Race Results for
MSC #6, The SolSurvivor, CO MTB State Champs
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.48Sepp Kuss   Durango43:02.82 276598  545 Durango Devo
2435.46Sean Geisler   Salida, CO44:16.30 213901  662 Moots
3444.44Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO44:47.38 219742  543 Vail MTB Camps/Mountain Pedale
4453.41Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO45:10.52 257291  969 Optimize Endurance Services
5462.39Chris Rice   Dillon, CO45:29.81 248812  971 Summit Junior Cycling
6471.37Austin Palmer   Falcon, CO46:13.54 263845  914 Front Rangers
7480.35Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO46:40.29 252761  979 Platte Canyon Cycling
8Keegan SWIRBUL   47:19.40  788 
9498.30Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD47:44.95 254864  934 OWA
10507.28Tristan White   Dillon, CO48:14.30 217504  849 
11Luke HOBACK   48:28.83  679 Tokyo Joes
12Jeffrey GAY   49:18.76  661 
13Moises SELMAN   50:02.45  932 OWA
14543.19Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO50:32.12 224476  546 Ellsworth Honeystinger
15552.17Zack Gould   Boulder, CO56:38.61 228241  666 Tokyo Joes
16561.15Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:08:47 243589  933 OWA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2414.82Jesse Swift   Golden, CO7:02.99 100646  41 bikeparts.com
2464.09Jesse Swift   Golden, CO7:02.99 100646  41 bikeparts.com
7513.36Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO7:13.2.5 262367  513 Lenz Sport/Boulder Cycle Sport
7562.64Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO7:13.25 262367  513 Lenz Sport/Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.56Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO49:38.18 263159  777 
2Grant ELLWOOD   53:48.54  945 SMBA
3Carlos VALIENTE   53:55.00  935 OWA
4519.52Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO55:19.00 279447  977 
5532.84Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO59:30.99 264262  980 Platte Canyon Cycling
6546.16Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM1:00:03 261433  637 High Desert Bicycles
7559.48Torin McDonald   Louisville, CO1:02:14 281187  716 Boulder Tevo
8Ross ELLWOOD   1:11:58  946 SMBA
9Cade COBB   1:27:51  839 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.17Dylan Davis   Bailey, CO52:12.45 280229  913 Platte Canyon Cyclery
2503.13Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO58:31.78 279628  795 Singletrack Bike Shop
3532.09Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:01:17 264229  620 Platte Canyon Cycling
4Shelby SMITH   1:25:45  774 
5Caleb TIBBETTS   1:27:06  947 bikeparts.com

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.64Kyle Gustafson   Denver, CO53:07.52 278528  507 Optimize Endurance Services (O
2Cal NESKE   54:05.82  895 
3487.14bart spedden   Superior, CO56:40.19 274655  815 Team Primal
4Jay GLEASON   58:43.98  930 
5Edwin DAMASO   1:35:53  641 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linnea DIXSON   53:23.10  963 SSWSC
2Jamie GAY   59:58.83  660 
3Sarah DIXSON   1:02:00  962 SSWSC
4573.66Torrey Stephenson   Loveland, CO1:04:39 278604  781 Diamond Peak Racing
5Hailey SWIRBUL   1:18:12  787 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrina GIBSON   56:26.05  664 
2Erin WEGNER   1:33:53  801 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee