Race Results for
Ruby Canyon Classic
Grand Junction and Whitewater, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 10/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Brooks     377 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  542 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  220 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4Kevin Gosselin   Fort Collins, CO 278030  590 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5Chris Beelde     494 University of Denver
6James Stockman     495 University of Denver
7Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  540 Fort Lewis College Cycling
8Tom Echtermeyer     248 Mesa State Cycling
9Cody Settle     249 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
10Henry Taylor     222 Mesa State Cycling
DNFMichael Dickinson     376 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  130 University of Utah Cycling Club
2Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  188 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO 278873  106 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
4Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  153 Fort Lewis College Cycling
5Zachary Kurka   Durango, CO 209134  198 Fort Lewis College Cycling
6Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  2240 Fort Lewis College Cycling
7Erick Carlson     127 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8Pat Piche     187 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  189 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  151 Mesa State Cycling
11Daniel Zube   Fort Collins, CO 187909  168 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO 242090  124 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
12Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  170 CU Cycling - Boulder
14William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  177 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
15Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  194 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
16Clinton Mitchell   Arvada 192127  140 Metro State Cycling Club
17Kory Zeller     125 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
18Eric Booton     164 Western State College Cycling Team
19Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  156 Metro State Cycling Club
20Ryan Hannigan   Colorado Springs, CO 172926  184 Fort Lewis College Cycling
21Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  128 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNFJohn Grano   Denver, CO 257519  165 Metro State Cycling Club
DNFDave Vanderwede     138 Western State College Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  Fort Lewis College Cycling
2Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  46 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
3Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  72 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  28 CU Cycling - Boulder
5Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO 269159  27 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  74 University of Utah Cycling Club
7Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  12 Mesa State Cycling
8Chris Baddick   Boulder 284559  55 CU Cycling - Boulder
9Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  38 CU Cycling - Boulder
10Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  36 Fort Lewis College Cycling
11Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  30 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
12Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700  20 CU Cycling - Boulder
13Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198737  11 Fort Lewis College Cycling
14Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  32 Mesa State Cycling
15Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 216119  40 Colorado College Cycling Team
16Zachary Logan   Grand Junction, CO 269193  52 Mesa State Cycling
17Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  50 Mesa State Cycling
18Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  47 CU Cycling - Boulder
19Joseph Ambrosich   Boulder, CO 269437  57 CU Cycling - Boulder
20Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO 170822  37 Western State College Cycling Team
21John Crawford   Boulder, CO 252964  23 CU Cycling - Boulder
22Jordan Hall   Cheyenne, WY 270328  69 Mesa State Cycling
23Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  19 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
24Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI 248006  14 Western State College Cycling Team
25Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  17 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
26Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  70 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
27Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  31 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNFArt Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNFJohn Stevens   Norman, OK 172319  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNFWill Ross   Anchorage, AK 222489  13 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNFNicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO 243910  Western State College Cycling Team
DNFJames Sullivan   Boulder, CO 221582  25 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNFChris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  22 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNFChristopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  10 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  237 Fort Lewis College Cycling
2Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  137 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  206 CU Cycling - Boulder
4Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  207 CU Cycling - Boulder
5Meghan Cummings   Usaf Academy, CO 284183  557 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
6Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  593 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNFErin Hatlestad   Fortcollins, CO 284262  553 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  455 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2Tina Dominic     492 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO 258965  469 Colorado College Cycling Team
4Maggie Cole   Grandjunction, CO 284221  481 Mesa State Cycling
5Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  480 CU Cycling - Boulder
6Mia Wilhelm   Boulder, CO 284678  2110 CU Cycling - Boulder
7Courtney Steen   Golden, CO 284581  483 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNFJennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO 364362  462 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee