Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Sebastian HAEDO   3:17:34  22 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
2Jonathan CANTWELL   3:17:34  26 Fly V Australia
3Nic SANDERSON   3:17:34  81 Rock Racing
4247.13Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:17:34 147512  163 Team Type 1
5249.13Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:17:34 196405  139 Team Waste Management
6251.12Evan Elken (1 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR3:17:34 171624  58 Land Rover-Orbea
7253.12Charles Huff   Springfield, MO3:17:34 132539  36 Jelly Belly
8Roman VAN UDEN   3:17:34  60 Land Rover-Orbea
9257.11Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH3:17:34 206020  89 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
10259.10John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC3:17:34 153638  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
11261.10Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:17:34 205083  140 Team Waste Management
12263.09Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS3:17:34 35598  147 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
13Martin GILBERT   3:17:34  71 Planet Energy
14Moises ALDAPE   3:17:34  167 Team Type 1
15269.08Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA3:17:34 43573  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies
16271.07James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI3:17:34 230799  126 Team Geargrinder
17273.07Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA3:17:34 117328  38 Jelly Belly
18Jacob ERKER   3:17:34  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Fabio CALABRIA   3:17:34  164 Team Type 1
20279.05Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI3:17:34 56910  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
21281.05Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA3:17:34 220775  64 Mountain Khakis
22Steve GEORGE   3:17:34  29 Fly V Australia
23Alejandro BORRAJO   3:17:34  18 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
24287.03Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:17:34 23057  Bissell Pro Cycling
25289.03Logan Garey   Boulder, CO3:17:34 160801  135 Team Rio Grande
26291.02Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:17:34 173228  100 Ciclismo Racing
27293.02Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC3:17:34 197022  65 Mountain Khakis
28295.01John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:17:34 179015  106 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
29297.01Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:17:34 208805  21 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
30299.00Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:17:34 121621  24 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
31301.00Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:17:34 204958  107 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
32302.99Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:17:34 174590  86 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
33304.99Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX3:17:34 205741  144 Texas Tough
34Mike NORTHEY   3:17:34  63 Land Rover-Orbea
35308.98Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:17:34 264045  151 Vision Quest
36310.97Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA3:17:34 186412  121 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
37312.97Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL3:17:34 208086  94 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
38Kevin HAZZARD   3:17:34  113 Jet Fuel Coffee
39316.96Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:17:34 200845  105 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
40318.95Frank Travieso   Athens, GA3:17:34 160295  93 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
41Bernard SULZBERGER   3:17:34  32 Fly V Australia
42322.94Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:17:34 37157  23 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
43Jonny CLARK   3:17:34  33 Jelly Belly
44326.93Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:17:34 2384  85 Rock Racing
45Peter LATHAM   3:17:34  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
46330.92Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:17:34 203931  62 Land Rover-Orbea
47332.92Brian Jensen   Lawrence3:17:34 185340  149 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
48334.91Charles Marzot (3 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA3:17:34 167848  66 Mountain Khakis
49336.91Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:17:34 209308  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
50338.90Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:17:34 271162  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
51340.90Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:17:34 118846  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
52342.89Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:17:34 288135  17 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
53344.89Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:17:34 205717  88 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
54Hayden BROOKS   3:17:34  25 Fly V Australia
55348.88Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:17:34 189818  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
56350.87K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:17:34 164362  13 Bissell Pro Cycling
57352.87Philip Zajicek (4 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:17:34 90090  28 Fly V Australia
58354.86Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC3:17:34 226346  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies
59356.86Corey Collier (3 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO3:17:34 194687  136 Team Rio Grande
60358.85Isaac Neff   Madison, WI3:17:34 200724  111 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
61360.85James Camut (5 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA3:17:34 197155  57 Land Rover-Orbea
62362.84Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO3:17:34 175684  161 Team Type 1
63Darren LILL   3:17:34  166 Team Type 1
64366.83Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO3:17:34 149353  42 Kelly Benefit Strategies
65368.83Joshua Bartlett (6 - Pro)   Windham, NH3:17:34 156797  56 Land Rover-Orbea
66David KEMP   3:17:34  31 Fly V Australia
67Scott DAVIS   3:17:34  27 Fly V Australia
68374.81Matthew Winstead (7 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL3:17:34 115644  134 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
69376.81Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK3:17:34 141654  141 Texas Tough
70378.80Christopher Jones   Bend, OR3:17:34 187300  162 Team Type 1
71380.80Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH3:17:34 259383  119 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
72382.79Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:17:34 60077  78 Rock Racing
73384.79Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO3:17:34 172961  101 Ciclismo Racing
74386.78Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS3:17:34 195267  148 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
75388.78R Curtis Gunn (8 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:17:34 51219  30 Fly V Australia
76390.77Karl Menzies   Ada, MI3:17:34 286482  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
77392.77Matthew White (4 - Cat1)   Leeds, MA3:17:34 179919  92 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
78394.76Christopher Wherry (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:17:34 52790  133 Team Hotel San Jose
79Bryson BOWERS   3:17:34  114 Jet Fuel Coffee
80398.75Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA3:17:34 189118  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
81400.75Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA3:17:34 201874  80 Rock Racing
82Jeremy VENNELL   3:17:34  14 Bissell Pro Cycling
83404.74Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:17:34 112599  124 Team Clif Bar
84406.73Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA3:17:34 118320  20 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
85408.73Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA3:17:34 29107  68 Mountain Khakis
86410.72Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA3:17:34 170399  34 Jelly Belly
87Matty RICE   3:17:34  40 Jelly Belly
88414.71David Henderson   Columbia, MO3:17:34 54845  155 CBC
89416.71Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA3:17:34 74147  53 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
90Anibal BORRAJO   3:17:34  19 Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
91Valery KOBZARENKO   3:17:34  168 Team Type 1
92422.69Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO3:17:34 175295  84 Rock Racing
93Ryan SULLIVAN   3:17:34  117 Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr
94Aaron TUCKERMAN   3:17:34  59 Land Rover-Orbea
95428.68Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:17:47 211475  35 Jelly Belly
96Bruno LANGLOIS   3:17:47  73 Planet Energy
97Eric BOILY   3:17:51  70 Planet Energy
98Ryan ROTH   3:18:23  76 Planet Energy
99Andrew RANDELL   3:18:35  75 Planet Energy
100438.65Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA3:17:34 17590  10 Bissell Pro Cycling
101Francois PARISIEN   3:19:09  74 Planet Energy
102Matt WILSON   3:19:21  165 Team Type 1
103Tomas ROBA   3:28:22  122 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
104Clay MUFRET   3:28:22  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies
105448.63Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:28:22 178236  91 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
106450.62Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:28:22 25407  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies
107452.62Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ3:28:22 147952  55 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
108David VEILLEUX   3:28:22  47 Kelly Benefit Strategies
109456.61Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC3:28:22 114589  153 Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar
110458.60Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:28:22 211807  103 CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
111460.60Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK3:28:22 145867  142 Texas Tough
112462.59Alexander Welch (6 - Cat1)   Denver, CO3:28:22 186958  146 Texas Tough
113464.59Jeff Winkler (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:28:22 48568  123 St. John'S Powerful
114466.58Bryce Mead (9 - Pro)   Sterling, IL3:28:22 165869  37 Jelly Belly
115Heath BLACKGROVE   3:28:22  129 Team Hotel San Jose
116470.57Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE3:28:22 200988  99 Ciclismo Racing
117472.57Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL3:28:22 201753  95 Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
118474.56Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:34:58 18056  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
119Andrew PINFOLD   3:34:58  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
120478.55Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA3:34:58 20272  Ouch Presented By Maxxis
121480.55Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO3:40:24 232977  156 Alderfer Bergen Cycling
DNFNicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  39 Jelly Belly
DNFJacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  50 Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
DNFKeven LACOMBE     72 Planet Energy
DNFDan Timmerman (Cat1)   Clay, NY 79102  90 Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
DNFNoah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  108 Competitive Cyclist
DNFWilliam Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  110 HRRC/Trek/Shimano
DNFScott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  138 Team Rio Grande

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.43Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA3:42:37 239436  783 Precision Bikes Raci
2358.88Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA3:42:37 219647  710 Iowa City Cycling Cl
3362.33Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA3:42:37 230319  767 Park Place Dealershi
4365.78Peter Carey (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD3:42:37 245129  721 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
5369.23James Carney   Tucson, AZ3:42:55 45167  801 
6372.68Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX3:42:55 198394  734 Park Place Dealershi
7376.13Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO3:42:55 232334  790 IS Corp Cycling Team
8379.58Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL3:42:55 29400  781 Dogfish Racing Team
9383.03Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL3:42:55 279249  736 Abd Cycling Team
10386.48John Meyers   Chicago, IL3:42:55 219373  771 Abd Cycling Team
11389.93Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX3:42:55 271716  752 Velossimo Racing P/B
12393.38Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA3:42:55 200983  796 Moritz Chevrolet Cyc
13396.83Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX3:42:55 245316  746 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
14400.28Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL3:42:55 233774  794 Globalbike P/B Catom
15403.73Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA3:42:55 136970  776 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
16407.18David Muecke (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:42:55 183628  774 Nature Valley/Penn C
17410.63Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:42:55 87702  753 Above Category Racin
18414.08Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA3:42:55 227625  766 Warp9Bikes.Com/Trist
19417.52Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN3:42:55 94132  744 Nature Valley/Penn C
20420.97Andrew Wetherington (2 - Cat1)   Jesup, GA3:42:55 230875  797 Andrew Wetherington
21424.42Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX3:42:55 194640  712 Mercy Cycling Elite
22427.87Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN3:42:55 267725  788 Alderfer Bergen Cycl
23431.32Ryan Wohlrabe (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX3:42:55 264404  800 Matrix / RBM
24Timothy HARGRAVE   3:42:55  743 Team Type 1
25438.22Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH3:42:55 194766  769 Team Dayton Cycling
26441.67John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX3:42:55 206241  765 Velossimo Racing P/B
27445.12Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN3:42:55 198033  703 Nature Valley/Penn C
28448.57Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC3:42:55 186026  772 Globalbike P/B Catom
29452.02Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX3:42:55 266852  707 Austin Nationals
30Andrew RAAB   3:42:55  778 Unattached
31458.92Kris French   Little Rock, AR3:42:55 265172  735 Snapple Cycling Team
32462.37Brett Kirby   Durham, NC3:42:55 243513  755 Team Rio Grande
33465.82Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK3:42:55 199458  742 Tulsa Tough Racing
34469.27David Rendon   Lubbock, TX3:42:55 223674  782 Ten Speed Drive P/B
35Micah CLOTEAUX   3:42:55  723 Above Category Racin
36476.17Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN3:42:55 240464  763 IS Corp Cycling Team
37479.62Ian Tuttle (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA3:42:55 216565  793 Above Category Racin
38483.07Martin Guess (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:42:55 242094  741 Rocky Mountain Bicyc
39Christopher HILLIER   3:42:55  749 Colavita P/B Sutter
40489.96Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC3:42:55 227906  792 Globalbike P/B Catom
41493.41Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS3:42:55 220920  795 Mercy Cycling Elite
42496.86Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC3:42:55 38071  798 Globalbike P/B Catom
43500.31Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:42:55 174449  756 Epic Bike And Sport
44503.76Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX3:42:55 3403  715 Ten Speed Drive P/B
45507.21Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO3:42:55 224219  701 Dogfish Racing Team
46510.66Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR3:42:55 238104  740 Snapple Cycling Team
47514.11Alex Atherton   Louisville, CO3:42:55 237314  706 Nature Valley/Penn C
48517.56Brian Rach   Chilton, WI3:42:55 257820  779 IS Corp Cycling Team
49521.01Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX3:42:55 224500  705 Velossimo Racing P/B
50524.46Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS3:42:55 179001  709 Tulsa Tough Racing
51527.91Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC3:42:55 70612  724 Wheel & Sprocket
52531.36andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA3:42:55 255143  733 Bikes 2 You/World Of
53534.81Brant Speed   Austin, TX3:42:55 240584  789 Austin Flyers
54538.26William Gault   Tulsa, OK3:42:55 192707  737 Tulsa Tough Racing
55541.71Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS3:42:55 193798  748 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
56545.16Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC3:42:55 229479  754 BMC Pb Wal-Mart
57548.61Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC3:42:55 230698  770 Globalbike P/B Catom
58552.06Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:42:55 197714  786 Mercy Cycling Elite
59555.50Adam Price   Iowa City, IA3:42:55 189419  777 Mercy/Specialized
60558.95Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO3:42:55 261287  780 RMRC
61562.40Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK3:42:55 242682  722 Tulsa Tough Racing
62565.85Duane Dickey (5 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN3:42:55 9437  728 Mercy/Specialized
63569.30Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX3:42:55 102467  773 Mercy Cycling Elite
64572.75Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR3:42:55 233873  708 Tyson Racing
65576.20Steve Dodge   Plano, TX3:43:16 168030  729 Park Place Dealershi
66579.65Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO3:47:34 126190  732 Mercy Cycling Elite
67583.10David McNeal   Burbank, CA3:58:33 144611  768 Scott/Blue Chip Raci
68586.55Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS3:58:33 53358  764 Mercy Cycling Elite
69Simon BENNETT   3:58:33  714 Team Type 1
DNFJames Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  725 Team Carolina Tri-Me
DNFLoren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625  730 Park Place Dealershi
DNFMichael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  785 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.20Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH2:54:04 238230  353 Pro Chain Cycling
2426.13Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX2:54:04 269908  310 Tnp
3429.06Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR2:54:04 259064  347 Boston Mountain Cycl
4431.98Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL2:54:04 196601  354 Xxx Racing
5434.91Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX2:54:04 259780  303 Pro Chain Cycling
6437.83John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS2:54:04 221084  322 Team Power Train
7440.76Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN2:54:04 200600  324 Pro Chain Cycling
8443.69joe waters   Ogden, UT2:54:04 267821  355 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
9446.61Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK2:54:04 27307  341 Bicycles Of Tulsa
10449.54John Moore   Tulsa, OK2:54:04 208556  338 Bicycles Of Tulsa (B
11452.47Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO2:54:04 262595  343 Mesa Cycles Racing T
12455.39Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL2:54:04 245081  309 The Bike Surgeon
13458.32Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK2:54:04 252928  304 Team Undiscovered
14461.24Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN2:54:04 253857  326 Krystal/Scv
15464.17Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO2:54:04 208217  318 Skc Racing
16467.10Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO2:54:04 244497  319 Team Power Train
17470.02Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS2:54:04 232305  361 Team Undiscovered
18472.95Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK2:54:09 229656  360 Team Undiscovered
19475.88Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC2:54:09 271662  345 Pro Chain Cycling
20478.80Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX2:54:09 287424  334 Mirage
21481.73Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR2:54:12 242873  333 Boston Mountain Cycl
22484.65Jason Butler   Austin, TX2:54:12 251925  312 Mirage
23487.58Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX2:54:15 37880  356 Mirage - Baylor Tom
24490.51Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO2:54:15 250812  332 Bicycle Shack Racing
25493.43Robert Burnett   Golden, CO2:54:15 251832  311 Primal/Hart
26496.36Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL2:54:15 224425  350 Xxx Racing-Athletico
27499.29Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX2:54:15 238136  300 Mesa Cycles Racing T
28502.21Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK2:54:15 100375  317 Bicycles Of Tulsa
29505.14Andrew Coe   Mission, KS2:54:15 244716  313 Skc Racing
30508.06Josh Lee   Austin, TX2:54:15 194839  331 Austinbikes/Reverent
31510.99Will Frank   Rockwall, TX2:54:15 246407  321 Boston Mountain Cycl
32513.92Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK2:54:15 240939  315 Team Undiscovered
33516.84John Brehmer   Southbury, CT2:54:22 4725  308 Snapple Cycling Team
34519.77Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK2:54:25 225120  367 Fossil Racing
35522.70James Bird   Kenilworth, IL2:54:31 239434  306 Is Corp/ Nova
36525.62Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR2:54:04 266755  336 Arkansas Cycling & F
37528.55Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK2:54:48 272180  357 Team Power Train
38531.47Brian Metz   Denver, CO2:56:57 207781  335 Tulsa Tough Racing
39534.40Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN2:54:04 251328  320 Pro Chain Cycling
40537.33Mark Babcock   Athens, GA2:54:04 250228  301 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
41540.25Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH2:59:00 119674  330 Zephyr Wheel Sports
42543.18Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK3:02:39 168619  340 Team Undiscovered
43546.11Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL3:02:56 42053  307 Skc Racing
44549.03Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK3:02:56 196373  325 Bicycles Of Tulsa
45551.96Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS3:03:57 207227  342 Gp Velotek
46554.88Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR3:05:07 226938  302 Snapple Cycling Team
47557.81Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI3:05:07 240820  358 Mesa Cycles Racing T
48560.74Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR3:05:07 36231  366 Snapple Cycling Team
49563.66Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA3:05:11 272360  323 Jittery Joes Coffee
50566.59Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX3:07:58 164866  328 Cimarron Organics
51569.52Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH3:08:51 232874  339 Pro Chain Cycling
52572.44Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH3:08:51 194380  329 Pro Chain Cycling
53575.37Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR3:10:28 238601  363 Snapple Cycling Team
54578.29William Rader   Dallas, TX3:15:13 201905  344 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
55581.22Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL3:15:13 167518  364 BH USA
56584.15Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:15:13 221594  365 Hub Racing
57587.07Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS2:54:04 255230  348 Skc Racing
58590.00Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA2:54:04 279253  359 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
DNSMike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  305 Tyson Racing
DNFBenjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  314 Jittery Joe'S Coffee
DNFDevin Hurst   Lancaster, OH 260192  327 Pro Chain Cycling
DNFChristopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  337 Tulsa Tough
DNFAustin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  346 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
DNFMichael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  349 Michelob Ultra - Big
DNFGrahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  352 Team Power Train
DNFPriscilla CATER     362 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.91Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA1:58:26 218330  414 Tiger Cycling Founda
2516.54Matt West   Germantown, TN1:58:26 204284  441 Memphis Velo
3518.17Jason Bolton   Conway, AR1:58:26 273357  402 The Ride
4519.81Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA1:58:26 260014  445 Raising Cane'S
5521.44Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX1:58:26 273378  419 Mirage
6523.07Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX1:58:26 249925  423 Rockwall Cycling
7524.70David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO1:58:26 272500  426 Team Colavita/Pazzi
8526.34Michael Small   Little Rock, AR1:58:26 259646  438 Carve
9527.97Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO1:58:26 251123  433 Manchester Race Club
10529.60Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE1:58:26 275996  413 Team Kaos/Alegent He
11531.23Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il1:58:26 206188  411 Xxx Racing - Athleti
12532.87Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK1:58:26 268811  437 Tulsa Tough Racing
13534.50Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK1:58:26 268494  412 Team Undiscovered
14536.13Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR1:58:26 274993  410 Buffalo River Cyclis
15537.76Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO1:58:26 225727  422 Bicycle Shack Racing
16539.40Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL1:58:26 243403  447 Bmc
17541.03Brian Hill   Greenville, SC1:58:26 264211  418 Team Get A Grip Cycl
18542.66Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR1:58:26 273481  417 Team Lewis &Clark /
19544.29Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN1:58:26 225636  408 Memphis Velo/Smith N
20545.93Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN1:58:26 214513  446 Memphis Velo/Smith &
21547.56Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK1:58:26 255497  404 Team Rad Racing
22549.19Austin Roberts   Norman1:58:26 195235  435 Crrc
23550.82Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS1:58:26 280314  440 Gp Velotek
24552.46Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK1:58:26 278303  434 Tulsa Tough
25554.09Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR1:58:26 280531  421 Tyson Racing
26555.72David Coats   Fort Smith, AR1:58:26 267502  406 Mercy Cycling Team
27557.35Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS1:58:26 288813  432 Team Colavita/Parisi
28558.98Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN1:58:26 250841  400 Memphis Velo
29560.62Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS1:58:26 272612  442 Team Colavita/Parisi
30562.25Chad Payne   Harrison, AR1:58:26 207902  431 Buffalo River Cyclis
31563.88Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR1:58:26 192475  429 The Ride
32565.51Chris Mogridge   Oxford, MS1:58:36 117441  424 Discover Oxford
33567.15Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR1:58:40 232582  416 Mercy Cycling Team
34568.78David Wills   St. Louis, MO1:59:30 263838  444 Specs Racing
35570.41Tanner Parsons   Mountain View, AR1:59:52 288551  427 Tyson Racing
36572.04Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR1:59:59 135992  407 Tyson Racing
37573.68Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN2:00:33 211033  403 Memphis Velo
38575.31Scott Chapman   Fort Smith, AR2:01:00 116852  405 Mercy Cycling/Scott'
39576.94Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK2:04:13 212180  420 Ctca/Tulsa Wheelmen
40578.57Tim Moore   Collierville, TN2:05:45 254741  425 Memphis Velo / Smith
41580.21Jerry Willis   Okc, OK2:05:48 289098  443 Team Undiscovered
42581.84Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN2:05:48 242373  430 Memphis Velo/Smith &
43583.47Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR2:05:51 161432  415 Mercy Cycling Team
44585.10Jeff Pascoe   Vilonia, AR2:06:09 250740  428 The Ride
45586.74Brian Sparks   Leessummit, MO2:06:44 288029  439 Gp Velotek
46588.37Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR2:08:40 244167  401 Bicycles Of Tulsa
47590.00Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR2:08:40 220842  436 Carve

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Stroobandt   San Antonio, TX1:58:04 193322  622 Atc Racing
2542.50Patrick Darragh   Austin, TX1:58:12 232499  604 Atc Racing
3545.00justin rempel   Tulsa, OK1:59:26 294677  617 Na
4547.50Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK1:59:26 289642  623 Okc Velo Club
5550.00Corey May   Austin, TX2:12:34 278832  614 Atc Racing
6552.50James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:12:44 218197  610 Carve
7555.00Keith Jordan   Conway, AR2:13:46 266864  626 The Ride
8557.50Benjamin Stephens   Edmond, OK2:13:46 283679  621 Team PG-13
9560.00Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR2:13:46 289855  612 Tyson Racing
10Eric ERVIN   2:13:46  605 Tyson Racing
11565.00Christopher Rheay   Fayetteville, AR2:13:46 291090  627 Tyson Racing
12567.50Jeff Walker   Gilbert, AZ2:13:46 296071  625 Unattached
13570.00Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK2:23:04 279754  602 Team Rad Racing Club
14572.50Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK2:24:47 293282  620 Team Undiscovered
15Phillip LOVE   2:27:06  613 Na
16577.50Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR2:28:30 292059  603 Tyson Racing
17580.00Jason Evans   Rogers, AR2:33:32 294031  606 Na
18582.50daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:49:21 291864  618 Franklin And Marshal
19585.00Tim Barnes   Olathe, KS3:12:14 293033  601 Boulevard Brewing Co
20587.50jon mcreynolds   Prairie Grove, AR3:14:35 295288  615 Tyson Racing
21590.00phuong mueller   Fayetteville, AR3:14:35 292066  616 Tyson Racing
DNFBrady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  607 Crrc
DNFBryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140  608 Tom'S Bicycles
DNFTony Fortune   Fayetteville, AR 256431  609 Unattached
DNFscott green   Tulsa, OK 289268  611 Tom'S Bicycles
DNFBen Rowell   Rogers, AR 295790  619 The Ride
DNFMichael Acker   Norman, OK 288284  624 Team Rad Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.87Grant Potter   Parkland, FL2:52:38 73508  845 Champion Porche/Race
2407.60Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX3:00:42 142150  826 Okc Velo
3418.33Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL3:00:45 255405  830 Team Mack
4429.06Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK3:00:45 58478  833 Okc Velo
5439.79David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN3:00:47 64082  840 Memphis Velo
6450.52Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK3:00:48 60327  839 Okc Velo Club
7461.25Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK3:00:48 248028  841 None
8471.97Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK3:00:48 189403  847 Okc Velo
9482.70Michael Fakult (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR3:00:48 226188  834 Tyson Racing
10493.43Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS3:03:00 204900  838 Chamois Butt'R Cycli
11504.16Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK3:04:42 235873  849 Fossil
12514.89Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS3:04:42 14104  836 Okc Velo
13525.62Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR3:04:42 21080  848 Boston Mountain Cycl
14536.35Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK3:04:42 7976  832 Team Undiscovered
15547.08Keck Hartman (2 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS3:04:42 141051  846 Chamois Butter Racin
16557.81Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK3:04:42 271275  844 Okc Velo
17568.54Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK3:09:16 234065  843 Tulsa Tough
18579.27Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX3:09:48 54260  829 Boston Mountain Cycl
19590.00John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK3:14:59 20450  837 Okc Velo
DNFGreg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  842 Kcoi
DNFDarren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  850 Tyson Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.27George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:59:12 72892  478 Geri Atrix
2447.90Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK1:59:12 16511  489 Okc Velo
3456.53Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA1:59:48 3814  474 Morgan Stanley /Team
4465.16Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX1:59:48 45045  470 Geri Atrix
5473.78Gary Calton   Lawrence1:59:48 207416  475 Gp Velotek
6482.41Phillip Sladek (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX1:59:48 112803  486 Geri Atrix
7491.04Mark Shea   Springfield, IL1:59:48 246467  485 Mack
8499.67Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC1:59:48 126767  473 Van Dessel
9508.30Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR1:59:51 77136  488 Tyson Racing
10516.93Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS1:59:53 62854  487 Okc Velo
11525.56Bob Cable (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR2:05:49 187039  491 Tyson Racing
12534.19Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX2:06:08 254801  482 Price Development Ra
13542.81John Eidt   Little Rock, AR2:06:08 173514  476 Carve
14551.44Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK2:06:08 62551  479 Okc Velo
15560.07Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR2:06:11 169235  477 Accelerade Cycling T
16568.70Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO2:09:38 68855  472 Colobikelaw.Com
17577.33Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:09:45 47436  471 Boston Mountain Cycl
18585.96Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK2:16:29 237092  481 Canadian River Racin

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.73Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA2:59:30 36345  265 Mellow Mushroom
2482.10Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA2:59:30 212327  248 Team Tibco
3Gina GRAIN   2:59:30  218 Webcor Builders
4482.83Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ2:59:30 174914  261 
5483.19Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:59:30 55232  253 Team Type 1
6483.56Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI2:59:30 170980  258 Team Type 1
7483.92Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE2:59:30 250848  232 Mercy Cycling Team
8Jo KIESANOWSKI   2:59:30  249 Team Tibco
9484.66Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi2:59:30 77841  259 Team Type 1
10Ruth CORSET   2:59:30  224 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
11Nikki BUTTERFIELD   2:59:30  216 Webcor Builders
12Veronica LEAL   2:59:30  255 Team Type 1
13486.12Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO2:59:30 252835  236 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14486.48Lise Olivier (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK2:59:30 276969  260 Tulsa Tough Racing
15486.85Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA2:59:30 161894  215 Webcor Builders
16Joanie CARON   2:59:30  268 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
17487.58AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN2:59:30 217836  262 Cannondale/Barbasol/
18487.95Christina Ruiter (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:59:30 194905  206 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
19488.31Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:59:30 98704  257 Team Type 1
20488.68Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA2:59:30 271718  212 Veloforma
21489.04Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO2:59:30 192744  221 Webcor Builders
22489.41Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:59:30 150685  210 Veloforma
23489.78Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL2:59:30 151408  264 Mellow Mushroom
24490.14Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:59:30 222471  228 Juice Plus Club Team
25Erinne WILLOCK   2:59:30  220 Webcor Builders
26490.87Sabrina Savage (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ2:59:30 272258  211 Veloforma
27491.24Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ2:59:30 279796  214 Veloforma
28491.60Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:59:30 236023  244 Team Kenda
29491.97Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:59:30 172658  267 Mellow Mushroom
30492.34Elena Dale (6 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ2:59:30 228861  266 Mellow Mushroom
31492.70Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:59:30 205968  201 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
32493.07Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT2:59:30 201539  203 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
33493.43Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC2:59:30 103456  252 Team Tibco
34Steph ROORDA   2:59:30  222 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
35494.16Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO2:59:30 246803  217 Webcor Builders
36494.53Rachel Warner   Anna, TX2:59:30 200801  230 Juice Plus Club Team
37494.90Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA2:59:30 154601  223 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
38Emma RICKARDS   2:59:30  251 Team Tibco
39495.63Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL2:59:30 193955  207 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
40Lauren ELLIS   2:59:30  225 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
41496.36Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA2:59:45 196453  250 Team Tibco
42Alexis RHODES   2:59:55  219 Webcor Builders
43497.09Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO2:59:57 143575  246 Team Tibco
44497.46Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA3:00:37 222480  208 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
45497.82Sharon Allpress (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:01:18 167904  202 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
46498.19Kristin Wentworth (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI3:10:54 207606  243 Team Kenda
47498.55Christina Smith   Denton, TX3:10:54 217750  213 Veloforma
48Denise RAMSDEN   3:10:54  241 Team Kenda
49499.29Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA3:10:54 201335  238 Team Kenda
50Laura MCCAUGHEY   3:24:24  274 Salmander
51500.02Martina Patella (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:24:24 195334  205 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
52500.38Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL3:24:24 175271  235 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
53500.75Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH3:27:20 200960  240 Team Kenda
DNFSusy PRYDE     227 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNFMonique HANLEY     254 Team Type 1
DNFVRonique LABONT     269 AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
DNFHeather KAY     272 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.20Emily Walling   Kettering , OH1:42:39 255284  677 Team Dayton Cycling
2448.91Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL1:42:39 261249  674 Na
3455.63Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX1:42:39 288678  670 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
4462.35Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI1:42:39 258437  666 
5469.07Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD1:42:39 189404  652 Tulsa Tough Racing
6475.79casey malone   Memphis, TN1:42:39 287444  662 Marx And Bensdorf
7482.51Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA1:42:39 194642  657 Mercy-Specialized
8489.22Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR1:42:39 244168  669 Bicycles Of Tulsa
9495.94Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK1:42:39 273551  651 Bicycles Of Tulsa
10502.66Christa Voss (1 - Cat3)   Any City, OK1:42:39 268771  676 Bicycles Of Tulsa
11509.38Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM1:42:39 272625  655 Bikeclicks/Team Loui
12516.10Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co1:42:39 275073  660 Team Dayton Cycling
13522.82Judy Price   Paris, TX2:12:39 269241  668 Price Development Ra
14529.53Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK1:44:59 287686  671 Tulsa Tough
15536.25Lori Ginn (1 - Cat4)   Bixby, OK2:14:59 202169  656 
16542.97Kelly Russell (2 - Cat4)   Enid, OK2:14:59 292788  672 Okc Velo
17549.69Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK2:14:59 260689  650 Velo Club
18556.41Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL2:16:13 187395  653 Xxx-Athletico
19563.13Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO1:46:19 260785  654 Gp Velotek
20569.84Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK2:17:32 258755  673 Okc Velo
21576.56julie swagerty (3 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK2:17:32 289840  675 Tulsa Tough
22583.28Kitty Powell (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR2:17:33 262397  667 Tyson Racing
23590.00Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK1:47:38 254411  664 Tulsa Tough Racing/T
DNSJessica McGaugh (Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 254318  663 Na

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.96Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO2:12:39 199253  179 Bike Shack Racing
2498.30Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO2:12:39 198666  175 Mercy Cycling Team
3516.64Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR2:14:59 65625  173 Tyson Racing
4534.98Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA2:14:59 72039  171 Morgan Stanley /Team
5553.32Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR2:17:33 66923  176 Tyson/Fayetteville W
6571.66Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR2:17:33 247313  174 Mercy Cycling
7590.00Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO2:31:38 275450  177 Gp Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee