Race Results for
Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.00Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  281 HVC/wildthyme
2511.54Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  224 Evolution Racing
3518.08Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  287 Evolution Cycling Club
4524.62Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491  280 Hammer Nutrition
5531.16David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  285 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6537.70Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  284 South Mountain Cycles
7544.24Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507  220 Guy's Racing
8550.78Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814  223 Guys Racing
9557.32Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  221 Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
10563.86Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  282 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
11570.40Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364  225 Somerset Wheelmen
12576.94Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238  288 Guy's Bicycle Racing
13583.48Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  289 TARGETRAINING
14590.02Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  90 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling

Men - COLLIGIATE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  704 Rutgers University Cycling Team
2565.00Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ 258189  702 Rutgers University Cycling Team
3590.00Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ 259535  703 Rutgers University Cycling Team

Men - B - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frederick Klenk   Titusville, NJ 270617  615 Evolution Racing
2546.25Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051  622 Unattached
3Jeff Walker     625 Unattached
4558.75Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112  621 Unattached
5565.00Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710  618 Guy's Racing
6571.25Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  627 Guys Racing
7577.50Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255  628 Unattached
8583.75Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517  624 Unattached
9590.00Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616  623 Unattached

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  793 Guys Racing
2556.67Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  794 Team Somerset
3573.34Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  792 Gotham Cyclists
4590.01Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  795 MLC - BiKyle

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757  420 Colavita Racing
2Don Morrison     421 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.05Andrew Crooks (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 103441  22 Hampton Velo Club
2427.02Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  18 Rutgers University Cycling Team
3498.99Joseph Reynolds (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, NJ 176551  24 Breakaway Racing
4570.96Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  23 Lost Boys Racing inc.

Men - Cat 3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.00Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849  346 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2520.77Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  341 Guy's Racing
3526.54Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  344 Colavita Racing
4532.31Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  348 BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike & Fitn
5538.08John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325  352 Unattached
6543.85Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990  353 Gotham Cyclists
7549.62Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  340 Team Vortex
8555.39Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA 255550  345 Human Zoom
9561.16Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  351 Gotham Cyclists
10Jonathan Foley     349 Unattached
11572.70Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652  354 Century Road Club
12578.47Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  350 Human Zoom Cycling
13584.24Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151  342 Gotham Cyclists
14590.01Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  347 Human Zoom Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - C Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.00Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  705 Unattached
2514.43Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  540 Bike & Blade
3517.86Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831  550 South mountain cycles /Fifth Street Cros
4521.29nicholas capriotti   Ft Washington, PA 253037  537 LoweRiders
5524.72Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648  560 Kissena Cycling Club
6528.15Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682  539 Clinton Bicycle Shop
7531.58Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  544 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8535.01Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335  545 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
9538.44James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840  554 Unattached
10Mark Taylor     552 South Mountain Cycles
11545.30Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153  555 Unattached
12548.73Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA 204865  558 Unattached
13552.16Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  548 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
14555.59William Strickland   Emmaus, PA 83699  551 South Mountain Cycles
15559.02Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA 263608  547 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16562.45William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  535 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
17565.88Fabian Brugger   Allentown, PA 283776  556 Unattached
18569.31Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028  557 Evolution Racing
19572.74Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  541 Hampton Velo
20576.17Alex Boiko (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 268343  534 CRCA/NYVelocity
21579.60Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA 253315  533 Abington Wheel Wright
22583.03William Perry   Columbia, SC 269521  549 Bike and Blade
23586.46Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  542 Vortex
24589.89Stephen Gualano   Easton, PA 254758  543 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Jones     176 Team Somerset

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.00Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA 255550  97 Unattached
2521.43Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558  93 Human Zoom Cycling
3532.86Kristen Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 269835  96 Unattached
4544.29Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  95 Charm City Cycling LLC
5Lynda Malodnadd     89 
6567.15Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  94 Riptide Cycling
7578.58Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  99 Human Zoom Cycling
8590.01Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  98 Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christine Fennessy   Emmaus, PA 248898  170 South Mountain Cycles
2552.50Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408  175 Velo Bella-Kona
3565.00Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  173 Guy's Racing
4577.50Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  172 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5590.00Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906  171 Carl Hart/ GSBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee