cycle Club
25497.68Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  1297 HCC
26Andrew Stoll     1286 Nova IS Corp
27503.27Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  1258 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28506.07Timothy Drankus   Sheboygan, WI 151397  1345 TEAM GEARGRINDER
30508.87Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  1220 Unattached
31511.66Steven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558  1294 ISCorp Cycling Team
32Tony Lemke     1245 Fon du Lac Cyclery
33517.26Matthew Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Sullivan, WI 229190  1235 Team Beans & Barley
34520.06Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  1349 Morris Trucking Velo
35522.85Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  1208 Unattached
36525.65Ryan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 215363  1323 MadCity Velo Club
37528.45Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI 293474  1346 Team Geargrinder
38531.25Tom Olson   Madison, WI 297847  1357 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
39Jeff Zillner     1328 Nova IS Corp
40536.84Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  1272 Unattached
41539.64Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  1344 UW-Milwaukee
42542.44Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  1293 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
43545.24Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  1229 Unattached
44548.03Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477  1271 Unattached
45550.83Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  1355 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
46Rob Hutson     1359 North Shore Wheels
47556.43Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  1211 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
48559.23Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  1259 Unattached
49562.02Jesse Rivas   Sturtevant, WI 119589  1343 Colavita Racing
50564.82Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  1356 Emerys.com
51Tom Spuces     1353 
52570.42Christopher Owen (1 - Cat5)   Deforest, WI 280313  1335 Colavita Racing
53573.21Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536  1351 Velo Trocadero
54Gregory Renden     1358 Tri Wisconsin
56578.81Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  1348 xXx Racing
57Preston Copeland     1241 
58584.40Miles Koller   Shorewood, WI 283250  1216 
59587.20John Schultz (2 - Cat5)   Lisbon, IA 274432  1341 HBA Racing Team
60590.00Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  1289 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFPatrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  1201 Team Extreme
DNFJesse Lemel   Bayside, WI 292696  1321 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFAnthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  1204 Unattached
DNFMichael Totoraitis     1300 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFPatrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  1360 Unattached
DNFDJ Rasmussen   Madison, WI 289271  1340 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
DNFGiovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292087  1288 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Pro Womens 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6252.45Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  307 BH USA
7261.79Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  342 Team Type 1
8271.14Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  317 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9280.48Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  306 Vanderkitten Racing
10289.82Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  318 Team Kenda
11299.16Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 225342  333 ABD Cycling Team
12308.50Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  321 Bianchi/Grand Performance
13317.84Andrea Smessaert   Eagle, WI 55329  356 LAPT CC
14327.18Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  312 Team Lip Smacker
17336.52Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  311 BH USA
18345.87Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  315 Lip Smacker
19355.21Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  300 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
20364.55Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  313 ISCorp Cycling Team
21373.89Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  314 BH USA
22383.23Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  336 ISCorp Cycling Team
23392.57Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  344 Kenosha Velosport Inc
24401.91Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  346 Team Kenda
25411.25Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  725 Great Dane Velo Club
27420.60Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  339 ISCorp Cycling Team
29429.94Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFElizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  347 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNFYvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  354 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFKristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  310 BH USA
DNFCarrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  355 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFChristi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  324 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
55Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  1313 Cafe Hollander RDC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee