Race Results for
Nova National Stage Race NMBS #2 Presented by SOBE
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.73Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ1:58:23.45 211019  220 FOUR UNITY
2510.59Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA1:58:46.72 176687  217 SAN TAN RA
3511.45Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT1:58:54.68 197456  215 BIKES UNLI
4512.30Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:58:59.67 195891  225 FOUR UNITY
5513.16Drew Edsall   Denver, CO1:59:23.09 225238  203 ENDURANCEF
6514.02Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM1:59:40.61 195035  210 SPORT SYST
7514.88Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ1:59:43.19 210964  240 DP AIR
8515.74Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:44.11 230273  219 ADVENTURE
9516.59Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:00:17.33 210732  246 PROCON/1ST
10517.45Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:00:18.32 188303  247 BEAR VALLE
11SEAN SINDT   2:00:38.59  208 BICYCLE SP
12519.17Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA2:00:57.60 226388  233 CONTENT WO
13520.03Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO2:01:05.80 222615  226 RMCEF/MOB
14520.88Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ2:01:21.31 241388  235 SAN TAN/PA
15KENT MCNEILL   2:01:25.00  202 MIDWEST CY
16522.60Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:01:45.33 115327  211 BARE KNUCK
17523.46Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:46.16 194778  222 NAU CYCLIN
18524.32Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX2:01:54.80 158616  228 SPORTS SYS
19525.17Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC2:02:08.23 186103  214 MAVERICK I
20526.03Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:19.28 26608  239 MONAVIECAN
21526.89Robert Bender   Redlands, CA2:02:36.08 226872  259 DONS BIKES
22527.75Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO2:03:24.77 83482  236 PRIMUS CYC
23528.61Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:03:27.52 211312  201 ROCKY MTN
24529.46Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:03:48.44 198500  255 HELENS SUB
25530.32Matt Chaney   Fairfax, CA2:04:24.91 245028  205 CONTENT WO
26531.18John Davis   Lakewood, OH2:04:43.30 232385  204 SPIN BIKE
27532.04Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:04:58.81 238167  257 JENSON USA
28532.90John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:59.10 80638  223 SCHAMPA
29533.75Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:05:50.74 176736  216 MAFIA RACI
30534.61Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO2:06:27.92 213484  241 MAFIA RACI
31535.47Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA2:06:55.24 77337  224 MAFIA RACI
32536.33Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:07:30.77 204155  238 RAGE RACIN
33537.19Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA2:10:07.23 196474  249 LOST COAST
34538.04Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:10:14.27 164982  254 RITCHEY/MA
35538.90Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:10:51.13 194792  232 CYNERGY
36539.76Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:10:51.50 242802  237 CYNERGY/RK
37540.62Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:11:03.71 163194  773 HELENS/FIS
38541.48John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:12:26.79 230410  218 GAS/INTRIN
39542.33Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:12:30.81 35970  221 CHIPOTLE/T
40543.19Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA2:13:49.28 224912  209 CONTENTWOR
41SEBASTIEN ROUSSEAU   2:14:22.02  251 MARINONI-C
42544.91Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:15:26.90 185697  227 GREEN MTN
43545.77Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT2:15:46.64 224531  252 KUHL SCOTT
44546.62Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:18:13.24 211465  256 TOKYO JOES
45547.48Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:19:31.93 221702  213 ROCKY MTN
46548.34Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN2:22:37.97 144596  230 BENTS CYCL
DNFJason Siegle   Solvang, CADNF 193522  231 BEAR VALLE
DNFThomas Covington   Denver, CODNF 159133  207 3D RACING
DNFWard Baker   Boulder, CODNF 109619  229 ROCKYMOUNT
DNFRich Weis   Gilbert, AZDNF 57466  212 4803531064
DNFEstevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZDNF 152919  244 SCHAMPA
DNFChristopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZDNF 187518  242 SCHAMPA.
DNFBrett Racine   Stowe, VTDNF 174981  245 BLISS RACI
DNFTravis McMaster   Anthem, AZDNF 127936  248 MAFIA RACI
DNFJohn Nobil   La Jolla, CADNF 26168  250 BEAR VALLE
DNFBenjamin Portilla   Oakland, CADNF 208016  258 HONEY STIN
DNFZack Heim   Tempe, AZDNF 195290  234 SAN TAN RA
DNFROB DILLION   DNF  206 INDEPENDEN
DNFDEAN POSHARD   DNF  253 ROCKLOBSTE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.33Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:05:35.83 198737  463 DEVO
2481.69Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:12.49 229249  414 
3494.04Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA2:06:30.05 254679  444 THE BLOCK
4506.40William Curtis   San Rafael, CA2:09:30.02 233101  522 WHOLE ATHL
5518.75Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ2:12:19.24 232125  887 FETISH CYC
6531.11Adam Brooks   Cave Junction, OR2:13:58.09 217440  900 SCOTT USA
7543.46Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO2:15:05.34 405755  447 ELLSWORTH/
8JAMIE KNIGHT   2:18:45.32  493 BENTS SCHW
9568.17Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA2:30:29.22 237491  506 WTB/SIERRA
10580.53Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187  895 SOBE CANNO
DNFAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 213492  406 CRANK BROT
DNFBrae Patten   Gunnison, CODNF 230367  445 TOKYO JOES
DNFKevin Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223277  499 SOBE CANNO
DNFAndrew Palmer   Tucson, AZDNF 273942  646 
DNFRob Squire   Sandy, UTDNF 267198  880 DEVO

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.38David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:06:47.47 38515  402 
2RYAN OCONNOR   2:06:50.25  881 PRO CON
3536.31Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ2:07:55.62 238493  770 ADRENALINE
4542.28Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA2:09:04.61 102061  612 PRIMUS
5DARREN AUSTIN   2:11:46.72  774 ADRENALINE
6554.21Kevin Perry   Avon, CO2:12:25.75 81662  737 
7560.17Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:14:09.06 81585  891 BIKE WAREH
8566.14Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA2:17:17.97 245804  876 COATES CYC
9572.10William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA2:20:37.50 151412  656 TEAM LANDI
10578.07Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:30.09 14295  600 ABSOLUTE B
11584.03Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ2:23:34.14 258025  873 SKA RACING
12TAD FAGERHOLM   2:25:02.26  596 ADVENTURE
DNFChris Latham   Flagstaff, AZDNF 20460  694 SUMMIT VEL
DNFMatthew Freeman   Redlands, CADNF 172215  736 CYCLERY US

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:07:00.47 233198  412 TEAM ORTHO
2547.14Neal Wright   Chandler, AZ2:09:22.44 274576  898 TEAM LANDI
3554.29Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ2:10:03.01 177765  763 ASU
4561.43Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:11:08.96 196490  503 EVOMO
5568.57Will Ross   Anchorage, AK2:11:15.88 222489  485 KALADI BRO
6575.71Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:12:48.07 164746  752 ROARING MO
7582.86Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA2:16:58.94 273341  899 COATES/FRE
8590.00Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:18:14.41 239294  551 OVERLOOK M

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.54Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:24.51 142652  538 NRC/PEDAL
2497.72John Barbachano   Edwards, CA2:03:26.80 220288  767 POSSABILIT
3510.91Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA2:10:46.89 268144  526 PAA
4RYAN KRUSEMARK   2:12:54.26  744 KUHL/SCOTT
5537.27James Koch   Romoland, CA2:13:22.78 89889  492 CYCOPATH
6550.45Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:27.98 223985  517 
7563.64Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO2:18:15.63 236034  751 PRIMUS CYC
8576.82Tomas Petricko   Encinitas, CA2:18:15.74 165580  462 MAFIA RACI
9590.00David Janowiec   Lafayette, CO2:38:53.94 248844  741 MAFIA RACI
DNFBrian Tolbert   Heber, UTDNF 96597  455 KUHL/SCOTT

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.44Tom OBrien   Scottsdale, AZ2:02:04.71 270662  879 
2380.41Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA2:03:39.32 264499  451 VILLAGE PE
3394.38Daniel McNaughton   Martinez, CA2:04:11.62 110305  446 CONTENT WO
4408.35Chad Harris   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:48.84 163201  567 RACERS CYC
5422.33Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:05:07.59 173912  716 PEARL IZUM
6436.30Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD2:05:28.04 157667  746 BIKE DOCTO
7450.27Jonathan Hunter   Ventura, CA2:06:46.94 262354  521 MICHAELS B
8464.24Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:07:19.43 172298  719 PEARL IZUM
9478.22Jay English   Albuquerque, NM2:08:03.63 246241  532 SPORT SYST
10492.19Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:08:23.18 181200  882 POWERBAR/F
11JERRY CHEN   2:12:32.98  901 FLOW RACIN
12520.14David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA2:12:41.08 250444  809 OUTSIDEALL
13534.11Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA2:13:54.68 248406  480 JOSELYNS/B
14548.08James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ2:14:51.70 109724  655 PROCON CYC
15562.05Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV2:17:35.21 6691  872 ROARING MO
16576.03Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:36:07.60 129745  570 BACKBONE R
17590.00Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City2:36:10.40 248032  892 TRIBE MULT
DNFTony Smith   San Diego, CADNF 227061  417 ORGANIC AT
DNFMichael Cline   Flagstaff, AZDNF 108702  504 HLHAP
DNFhenry szczypiorski   Romoland, CADNF 274593  510 CYCOPATH
DNFStephen DeLong   Tucson, AZDNF 230310  902 PRIMUS CYC
DNFClayton Goldsmith   Debary, FLDNF 13554  411 SHO-AIR

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.31Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA2:10:46.93 244512  782 FOCUS CYCL
2506.72Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:10:49.03 192062  878 TRIBE MULT
3513.12Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA2:13:08.19 66231  415 POWERADE I
4519.53Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA2:13:18.77 218964  434 NORTHERN R
5525.94Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA2:14:44.34 144201  885 LIQUID FIT
6CHRIS CAPAGES   2:17:47.66  688 FETISH CYC
7538.75Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ2:18:45.19 227584  906 SWISS AMER
8545.15Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ2:19:43.84 132047  792 ARIZONA CY
9551.56David Reid   Laguna Hills, CA2:23:08.05 260171  871 FLOW MG RA
10557.97Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA2:23:18.99 249531  466 FLOW MG RA
11564.37Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:36.76 165635  597 
12570.78Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA2:32:19.39 16524  409 JOSELYNS/B
13577.19Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC2:34:42.19 4640  707 LONG CANE
14583.59Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA2:39:44.68 190171  433 JOSELYNS
15590.00Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA3:09:11.52 83833  768 SONIC SPEE
DNFGreg Rogers   Gilbert, AZDNF 165662  442 PROCON CYC
DNFLinde Smith   Springville, UTDNF 44274  458 ABM BIOGEN
DNFMichael Pastore   Avon, CODNF 85683  511 IBIS
DNFArthur Roti   Granby, CTDNF 30703  903 HORST/BENI

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARRIN PERMENTER   2:03:08.24  884 LANDIS
2457.84Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ2:04:18.37 177853  897 SAN TAN RA
3465.61Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2:05:17.95 28733  893 NEW MEXICO
4473.39Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:37.75 210789  750 SHO-AIR/SO
5481.16Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE2:09:01.12 17695  464 MIDWEST CY
6488.93Tim Butler   Portland, OR2:11:09.96 211505  435 RIVER CITY
7496.71William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:11:32.60 53858  875 SHO-AIR/SO
8504.48Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA2:11:34.81 9780  889 PLATINUM
9512.26Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ2:12:54.27 5663  514 TITUS CYCL
10520.03James Cross   Los Angeles, CA2:12:55.98 199358  772 UNATTACHED
11527.81Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX2:15:36.07 30673  759 THE BICYCL
12535.58Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:16:34.67 226977  888 SHOAIR/SON
13JAIME VALLE   2:17:26.45  708 IE BIKES
14551.13Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ2:17:56.26 92196  894 SAN TAN RA
15558.90Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA2:17:57.49 205689  874 SHO-AIR/SO
16566.68Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ2:18:51.74 52255  452 PROCON/1ST
17JAMES KNIGHT   2:26:31.73  494 BENTS SCHW
18582.23Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ2:26:45.75 238165  467 PROCON/1ST
19590.00Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA2:38:31.97 219680  403 JOSELYNS/B
DNFBobby Lincoln   Park City, UTDNF 81215  732 COMPETITIV
DNFMark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NCDNF 112145  472 KRYSTAL/SC
DNFDavid Miller   Scottsdale, AZDNF 116469  542 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.94Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:39.00 254985  490 PLATINUM P
2540.95Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:13:01.31 79108  632 PROCON CYC
3547.96Craig Raney   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:14:33.60 138202  711 
4554.96Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ2:17:58.81 43766  608 ORO VALLEY
5561.97Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO2:20:32.67 178769  421 FALCON NET
6568.98David Stowell   San Diego, CA2:22:29.12 170651  416 CAL COAST/
7575.99Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM2:25:31.52 102793  438 ADVENTRURE
8582.99Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:39.41 196295  536 RED ROCK R
9590.00Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE2:26:50.45 102327  484 HIGH GEAR
DNFKeith Koller   Yuma, AZDNF 19606  904 
DNFALAN RISHEL   DNF  703 ZIA VELO
DNFMarlin Price   Tucson, AZDNF 187006  577 ORO VALLEY
DNFManny Ortiz   Waddell, AZDNF 230172  527 SWISS AMER

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.73Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL2:12:31.98 45076  508 TEAM BENTS
2494.39Peter Stewart   Houston, TX2:13:36.71 167097  724 BIKESPORT
3508.05Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ2:13:41.19 40955  677 BROADWAY C
4521.71Dean Swank   Crestline, CA2:16:17.72 215598  481 BV BIKES/S
5535.37Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:08.81 190871  420 DIRTY HARR
6JOHN FITZER   2:31:23.31  448 
7562.68Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ2:31:36.37 175298  574 QUIGLEY RA
8576.34Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ2:32:05.48 85413  631 SWISS AMER
9590.00Charles Kincheloe   Tucson, AZ2:32:06.78 205329  614 SABINO CYC
DNFKelly Reedy   Mesa, AZDNF 178160  486 ALLEN BROS

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:31:48.37 196952  516 NORTHSTAR
2556.67Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:32:29.51 165656  896 
3573.33Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:47:43.13 82406  482 
4590.00David McElwaine   Canton, MA1:49:29.71 97574  528 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN FORD   1:39:09.40  465 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:40:37.51 109257  540 BICYCLES O
2556.67Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:49:00.86 20844  422 
3573.33Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:58:54.02 204167  404 SCCCC
4590.00Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA2:59:39.77 101576  761 
DNFTerry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CADNF 189437  474 PLATINUM P

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   1:47:18.58  TEAM MAXXI
2540.75Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:47:36.44 94510  GIANT MTB
3541.49Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:48:08.84 16737  SUBARU-GAR
4542.24Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:48:48.97 134223  KONA
5LIAM KILLEEN   1:49:32.40  26 SPECIALIZE
6MATHIEU TOULOUSE   1:49:33.47  10 TEAM MAXXI
7544.48Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:49:35.23 9007  GIANT MTB
8545.22Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO1:51:02.45 99965  17 TREK/VW
9545.97Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:51:51.57 84647  47 ALTERRA/SP
10546.72Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:52:40.44 164788  15 SUBARU-GAR
11KRIS SNEDDON   1:53:09.37  KONA LES G
12548.21Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:53:45.54 153440  36 INDUSTRYNI
13MANUEL PRADO   1:54:27.35  82 SHO-AIR/RO
14ADAM MORKA   1:54:45.28  35 3 ROX CYCL
15STEFAN WIDMER   1:55:15.49  42 ROCKY MOUN
16551.19Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM1:55:16.03 81251  41 SOBE CANNO
17551.94Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:55:18.84 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
18ROTEM ISHAI   1:55:43.18  89 SPIDER-KON
19553.43Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:55:49.27 28290  33 SCOTTUSA/C
20554.18Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:55:54.07 122912  18 3-D RACING
21554.93Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:56:06.13 126922  65 TREK VW/WE
22DANIEL SESSFORD   1:56:44.48  37 BLUE COMPE
23556.42Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:57:40.18 220597  80 KENDA TITU
24557.16Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:57:45.67 118046  83 SOBE CANNO
25557.91Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:57:50.06 135975  59 BMC/MOMENT
26MATTHEW HADLEY   1:57:57.06  39 XPREZO
27559.40Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:58:43.33 176476  24 BICYCLE HA
28560.15Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:56.23 192669  56 MONA VIE/C
29560.90Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:59:15.15 23198  72 SPINNER/WA
30561.64Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:59:16.54 186481  58 CYTOMAX/KH
31562.39Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:59:17.12 198394  86 TX TOUGH/H
32563.13Nat Ross   Golden, CO1:59:33.97 152119  25 SUBARU-GAR
33563.88Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR1:59:42.26 189912  43 SOBE-CANNO
34564.63Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:59:44.00 153464  70 INTENSE
35565.37Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2:00:10.95 183803  62 CALIF GIAN
36566.12Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:00:56.16 112599  22 TOKYO JOES
37566.87Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:00:56.65 161583  63 KOBOLD WAT
38567.61Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:01:05.40 203760  57 TOKYO JOS
39568.36Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:01:22.31 139566  38 ADVENTURE
40569.10Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:01:34.83 150197  85 SOBE/CANNO
41569.85Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:02:11.37 169390  16 TREK VW- E
42BRIAN BAIN   2:02:36.11  52 CMC/BOW CY
43CHANOCH REDLICH   2:02:52.35  32 CITYCYCLIN
44572.09Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:03:27.67 42231  64 TREK/VW WE
45572.84Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX2:04:06.95 245316  69 PIVOT/MAD
46573.58Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:05:05.53 204144  87 SOBE CANNO
47PABLO VOIGT   2:05:19.43  91 TURBO
48575.07Tad Elliott   Durango, CO2:05:20.01 230614  40 U23 NATION
49575.82Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:06:12.20 155036  46 FOUR UNITY
50576.57Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:06:19.37 192016  54 MAFIA RACI
51577.31Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:06:20.47 191242  60 MAFIARACIN
52578.06Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:06:27.77 82723  84 TEAM LOST
53KYLE DOUGLAS   2:07:36.04  29 3 ROX RACI
54579.55John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:07:46.28 113251  55 TEAM BICYC
55580.30James Williams   Bend, OR2:07:53.14 186063  79 SOBE/CANNO
56581.04Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:11:21.88 19216  88 STEVEN K S
57581.79Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:12:00.95 125723  49 SCHAMPA/TR
58ERIC BATTY   2:12:40.54  68 TREK BICYC
59583.28Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:13:06.37 161859  28 DEVO
60CAMERON JETTE   2:15:35.76  50 TREK BICYC
61584.78Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:19:12.05 12367  51 TITUS CYCL
62585.52Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC2:23:19.11 180712  66 BTD/INLAND
63586.27Aroussen Laflamme   Sunnyvale, CALAPPED 272087  92 WEBCOR/ALT
64LUCAS LIVERMON   LAPPED  76 INLAND CON
65ALEX RYAN   LAPPED  45 KOBOLD/CAN
66KENJI TAKEYA   LAPPED  23 SPECIALIZE
67RYAN TREBON   LAPPED  11 KONA
68YUKI SAITO   LAPPED  34 FUENTES DE
DNFNATE WHITMAN   DNF  53 HAMMER NUT
DNFTIM ALLEN   DNS  74 VOODOO
DNFTIM OLSON   DNS  61 TREK/VW WE
DNFLEONARDO SANDOVAL   DNS  44 
DNFNICHOLAS STEVENS   DNS  30 ORBEA USA
DNFALEX HOWARD   DNF  90 
DNFJOSHUA POWERS   DNF  81 SHAMPA
DNFKELLY MAGELKY   DNF  78 TREK-VW-RO
DNFPETER GLASSFORD   DNF  73 TREK BICYC
DNFJAY HENRY   DNF  67 TOKYO JOES
DNFETHAN GILMOUR   DNF  27 U23 NATION
DNFDEREK ZANDSTRA   DNF  21 3 ROX RACI
DNFANDY SCHULTZ   DNF  KENDA TITU
DNFKEN ONODERA   DNF  48 SUBARU-GAR
DNFCHARLES PENDRY   DNF  77 INLAND - B
DNFTRAVIS BROWN   DNS  75 TREK/FRS
DNFCHAD WELLS   DNF  71 3D RACING

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.35Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:34:57.99 243762  475 GAS/INTRIN
2490.56Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA1:36:33.70 206653  718 LOST COAST
3504.76Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO1:37:30.78 217462  450 TOUGH GIRL
4518.97Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:38:26.90 220598  557 KENDA TITU
5533.18Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:40:41.31 259708  886 DONS BIKES
6MARY WILCOX   1:43:19.81  745 KUHL SCOTT
7561.59Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT1:43:23.53 221484  483 TEAM COLE
8575.79Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA1:52:07.83 243697  766 HELENS SUB
9590.00Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:30:23.01 250250  571 BACKBONE A
DNFJessica Lathrop   Durango, CODNF 259506  489 
DNFHillary Waddell   Corona, CADNF 208649  715 COLAVITA

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.97Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ1:33:06.09 210728  877 TRIBE MULT
2CHRISTINA BETZ   1:35:47.59  778 ADRENALINE
3SONYA BUGBEE   1:36:18.09  476 YETI BETI
4477.35Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO1:40:23.91 122982  456 YETI BETI
5497.48Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO1:40:31.41 275803  495 YETI BETI
6517.60AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX1:43:17.87 226194  478 SPORTS SYS
7537.73Nicole Eikenberry   Saint Paul, MN1:46:34.10 256781  883 SWISS AMER
8557.85Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO1:47:38.06 261623  459 YETI BETI
9MICHELLE PEARISO   1:48:14.00  713 ADVENTURE
DNFSPRING CLEGG   DNF  589 BROADWAY B

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.51Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ1:35:07.17 155568  588 PIVOT
2512.07Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA1:38:29.24 73804  457 SCHREIBER
3521.62Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ1:39:05.42 153171  686 
4531.17Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA1:42:30.64 221127  505 ROARING MO
5540.73Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:48.29 29243  654 RED ROCK R
6550.28Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:46:57.68 236072  726 TEAM KENDA
7STEPHANIE HAWTHORNE   1:54:31.24  890 
8MARGARET GROVE   2:00:53.60  601 ABSOLUTE B
9578.95Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI2:01:05.17 212636  413 ALTERRA
DNFKaren Rishel   Las Cruces, NMDNF 206564  525 ZIA VELO

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:45:30.33 196287  537 RED ROCK R

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.34Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:20:13.90 183192  101 LUNA WOMEN
2KATERINA NASH   1:22:01.37  102 LUNA WOMEN
3DELLYS STARR   1:22:13.87  134 DALES PALE
4470.61Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:22:22.33 156146  114 GIANT MTB
5473.36Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:23:03.18 173633  109 SOBE-CANNO
6MONIQUE SAWICKI   1:23:32.87  149 ELLSWORTH
7478.87Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:24:08.92 164014  110 TREK/VW
8481.63Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:24:55.86 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR
9484.38Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:25:08.89 160568  108 SOBE CANNO
10MELANIE MCQUAID   1:25:43.96  153 BMC/NATURE
11489.90Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:25:54.95 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
12AMANDA SIN   1:26:04.01  127 3 ROX RACI
13495.41Amanda Carey   Victor, ID1:27:22.88 223212  150 KENDA/TITU
14498.16Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:27:23.38 139753  147 CICLE/BEAR
15500.92Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:28:00.61 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
16503.67Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:28:27.64 191239  144 DALES PALE
17506.43Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:28:43.64 180986  143 SOBE-CANNO
18509.18Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:28:58.85 168652  125 TREK/VW /R
19511.94Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR1:29:03.32 211547  126 SOBE/CANNO
20514.69Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA1:29:22.79 206973  152 LOST COAST
21517.45Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:29:59.91 77103  105 SUBARU-GAR
22520.21Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO1:30:19.38 156279  138 VELO-BELLA
23522.96Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC1:30:24.29 229620  139 DEVO
24MICAL DYCK   1:31:20.04  115 TREK/TERRA
25528.47Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:31:30.79 178944  137 DALES PALE
26531.23Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:31:45.92 240134  136 INTENSE
27533.98Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO1:32:37.54 166006  146 VELO BELLA
28536.74Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:33:01.20 170227  122 SOBE CANNO
29539.49Jana Repulski   Boise, ID1:33:07.23 150760  128 TEAM TAMAR
30542.25Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:33:09.94 172806  131 SCHAMPA
31545.01Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:33:19.04 205174  123 SOBE CANNO
32547.76Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:33:51.31 194901  141 TOKYO JOES
33CATHERINE VIPOND   1:34:14.48  145 NORCO
34CATHERINE PENDREL   1:34:38.54  111 LUNA WOMEN
35556.03Danae York   Boulder, CO1:34:47.75 178290  154 VELOBUM.CO
36558.78Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:35:58.52 122752  129 VANTAGGIO/
37561.54Krista Park   Madison, SD1:37:34.51 203842  155 KENDA-TITU
38EMILY BATTY   1:39:12.05  130 TREK BICYC
39567.05Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID1:40:38.42 199731  135 TEAM TAMAR
40569.80Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:40:38.82 218863  142 COLE/MARTE
41572.56Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ1:42:45.93 75536  140 KHS BICYCL
42575.32Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:46:52.97 174132  157 DEVO
43578.07Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:47:00.77 113826  121 
44PAZ BASH   1:52:11.49  156 SPIDER-KON
45583.58Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN1:53:11.24 130424  151 EKHO HRM/C
46586.34Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA1:53:12.56 222022  148 KENDA/TITU
DNFCHRISTIE PLEISS   DNS  132 CICLE/BEAR
DNFWENDY SIMMS   DNF  112 KONA
DNFJUDY FREEMAN   DNF  117 TOUGHGIRL
DNFMIKAELA KOFMAN   DNF  124 3 ROX RACI
DNFMELANIE MEYERS   DNF  133 SPECIALIZE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.08Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:36:30.71 179924  534 DEVO/NSO
2466.64claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA1:37:45.09 255348  905 SDBC/AQUAS
3491.20Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:40:42.94 178289  401 VELOBUM.CO
4515.76Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:44:35.42 210228  477 TOKYO JOES
5540.32Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:56.83 277045  469 TOKYO JOES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee