Race Results for
The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Burke Swindlehurst   4:37:13  101 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
2Gregorio Ladino Vega   4:37:14  59 TECOS Trek
3530.08Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA4:37:59 118320  21 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4530.98Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ4:38:06 90090  120 HealthNet Maxxis
5531.87Bradley White   Holland, MI4:39:00 247483  112 Successful Living Pro Cycling
6532.76Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:39:19 121621  115 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7533.65Justin England (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:39:26 184181  32 Toyota-United
8Bernardo Colex Tepoz   4:40:27  23 TECOS Trek
9535.44Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ4:45:39 231701  40 Successful Living Pro Cycling
10Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   4:45:44  50 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
11537.22Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA4:45:47 242630  102 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
12Francisco Matamoros Navarro   4:45:48  69 TECOS Trek
13539.01Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA4:45:49 189118  90 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
14539.90Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:45:51 133375  73 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
15540.79Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA4:45:51 130777  76 Slipstream-Chipotle
16Sam Johnson   4:45:51  52 Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team
17542.58Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:45:52 153790  54 HealthNet Maxxis
18Carlos Oyarzun Guinez   4:45:52  75 TECOS Trek
19544.36Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (2 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ4:45:55 271664  Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
20Aaron Olson   4:48:36  74 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
21546.14Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:49:56 186350  Vitamin Cottage
22547.04Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE4:52:54 200988  12 Team Legacy Energy
23547.93Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:52:54 193797  80 Fiordifrutta
24Eder Arenas Machorro   4:52:54  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
25549.71Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO4:52:54 242562  42 Team Legacy Energy
26Chris Winn   4:52:54  114 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing
27Luis Macias Hernandez   4:52:54  65 TECOS Trek
28552.39Christopher Wherry (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO4:52:54 52790  111 Toyota-United
29553.28Joseph Saperstein (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:52:54 171671  88 Team Rio Grande
30Juan Pablo Magallanes   4:52:54  66 TECOS Trek
31Will Routley   4:52:54  85 Symmetrics Cycling
32555.96Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO4:57:02 221903  34 Team Legacy Energy
33556.85Sheldon Deeny (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO4:58:27 162195  28 Empire Cycling Team
34557.74Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO5:03:12 2384  Toyota-United
35Jonny Clarke   5:03:12  19 Toyota-United
36559.53N/A   Tucson, AZ5:03:12 91005  58 Mob Cyclery Racing
37560.42Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR5:03:12 208558  60 Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF
38561.31Omer Kem   Ashland, OR5:03:12 194595  53 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
39Jeremy Vennell   5:03:12  106 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
40563.10David Nelson   Tempe, AZ5:03:12 141105  72 Landis Trek
41563.99Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO5:03:12 152244  83 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
42564.88Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ5:03:12 190677  20 Landis Trek
43Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro   5:03:12  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
44566.66Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO5:03:39 192991  89 VMG/Felt/RGM
45567.56Craig Luekens   Madison, CT5:05:16 205074  63 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
46Marco Rullo   5:07:03  86 TSCyclingUSA.com
47569.34Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR5:07:03 171313  98 Kahala-LaGrange
48570.23Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO5:07:03 161599  56 Team Rio Grande
49571.13Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO5:07:03 211114  95 Team Rio Grande
50572.02Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA5:09:36 228341  29 Latinos Cycling Team
51572.91Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM5:11:12 83581  13 Landis Trek
52Gilberto Porras   5:11:12  77 Rica Burguer
53574.69Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO5:12:43 191416  46 Team Rio Grande
54Ryan Anderson   5:14:08  Symmetrics
55576.48Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC5:17:11 204828  93 Kahala-LaGrange
56577.37Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ5:22:38 226665  38 Colavita New Mexico
57578.26Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ5:22:38 200845  70 Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
58Christian Valenzuela   5:26:32  105 Successful Living Pro Cycling
59Juan Pablo Villela   5:29:26  107 Rica Burguer
60Arturo Luna Romero   5:36:57  64 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
61581.83Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ5:58:31 55904  16 Landis Trek
62582.72David Reid   Mesa, AZ5:58:31 60513  82 Landis Trek

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Logan Garey   Boulder, CO5:19:23 160801  324 G.S. Boulder Cycling Club
2541.11Loren Dodson   Austin, TX5:19:42 222625  319 Velossimo Racing/Jack and Adam's Bicycle
3542.22Julian Kyer   Boulder Co5:23:16 220448  336 RMCEF Racing
4543.33Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO5:23:23 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
5544.44Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO5:24:01 223940  303 Team 5280 Magazine
6545.56Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO5:24:33 194799  361 VMG/Felt/RGM
7Rodrigo Castillo   5:24:33  313 Malta Gallo - Bicimania
8547.78Blair Berbert   Washington, DC5:24:33 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health System
9Christiaan De Vries   5:24:33  316 H&R BLOCK
10550.00Bill Demong   Park City, UT5:24:33 247228  318 ARADD
11551.11Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO5:24:37 221639  345 RMCEF Racing
12552.22Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA5:24:37 121729  341 fitzgeralds bicycles
13553.33Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO5:24:40 254025  320 5280
14554.44Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT5:24:40 177392  340 Porcupine Cycling
15555.56Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO5:24:46 184675  332 Horizon Organic Cycling
16556.67Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX5:24:48 104097  338 
17557.78Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM5:24:50 164982  342 CatchMeIfUCan
18558.89Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR5:24:56 192407  334 Team Rio Grande
19560.00Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA5:24:56 238508  326 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
20561.11Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City5:25:05 219095  358 Porcupine/Specialized
21562.22Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR5:25:11 139734  330 Colavita PB JNF Enterprises
22563.33Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN5:25:22 217444  331 unattached
23564.44Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO5:25:22 224378  364 Team Legacy Energy
24565.56Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA5:25:56 216565  362 Above Category Racing
25566.67Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO5:26:10 163524  310 Team Rio Grande
26567.78Steve Forbes   Denver, CO5:26:17 227628  323 Vitamin Cottage
27568.89Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA5:26:17 214569  343 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
28570.00Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO5:26:52 50587  314 Twin Peaks RacingTeam
29571.11Scott Nagelkerke   Manitou Springs, CO5:26:58 69605  348 RMCEF Mob Cyclery
30572.22Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT5:28:27 234987  325 Salt Lake Cycling
31573.33Matt Landen   Denver, CO5:29:34 159582  337 Nebraska Medical Center - Team Kaos
32574.44Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO5:30:31 237586  347 
33575.56Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA5:30:51 213555  304 Bollo Racing
34576.67Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA5:30:51 137395  344 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
35577.78John Behrens   San Diego, CA5:30:51 119862  306 Celo Pacific/Bailey
36578.89Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC5:30:51 216293  339 NCVC/Inova Health System
37580.00Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO5:30:51 237726  346 
38581.11Russell Folger   Golden, CO5:30:51 99185  322 High Country Racing Team presented by Co
39582.22Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO5:32:54 146402  354 Moots/NorEast Cycling
40583.33John Bailey   San Diego5:39:15 233503  302 Celo Pacific/Bailey
41584.44Joseph King   Portland, OR5:40:32 260978  333 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
42585.56Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO5:41:10 192192  317 Kahala-LaGrange
43586.67David Rendon   Lubbock, TX5:50:07 223674  356 colavita new mexico
44587.78Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA5:51:19 74023  363 Simply Fit/Action Sports
45588.89Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ6:10:13 178293  315 Team Waste Management
46590.00William Hickey   Austin, TX6:10:13 211157  327 Team Legacy Energy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Winn   Portland, OR3:33:09 258852  476 
2540.71Scott Damman   Salida, CO3:33:13 99420  421 South Central Racing- Amicas
3541.42Brett Kirby   Durham, NC3:33:13 243513  450 Bang Salon/HART
4542.13Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO3:33:13 177917  454 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
5542.84Matthew Segur   Golden, CO3:33:21 224161  468 ColoBikeLaw.com
6543.55Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:33:21 233198  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
7544.27Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM3:33:21 170326  474 New Mexico Velosport
8544.98Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM3:34:01 50789  461 New Mexico Velo Sport/NMBRA
9545.69Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA3:34:25 166745  453 Delta Cases
10546.40Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA3:34:30 86484  433 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
11547.11Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO3:34:30 152652  458 skins racing
12547.82Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA3:34:35 257006  407 Team Waste Management
13548.53Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM3:34:35 258497  403 University of New Mexico Cycling Team
14549.24Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO3:34:35 175171  432 
15549.95Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM3:34:35 237958  463 NMVS
16550.66Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:34:41 254024  428 5280
17551.38Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO3:34:41 261287  460 RMRC
18552.09Christopher Carr   Golden, CO3:34:41 246610  413 GS Boulder
19552.80Alan Enos   Boulder, CO3:35:08 157065  430 GS Boulder
20553.51Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO3:35:17 222615  451 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
21Paul Benson   3:35:22  405 Manitoba/Oakley/Alter ego Sports
22554.93Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO3:35:28 205158  466 
23555.64Eric Moore   Park City, UT3:35:35 256548  457 American R.A.D.D.
24Julio A. Cirici   3:36:49  415 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
25557.06Robbie Stout   Denver, CO3:36:49 102996  473 Horizon Organic
26Carlos Cano   3:36:49  411 Team UACH
27Roberto Montano   3:36:55  456 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
28559.20Jordan Sher   Denver, CO3:36:55 214172  470 Bang Salon/ HART
29559.91Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO3:36:57 145422  444 Rocky Mounts / Izze
30560.62Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO3:37:01 220838  402 Vittamin Cottage
31561.33David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM3:37:25 63661  464 Zia Velo Racing Team
32562.04Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA3:38:07 187296  465 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
33562.75Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO3:38:24 248101  452 
34563.46Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM3:38:54 32358  469 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
35Alberto Coto   3:39:15  419 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
36564.88Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM3:39:15 223008  409 International Christian Cycling
37565.60Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO3:39:43 228968  449 
38566.31Sean Peck   Durango, CO3:39:58 135664  459 3D Racing
39Dermot Kealey   3:39:58  446 summit velo
40Oscar Gordillo   3:40:07  437 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
41568.44adam masters   Pasadena, CA3:40:51 256750  455 Now-MS Society U23
42569.15Isidro Solano   Corrales, NM3:41:47 244536  472 ZiaVelo Racing Club
43569.86brian huggins   Parker, CO3:41:54 275490  443 HART/Bang Salon
44570.57Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO3:41:59 260213  435 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
45571.28Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ3:42:02 151304  447 Summit Velo
46571.99Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO3:42:11 191649  422 
47572.71Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX3:42:24 244292  436 Cain's Cycling Team
48573.42Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ3:42:33 246607  427 XXX Racing/Athletico
49Francis W. Bruderer   3:42:40  408 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
50574.84Jose Castilleja   Boulder, CO3:42:40 159148  414 
51575.55Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO3:43:29 180554  426 Echelon Spokes and Slopes Racing Team
52576.26Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:43:37 216486  412 
53576.97James Hebert   Loveland, CO3:43:48 194124  440 Fort Collins Cycling Team
54577.68Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO3:43:52 246171  442 Slipstream 5280
55578.39Matthew Edwards   Denver, CO3:43:56 10519  429 Bang Salon/HART
56579.10Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO3:44:39 10105  425 
57579.82Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO3:44:39 54371  400 
58580.53Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL3:46:15 198637  431 Sport Systems-Mountaintop Cycling
59581.24Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:46:35 31738  467 Rio Grande Racing Team - Concrete System
60581.95Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO3:47:56 227301  404 
61Diego Zelaya   3:49:50  477 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
62583.37Draye Redfern   Austin, TX3:52:06 204553  462 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
63584.08Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:52:41 174170  471 Kissena Cycling Club
64584.79Paul Griffiths   Las Cruces, NM3:53:17 168815  438 ZIA VELO
65585.50Michael Hanna   Denver, CO3:53:50 225565  439 Bang Salon/HART
66586.21Robert Helton   Golden, CO4:02:15 147838  441 Bang Salon/HART

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Denver Co4:18:04 32871  576 RMRC
2Roger Phillips   4:18:04  562 Colobikelaw.com
3541.30Robert Burnett   Golden, CO4:18:52 251832  507 HART
4541.95Brett Pirie   Denver, CO4:18:59 243114  564 Colobikelaw.com
5542.60Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT4:18:59 14920  530 Bicycling Magazine KUHL bicycles
6543.25Scott Warren   Boulder, CO4:18:59 221982  585 Team FITaos
7543.90Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO4:18:59 260152  527 Acqua 2/SDBC
8544.55Jesse Seavers (1 - Cat5)   Pinos Altos, NM4:18:59 274243  574 Sano Bici
9545.19Benjamin Frederiksen (2 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM4:18:59 279544  524 Adventure Gallup Racing
10545.84Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM4:19:04 244489  521 
11546.49Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX4:19:10 247875  543 Bicycling Magazine
12547.14Christopher Downs (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM4:19:12 259748  520 Nob Hill Velo
13547.79Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO4:19:12 276131  588 GS Boulder
14548.44Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA4:19:30 269254  589 Kahala LaGrange
15549.09Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO4:20:00 99202  554 FCCT
16Brian Bangma   4:20:17  503 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
17550.39Paul Clark   Kamas, UT4:21:38 115597  513 
18551.04Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM4:21:51 104705  571 New Mexico Velo Sport
19551.69Donald Herndon   Denver, CO4:21:58 236303  536 RMRC
20552.34Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA4:22:19 271231  509 Team Aquaphor
21552.99Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM4:22:28 102793  579 Rez Dog Racing
22553.64bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM4:22:31 277259  551 Therapy Solutions
23554.29Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID4:22:40 251816  531 
24554.94Ronald McIntosh (3 - Cat5)   Silver City, NM4:22:44 274233  553 BiciClub
25555.58David Hassinger   Boise, ID4:23:55 210582  532 
26556.23Spencer Compton   Durango, CO4:24:31 171353  515 Durango Wheel Club
27556.88Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO4:25:25 272326  522 RMRC
28557.53Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO4:25:30 37549  587 kenny wehn
29Jason Kaminski   4:25:32  545 Blue Sky Velo
30558.83Alan Philips (4 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM4:25:39 279525  561 Adventure Gallup Racing
31559.48Andy Stravers (3 - Cat4)   Gallup, NM4:25:40 251819  578 Adventure Gallup Racing
32560.13Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM4:26:00 278665  539 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co.
33560.78Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO4:26:23 146144  516 Front Rangers Cycling Club
34561.43Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA4:26:58 59115  510 Kahala LaGrange
35Taylor Jung   4:27:12  542 RMRC
36562.73Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO4:27:12 244504  548 Blue Sky Velo
37563.38Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA4:27:31 254764  518 Kahala LaGrange
38564.03Ben Coffey   Santa Fe, NM4:27:57 156168  514 Therapy Solutions
39564.68Robert Love   Longmont, CO4:28:01 21656  549 Blue Sky Velo
40Tsama Pineda   4:28:13  563 Sano Bici
41565.97Jon Hayes   Atlantic Ia4:28:31 53122  533 RMRC
42566.62Donald Ward   El Paso, TX4:28:34 49826  584 team el paso
43567.27Eric Burris   Durango, CO4:29:25 227564  508 Durango Wheel Club
44567.92Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA4:29:27 269508  526 Kahala/La Grange
45Jean Paul Fontana   4:29:35  523 New Mexico Bike & Sport
46Dominic Dahl-Bredine   4:30:16  517 
47569.87Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ4:30:49 230310  519 HLHAP
48570.52Jeff Becker (5 - Cat5)   Las Cruces, NM4:30:52 275251  504 Zia Velo
49Christopher Murphy   4:31:00  556 unattached
50571.82Jeff McGaughey   Silver City, NM4:31:44 261221  552 Sano Bici/MasterCraft Metals
51Christian Krueger   4:32:04  546 Sano Bici
52573.12Lance Webster   Dolores, CO4:34:42 37523  586 Ciclistas del Rio
54573.77kent chou   Santa Fe, NM4:34:55 275761  512 Therapy Solutions
55574.42David Twinam   Littleton, CO4:35:35 177128  581 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
56575.06Michael Henderson   Dolores, CO4:35:35 256727  535 Ciclistas del Rio
57575.71Francisco Portero (6 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM4:35:46 277416  565 ciclo spor Spain
58576.36Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO4:37:17 251817  569 6's & 7's Racing
59577.01Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM4:37:17 30169  568 6's & 7's Racing
60577.66manuel garza   El Paso, TX4:37:21 272885  525 Enzacta
61578.31William Waller   Show Low, AZ4:41:40 272265  583 Black Hills Domestiques
62578.96Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX4:42:20 222133  566 Cain's Cycling Team
63Beau Savage   4:43:12  570 Durango Wheel Club
64580.26Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO4:45:41 275381  506 Chipotle-Titus
65580.91Ross Matthews   Madison, WI4:48:17 257702  550 Blue Sky Velo
66581.56Thomas Nordstrand (7 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM4:48:36 273892  558 New Mexico Velo Sport
67582.21Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM4:49:33 277967  528 6's & 7's racing
68Frank Sotomayor   4:51:12  577 Therapy Solutions
69583.51Stefan Andermann   Santa Fe, NM4:51:48 275749  501 Therapy Solutions
70584.16John Goodman (8 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY4:51:48 274453  529 Bluegrass Racing Club
71584.81Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ4:57:59 196932  511 Southwest Hand
72Raymer Seavers   5:04:09  573 Sano Bici
73586.10Layrd Olliff (4 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK5:09:42 255980  559 Swiss American
74Manuel A. Siekavizza   5:15:24  575 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
75587.40Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO5:18:54 273409  547 Ciclistas del Rio
76588.05Joseph Holguin   5:21:42 272761  538 
77588.70Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX5:23:25 271107  502 Bicycle-Heaven
78589.35Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM5:26:40 250760  544 
79Gustavo Bolanos   5:27:22  505 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
43451jacob hines   Silver City, NMInc 274201  537 Velocity

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Jeffrey Hartman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:46:38 15299  618 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4542.54Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX3:46:57 62437  616 Lone Star Racing Club
5545.09Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:47:00 32817  645 Durango Wheel Club
6547.63Albert Senft (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM3:48:09 32168  643 Colavita New Mexico
7550.17Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO3:49:31 123682  621 Boulder Velo Racing
9552.72John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX3:49:58 214033  631 
10555.26Michael Carroll   Durango, CO3:49:59 175586  607 Durango Wheel Club
15557.81Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO3:51:46 75512  600 COLAVITA NM/ JNF ENTERPRISES
19560.35Steven Myers   Arvada, CO3:52:03 125652  629 
20562.89Mark Southard   Boulder, CO3:52:03 33536  654 Big Shark Michelob
22565.44Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ3:53:47 66363  644 Summit Velo
23Ben Lieberson   3:54:31  625 Team Helens
24570.52Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC3:55:29 42635  636 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don Chapin
26573.07Kevin Perry (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CO3:55:43 81662  635 
29575.61Paul Marabito   Savage, MN3:55:43 209198  626 
31578.16Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:57:41 199219  627 Lucas Oil Cycling
38580.70Andrew Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:03:09 209012  637 
39583.24Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO4:07:50 31223  641 Chipolte Titus

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Carter   Littleton, CO3:43:03 66597  608 
3542.63Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO3:46:41 144884  614 
8545.26Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:49:35 206802  620 Excel Sports
11547.89Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM3:50:01 32907  647 Olev Rapido
12550.53Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:51:39 17448  622 Excel Sports
13553.16Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO3:51:45 159157  652 Mix1
14555.79Mitchel Carrier   Durango, CO3:51:46 6260  606 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
17Bill Stalhuth   3:51:53  650 BVR Mix1
18561.05Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:51:57 127462  630 ERA Oxford Realty
27563.68Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO3:55:43 215319  604 
28566.32P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM3:55:43 20944  624 Olev Rapido / NMBRA
30568.95Juergen Eckmann (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:56:31 278340  613 
32Tony Routley   3:58:09  640 Team Whistler
33574.21Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA3:58:26 65697  649 Fightin' Bobas
34576.84Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:58:40 66479  623 Violet Crown Sports Association
36579.47Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO4:01:05 183223  639 South Central Racing
37582.11Philip Davis   Littleton, CO4:03:07 191417  612 
40584.74Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM4:19:04 203323  628 
41587.37James Slauson   San Antonio, TX4:24:35 142783  648 Bicycle-Heaven
44590.00Franco Panveno   4:48:32 93132  634 Alberto's

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16540.00Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:51:46 112803  646 Geri Atrix
21547.89Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM3:52:22 219663  611 
25555.79Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:55:41 45045  601 Geri Atrix
35563.68Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO3:58:42 75294  632 Team Rio Grande
42571.57Steve Betton   Midland, TX4:24:35 55698  603 PBBA
43579.46Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO4:28:34 50904  609 
45587.36Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX4:51:53 28236  638 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Hobson   4:06:54  230 Cheerwine Cycling
2525.51Felicia Gomez (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA4:06:56 180522  222 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
3Joanne Kiesanowski   4:06:56  235 Team TIBCO
4Leah Goldstein   4:07:05  221 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
5Julie Beveridge   4:07:14  205 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
6529.79Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID4:09:28 247577  239 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7530.85Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL4:09:31 193955  252 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
8Anne Samplonius   4:09:34  251 Cheerwine Cycling
9532.99Suz Weldon   Brier, WA4:09:34 187313  266 PROMAN Racing
10534.06Marisa Asplund-Owens (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO4:09:34 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
11535.13Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX4:09:46 113826  262 Sobe Bella
12536.20Megan Hottman   Golden, CO4:12:20 194394  231 America's Dairyland
13Sarah Stewart   4:12:20  258 PROMAN Racing
14Leda Cox   4:12:25  212 America's Dairyland
15Rachel Heal   4:12:25  229 Team TIBCO
16540.48Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO4:12:25 235360  224 ColoBikeLaw.com
17541.54Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA4:12:25 202178  238 Touchstone Climbing
18542.61Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ4:12:25 196731  241 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
19543.68Maria Monica (3 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA4:12:35 203748  242 Touchstone Climbing
20544.75Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO4:12:35 184590  263 ColoBikeLaw.com
21545.82Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO4:12:38 167904  200 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
22546.89Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR4:12:38 194905  250 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
23547.96Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO4:13:41 225188  243 Sobe Bella
24549.03Virginia Perkins (4 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA4:13:52 236544  246 PROMAN Racing
25550.10Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV4:13:54 172363  256 America's Dairyland
26551.17Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA4:13:58 107283  236 PROMAN Racing
27552.23Beverley Harper (5 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA4:13:58 15132  227 Webcor Builders
28Amber Rais   4:14:00  247 Team TIBCO
29554.37Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA4:14:11 201051  265 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
30555.44Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM4:15:01 180986  204 SoBe Bella
31556.51Heather Sborz (6 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ4:15:29 221293  253 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
32557.58Kristina Seley (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:17:27 223809  254 PROMAN Racing
33558.65Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA4:17:52 105201  213 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
34559.72Courtney Hammond (2 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA4:17:56 215669  226 Team Rock
35Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   4:18:24  223 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
36561.86Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA4:18:38 232172  214 Touchstone Climbing
37562.92Sarah Bamberger (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:18:47 179772  203 Cheerwine Cycling
38Megan Rathwell   4:19:45  248 Team H&R Block
39565.06Chellie Terry (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:20:00 202153  259 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
40566.13Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA4:20:05 222480  268 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
41Helen Kelly   4:20:05  234 Team TIBCO
42Clare Vlahopoulos   4:20:05  264 America's Dairyland
43569.34Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach4:20:21 207288  202 Team Rock
44570.41Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA4:31:56 190817  216 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
45571.48Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA4:31:56 110930  218 unattached
46Alison Testroete   4:31:56  260 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
47573.62Sonya Looney   Kelowna4:32:52 205174  237 SoBe Bella
48574.68Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA4:33:38 225855  220 Touchstone Climbing
49575.75Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks   Canon City, CO4:38:26 89516  261 ColoBikeLaw.com
50576.82Abby Cooper (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA4:55:45 204975  211 PROMAN Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shantelle Pierce   4:47:08  163 shantelle pierce
2542.08Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO4:47:54 83503  157 Chipotle Titus
3544.17Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM4:48:06 274426  153 Olev Rapido/NM Sports and Wellness
4546.25Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO4:48:44 251217  169 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
5548.33Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM4:49:09 245559  161 New Mexico Velo Sport
6550.42Melanie Russek   Durango, CO4:49:19 272138  166 Durango Wheel Club
7552.50Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX4:50:24 248750  164 Old Tascosa/Cain's Cycling Team
8554.58Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO4:51:19 202567  158 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
9556.67Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM4:51:53 260546  154 Colavita New Mexico
10558.75Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO4:52:12 275382  151 Chipotle-Titus
11Lindsay Argue   4:52:35  150 Manitoba
12562.92Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM4:52:55 206564  165 Zia Velo Racing
13565.00Cindy Sanchez   Tucson4:53:57 231145  167 Summit Velo
14567.08Siah Hemphill (1 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM4:55:30 277956  175 
15Jessica Fornandez   4:59:02  176 
16Erika Burleigh   4:59:02  152 Bici Club
17573.33Cheryl Moffett   Dallas4:59:05 221146  160 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
18575.42Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ4:59:53 146109  155 Broadway Bikes/Air Force Cycling
19577.50Annie Deprey   Mesa, CO4:59:59 260229  156 Squadra Velocita
20579.58Jona Bollinger (1 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO5:05:57 198740  172 
21Gretta Hunstiger   5:11:28  174 
22583.75Amber Shay (2 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM5:11:28 142990  168 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
23585.83Trish Parker   Highlands, NC5:16:03 276875  162 Therapy Solutions
24Cindy Neely   5:36:21  171 
25Heather Ruiz   5:49:09  173 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee