Race Results for
Edgar Soto Memorial Cycling Classic
Franklin, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.97Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO16:01 255838  443 mesa cycles racing team
2501.85John Francisco   Louisville, KY16:39 269259  453 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3507.72Taylor White   Bristol, TN17:05 271370  456 East TN Jr Cycling
4513.60Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN17:33 282272  457 
5519.48Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC18:01 273090  448 Les Amis
6525.35Max Gander   Nashville, TN18:14 233535  454 TriStar Cycling Team
7531.23Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY18:21 269420  455 Red Zone Cycling
8537.11Ian McShane   Louisville, KY18:38 257336  449 RED ZONE Cycling
9542.99Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN18:47 255591  461 Tri Star Cycling
10548.86Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA18:50 246131  446 Fulton Flyers Devo
11554.74Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY19:33 259719  459 Red Zone Cycling
12560.62Charles Snead   Northport, AL19:37 262201  462 VeloCity Pro Cycle
13566.49Erick Madis   Hudson, OH20:48 237913  452 Project Velo - One Call Now
14572.37Ben Glover   Louisville, KY21:03 292770  447 Red Zone Cycling Club
15578.25James Francisco   Louisville, KY21:18 269260  445 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
16584.12Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH24:45 284218  444 Project Velo - One Call Now
17590.00Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN31:57 293448  458 East TN Jr Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.09Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA26:00 256439  560 fulton flyers devo
2418.99Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS26:31 227335  561 Hot Tubes
3424.88John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS26:58 221084  555 Team Power Train
4430.78Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA27:02 226086  559 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5436.68Logan Haskew   Northport, AL27:48 259838  547 VeloCity Pro Cycle
6442.57William Richter   Rock Hill, SC27:55 250330  541 Carolina Cyclone
7448.47Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC28:08 281799  545 Studio7Multisport.com
8454.37Brian Lark   New Albany, IN28:08 258079  542 Red Zone Cycling
9460.27David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA28:14 271685  556 Team Specialized Racing
10466.16Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA28:32 209193  553 Team Specialized Racing
11472.06Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC28:45 225837  549 Carolina Cyclone
12477.96Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA29:24 255302  548 Fulton Flyers Devo
13483.85Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL29:32 270540  550 Cullman Cycling Club
14489.75Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR29:48 280531  558 Tyson Racing
15495.65Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH29:52 211109  554 Project Velo/ One Call Now
16501.54Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY30:05 258111  557 Red Zone Cycling
18507.44Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC30:22 259852  544 Carolina Cyclone
19513.34Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC30:23 256717  531 Les Amis
20519.24Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL30:26 230515  543 Nova Sports Cycling
21525.13Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN30:32 247927  551 Biker's Choice
22531.03Luke Haley   Louisville, KY30:54 259716  563 Red Zone Cycling
23536.93Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA30:58 247712  534 Young Medalists/LVCC
24542.82Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY31:12 261876  537 Red Zone Cycling
25548.72Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN31:13 271461  564 East TN Jr Cycling
26554.62David Lyons   Roswell, GA31:15 289782  535 Fulton Flyers Devo
27560.51Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN31:28 263561  538 TriStarCycling Team
28566.41Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS32:23 281348  539 Bulldawg Cycling Club
29572.31Aaron Bengochea   Duluth, GA33:00 286217  533 Fulton Flyers Devo
30578.21Vincent Nold   Louisville, KY33:01 269751  532 RedZone Cycling
31584.10Nick Yates   Newburgh, IN33:05 281875  536 Prochain Cycling
32590.00Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN35:32 292347  562 East TN Jr Cycling
DNSAndrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  546 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
DNSJonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  552 mesa cycles racing team
3008Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL265924  540 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.16G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX24:08 194685  237 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
2354.17Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA24:27 224306  224 Team Specialized Racing
3359.19Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN24:33 221190  227 Nuvo
4364.21Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA24:37 218736  249 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
5369.23Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO24:46 223940  243 Team 5280/Slipstream Developmen
6374.24Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO24:57 254025  241 Team 5280 Slipstream
7379.26Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT25:13 237769  240 Hot Tubes Junior Development
8384.28Nathan Brown   Covington, TN25:16 188123  245 Hot Tubes Junior Development
9389.30Ian Boswell   Bend, OR25:36 216155  235 Hot Tubes
10394.31Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO25:41 259024  207 Tyson Racing
11399.33Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO25:44 262595  229 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12404.35Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO25:53 207985  253 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
13409.37Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT25:54 209217  250 SportsbaseOnline/FFKR Artchitec
14414.39Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA26:01 251921  238 All Sport-Team Swift
15419.40Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA26:03 249618  218 Young Medalists / Team Dual Tem
16424.42Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia26:05 221327  248 Hincapie Development Team
17429.44Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA26:06 239436  251 Precision Bikes Racing
18434.46Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA26:31 177959  231 Major Motion Development
19439.47Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA26:37 251948  236 Young Medalists / Team Dual Tem
21444.49Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA26:42 164378  232 South Mountain Cycles
22449.51Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA26:43 202086  254 Team Latitude/ABRT
23454.53Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN26:48 251328  213 ProChain/Team Turner
24459.54Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX26:49 259780  209 Pro Chain Cycling
25464.56Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY27:03 233370  217 CRCA/Junior Development
26469.58Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO27:05 274222  255 CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea
27474.60Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA27:06 226379  247 Squadra Coppi
28479.61Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC27:08 261080  222 Hincapie Devlopment Team
29484.63Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA27:13 208502  220 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30489.65Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN27:23 245406  219 Tristar Cycling Team
31494.67Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI27:30 237470  211 West Priority Health U25
32499.68Matt Muney   Darien, CT27:37 250265  215 Young Medalists / Team Dual Tem
33504.70Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN27:40 258509  233 
34509.72Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN27:41 223542  214 Hincapie Development Team
35514.74Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS27:50 213476  225 Jackson Metro Cyclists
36519.75Steven Black   Vienna, VA27:52 251406  244 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
37524.77Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC27:57 266813  208 Unattached
38529.79Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC28:17 193828  226 Hincapie Development Team/Green
39534.81Huey Mathews   Madison, AL28:31 242839  228 TriStar Cycling Team
40539.82Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC28:42 271662  234 Prochain Cycling
41544.84Chris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL28:42 293873  203 WDT/Allvoi
42549.86Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA29:19 239002  246 Seigler Sports
43554.88Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN29:19 272407  206 Tristar Cycling Team
44559.89James Bird   Kenilworth, IL29:28 239434  210 ISCorp/ Nova Cycling Team
45564.91Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN29:33 288392  256 East TN Jr Cycling
46569.93Michael Small   Little Rock, AR29:37 259646  221 Central Arkansas Velo
47574.95William Dorn   Greenville, SC29:47 232039  257 Les Amis
48579.96Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga30:42 296838  201 Krystal
49584.98Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN31:18 292633  202 Tristar cycling team
50590.00Chad (Richard) Bozeman   Prattville, AL31:24 272243  204 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNSMichael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  205 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNSMatt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  212 Mesa Cycle
DNSMaxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  216 Uptown Cycles Racing
DNSTony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  223 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNSThomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091  239 Landis/Trek
DNSJohn Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  242 xXx Racing AthletiCo
DNSMICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  252 Myogenesis p/b United Heathcare
2640Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL246114  230 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH19:32 260364  499 PROJECT VELO RACING/ONE CALL NO
2565.00Cate McShane   Louisville, KY28:50 285340  497 RED ZONE Cycling
3590.00Frances Haley   Louisville, KY29:38 285432  498 Red Zobne Cycling

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA17:56 205156  999 Major Motion Development

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.52Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA16:19 207432  971 Proman Hit Squad
2456.23Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL16:21 225342  974 Athletes By Design
3473.94Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA16:55 186919  973 VRC NOW MS Society
4491.66Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL17:10 182253  972 Team Kenda
5509.37Anna Young   Syracuse, NY17:17 265893  975 LipSmackers
6527.08Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO18:09 289951  966 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7544.79Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA18:58 192388  967 Fulton Flyers Devo Women
8562.50Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO19:36 228464  968 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
9580.22Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA19:55 289239  965 Fulton Flyers Development Cycli
DNSRhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  970 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee