Race Results for
MSC #2 - Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 05/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Vet/Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William TeSelle   Boulder, CO30.45 191163  72 Orbit Racing
2565.00Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.49 99996  99 Big Crank Racing
3Andy Winoradsky   31.89  865 Team SolVista

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.64Harrison Ory   Denver, CO33.11 230690  742 Mojo Wheels
2427.12Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO32.19 227702  643 The Fix
3449.60Alec Toney   Basalt, CO33.90 278324  803 Team Geronimo
4472.08Cameron Ory   Denver, CO35.43 230691  741 Mojo Wheels
5494.56Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO34.97 219366  569 RPM/Yeti

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.90Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO30.81 218094  784 
2331.11Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO31.49 219375  914 Terminal Velocity Racing
3337.31Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM32.43 258302  715 RPM/Yeti
4Zach Theriault   30.77  874 Team Primal
5Amon Barker   31.52  608 RPM/Yeti
6355.94Sam Powers   Lyons, CO30.33 254261  571 Bitterbrush Cycles
7John MacMurray   32.26  670 Sjc
8368.35Craig Lange   Any Town, CO31.67 239734  916 Mojo Wheels
9374.56Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO31.78 247716  767 Terminal Velocity Racing
10380.77Brad White   Morrison, CO31.93 240286  566 Mojo Wheels
11386.97Matt Lees   Denver, CO32.06 241008  666 Mojo Wheels
12393.18David Renne   Littleton, CO32.21 257929  683 Mojo Wheels
13399.39Kevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO32.22 248241  727 
14405.60Sean Matanovich   Golden, CO32.31 277272  673 
15Zeppelin Zeerip   32.46  789 Crested Butte Academy
16418.01Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO32.77 246508  542 Orbit Racing
17424.22wade harrison   Lyons, CO31.09 251302  779 Bitterbrush Cycles
18430.43Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO32.35 246433  899 Terminal Velocity Racing
19436.63William Lees   Denver, CO32.44 236554  668 Mojo Wheels
20442.84Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO32.67 230679  724 Orbit Racing
21Luke Cutler   33.49  790 Crested Butte Academy
22Dustin Worrell   34.30  595 
23Chris Rupinski   34.60  806 
24467.67Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO34.76 263832  725 Bitterbrush Cycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur Daley   28.46  878 
2Chris Quain   33.24  572 
3Sergio Reyenos   32.32  805 
4Paul Mumford   32.76  864 Team Krunk Shox
5359.44Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO34.68 243204  909 Green Mountain Sports
6Ryan Zabienski   32.45  912 
7451.67Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO34.37 229305  528 Team Kozos
8497.78Crofton Sacco   Denver, CO33.73 261812  636 Ascent Cycling
9Eric Schleeter   32.74  922 Mojo Wheels
10590.00Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO48.87 230682  906 Tvr/industry Nine/fox Shox/push Industri

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.73Billy Patterson   Parker, CO31.40 209034  783 Kozos
2273.41Todd Hood   Peyton, CO31.25 270990  875 Mojo Wheels
3Lane Hopwood   33.32  810 
4Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO32.37 179289  870 Primal Factory Team
5Jack Serra   32.82  807 Bikesource
6304.14Steve King   Denver, CO33.83 230516  729 Mojo Wheels
7Brandon Hendrix   33.00  886 Absolute Cycles
8319.51Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO32.05 265566  780 Mojo Wheels
9327.19Scott Richards   Boulder, CO34.22 263444  877 Orbit Racing
10334.88Michael Lees   Denver, CO34.75 263867  667 Mojo Wheels
11342.56Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO35.20 246557  814 Terminal Velocity Racing/The Fix
12350.24Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO35.24 136717  883 Yeti Cycles
13357.93Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO36.83 237847  501 RPM/Yeti
14365.61Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO37.54 33428  620 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.35Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO29.55 203249  75 Orbit Racing
2437.18Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi30.03 154486  32 the Cartel
3444.01Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO29.73 243868  87 Mojo Wheels
4450.84Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY31.00 235836  113 Team Totally Wired
5457.67James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO29.98 132525  71 Mafia Racing
6464.50Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO30.66 194106  73 
7471.34Scott Mack   Denver, CO31.64 216301  77 
8478.17Blair Reed   Boulder, CO31.22 201148  63 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
9485.00Zack Hughes   Salida, CO30.66 249332  80 RPM/Yeti
10491.83Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA31.35 198744  79 Mafia Racing/MRP/Fox
11498.66Jason Moody   Littleton, CO31.45 225293  76 Mojo Wheels
12505.49Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM31.78 180870  101 Bike Works Albuquerque
13512.32Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO31.96 258402  103 Mojo Wheels
14519.15Evan Elliott   Durango, CO32.11 230183  654 Durango Devo
15525.98Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO32.37 83560  102 Orbit Racing/tld/maxxis

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO31.32 215085  570 Mojo Wheels
2547.14Evan Powell   Boulder, CO30.61 243877  681 The Fix
3554.29Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO33.04 245793  834 Kozos
4561.43Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CO31.83 247134  591 
5568.57Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ31.62 264187  785 RPM/Yeti
6575.71Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO31.89 247963  646 Durango Devo / PTP
7582.86Logan James   Durango, CO34.90 215000  662 Full Tilt
8590.00Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO32.10 230683  812 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deider Barrick   30.81  701 
2170.30Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA30.73 275245  920 
3190.97Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO31.78 245871  871 Primal Factory/morewood/freshpoint
4211.65Max Beard   Englewood, CO31.97 236042  815 Yeti/RPM
5232.32Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO32.56 211707  863 
6253.00Billy Parker   Denver, CO33.12 230066  813 
7273.68Joseph Baumann   Albuquerque, NM34.63 243946  799 Fox Shox/Foes/661
8294.35Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO33.57 258616  898 Rock Shox/SRAM
9315.02Daniel Godard   Austin Tx31.85 254239  629 Mojo Wheels
10Brian Pier   34.65  938 
11356.38Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO35.42 261366  923 CBMP

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.85Tony Parent   Austin, TX30.95 265518  778 
2244.18Weston Stobbe   Salida, CO31.87 244096  924 
3248.51Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO32.09 264836  751 Crested Butte Academy
4252.84James Gillespie   Golden, CO32.71 215566  808 Mojo Wheels
5257.17John Lewis   Henderson, CO32.40 261966  731 
6261.51Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO33.73 245608  788 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Sun Ringle/Motor
7265.84Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO33.79 247205  833 Kozos
8270.17Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO33.77 135794  915 Green Mountain Sports
9274.50Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO31.90 245908  873 Primal Factory Team
10278.83Clay Watson   Boulder, CO33.31 236865  641 Trek VW
11283.16Jay Morin   Aspen, CO33.74 229811  913 High Society Freeride
12287.49Evan Chute   Golden, CO33.82 180833  823 RPM/Yeti
13291.82Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO36.17 191597  713 
14296.15Cole Trout   Golden, CO36.56 204952  694 Orbit Racing
15Curt Clemetson   36.76  565 Dead Bros
16304.82Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO39.13 266715  559 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.98Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO33.79 227941  660 Mojo Wheels
2397.48Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO34.37 264517  676 
3414.98Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO35.27 246529  626 The Fix
4432.49Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO38.73 264550  804 Team Geronimo
5449.99Blake Weber   Parker, CO34.10 263904  910 Team Kozos
6467.49Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO37.12 265366  773 Team Kozos
7484.99Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO35.64 246796  795 Orbit Racing
8502.49Connor Hodge   Durango, CO37.75 263836  661 Bitterbrush Cycles
9519.99Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO37.34 265361  772 Team Kozos
10537.50Kaleb Collins   Masonville, CO38.32 278425  817 Team Kozos
11555.00Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO39.21 248811  794 Orbit Racing
12572.50Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO42.41 262502  792 Bikesource
13590.00Danny Weber   Parker, CO45.26 278550  911 Team Kozos

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dakota Collins   Masonville, CO34.64 278419  816 Team Kozos
2Ben Conroy   34.44  885 Yeti Cycles
3554.29Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO33.19 263879  588 
4Gus Berg   32.09  802 
5568.57zel johnston   Ignacio, CO33.41 279521  781 
6575.71Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO34.01 262048  775 Orbit Racing
7582.86Christopher Schoenig   Bellvue, CO34.45 272698  637 ZFS Action Group
8Josh Conroy   37.05  884 Yeti Cycles

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO35.76 278994  892 Mojo Wheels
2Drew Dokken   Leadville, CO34.97 245377  653 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.54Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO27.79 222617  86 Total Wired Cyclery
2514.15Ross Milan   Denver, CO27.88 173237  65 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
3517.76Eric Carter   Winchester, CA28.28 6329  68 Mongoose
4521.37Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA28.58 120341  64 Yeti
5524.99Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO29.00 118005  108 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
6528.60Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO29.10 213776  66 
7532.21Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA28.36 274107  67 Yeti Fox
8535.82Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM28.66 215006  84 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
9539.43Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX29.30 230178  74 Black Market/Mafia Racing
10543.05Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO29.36 194108  112 The Fix
11546.66Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO29.51 105533  94 Jamis Bikes
12550.27Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO29.80 14  119 Stiber Racing
13553.88Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA29.89 148884  100 Team SolVista
14557.49Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO30.01 218052  37 Geronimo Racing
15561.11Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO30.46 192143  110 Mojo Wheels
16564.72Michael Buell   Nederland, CO31.89 202502  88 Rotec Cycles/sportique
17568.33David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO29.97 111812  69 Yeti Fox
18571.94Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO30.66 135075  92 Team Totally Wired
19575.55Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.89 99996  98 Big Crank Racing
20579.16Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA31.09 2429  50 Mojo Wheels
21582.78Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO31.23 189828  106 e13
22586.39Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO31.24 161706  83 
23590.00Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO36.67 173480  81 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxxis

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janna Renfro   37.35  777 
2Michelle Robertson   37.90  752 Crested Butte Academy
3Jennifer Johnson   38.75  787 Orbit Racing
4Brittany Engleking   41.03  891 
5Danika Gillespie   43.50  809 
6590.00Erin Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO52.74 265564  757 EOS/Bike Source

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT32.61 187041  78 
2515.00Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO33.11 191605  107 Tough Girl / Contessa
3530.00Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO35.92 199716  70 Team Totally Wired
4545.00Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO37.50 161705  91 Turner
5560.00Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO37.68 247193  866 Orbit Racing
6575.00Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA38.75 261979  20 
7590.00Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO37.73 230263  85 Crested Butte Academy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee