Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.25Steven Strickler (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274  813 Amgen-Giant Masters
2341.32Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  914 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh
3346.40Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007  936 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4351.48Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  801 Team Mack Paper Co.
5356.55Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  898 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR
6361.62Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  869 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7366.70Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  814 Nova IS Corp
8371.77Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  920 Cynergy Cycles
9376.85Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  883 Team Helen's
10381.93Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  805 Central Coast Magazine
11387.00David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  937 West Michigan Coast Riders
12392.07Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  877 Pony Shop
13397.15Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  845 Wheaton Franciscan
14402.23Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  819 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
15407.30William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  919 IS Corp Cycling Team
16412.38John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  934 Wolverine Sports Club
17417.45Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  806 Team MACK Racing
18422.52Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  853 PYOC/RRB cycles
19427.60Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  823 US Armed Forces
20432.68Jeffrey Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Hartland, WI 91110  807 Team Beans & Barley
21437.75Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  811 CZ Velo
22442.82Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  837 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness
23447.90Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  911 Hampshire Cycle Club
24452.98Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  905 Team Mack Paper Co.
25458.05Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  926 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing
26Unknown Rider      
27468.20John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  816 LAPT
28473.27James Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 47672  800 Chiropractic Partners Cycling Team
29478.35Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  830 Team Mack Racing
30483.43Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399  824 Vision Quest
31488.50Dan Wellman   Brookfield, WI 214871  915 Team Mack Paper Co.
32493.57Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  942 Alberto's Sport
33498.65Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  817 Main Line Cycling
34503.73Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  831 Wheaton Franciscan
35508.80Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  834 Team Mack
36513.88John VanSusteren   Mukwonago, WI 59414  815 LAPT CC
37518.95Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  828 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
38524.02Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO 49993  935 MOB Cyclery / RMCEF
39529.10Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  835 Team Chiropractic Partners
40534.17John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  896 Chiropractic Partners
41539.25David Barron   Houston, TX 2730  857 Bike Barn Texas
42544.33Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  850 Team Mack Racing Assn
43549.40Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  861 Team Mack
44554.48David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  870 Cynergy Race Team
45559.55David Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI 47846  848 Cafy Hollander
46564.62Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  871 Mach Schnell/JDRF.org
47569.70John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  839 Team Mack Racing
48574.77Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  940 Velo Trocadero
49579.85richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  933 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
50584.92Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  804 Gearlink
51590.00Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  888 Beans and Barley

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.91Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  769 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
2455.05Matthew Hebard   Boulder, CO 153502  811 GS Boulder
3458.18Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  880 Endeavour Cycling
4461.32Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  820 Team Mack Paper Co.
5464.46Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  962 Team Mack
6467.60Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  819 
7470.74Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  741 Nova/IS Corp
8473.88Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185  952 Team Wheaton Franciscan
9477.02Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  818 LAPT
10480.15Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL 244472  727 vitaminwater-Trek
11483.29Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  821 Cyclesmith
12486.43Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953  736 ABD Cycle Team
13489.57Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  915 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
14492.71Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  746 Team Beans & Barley
15495.85Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  817 vitaminwater-Trek
16498.98Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  770 vitaminwater-TREK
17502.12Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585  715 GS Tenzing
18505.26Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  866 Brazen Dropouts
19508.40Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121  768 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
20511.54Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  830 Velo Trocadero
21514.68Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  917 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
22517.82Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  953 Brone's Bike Shop
23520.95Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  706 Proctor Cycling Team
24524.09Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  771 Kovarus / ABTA
25527.23Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  726 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
26530.37Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  702 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
27533.51Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  729 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive
28536.65Alan Ziolkowski   Milwaukee, WI 203666  810 Cafy Hollander
29539.78Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  740 vitaminwater-Trek
30542.92Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584  963 Team Rock
31546.06Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  939 University of Cincinnati
32549.20Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  760 vitaminwater-Trek
33552.34Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  701 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health
34555.48Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  918 Turin Bicycling Society
35558.62Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  745 Endeavour Cycling
36561.75Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  871 Roaring Mouse Cycles
37564.89Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  914 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
38568.03Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  813 Endeavour Cycling
39571.17Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  772 Kovarus / ABTA
40574.31Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  876 CZ Velo
41577.45Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828  909 Baraboo Sharks
42580.58Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784  938 University of Cincinnati
43583.72Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588  950 
44586.86Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160  960 Redline Racing
45590.00William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  884 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.21Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  62 Team Pegasus
2532.19Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  123 Team Wheaton Franciscan
3534.17Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  118 Team Wheaton
4536.14John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  126 USAF Academy Cycling Team
5538.12Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  20 Beans & Barley
6540.10Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  84 Illinois Institute of Technology
7542.08Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  114 Team Beans & Barley
8544.06Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  117 ISCorp
9546.03Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  125 Wheaton Franciscan
10548.01Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  111 Cafy Hollander
11549.99John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  122 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12551.97Tom Cole   Muskegon, MI 229301  120 West Michigan Coast Riders
13553.95Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  77 Gear Grinder
14555.92Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  113 Team Wheaton Franciscan
15557.90Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  121 Planet Bike
16559.88Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  108 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
17561.86mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  13 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
18563.84Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  128 IS Corp
19565.81Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  110 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh
20567.79Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  116 Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
21569.77Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  124 MadCity Velo Club
22571.75Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  130 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
23573.73Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  85 XXX Racing-Athletico
24575.70Brendan Crow   Wilmington, NC 246613  119 University of North Carolina at
25577.68Nicholas Puaca   Chicago, IL 239681  127 Morris Trucking Velo
26579.66Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143  63 Hub Bikes/Terrapin Beer

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.73Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  447 Illinois Institute of Technology
2533.70Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI 53729  691 Gear-n-Up
3Trevor Russell     583 Team T&K
4Kyle Adkins     420 
5536.61Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  400 
6537.58Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  397 ISCorp
7538.55Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  403 Team Wheaton Franciscan
8Jeffrey Naimon     316 
9540.50Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  234 
10541.47Max Rhyner   Teton Village, WY 234646  641 Brone's Bike Shop
11Brian Grant     491 NZ Tasman Team
12543.41Walker Brengel   Milwaukee, WI 281318  272 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13544.38Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376  312 Endure It Sports
14545.35J Curtis George   Glendale, WI 133888  238 
15546.32Daniel Mahlik   Milwaukee, WI 112059  647 Gear Grinder
16547.29Gary Snorek   Sauk City , WI 184135  639 Flying Bobcats
18548.26Eric Lau   Madison, WI 211897  697 
19Ken Muth     406 Nova Cycling - ISCorp
20550.20William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI 282342  649 CZ Velo
21David Maxwell     690 RMC
22552.14Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  460 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
23553.11benjamin folsom   Milwaukee, WI 257999  398 Hollander RDC
24554.08Mike Kahl   Oregon, WI 199798  640 Flying Bobcats
25555.06Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  325 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
26556.03Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  385 My Wife Inc.
27557.00Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  688 
28557.97Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  643 Flying Bobcats
29558.94Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  260 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
30559.91Matthew Sokolowski   Whitewater, WI 272754  424 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
31560.88Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  320 Unattached
32Giovanni Luna     599 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
33562.82Shawn Small (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 258595  481 Team Pegasus
34563.79Jason Ludtke (1 - Cat5)   Oak Creek , WI 275732  477 Team Pegasus
35564.76Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  696 Endeavour Cycling
36Robert Hotson     648 Rambo Jersey
37566.70Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  692 Kenosha Velosport Inc
38567.67jon raleigh   Grafton, WI 267572  271 Hampshire Cycle Club
39568.65Adam Lund   Chicago, IL 249215  432 ce :: four
40569.62Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA 279806  475 
41570.59David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  634 Flying Bobcats
42571.56brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  389 Beans & Barley
43572.53Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  685 Crank Daddies
44573.50Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  414 Team Extreme
45574.47Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  278 Gear Grinder
46575.44Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  425 UW Milwaukee
47576.41Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  645 Fon du Lac Cyclery
48577.38Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  479 Kenosha Velosport Inc
49578.35Dean Kleveno (2 - Cat5)   Waukesha, WI 276939  684 
50579.32Peter Kudlata   Mequon, WI 277885  277 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
51Unknown Rider      
52581.26Nicholas Glimsdahl (2 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 271487  239 Dogfish
53Unknown Rider      
54583.21Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246  695 Team Geargrinder
55Gregory Renden     237 Tri Wisconsin
56585.15Steven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558  644 Vision Quest
57586.12Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  699 Endeavour Cycling Team
58587.09emmett gross   Milwaukee, WI 270609  698 
59Anthony Machi     646 
60589.03Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  419 Gear Grinder
61Izaac Channen     629 Anarchy

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.25Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  209 ABD Cycling Team
2499.76Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  243 Americas Dairyland
3502.26Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI 252848  265 Capitol Velo Club
4504.77Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  208 IS Corp Cycling Team
5Jeannie Kuhajek     201 NZ Tasman Team
6509.78Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  242 Brazen Dropouts
7512.29Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  228 Kenosha Velosport
8514.80Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN 269149  256 DePauw University
9517.30Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491  251 Atomic Race Team
10519.81Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408  267 Verve Racing
11522.32Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  204 Team Apache
12524.82Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  252 Kenda Tire
13527.33Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682  254 Team Chiropractic Partners
14529.84Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  264 Team Revolution
15532.34Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  226 
16534.85Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648  210 Sugar Cycles
17537.36Angie Vasquez (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 211356  268 Verve
18Terri Luna     239 Nova IS Corp
19542.37Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN 245325  271 Gopher Wheelman
20544.88Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204  207 Kenda Tire
21Unknown Rider      
22549.89Jenna Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 257321  278 Morris Trucking Velo
23552.40Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  227 Wheaton Franciscan
24554.91Erin Hetzel   Indianapolis, IN 275792  205 Tortuga
25557.41Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319  216 Alberto's Sport
26559.92Sarah Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 206860  269 Verve Racing
27562.43Kristina Heath   Louisville, KY 258814  279 
28564.93Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  276 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling
29Andrea Bacik     240 Coach Chris
30569.95Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  261 RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery
31572.45Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871  258 Ski Utah Cycling Team
32574.96Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  211 CA Pools
33577.47Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  245 Michelob Ultra / Big Shark
34579.97Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  244 Michelob Ultra / Big Shark
35582.48Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN 232875  270 Verve Racing
36584.99Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  200 ABD Cycling Team
37587.49Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  274 Team Apache
38590.00Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX 249101  247 Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee