Race Results for
East Coast Nationals @ Windham Mountain NMBS #5
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.53Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:30.05 231814  633 E-13
2450.55Logan Mulally   Reading, PA03:36.02 247832  592 SPECIALIZE
3GRAHAM SEAMONS   03:42.05  698 UTOPIA
4524.60Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY03:54.20 272975  661 661
5561.63Justin Wanke   Salisbury, VT04:06.17 267509  637 GREENMOUNT

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMIE KNIGHT   03:24.27  537 BENTS SCHW
2DUSTIN FOUDRAT   03:33.51  659 VONCOOPER/
3590.00Aaron Gordon   Tobaccoville, NC04:14.24 232111  504 CYCLE THER

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.68Eric Lenseth   Windham, NY03:29.16 172390  594 WINDHAM MT
2216.73Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY03:34.20 247338  460 WINDHAM MT
3239.77Ian Powell   Waterford, NY03:35.92 141028  486 WINDHAM MT
4262.82Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC03:36.95 248576  706 LEES MCRAE
5285.86Trevor Peckham   Boston, MA03:39.62 166700  629 661/KENDA/
6308.91Russell MacIntosh   Hewitt, NJ03:41.23 265264  701 
7JOSH ROSENTHAL   03:43.33  690 ROSIE RACI
8355.00Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT03:45.80 223777  676 VONCOOPER
9378.04Taylor Stroud   Spindale, NC03:47.61 238118  604 
11401.09Evan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NY03:57.86 267597  445 ENDLESS TR
12JUSTIN ROTHSTEIN   04:02.62  694 
13447.18David Polivy   New York, NY04:09.87 246543  695 
14CHARLES McCLOSKEY   04:14.44  693 
15SCOTT KINCAID   04:32.78  692 NPTU MULTI
16SAM SHERER   05:05.21  624 TEAMVOMOOP

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.78Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH03:51.59 280148  439 DRUMMER RA
2502.58Kenyon Kluge   Felton, CA04:07.05 198485  419 K SQUARED
3542.38Jason Clark   North Providence, RI04:11.84 252894  696 CYBERCHIMI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.43Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CA03:49.16 279011  600 BIKE ATTAC
2490.95Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA04:12.48 218912  649 RACERS EDG
3540.48Robert Cuomo   Bayshore, NY04:13.98 264490  642 DELTA HOUS
4JAMES KNIGHT   04:31.99  538 BENTS SCHW

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA04:30.21 13682  625 FILZ BUILT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.70Brad King   Hemet02:55.85 258129  420 DIAMOND VA
2360.71Ryan Bloum   San Diego, CA03:06.97 250425  526 BEYOND BIK
3387.71Jake Payne   Placentia, CA03:12.54 258323  453 CHUMBA RAC
4414.71Logan Loomis   Hemet, CA03:20.67 262854  595 CHUMBA RAC
5JEFF WITTEN   03:24.90  607 
6468.72Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:28.53 215754  510 WTB/ARTS/O
7495.72Daniel Reed   Eagle, ID03:57.19 262067  484 REED CYCLE
8522.73Hunter Budd   Boone, NC03:57.33 268947  599 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.76Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH02:56.88 231815  620 DRUMMER RA
2350.98Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC02:57.30 247831  593 SPECIALIZE
3368.20Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA03:01.84 175816  441 KHS/KENDA/
4385.42Michael Whitley   Danville, CA03:04.08 253919  591 ABS
5402.64Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA03:07.35 232939  452 PLANET X/Z
6419.86Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC03:07.64 211836  585 PUMA/PLATE
7437.08Will Collins   West Hartford, CT03:11.07 231811  597 MOREWOOD/F
8454.30Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH03:17.91 139600  631 MONGOOSE/V
9471.52Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT04:28.23 265748  657 MONGOOSE/V
DNFConnor Bloum   San Diego, CADNF 250421  527 BEYONDBIKE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.81John Quick   Burlington, CT03:07.92 243847  596 MOREWOOD
2329.67Ben Jones   Reno, NV03:13.83 201529  634 
3347.54Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA03:16.04 212921  589 LOW RIDERS
4365.41Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY03:22.58 228558  507 ELEVATE CY
5383.27Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT03:25.64 227999  638 CRANKFIRE
6401.14Nik Patalano   Reading, MA03:27.41 201900  670 NORTHEASTE
7TIM ROSENFELD   03:27.66  480 THT
8COREY SMITH   03:33.43  689 
DNFArthur Daley   Hurley, NYDNF 175102  333 
DNFSamuel Godfrey   Rutherfordton, NCDNF 277125  605 
DNFStephen Flood   Milford, NJDNF 247818  513 ACTION WHE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIO FERNANDEZ   03:10.21  603 
2445.58John Stewart   Baltimore, MD03:16.94 214200  658 TRACTIONMA
3482.90Chris Brown   Manchester, NH03:33.60 174623  523 HOT FIRE R
4520.22Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA03:34.01 175933  422 INTENSE/OS
5557.54Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY03:45.18 248913  608 DELTA HOUS
DNFAndrew Farrell   Boston , MADNF 243528  588 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.48Christopher Heck   Easton, PA03:24.44 246327  632 ACTION WHE
2406.79Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA03:27.68 162445  459 RPR RACING
3424.10Mark Rutan   Bethlehem, PA03:27.87 267521  641 ACTION WHE
4441.42Jon Houde   Roseville, CA03:28.35 245434  587 THE HUB
5458.73Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA03:33.48 248084  623 TRAILS END
6476.04Steven Albrich   Palmerton , PA03:34.39 247820  644 SARCUM VAL

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.96Keith Wentworth   Greenfield, NY03:30.91 97459  405 GENUINE IN
2416.02Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY03:33.82 40667  568 OUTLAW CYC
3437.09Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA03:46.39 165474  541 RPR RACING
4458.16Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO03:49.92 102948  528 TURNER BIK
5479.22Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA03:59.64 17942  499 WACHUSETT
6500.29Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY04:01.77 181070  643 ELEVATE CY
7521.36Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY04:14.38 213798  609 DELTA HOUS
8542.42Chad Lawrence   Lake Katrine, NY04:22.22 20548  584 OVERLOOK M
DNFCHRIS KOFOD   DNF  663 FDNY

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.43Eric Charles   York, PA03:42.02 131195  630 
2468.92Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY03:44.22 229386  665 BIKE LOFT/
3494.40Jon Martin   Arcata, CA03:50.27 169689  416 DARK HORSE
4519.89Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY04:00.82 181491  626 FINISHLINE
5545.38Todd Plessel   Raleigh, NC04:02.37 184558  582 
6570.86James MacNaughton   Albany, NY04:09.10 237322  417 ELEVATE CY

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT03:59.41 27111  639 MOREWOOD/1

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:02.88 197486  636 SICKLINES.
2Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY04:23.24 5548  583 CK CYCLES

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA04:05.91 217149  434 MOREWOOD/M

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN ASHLEY-SELLECK   04:31.07  635 GREEN MOUN
2565.00Michael Fisher   Easton, PA04:42.18 247686  648 RACERS EDG
3BRAD RITTER   04:45.22  590 EMPIRE RAC

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN DALY   04:18.50  598 BERKSHIRE

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRobert Portvliet   Highland Lakes, NJDNF 277964  487 661/ROYAL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GAELLE HUDSON   05:52.40  628 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee