Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
St Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Stevic     12 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
2Rory Sutherland     Health Net presented by Maxxis
3Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910  Health Net presented by Maxxis
4Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090  41 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
5Benjamin Jacques-Maynes     21 Priority Health
6Darren Lill     44 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
7Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  51 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
8K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  Health Net presented by Maxxis
9Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO 175295  81 Jittery Joe's
10Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636  Health Net presented by Maxxis
11Jose Serpa     186 Colombian National Team
12Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  91 Team Einstein's Cycling
13Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  31 Jelly Belly
14Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  101 HRRC / Trek Stores
15Arles Castro     182 Colombian National Team
16James Meadley     37 Jelly Belly
17Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  53 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
18Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  118 VMG Racing
19David Veilleux     87 Jittery Joe's
20Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118  27 Priority Health
21Peter Hatton     54 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
22Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
23Caleb Manion     14 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
24Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  56 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
25Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  68 BMC Pro Cycling Team
26Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  11 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
27Jaior Perez     185 Colombian National Team
28Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  85 Jittery Joe's
29Adam Bergman (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  52 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
30Austin King (2 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ 43315  84 Jittery Joe's
31Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  125 BPG/ Montano Velo
32Jarred Berger (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 200988  92 Team Einstein's Cycling
33Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  25 Priority Health
34Alexander Gonzalez     184 Colombian National Team
35Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  42 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
36Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 191416  98 Team Einstein's Cycling
37Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  63 BMC Pro Cycling Team
38Richard England     22 Priority Health
40Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  143 Wheel and Sprocket
41Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  26 Priority Health
42Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Health Net presented by Maxxis
43Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  23 Priority Health
44Brian Dziewa (3 - Pro)   Saint Louis, MO 126190  33 Jelly Belly
46Sheldon Denny     112 VMG Racing
47Carlos Alzate     181 Colombian National Team
48Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  Health Net presented by Maxxis
49Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147  151 ABD Cycling Team
50Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  175 Bianchi / Grand Performance
51Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  211 Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development
52John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  Health Net presented by Maxxis
53Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  64 BMC Pro Cycling Team
54Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966  117 VMG Racing
55Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  86 Jittery Joe's
56Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  231 Team Waste Management
57Stefan Rothe     204 Nature Valley Racing Team
58Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  28 Priority Health
59David McCann     55 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
60Ryan Roth     75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
62Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  144 Wheel and Sprocket
63Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  46 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
64Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  62 BMC Pro Cycling Team
65Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  32 Jelly Belly
66Matthew Cianciulli (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 247266  93 Team Einstein's Cycling
67Sean Sullivan     15 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
68David Pierce (3 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315  203 Nature Valley Racing Team
69Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  36 Jelly Belly
70Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  232 Team Waste Management
71Omer Ken     24 Priority Health
72John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  141 Wheel and Sprocket
73Daniel Schmatz (4 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 31615  61 BMC Pro Cycling Team
74Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  34 Jelly Belly
75Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  205 Nature Valley Racing Team
76Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 191625  94 Team Einstein's Cycling
77Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  212 Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development
78Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697  111 VMG Racing
79Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535  123 BPG/ Montano Velo
80Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163  162 All9Yards.com Cycling Team
81Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622  126 BPG/ Montano Velo
82Jacob Rosenbarger (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 88995  66 BMC Pro Cycling Team
83Jeffery Hopkins     83 Jittery Joe's
84Heath Blackgrove     16 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
85David Rodriguez (6 - Pro)   Fremont, CA 212580  45 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
86James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
87Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  201 Nature Valley Racing Team
88Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  202 Nature Valley Racing Team
90William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  103 HRRC / Trek Stores
91Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991  116 VMG Racing
92Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820  122 BPG/ Montano Velo
93Jack Seehofer     96 Team Einstein's Cycling
94Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  95 Team Einstein's Cycling
95Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  176 Bianchi / Grand Performance
96Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  194 MBRC/Flanders
DNFAndrew Fischer   Missoula, MT LLP 197580  134 Hagens Berman
DNFUlric DeYoung (Cat1)   Hereford, AZ LLP 180855  133 Hagens Berman
DNFAdrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA LLP 148088  136 Hagens Berman
DNFNicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA LLP 200386  131 Hagens Berman

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 137044  TEAm Lipton
2Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735  32 Webcor Builders
3Rachel Heal     35 Webcor Builders
4Alex Wrubleski     21 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
5Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522  41 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
6Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  91 PROMAN/Paradigm
7Katie Mactier     65 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8Leigh Hobson     15 Cheerwine
9Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  11 Cheerwine
10Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  31 Webcor Builders
11Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  TEAm Lipton
12Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 77841  TEAm Lipton
13Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821  101 Advil ChapStick
14Helen Kelly     36 Webcor Builders
15Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  16 Cheerwine
16Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  76 Targetraining Womens Team
17Leah Guloien     143 Team Group Health
18Iona Wynter     27 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
19Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  72 Targetraining Womens Team
20Marni Hambleton     64 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
21Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  47 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
22Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA 234836  53 Team TIBCO
23Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181  52 Team TIBCO
24Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  33 Webcor Builders
25Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  TEAm Lipton
26Tiffany Cromwell     22 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
27Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  81 Team Kenda Tire
28Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  148 Team Group Health
29Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344  205 Flanders/MBRC
30Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132  34 Webcor Builders
31Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  44 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
32Kirsten Robbins     105 Advil ChapStick
33Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  131 Harris Teeter Naturals
34Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  96 PROMAN/Paradigm
35Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  51 Team TIBCO
36Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  133 Harris Teeter Naturals
37Maria Luisa Calle Williams     201 Colombia National Team
38Catherine Powers     46 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
39Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  182 XPlane/Team Revolution
40Rushlee Buchanan     112 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
41Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  162 Ryan Collegiate
42Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  164 Ryan Collegiate
43Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  45 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
44Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293  207 Arizona State University
45Moriah MacGregor     23 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
46Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  132 Harris Teeter Naturals
47Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754  121 America's Dairyland
48Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930  203 Unattached
49Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  103 Advil ChapStick
50Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002  141 Team Group Health
51Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  95 PROMAN/Paradigm
52Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  88 Team Kenda Tire
53Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  87 Team Kenda Tire
54Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  85 Team Kenda Tire
55Alison Shanks     114 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
56Laura Yoisten     37 Webcor Builders
57Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  TEAm Lipton
58Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  62 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
59Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA 204975  94 PROMAN/Paradigm
60Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  67 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
61Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  161 Ryan Collegiate
62Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  146 Team Group Health
63Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873  151 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
64Michelle Kiesanowski     43 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
65Anne Guzman     86 Team Kenda Tire
66Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  84 Team Kenda Tire
67Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  TEAm Lipton
68Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  78 Targetraining Womens Team
69Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  12 Cheerwine
70Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  77 Targetraining Womens Team
71Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
72Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828  66 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
73Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  134 Harris Teeter Naturals
74Rachel O'Connell     17 Cheerwine
75Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  153 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
76Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  206 ABD Cycling Team
77Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  93 PROMAN/Paradigm
78Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584  61 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
79Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  56 Team TIBCO
80Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  83 Team Kenda Tire
81Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  54 Team TIBCO
82Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 243176  145 Team Group Health
83Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  73 Targetraining Womens Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee