Race Results for
Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR1:38:43 18152  135 Jelly Belly Cycling team
2Richard England   1:38:43  31 PRIORITY HEALTH
3Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR1:38:43 83014  16 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
4Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:38:43 23057  54 PRIORITY HEALTH
5Ivan Stevic   1:38:43  113 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
6Ryder Hesjedal   1:38:43  48 Health Net presented by Maxxis
7Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:38:43 118320  18 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
8Nathan O'neil   1:38:43  87 Health Net presented by Maxxis
9Jaime Gandara (1 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX1:38:43 130311  35 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
10David McCann   1:38:43  71 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
11Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:38:43 126996  44 BMC
12Jacob Rosenbarger (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:38:43 88995  103 BMC
13Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO1:38:43 155806  32 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
14Michael Lange   Golden, CO1:38:43 102660  66 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
15Alex Howes   Boulder, CO1:38:43 138150  51 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
16Hernan Munoz   1:38:43  84 P&S-Halcones
17Peter Horn   Boulder, CO1:38:43 145882  50 Vitamin Cottage
18Scott Moninger (2 - Pro)   St Louis , MO1:38:43 46244  78 BMC
19Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA1:38:43 166933  125 Nature's Path Cycling
20Antonio Aldape   1:38:43  P&S-Halcones
21David Salomon   1:38:43  106 P&S-Halcones
22Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO1:38:43 40956  Jelly Belly Cycling Team
23Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT1:38:43 21636  70 Health Net presented by Maxxis
24Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO1:38:43 190900  22 Navigators
25Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN1:38:43 72998  15 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
26Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO1:38:43 173639  93 PRIORITY HEALTH
27Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl   1:38:43  97 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
28Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA1:38:43 229325  107 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
30Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR1:38:43 43087  34 U S Armed Forces
31Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:38:43 182602  61 PRIORITY HEALTH
32Ben Kneller   Durango, CO1:38:43 172961  63 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
33Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:38:43 2384  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
34Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN1:38:43 172535  67 BPG/MV
35George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV1:38:43 99328  36 U.S. Armed Forces
36Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:38:43 130777  94 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
37Justin England   Boulder, CO1:38:43 184181  30 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
38Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:43 60077  25 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
39Rolando Gonzalez   1:38:43  39 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
40Juan Jose De La Rosa Monsivais   1:38:43  79 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
41Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ1:38:43 231701  41 Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
43Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA1:38:43 47388  62 KLEIN Real Estate
44Luis Zamudio   1:38:43  132 UCI CT: FULLERTON BICYLES-NOVO
45Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:38:43 172541  90 California Giant/Specialized
46Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO1:38:43 143903  119 Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team
47Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO1:38:43 194687  20 Team Einstein's Cycling
49Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO1:38:43 152609  29 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
50Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO1:38:43 185428  118 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling
51John Hunt   Fairfax, CA1:38:43 17154  52 California Giant/Specialized
53Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:38:43 170399  24 Health Net presented by Maxxis
54Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:38:43 153790  60 Health Net presented by Maxxis
55Mitchell Moreman (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO1:38:43 103288  82 Health FX
56Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA1:38:43 136696  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
57Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ1:38:43 59550  68 Landis-Trek
58Marco Ortega   1:38:43  92 P&S-Halcones
59Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:38:43 195652  55 California Giant/Specialized
60Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI1:38:43 162120  100 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
61Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ1:38:43 93359  110 Summit Velo
62James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:38:43 127344  74 California Giant/Specialized
63Cuitlahuac Ayala   1:38:43  ARENAS TLAX-MEX
64Joel Alamillo Avila   1:38:43  ARENAS TLAX-MEX
65Akira Wong (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:38:43 142606  129 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
67Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co1:38:43 179626  Team Rio Grande
68Jarred Berger (4 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE1:38:43 200988  10 Team Einstein's Cycling
70Carlos Hernandez   1:38:43  46 P&S-Halcones
72Trevor Connor   1:38:43  21 La-Z-Boy Cycling
73Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA1:38:43 29107  98 Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
74David Rodriguez (3 - Pro)   Fremont, CA1:38:43 212580  101 Navigators
75Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO1:38:43 191416  43 Team Einstein's Cycling
76Gabriel Lenin Juarez Herrera   1:38:43  47 ARENAS TLAZ-MEX
77Jose Manuel Garcia   1:38:43  37 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
78Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO1:38:43 186350  Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
79Matt Weyen   Boise, ID1:38:43 91018  126 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
80Daniel Schmatz (4 - Pro)   Brighton, CO1:38:43 31615  109 BMC
81Christian Velasquez   1:39:13  122 Honduras National Team/TIGO
82Jesse Gordon (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:13 182569  40 Contender Bicycles
83Francois Parisien   1:39:23  69 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
84Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA1:39:23 115524  124 California Giant/Specialized
85Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO1:39:29 72879  112 Team Einstein's Cycling
86Matty Rice   1:39:29  57 Jelly Belly Cycling team
87Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:39:29 194595  59 Priority Health Cycling Team
88Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:46 178103  49 U.S. Armed Forces
89Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA1:39:46 138067  89 Health Net presented by Maxxis
90James Meadley   1:39:58  76 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
91Ian Manning   1:41:37  73 Team Spin12
92Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:41:37 131248  134 PRIORITY HEALTH
93Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM1:41:54 83581  12 Landis-Trek
94David Reid   Mesa, AZ1:42:30 60513  99 Landis-Trek
95Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA1:42:49 163321  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
96Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:43:25 204739  80 California Giant/Specialized
97Keith Moore   1:43:25  81 Team Spin12
98Ryan Morris   1:43:54  83 Team Rio Grande
99Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:46:18 191625  27 Team Einstein's Cycling
100Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE1:46:18 79482  88 U.S. Armed Forces
101Adrien Niyonshuti   1:49:41  85 Team Rwanda
102David Quist   Leadville, CO1:49:41 211381  96 Team Clif Bar Cycling
103Charlie Bryer   1:49:41  13 Team Spin12
104Brian Husen   1:51:03  53 Honduras National Team/TIGO
105Abraham Ruhumuriza   1:51:03  104 Team Rwanda
106Nathan Byukusegne   1:58:27  14 Team Rwanda
107Nyandui Uwase   2:03:23  86 Team Rwanda
108Rafiki Jean De Dieu Uwimana   2:03:23  121 Team Rwanda
13843Adam Curry   LLP  26 Hagens Berman
13843Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MTLLP 197580  33 Hagens Berman
13843Owen Gue   Missoula, MTLLP 164271  42 Hagens Berman
13843Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WALLP 148088  45 Hagens Berman
13843Sam Johnson   Boise, IDLLP 208321  56 Hagens Berman
13843Joshua Tack   Missoula, MTLLP 147856  115 Hagens Berman
13843Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CACA 153684  120 DBC ELITE - Davis

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley White   Holland, MI1:17:30 247483  389 Team Einstein/MOB cyclery
2Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:34 163558  381 Team bobs-bicycles.com
3Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:17:34 161599  337 Team Rio Grande
4Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO1:17:46 195176  311 Rocky Mounts~Izze Racing
5Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO1:18:09 244622  362 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
6Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA1:18:17 176943  379 Metromint
7Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:18:17 193797  364 TARGETRAINING
8Justin Rose   Parker, CO1:18:17 227593  365 Team bobs-bicycles.com
9Jesse Jakomait   1:18:17  331 
10Ross Berger   Boulder, CO1:18:17 220362  305 Vitamin Cottage
11Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX1:18:17 132119  375 PAA/sixtufit.com
12Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:18:17 194799  383 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
13Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:18:17 171313  373 Mercy Cycling Team
14Julian Kyer   Boulder Co1:18:17 220448  341 CU Cycling Team
15Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT1:18:17 177392  345 Contender Bicycles
16Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA1:18:17 228158  300 Vertical Earth
17George Annillo   Arlington, TX1:18:17 214385  301 2nd Ave Sports p/b Durango Joe's
18Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX1:18:17 215061  340 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
19Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:18:17 225841  382 Team Gearlink
20Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO1:18:17 187114  356 Paragon Ski and Sport
21Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO1:18:17 219159  319 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G Kome
22Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM1:18:17 164982  348 Colavita/Sutter Home Colorado Ragional
23Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO1:18:17 215131  313 Team Rio Grande
24Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA1:18:17 217128  352 SC Velo
25Brian Kendall   Denver, CO1:18:17 194727  334 unattached
26Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID1:18:17 157278  326 Vertical Earth
27Revere Greist   Madison, WI1:18:17 205204  322 UCLA Department of History
28Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO1:18:17 221639  354 Team Einstein/Mob Cyclery
29Russell Folger   Golden, CO1:18:17 99185  317 Wild Oats PB Al's Barber Shop
30Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO1:18:17 171671  369 HART
31Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO1:18:17 152244  366 TARGETRAINING
32Travis Burandt   Austin, TX1:18:17 189171  309 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
33Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ1:18:17 192679  374 Landis-Trek
34Matthew Cianciulli   Fort Collins, CO1:18:17 247266  392 Team Einstein/Mob Cyclery
35Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:18:17 211114  372 Team Rio Grande
36Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:18:17 6406  312 Westwood Velo
37Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:18:17 163524  306 Team Rio Grande
38Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:18:17 191725  310 Health-FX
39Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:18:17 156797  304 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P
40Eric Jones   Boulder, CO1:18:17 154867  333 Colavita Colorado
41Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ1:18:17 226665  332 Eclipse
42Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM1:18:17 58759  393 NMVS
43Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT1:18:17 156874  363 Contender Bicycles
44John Salskov   Tempe, AZ1:18:17 113251  368 cz racing
45Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX1:18:17 54350  355 Ride Away Cycling Club/Odwalla Cycling T
46Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO1:18:17 209012  361 Echelon Elite
47William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:17 207593  330 Nob Hill Velo
48John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX1:18:17 206241  351 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
49Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:17 19955  338 Contender Racing
50Yarden Gazit   1:18:17  320 TARGETRAINING
51Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO1:18:17 50587  314 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
52Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR1:18:17 192407  336 Team Rio Grande
53Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX1:18:17 240752  387 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
54Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA1:18:17 195929  308 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
55Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA1:18:17 121729  346 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
56Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA1:18:17 231896  307 Metromint
57Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:18:17 104097  342 
58Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO1:18:17 184675  335 Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop
59Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID1:19:43 12623  318 Vertical Earth
60Chris Swan   Portland, OR1:19:43 219970  384 Lombardi Sports
61Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL1:20:03 199219  353 Delta Faucet Racing
62Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ1:20:11 109348  327 Eclipse Racing
63Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA1:20:16 190844  328 VerticalEarth
64Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID1:20:22 186563  350 Team bobs-bicycles.com
65Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:22:21 219095  376 Porcupine Cycling
66John Farris   Lebanon, NH1:26:07 207244  316 Summit Velo
67David Hill   Pocatello, ID1:26:07 164689  325 Vertical Earth
68Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ1:28:34 212788  357 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe McNabb   Englewood, CO0:52:42 227712  448 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
2Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL0:52:53 232824  425 Echelon Elite
3Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO0:52:53 225189  432 Crazy Cat Cyclery
4Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO0:52:53 41211  456 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
5Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA0:52:53 245038  447 
6Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:52:53 130162  449 Mob Cyclery/Team Einstein
7Greg Lewis   Durango, CO0:52:53 180506  475 Team Healthfx
8Wesley Kay   Durango, CO0:52:53 220791  477 Wild Oats P/B
9Grady James   Durango, CO0:52:53 200442  430 NATURES OASIS
10Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO0:52:53 104313  410 Durango DEVO
11Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:52:53 254025  417 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
12Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY0:52:53 154637  426 Spin 12
13Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO0:52:53 10105  416 Blue Sky Velo
14Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO0:52:53 223940  401 Team TIAA-CREF/5280
15Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:52:53 192192  415 Team Spin 12
16Scott Damman   Salida, CO0:52:53 99420  414 South Central Racing
17Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ0:52:53 170296  474 Swiss American Racing Team
18Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO0:52:53 228968  437 Paragon Ski & Sport
19Michael Carroll   Durango, CO0:52:53 175586  409 Durango Wheel Club
20Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO0:52:53 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
21Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO0:52:53 140844  451 GS Boulder
22Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME0:52:53 73946  404 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
23Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT0:52:53 221223  470 Spiuk / First Endurance
24Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA0:52:53 216565  467 Fitzgerald's
25Steve Forbes   Denver, CO0:52:53 227628  419 Colavita/Cooking Light Colorado
26Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO0:52:53 220838  403 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
27Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ0:52:53 235835  450 team wm
28Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO0:52:53 177917  446 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
29Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND0:52:53 70110  413 Great Plains Cycling Club
30Joshua Stott   0:52:53  465 Team Whistler
31Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND0:52:53 210611  440 Great Plains Cycling Club
32Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM0:52:53 32358  463 Bici Club
33Jared Inouye   0:52:53  429 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
34Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM0:52:53 50468  479 NM Sports & Wellness
35Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX0:52:53 204441  418 Velo News
36Sean Passage   Bend, OR0:52:53 153756  454 Therapeutic Associates
37Ben Lieberson   Altadena, CA0:52:53 239210  445 team helens
38Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA0:52:53 212916  421 Davis Bike Club
39Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO0:52:53 210124  455 Brick Oven/ C.b. Builders
40Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM0:52:53 31738  462 NMBRA / RGRT / Concrete Systems Inc
41Matt Jordan   Anchorage, AK0:52:53 258574  433 Kaladi-Subway
42Dermot Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:52:53 208291  434 summit velo
43Brett Kirby   Durham, NC0:52:53 243513  438 Team Einstein's Cycling
44Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO0:52:53 30117  458 moots/paragon ski and sport
45Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:52:53 151304  435 Summit Velo
46Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA0:52:53 199746  427 Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
47Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM0:52:53 170326  469 NMBRA/ New Mexico Heart Hospital
48Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN0:52:53 217444  436 Brown Wills Two Rivers Winery
49David Rendon   Lubbock, TX0:52:53 223674  457 ride away bicycles/Odwalla Cycling Team
50Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM0:52:53 236584  460 NMBRA
51Thane Wright   Keystone, CO0:52:53 39060  472 Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness
52Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL0:52:53 224269  444 Village Bike
53Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO0:52:53 245348  428 Prodesign/24 Hour Fitness
54James Hebert   Loveland, CO0:52:53 194124  423 Velo-One Cycling
55Dantley Young   Riverton, UT0:53:04 223139  473 Sambucca Cycling
56Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO0:53:12 205158  461 Bluesky Velo
57Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO0:53:04 82369  431 Denver Boulder Couriers
58Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:53:04 178293  412 Team Waste Management
59Josh Lee   Austin, TX0:53:12 194839  442 Team VeloNews
60William Calkins   Longmont, CO0:53:44 69537  406 Blue Sky Velo
61Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA0:53:46 59413  453 Hagens Berman
62John Freisen   El Paso, TX0:53:53 234532  420 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
63Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO0:55:28 227301  405 Brown & Wills
64Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO0:56:45 220719  468 Fort Lewis Cycling Team
65Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:57:06 221446  402 Summit Velo
66Geroges Haimes   0:57:06  422 Honduras Sub 23/TIGO
67Jordan Hester   Midland, TX1:01:29 195561  424 G S Tenzing/Wheels in Motion

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Carter   Littleton, CO0:53:25 66597  609 Echelon Elite
2Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA0:53:33 49191  605 TIME Factory Team
3Christian Walker   Goleta, CA0:53:37 50894  648 TIME Factory Team
4Peter Ismert   Littleton Co0:53:37 17448  624 Colobikelaw.com
5Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:53:37 144884  615 Echelon Elite
6Steve Sonheim (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:53:37 54980  641 south central racing
7David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:53:37 170958  603 RideClean
8Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:53:37 112803  640 Geri Atrix
9Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX0:53:37 62437  618 Lone Star Racing Club
10Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT0:53:37 143866  644 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11Jonathan Boyer (2 - Cat1)   Marina, CA0:53:37 192433  607 TIME Factory Team
12Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO0:53:37 206802  622 Excel Sports Boulder
13Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO0:53:37 215319  604 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven
14Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:53:37 45045  601 Geri Atrix
15Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS0:53:37 204900  620 KCOI/Boulevard Beer
16Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM0:53:37 68799  600 NMBRA/NM Sports & Wellness
17Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX0:53:37 187938  650 Geri Atrix
18Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM0:53:37 32907  657 NMBRA
19John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM0:53:37 187822  651 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
20Gary Porter   Roy, UT0:53:37 60559  637 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
21Lindsay Blount (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA0:53:37 3989  606 Simply Fit/Action Sports
22Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM0:53:37 53480  656 NMBRA / Sports & Wellness
23Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA0:53:37 74023  649 Simply Fit/Action Sports
24Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:53:37 7417  611 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
25James Ferguson   Ogden, UT0:53:37 200321  616 Bountiful Mazda
26Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK0:53:39 209405  636 Kaladi-Subway
27Anthony Turrini   Anchorage, AK0:53:39 152127  646 Kaladi-Subway
28Mark Gouge (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:54:20 115008  617 Team VeloNews
29Mike Wracher (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA0:54:20 88660  652 Simply Fit/Action Sports
30Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA0:54:20 45217  612 GS Strada
31Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM0:54:40 50789  638 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospita
32R Bathje   Crested Butte, CO0:55:49 2875  602 brick oven pizza/c.b. builders
33Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM0:56:07 203323  632 Unattached
34Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO0:56:23 216486  608 Paragon/Telluride Resort
35Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:56:45 56097  633 Southwest Hand Cycling
36Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM0:56:59 219183  630 Olev Rapido/NMBRA
37Tony Routley   0:56:59  639 Team Whistler
38Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX0:57:32 66479  626 Violet Crown
39Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX0:57:52 18277  625 Lone Star Racing Club
40Ron Ruff   Alto, NM0:58:16 52632  654 
41Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT0:59:21 220300  645 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
42Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM1:00:06 102793  643 High Mesa Bikes
43Steven Mulder (3 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK1:04:06 50354  631 Kaladi-Subway
44Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO1:04:06 50904  610 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven Pizza

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA1:13:27 183828  234 Touchstone Clmbing
2Helen Kelly   1:13:27  229 Webcor Builders
3Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:13:27 190817  213 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
4Melissa Holt   1:13:27  227 Team expresscopy.com
5Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA1:13:27 234836  205 Team Tibco
6Alex Wrubleski   1:14:35  246 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
7Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:14:37 145511  240 Team Tibco
8Gina Grain   1:14:37  219 Team expresscopy.com
9Rachel Heal   1:14:37  223 Webcor Builders
10Marni Hambleton   1:14:37  220 Symmetrics Cycling Team
11Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT1:14:37 206044  241 Webcor Builders
12Anne Samplonius   1:14:37  242 Team expresscopy.com
13Rachel O'Connell (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA1:14:37 241718  237 Cheerwine
14Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA1:14:37 154601  206 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
15Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA1:14:37 234660  231 Team Tibco
16Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:14:37 246803  212 Excel Sports
17Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO1:14:37 209181  202 Team Tibco
18Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO1:14:37 198735  200 Webcor Builders
19Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO1:14:37 142591  239 Team expresscopy.com
20Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM1:14:37 245559  232 New Mexico Heart Hospital
21Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA1:14:37 179385  226 Cheerwine
22Leah Goldstein   1:14:37  217 Symmetrics
23Brooke Ourada (2 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM1:14:37 187161  238 Cheerwine
24Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO1:14:37 167904  201 ValueAct Capital
25Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:14:37 201539  214 TEAm Lipton
26Laura Yoisten   1:14:37  247 Webcor Builders
27Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA1:14:37 203748  235 Touchstone Climbing
28Chellie Terry   Boise, ID1:14:37 202153  244 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
29Sarah Tillotson   1:14:37  245 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
30Leigh Hobson   1:14:37  225 Cheerwine
31Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA1:14:46 15132  221 Webcor Builders
32Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM1:14:46 46309  211 Olev Rapido/NMBRA
33Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO1:14:46 188263  210 Touchstone Climbing/US Armed Forces
34Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA1:14:46 202178  233 Touchstone Climbing
35Amanda Shaw   1:14:46  243 Team expresscopy.com
36Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC1:14:46 104859  215 Cheerwine
37Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA1:16:31 179772  203 Cheerwine
38Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   1:21:37  218 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
39Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ1:22:38 405300  207 Sport Beans/NTTC
40Noel Weddle (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO1:22:38 151521  248 Velo Bella-Kona
41Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA1:23:57 205934  216 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
42Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM1:23:57 125670  224 New Mexico Velo Sport
43Katie Monahan (1 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO1:15:44 120538  249 Blue Sky Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee