Race Results for
Nova National Presented by Bear Naked Cannondale
Fountian Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/31/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ1:32:56.39 232125  500 FETISH CYC

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN HAACK   1:34:58.04  641 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA1:29:05.55 232565  644 TEAM POSSA
2Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ1:30:18.76 177765  729 
3YOSHIO GARCIA   1:30:26.21  724 
4Wilson Lee   Scottsdale1:30:40.43 140266  465 ASU CYCLIN
5MCGREGOR WHITNEY   1:49:16.54  576 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Withey   Flagstaff, AZ1:34:45.59 261386  623 KONA
2DAN WELLER   1:37:08.49  554 
3WILL GERY   1:51:35.06  655 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ1:26:39.33 109724  432 PROCON CYC
3Chris Messina   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:31:50.55 239423  529 
4Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City1:31:55.64 248032  725 SANTAN
5Ryan Riveras   Phoenix, AZ1:33:01.62 247506  721 
6BEN KING   1:35:30.78  737 
7Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM1:38:14.55 259921  460 
8BRIAN MURPHY   1:50:17.02  732 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN1:28:13.48 211816  451 KENWOOD
2Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA1:28:55.22 249531  436 TEAM GEOLA
3KENNETH KIMBLE   1:34:58.09  562 
4ERIC REISCHERT   1:35:16.68  424 
5TOBY WALLACE   1:53:28.26  658 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:29:25.55 178769  433 FALCON NET
2KEITH KOLLER   1:29:46.92  468 
3Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ1:30:13.17 238165  503 PROCON/1ST
4Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:31:06.99 52255  573 PROCON/1ST
5Geoffrey Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA1:32:01.75 245817  691 
6CARL NOEDING   1:32:03.71  583 PROCON/1ST
7Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ1:32:06.32 234438  722 BICYCLE WO
8Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:33:36.00 112145  567 SCV/OUTDOO
9Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA1:33:54.74 33294  489 TEAM SMITH
10C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:34:11.99 68673  553 ORO VALLEY
11JESSE CONNORS   1:34:31.21  545 
12John Gage   Fountain Hills, AZ1:34:39.42 61919  599 TEAM ACE A
14MIKE VINES   1:36:26.52  742 
15MICHAEL WHITEHEAD   1:36:38.83  574 
16STEVEN VAN COILLIE   1:36:58.40  577 
17Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA1:41:01.49 144294  507 
18EDWARD MERCADO   1:41:51.86  706 
19MARK VENTI   1:46:16.46  718 TRIBE
20RICHARD GOLDMAN   1:49:02.44  539 CALCOAST B
21MATT HICKMAN   1:53:22.11  740 
22CHUCK ZANGAUA   1:56:00.85  670 
23TROY PEARSON   1:57:58.77  584 
24Randy Rush   Ramona, CA2:03:55.76 205171  520 BACKBONE
DNFDANIEL KING   DNF  591 
DNFMichael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 149551  678 
DNFFREDERICK IVY   DNF  687 FETISH CYC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARL HAACK   1:33:51.11  642 
2Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:36:00.06 87674  475 TEAM WASTE
3TONY BARTHOLOMA   1:39:17.86  443 
4Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:41:20.94 229940  519 PLATINUM
5Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX1:43:46.34 220462  536 CRAZY CAT
6Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:47:13.97 13682  472 FILZ BUILT
7James Cox   Glendale, AZ1:52:08.72 187634  609 SWISS AMER
8GARY BEHLEN   1:52:52.97  548 
DNFJOHN FITZER   DNF  505 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ0:48:34.56 255030  634 NOVA
2Trever Talbot   Queen Creek, AZ0:49:36.43 256551  647 KENDA/FETI
3JAMES WESTON   0:49:54.10  747 
4JEREMY SCHECK   0:52:35.58  746 
5MATT GREER   0:53:08.85  723 HIGHLEY HI
6Keigan Carr   Queen Creek, AZ0:54:20.69 254673  640 NOVA YOUTH
7Daniel Schick   Queen Creek, AZ0:55:59.16 254613  631 
8TAYLOR SIMONS   0:58:44.61  557 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACHARY KELLER   0:48:30.49  716 COOK FINAN
2Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ 240674   
3Michael Farrell   Gilbert, AZ0:58:06.33 254971  743 NOVA YOUTH
4AUSTIN DRUM   0:59:29.68  736 
5Matthew Duncan   Gilbert, AZ1:09:36.31 255270  604 NOVA YOUTH
6Thomas Schick   Queen Creek, AZ1:18:36.77 260508  632 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TROY TOWNES   0:50:30.11  728 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID CRAW   0:46:31.74  607 DNA CYCLES
2ADAM WEBER   0:48:22.82  730 
3TERRY JASPER   0:48:53.12  744 
4MATT GUNNELL   0:48:56.05  471 PAA/MERRIL
5SEAN IRWIN   0:50:12.07  731 FITNESS ZO
6MATT TRUJILLO   0:51:30.09  649 
7SCOTT EDWARDS   0:57:44.05  679 DESERT DOG
8MARTY COLEA   0:58:35.67  694 DESERT DOG

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ0:48:58.22 165659  582 
2CARL SCHOTT   0:49:32.05  689 
3JL DE JONG   0:51:31.39  603 
5JEAN MICHEL BOSCH   0:52:17.15  735 
6BILL LINDBERG   0:52:21.91  675 DESERT DOG
7STEVEN JORGENSEN   0:52:49.89  636 MISSING LI
8DENNIS LOW   0:53:06.87  528 
9BOB MCDERMOTT   0:54:04.99  630 
10KENT RIDGLEY   0:54:06.06  659 
11JIM HOLMQUIST   0:55:41.61  669 
12TIM SPICER   1:07:25.34  517 
13KEN CREAGER   1:09:12.65  711 NOVA
14JOE TROGGIO   1:37:58.17  727 
15RODNEY COX   1:58:11.34  717 
DNFWILLIAM STEVENS   DNF  518 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EROWYNN MAUL-LATHAM   0:18:09.00  726 DESERT DOG
2DAVID POLLEY   0:18:10.00  464 
3KYLE KIRBY   0:18:20.00  470 IC3
DNFJONAH IVY   DNF  681 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0:29:45.00 255203  463 
2Jordon Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ0:29:55.00 256972  526 DESERT DOG
3Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:59.00 219148  542 DESERT DOG
4QUENTEN KIRBY   0:31:10.00  469 IC3
DNFCALVIN IVY   DNF  682 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ0:45:34.66 251389  611 
2Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ0:48:20.84 258285  437 ABSOLUTE B
3LUIS ENRIQUE CREEL   0:51:18.40  441 RICA BUERG
4Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC0:52:05.78 219681  597 
5JORDAN YANOW   1:05:27.66  733 
6ETHAN SUMNER   1:15:52.76  734 
DNFTyler Coplea   ChandlerDNF 196300  417 DESERT DOG
DNFJACOB IVY   DNF  685 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA0:48:08.15 259708  476 
2SHELLI STEVENS   0:49:49.83  739 TEAM POSSA
3Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA0:50:22.40 243697  745 BICYCLE JO
4KAREN KING   0:51:03.10  738 
5KAITLIN BARKLOW   0:52:56.69  637 
6ASHLEY COX   0:58:28.23  719 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayley Wihongi   Queen Creek, AZ0:56:41.64 253346  646 NOVA CYCLI
2ANNE LORENZANA   0:56:41.96  496 
3BETH COX   1:00:45.40  720 
4Kimberly Giddings   Edwards, CA1:10:34.94 234420  537 BICYCLE JO
5HEIDI BURTON   1:14:51.35  568 DURANGO WH

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TESS SIEMENS   0:24:02.00  488 ABSOLUTE B
2CATE SILLOWAY   0:37:56.00  444 DESERT DOG

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ0:34:44.00 256810  556 DESERT DOG
2Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI0:38:52.00 242097  589 C-BALL/UMM
DNFCAROLINE IVY   DNF  684 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee