Race Results for
Tour of Socorro
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rose   1:37:38  274 
2Joshua Torres   2:18:42  263 
3Michael Robinson   DNS  250 
4Daniel Griffith   DNS  225 
5Steffan Walters   DNS  283 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM1:32:13 257419  266 
2Thomas Goetz   1:33:14  270 
3Abiel Lopez   1:33:36  240 
4Matt Vaughan   1:40:42  265 
5Kyle Leyendecker   1:41:16  238 
6Douglas Herington   Farmington, NM1:44:48 260817  231 
7Tyson Brown   1:50:05  281 
8Thomas Goodman   2:14:46  224 
9Jeremy Bradley   DNS  207 
10Joey Najera   DNS  243 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Ryan-White   1:13:30  253 
2Aaron Huckstep   1:20:07  272 
3Juan GarciaNeveu   Kihei, HI1:24:24 261726  219 
4Brett Hawkins   1:30:05  229 
5Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM1:32:59 38419  267 
6Mark Smith-Nelson   1:36:09  257 
7Anders Lundahl   1:36:48  241 
8Ricky Esparza   1:36:49  215 
9Jason Gedmin   1:44:57  222 
10Scott Delker   1:45:53  213 
11Chad Horman   1:49:45  233 
12Tony Steffan   Albuquerque, NM2:00:41 33945  260 
13Brian Long   DNS  239 
14Brian Robinson   DNS  248 
15Carlos Aguilar   DNS  201 
16Aviad Cahana   DNS  210 
17Todd Pilger   DNS  246 
18Gary Desselle   DNS  214 
19Richard Triplett   DNS  264 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Cowart   Tijeras, NM1:23:02 7965  211 
2Lars Hansen   1:41:32  228 
3Severn Thomas   1:43:11  261 
4Richard Rose   1:43:38  275 
5Javier Soliz   1:47:26  258 
6Raymond Padilla   1:49:29  278 
7Dal Haynes   Albuquerque, NM2:06:16 243864  230 
8Jeff Bero   2:13:09  269 
9Byron Morton   2:16:18  242 
10David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM2:32:40 245084  227 
11Jesus Torres   2:44:29  262 
12Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NMDNS 104705  255 
13Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NMDNS 243015  234 
14Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NMDNS 82967  247 

Men - SP - Master - 50-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma1:35:19 221507  221 
2Paul Cowden   1:42:22  212 
3Mark Johnson   1:43:21  236 
4David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM1:45:17 249398  232 
5James Bittel   1:56:39  205 
6Tom Briggs   Bernalillo, NM2:07:59 173383  208 
7Brad Peterson   DNS  245 
8Joseph Felson   DNS  216 
9Fred Froemel   El Paso, TXDNS 220462  218 

Men - Single Speed - Junior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Issac Burleigh   1:23:26  209 

Men - Single Speed - Master - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Tarik Saleh   Los Alamos, NM1:26:13 106920  254 
4Karl Frisch   1:33:07  217 
6Mark Gee   1:39:39  223 
8Rick Lemke   1:45:35  237 
9Mark Gullo   1:52:14  226 
10Rico Smith   2:00:25  256 
11Mark Spear   2:19:45  259 
12Erik Kellerup   2:33:55  282 

Men - Single Speed - Senior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Aaron Johnson   1:24:37  235 
5Marley Cote   1:38:56  277 
7Ray Frias   1:43:08  280 
13Scott Gunn   DNS  271 

Men - EX - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Rose   Las Cruces, NM1:44:15 226554  326 
2Remy Franklin   Taos, NMDNS 250476  310 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Cowan   Albuquerque, NM1:08:41 217455  308 
2Parmenides Orpinel   1:16:40  325 
3Jay English   Albuquerque, NM1:23:29 246241  309 
4Dylan Maho   Albuquerque, NM1:24:28 210127  315 
5Nicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM1:33:21 210302  331 
6Michael Padilla   Las Cruces, NMDNF 252577  333 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX1:11:42 158616  307 
2Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO1:14:51 82358  317 
3Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO1:17:29 75512  301 
4Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX1:23:21 107087  313 
5Jens Nielsen   Durango, CODNS 144898  316 
6Hawke Morgan   DNS  323 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM1:16:50 95845  319 
2Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM1:20:34 32773  318 
3Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM1:22:24 32907  327 
4Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM1:24:27 147082  336 
5Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM1:27:15 29975  329 
6Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM1:29:02 135137  306 
7Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM1:34:10 223915  322 
8Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM1:38:36 15911  328 
9Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX1:40:48 30673  332 
10Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NMDNS 173389  342 

Men - EX - Master - 50-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:29:18 237003  303 
2Clifford Loucks   Albuquerque, NM1:34:59 55725  314 
3Bill Blankenship   Santa Fe, NM1:36:11 3897  304 

Men - BG - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM2:25:28 261433  106 
2Nick Coddou   DNF  105 
3Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NMDNS 252570  131 
4Patrick Robinson   DNS  124 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Chavez   2:16:31  142 
2David Singh   El Paso, TXDNS 253405  127 
3Stanley Engle   DNS  108 
4Mark Paz   DNS  121 
5Joseph Smith   DNS  128 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walter Brisken   1:58:11  102 
2Chris Martin   2:17:22  117 
3Raymond Maestas   2:18:46  116 
4Johnny Limon   Mesilla, NM2:26:30 262528  115 
5Mark Smith   2:41:59  144 
6Christopher Sanchez   DNS  125 
7Neil Paz   DNS  122 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Gagnier   Las Cruces, NM2:20:56 236793  112 
2Michael McGrath   2:22:36  118 
3Erik Bakker   2:29:48  141 
4Fred Shelley   DNF  126 

Men - BG - Master - 50-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Guerdrum   2:07:03  133 
2Jack McGrann   2:31:53  132 
3Randall Canfield   2:35:14  145 
4John Coddou   2:45:09  104 
5Hal Bean   Las Cruces, NM2:47:09 247461  101 
6Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NMDNS 261999  123 
7Bob Franklin   Taos, NMDNS 259763  110 
8Dennis Pabst   DNS  120 

Men - Pro - Master - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM1:02:31 81251  305 
2Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:03:34 23198  335 
3David Wilson   El Paso, TX1:15:39 38515  320 

Women - SP - Junior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Ellen Aster   2:13:07  203 

Women - SP - Master - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:50:36 82996  204 
2Cheryl Rondeau   1:52:01  252 
3Pamela Garcia-Neveu   Placitas, NM1:57:37 257070  220 
7Margaret Robinson   DNS  249 
8Cristina Olds   DNS  244 
9Lynette Padilla   DNS  273 
10Kathleen Blackshear   Albuquerque, NMDNS 3849  206 

Women - SP - Senior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Lori Diaz   1:58:01  279 
6Verena Aragon-Thomas   2:56:09  202 

Women - EX - Master - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ani Hagan   El Paso, TX1:41:46 224335  312 
3AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX1:48:02 226194  302 
4Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM1:52:50 206564  330 
5Christina Paez   Albuquerque, NM2:00:51 183033  334 

Women - EX - Senior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO1:27:32 225188  324 

Women - BG - Junior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Anne Caroline Franklin   Taos, NMDNS 250406  109 

Women - BG - Master - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolin Chavez   Albuquerque, NM1:53:14 260346  103 
2Kathy Lemke   2:08:53  114 
3Melissa Gaethje   2:10:18  111 
5Cheryl Holloway-Gee   2:28:09  113 
6Carla Norcross   DNS  119 

Women - BG - Senior - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Heather Davis   2:16:19  107 
7Jennifer Leigh Tofte   DNS  129 

Women - Pro - Master - 0-100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:18:12 113826  321 
2Shannon Gibson   Durango, CODNS 156279  311 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee