Race Results for
Fontana NMBS
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA12:46.55 153464  234 INTENSE
2Dain Zaffke   San Anselmo, CA13:22.60 172117  916 WTB/FOX SH
3Ian Massey   Concord, CA13:38.33 158134  332 HAMANA
4Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA14:02.71 217968  624 MAMMOTH SP
5Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA14:35.78 139655  15 BV BIKES
6David Enrico   San Francisco, CA15:18.91 245457  829 MR. E\'S RA
7Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake19:17.34 122108  413 BEAR VALLE
8Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA20:09.05 137462  561 BEAR VALLE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW JUSKAITIS   13:16.97  463 GIANT BICY
2COURTNEY CARDENAS   13:28.01  952 
3Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT14:02.44 190208  946 REVOLUTION
4Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC14:05.39 4640  925 LONG TIME
5Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT14:12.09 195141  412 
6Todd Boothe   Chico, CA14:40.64 4250  202 NORTH RIM/
7MICHAEL EKINDJIAN   14:53.21  426 COMPETITIV
8TONY PAYAN   15:17.36  934 CRANK BROT
9ROBERT MORASH   15:41.86  936 
10Adam Pace   North Las Vegas, NV15:42.72 205193  613 NU VISION
11Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA15:57.69 98126  696 INCYCLE/MA
12KIRK RIDGLEY   16:44.81  920 
13Gary Lucia   Ventura, CA27:02.52 77137  625 VIVOMETRIC
DNFBrian Grasky   Tucson, AZDNF 78662  230 CANNONDALE
DNFEric Sterner   San Anselmo, CADNF 195323  477 SYCIP RACI

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA14:34.05 2783  783 BLOCK
2Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA15:15.48 3886  945 BACKBONE R
3Erik Trogden   Vista, CA15:39.51 229275  474 TEAM HUFFY
4Bill Scott   Orange, CA15:45.71 226977  906 SHO-AIR/RO
5Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA16:06.16 189959  603 FIGHTIN BO
6Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ16:51.66 230172  553 SWISS AMER
7Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA17:11.72 112672  725 INCYCLE
8Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA17:24.74 184841  918 SMIITH'S C
9Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO20:17.11 20844  414 
10Donald Guggia   Ventura, CA21:26.68 14373  550 
11MATTHEW HALL   23:05.99  535 SPRINT RAC
12James Van Manen   Ventura, CA31:23.73 36453  549 BICYCLES O
13CHUCK HULETT   36:58.23  560 BEAR VALLE
DNFScott Lideen   Phoenix, AZDNF 142637  500 DP AIR
DNFGil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CADNF 13682  707 FILZ BUILT

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Craig   Bend, OR11:18.22 94510  774 GIANT
2CARL DECKER   11:34.69  955 
3Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO11:38.99 99965  904 TREK/VW
4Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX11:51.59 198394  776 KENDA/X-FU
5Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA12:15.66 126922  699 JAX BICYCL
6Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA12:16.09 44269  709 STEVEN K S
7Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT12:21.92 188971  528 TAMARACK R
8Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA12:27.44 89186  797 MOTIONBASE
9Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO12:35.60 190121  531 TEAM TAMAR
10Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA12:57.79 150928  530 TEAM TAMAR
11Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA13:03.11 204144  791 BEAR NAKED
12Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO13:24.90 211465  232 MAXXIS/TOK
13WAYLON SMITH   14:07.28  706 SO CAL SPE
14Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM14:13.42 132035  322 PEDAL THE
15Michael Forest   Ventura, CA15:10.90 209218  710 SPECIALIZE
16Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO16:06.91 164941  663 FUENTESDES
17Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO18:42.55 37548  676 KENDA/TURN
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CODNF 161859  529 BEAR VALLE

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA13:21.45 243003  243 MTBR.COM
2Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO13:21.89 213492  447 FIBERWISE
3Christopher May   Los Gatos , CA15:08.88 241660  880 SANTA CRUZ
4Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA15:23.80 219853  705 MOREWOOD/6
5Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA18:58.64 185784  944 BAKCBONE R
DNFNaish Ulmer   Hood River, ORDNF 175253  475 YOUNG RIDE
DNFTaylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZDNF 210964  499 DP AIR/SAN

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Ridgley   Cool, CA16:08.55 247654  852 VELO BELLA
2Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA16:30.84 221127  428 ROARING MO
3Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA16:41.01 206653  886 LOST COAST
4Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA17:14.11 214650  630 FIGUEROA F
5Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ17:51.20 196287  496 RED ROCK R
6Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA20:32.13 250250  633 BACKBONE A

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO13:27.45 55820  891 SPIKE SHOO
2Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA13:47.10 169611  772 CANNONDALE
3Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi13:51.85 156146  703 GIANT
4Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD14:14.13 34393  532 LUNA CHIX/
5Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO14:19.88 191239  875 BMC/SPORTS
6Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO14:31.72 198738  731 HEALTHFX
7Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA14:56.55 217983  534 INTENSE CY
8 Kathy Pruitt   Saratoga, CA15:55.85 117831  533 JAMIS
9Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA16:01.96 56090  863 VELO BELLA
10MARY-ELLEN ASH   16:07.94  615 EASTON/SPE
11HEATHER RANDA   17:18.70  700 INTENSE CY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee