Race Results for
Mesa State College - Mad Cow Classic
Fruita and Whitewater, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avivah Hotimsky     106 
2Madison Otis     952 
3Abigal Otis     953 

Men - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabe Irauforo     794 
2Euan Lake     1000 
3Ryan Lake     954 

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Helms   Philadelphia, PA 275538  455 U of Colorado - Colorado Springs
2541.67Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR 274038  442 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3543.33Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  482 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4545.00Preston Goodrich   Dayton, OH 274642  481 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
5Jon Vivolo     430 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6548.33Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  431 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7550.00Johnathan Peterson   Fort Collins, CO 269346  479 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8551.67Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  441 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9553.33David Leonard   Arvada, CO 252449  454 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
10555.00John Welsh   College Station, TX 275436  488 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
11556.67Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  474 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12558.33Mark Doherty   Laramie, WY 276189  426 University of Wyoming Cycling
13560.00Michael Warren   Greeley, CO 248198  438 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
14561.67Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284  480 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
15Jesse Gait     477 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
16565.00Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  498 Fort Lewis College Cycling
17566.67Max Robillard   Colorado Springs, CO 276110  439 Colorado College Cycling Team
18568.33Jacob Rokeach   Los Angeles, CA 275425  491 University of Denver
19570.00Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  444 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
20571.67Kenny Withrow   Broomfield, CO 276185  458 Mesa State Cycling
21573.33David Bemis   Pueblo, CO 228130  408 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
22575.00Piotr Wilczek   Golden, CO 269081  406 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
23576.67Jonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT 277493  410 University of Utah Cycling Club
24578.33Steven Hartman   Grand Junction, CO 259399  476 Mesa State Cycling
25580.00Cody Pate   Laramie, WY 256819  417 University of Wyoming Cycling
26581.67Joel Hsia   Salt Lake City, UT 256338  411 University of Utah Cycling Club
27583.33Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  494 Metro State Cycling Club
28585.00Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO 274615  489 University of Denver
29586.67Aaron Vega   Albuquerque, NM 259554  475 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
30588.33Lehi Cano   Grand Junction, CO 275638  473 Mesa State Cycling
31590.00Heath Patterson   Laramie, WY 277182  416 University of Wyoming Cycling

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  251 University of Utah Cycling Club
2542.08Herron Kennedy   Boulder, CO 231014  223 CU Cycling - Boulder
3544.17Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  228 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
5546.25Addison Bain   Dexter, MN 217783  200 Fort Lewis College Cycling
6548.33Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  209 CU Cycling - Boulder
7550.42David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  252 University of Utah Cycling Club
8552.50Marshall Holmes   Parker, CO 275473  263 Metro State Cycling Club
10554.58Dan Milano   Logan, UT 181531  247 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
11556.67Brent Alumbaugh   Grand Junction, CO 242832  261 Mesa State Cycling
12558.75David Pinto-Carpenter   Colorado Springs, CO 240378  222 Colorado College Cycling Team
13560.83Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO 269163  248 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
14562.92Andrew Wanger   Littleton, CO 257109  246 Fort Lewis College Cycling
15565.00Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617  254 Fort Lewis College Cycling
16567.08Jason Rigg   Denver, CO 262696  207 Metro State Cycling Club
17569.17David Mirabella   Boulder, CO 249650  214 CU Cycling - Boulder
18571.25Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  206 University of Denver
19573.33Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO 227301  249 Mesa State Cycling
20575.42Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  226 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
21577.50Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  262 CU Cycling - Boulder
22579.58Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  208 University of Denver
23581.67Shayne Berns   Golden, CO 240397  238 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
24583.75Andrew Gillott   Boulder, CO 233827  224 CU Cycling - Boulder
25585.83Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  235 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
26Matthew Eberly     237 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
27590.00Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  264 University of Utah Cycling Club
DNFJohn Grano   Denver, CO 257519  205 Metro State Cycling Club
DNFJohn Barker   Colorado Springs, CO 240048  225 Colorado College Cycling Team
DNFDan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA 205032  211 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNFBrendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, CO 242859  227 Colorado College Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  34 Mesa State Cycling
2542.00Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO 196817  65 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3544.00Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  22 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4546.00Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  62 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5548.00Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT 241331  54 Utah State University Cycling Club
6550.00Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  21 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7552.00Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO 224378  60 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8554.00Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  Fort Lewis College Cycling
9556.00Yarden Gazit   Durango, CO 252257  Fort Lewis College Cycling
10558.00Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  37 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
11560.00Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  46 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
12562.00Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444  81 Mesa State Cycling
13564.00Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  Fort Lewis College Cycling
14566.00Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  Fort Lewis College Cycling
15568.00Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  69 Fort Lewis College Cycling
16570.00Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK 233174  31 CU Cycling - Boulder
17572.00Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  15 University of Denver
18574.00Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 202984  19 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
19576.00Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  35 Mesa State Cycling
20578.00Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO 240206  16 University of Denver
21580.00Eric Moore   Park City, UT 256548  24 University of Denver
22582.00Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  Fort Lewis College Cycling
23584.00Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852  82 U of Colorado - Colorado Springs
24586.00Ben Quinn   Denver, CO 247278  25 University of Denver
25588.00John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  33 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
26590.00Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  32 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
DNFGarrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209  84 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNFCaley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  20 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
DNFNick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO 198767  56 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
DNFJean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640  18 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
DNFJonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO 248101  76 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNFAlex Dobrinen   Golden, CO 209027  38 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNFBrandon Emmert   Durango, CO 254680  83 Fort Lewis College Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.00Michael Hayes   Carbondale, CO 107669  972 
2540.31Tim Sewell   Grand Junction, CO 162550  969 
3543.62Ken Christoff   Fruita, CO 115807  758 
4Steve Slaughter     968 
5570.12Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169  754 
5566.81Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523  964 
5Gilberpo Montiel     955 
5560.19Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  104 
5Carlos Robero     951 
5553.56Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  971 
5550.25Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171  757 
12573.44Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO 183223  963 
13Ciro Zarate     994 
14580.06Ethan Bell   Palisade, CO 228210  966 
15583.38Steven Wayman   Cortez, CO 276612  973 
16586.69Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO 273409  965 
17590.00Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  943 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sandy Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 228109  105 
2552.50Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  104 
3Megan Myrick     107 
4577.50Annie Deprey   Mesa, CO 260229  109 
5590.00Avivah Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 265185  106 

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Roy     651 University of Utah Cycling Club
2543.33Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO 364362  665 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
3546.67Glynna Kerr   Colorado Springs, CO 259530  670 Colorado College Cycling Team
4550.00Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  695 University of Denver
5553.33Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ 276369  650 University of Utah Cycling Club
6556.67Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO 275711  692 CU Cycling - Boulder
7560.00Emily Francis   Portland, OR 260139  689 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8563.33Sarah Roberts   Golden, CO 277102  656 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
9566.67Ashley Grubb   Durango, CO 266135  699 Fort Lewis College Cycling
10570.00Dana Perkins   Lee's Summit, MO 241532  696 University of Denver
11Sarah McCarthy     652 University of Utah Cycling Club
12576.67Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  691 CU Cycling - Boulder
13Elizabeth Kochevar     686 Colorado College Cycling Team
14583.33Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  671 CU Cycling - Boulder
15586.67Amy Secor   Denver, CO 257988  694 University of Denver
16590.00Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM 202024  655 Utah State University Cycling Club
DNFEmma Millar   Durango, CO 212612  661 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNFHeather Kincaide   Grand Junction, CO 275420  677 Mesa State Cycling

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  513 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2545.56Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  501 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3551.11Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO 259197  508 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4556.67Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO 253199  507 Colorado College Cycling Team
5562.22Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  505 CU Cycling - Boulder
6567.78Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO 259506  502 Fort Lewis College Cycling
7573.33Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO 258965  512 Colorado College Cycling Team
8578.89Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  503 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9584.44Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  510 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10590.00Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198738  520 Fort Lewis College Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee