Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Various, PA
(Event Information)
GC FINAL on 04/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  246 ABRT/Latitude
2Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  243 BikeLine/LWA
3Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  274 UPMC Cycling Performance
4Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  258 Guys Racing
5Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  272 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253  249 Evolution Cycling
7Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  269 Nationwide Financial
8Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  266 Montclair Cyclists
9David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  265 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  260 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
11Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  262 Guys RAcing
12Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  261 T.E.A.M. Fuji
13Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  248 Competitive Edge racing team
14Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  270 MaxPowerCycling.com
15Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  278 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
16Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  253 Bike Line/LWA
17Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  275 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
18Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  273 Competitive Edge Racing Team
19James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  264 Competitive Edge Racing Team
20John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA 240990  263 International Bicycle/Global
21William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  259 Spinners/GS Lancaster
22Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383  252 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
23Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  244 Van Dessel Factory Team
24Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  250 First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  282 Team Fuji
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  281 ERA Cycling
3Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  284 ERA Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  53 Battley Harley-Davidson
2Bobby Lea     55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
3John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
4Joao Correia   Brooklyn, NY 50640  20 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5Richard Geng     35 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
6Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
8Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  23 Battley Harley Davidson
9Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  88 Team Metra/Wendys p/b Victor Homes
10Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
11Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  11 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
12Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  17 HPC
13Miles Watson     90 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
14John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
15Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686  46 Battley Harley-Davidson
16Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  37 Team Alliance Environmental
17Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  82 NCVC/Inova Health System
18Nick Friesen     32 GS Mengoni
19Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  50 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
20Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  96 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
21Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
22Turner Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 201349  49 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
23Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
24Clay Murfet     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
25Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Reading 19139  44 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
26Nick Mulder (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 230570  71 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
28Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  33 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  27 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
30George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  73 Evolution Cycling
31Randy Callahan (2 - Cat2)   South Park, PA 244417  19 UPMC Performance Cycling
32Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  309 Capala Brothers/Polska
2Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  361 Evolution Cycling
3Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  311 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
4Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  347 UPMC Cycling Performance
5Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  340 Westwood Velo
6Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 208844  349 Guys Racing
7Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  378 Spin Cycle
8Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  307 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
9Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  330 Squadra Coppi
10Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA 216480  359 Team Type 1
11Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  364 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  366 Guys Racing
13Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  368 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  304 Team LeBleu Water / Natures Pearl
15John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  343 Team Independence
16Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  387 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
17Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  327 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
18Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  341 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  338 godspeed courier
20Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  329 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
21Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  384 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
22Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  303 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
23Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  315 Tri-State Velo
24Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  322 Spinners Cycling
25Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  380 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
26Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  354 Team Cycle Works
27Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  360 UPMC Cycling Performance
28Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  335 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  316 Seigler Sports
30Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  332 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
31Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  374 Gotham Cyclists
32Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  308 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  324 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
34Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  314 UPMC Cycling Performance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA 260186  450 Team Traveller
2Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  441 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  448 NCVC/Inova Health System
4Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  402 NCVC/Inova Health System
5Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  451 NCVC/Inova Health System
6Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  406 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
7Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  424 Spinners Cycling
8Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  410 Shirks Racing presented by Trek
9Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  465 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
10Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  446 The Bike Lane
11Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  426 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
12Kurt Werner   Auburn, NY 101257  474 Shirks Racing - Trek Bikes
13Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  427 NCVC/Inova Health System
14Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  404 unattached
15Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  472 Spinners Cycling
16Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  457 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  417 NCVC/Inova Health System
18Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  433 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
19Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  471 High Road Cycles
20Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  464 Guys Racing
21Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  459 Guys Racing
22john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  460 Artemis
23Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  431 Corning Racing Team
24Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063  463 QCW / Breakaway Racing
25Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  453 unattached
26George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  443 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  408 Big Ring Velo
28Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  435 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
29Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  425 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
30Jason Sigmund   Glenwood Springs, CO 224609  461 /
31Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  409 THE Bike Lane
32Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  403 Spinners Cycling
33Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  421 All American Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  676 UPMC Cycling Performance
2Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  679 Team Kenda Tire
3Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  667 Verducci/Breakaway
4Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  668 Team CycleLife
5Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  646 Team Kenda Tire
6Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  665 Team Kenda Tire
7Kate Flore (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  122 HPC/Powered by Altarum
8Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  640 TriPower
9Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  688 Team CycleLife
10Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  692 Kutztown Cutters
11Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  694 NCVC/Inova Health System
12Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  647 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  689 Tripower
14Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  664 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
15Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  678 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
16Pamela Wahl   Pipersville, PA 223018  693 Guys Racing
17Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  638 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
18Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  682 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  685 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
20Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  636 verducci/breakaway racing
21Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  663 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
22Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  686 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
23Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  670 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
24Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  672 C3-Sollay.com
25Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  680 C3-Sollay.com
26Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  661 Team CycleLife
27Melissa Wills (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 210929  695 BMW-Bianchi
28Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  687 HPC/LIST
29Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  697 Team CycleLife
30Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  690 Team Somerset
31Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  669 Advil/ChapStick

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee