Race Results for
Del Mar Criterium Series
Del Mar, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  552 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
2David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  571 CA Pools Racing
3Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855  548 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4Chris Spence     576 Caesarean CC Jersey
5Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  575 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
6Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  578 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  330 Amgen/Giant Masters
8Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  538 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
9Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA 50577  539 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
10Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  564 Central Coast Magazine
11Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  566 CA Pools Racing
12Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  547 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362  574 Southern California Velo
14Keith Henderson   La Jolla, CA 41326  580 UCLA Cycling-USCF
15Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  523 CA Pools Racing
16John Roesch   Carlsbad, CA 30365  535 Island Boy Racing
17Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  560 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
18Blake Barrilleaux   San Marcos, CA 54698  554 Island Boy Racing
19Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104  530 DeWalt Racing
20Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA 17764  562 odi southridge
21David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047  567 San Tan Racing/Paragon
22Norm Brian Martin Laird   San Diego, CA 68350  516 Acqua al 2/SDBC
23Paull Connolly   Carlsbad, CA 72033  577 Swami's Cycling Club
24Mark Wineman   San Diego, CA 48710  540 SJBC/SugarCRM
25Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  565 Unattached
26Angel Blas   Chula Vista, CA 236382  528 DeWalt Racing
27David Thile   Encinitas, CA 49677  581 Fog Racing
28Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  524 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
29Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313  541 Swami's Cycling Club
30Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484  522 CA Pools Racing
31Fran Devlin   Carlsbad, CA 160223  534 Fog Racing
32Jeff Trevino   Carlsbad, CA 51246  553 Island Boy Racing
DNFJames Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  518 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFBrian Clement   Houston, TX 7119  520 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFJoseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  526 DeWalt Racing
DNFVictor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888  527 DeWalt Racing
DNFKraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455  532 Fog Racing
DNFStephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  537 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNFFabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA 207258  542 Swami's Cycling Club
DNFJohn Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737  543 Swami's Cycling Club
DNFArlyn Asch   San Diego, CA 270092  549 Unattached
DNFJason Charlebois   Vista, CA 6658  550 Unattached
DNFVincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181  555 Island Boy Racing
DNFKevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  556 Fog Racing
DNFR Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833  557 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
DNFTom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  558 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNFTracy Michaud   Virginia Beach, VA 197927  559 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNFMathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  561 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNFJohn Felt     563 
DNFGregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  568 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFCraig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  569 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
DNFBenjamin Flores   San Diego, CA 48017  570 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNFNicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567  572 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFRobert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995  573 CA Pools Racing
DNFBrian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697  579 JW Flooring

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  769 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  760 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
3Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  774 Team DARE
4Christopher Merritt   San Diego, CA 50100  772 SoCalCycling.com
5David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  765 EDGE Racing
6Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  759 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX 202108  773 Swami's Cycling Club
8John Meehan   Mission Viejo, CA 765  789 EDGE Racing
9Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  764 DeWalt Racing
10Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765  771 San Diego Bicycle Club
11Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  756 Amgen/Giant Masters
12Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  781 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME 208402  757 Big Ring Racing
14Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632  775 Team Ranchos
15Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321  780 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600  776 Team Ranchos
17Dan Nathan   Malibu, CA 246029  785 SoCal Revolution
18Michael Ash   Encinitas, CA 140661  778 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19Marc Homan   Coronado, CA 190726  763 DeWalt Racing
20James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  753 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21James Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096  787 Big Ring Racing
22Kim Ulle   La Mesa, CA 193131  751 Acqua al 2/SDBC
23Tony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  755 Acqua al 2/SDBC
24Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  777 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
25John Roesch   Carlsbad, CA 30365  768 Island Boy Racing
26Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA 81375  784 Valley Cycling Team
27Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  770 Ogden One Cycling Club
28david jenkins   Pasadena, CA 272168  791 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
29Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431  788 EDGE Racing
30Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697  790 
DNFJames Aslagson   Oceanside, CA 177376  750 Acme Racing
DNFLee Rogers   San Diego, CA 219286  754 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFKevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  766 Fog Racing
DNFScott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286  779 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNFDaniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308  782 Unattached
DNFPatrick Pezzoli   Leucadia 238924  783 Unattached
DNFDavid Van Waldick   Vista, CA 188585  786 Swami's Cycling Club
DNFJon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813  792 Team Ranchos
DNFTom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  793 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNFsteve moss     795 
DNFCraig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  796 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Garcia     436 Toyota United
2Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  416 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
3Hilton Clarke     315 
4Nick Sanderson     441 Jelly Belly
5Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  418 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
6Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  435 UCI CT: Successful Living Pro Cycling T
7Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  419 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
8Dominique Rollin     314 Toyota United
9Parisian Francois     437 Team Symmetric
10Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845  347 Swami's Cycling Club
11Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360  326 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  321 Acqua al 2/SDBC
13David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  415 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
14Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  370 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
15Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  329 American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
16Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808  334 DeWalt Racing
17Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  366 Team Ranchos
18Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421  343 San Diego Cyclo Vets
19Luis-Alejandro Zamudio     440 American RAAD
20Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  320 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  330 Amgen/Giant Masters
22Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485  335 DeWalt Racing
23Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821  444 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24Jose Quintero     368 Swami's
25Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  432 UCI CT: Rock Racing
26Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  417 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
27Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162  338 Health Net/Presented by MAXXIS
28Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  364 Team DARE
29Caleb Manion     313 Toyota United
30Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632  346 Swamis - FPPI Devt Elite
31Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  367 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
32Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA 125709  305 Acqua al 2/SDBC
33Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  345 Swamis - FPPI Devt Elite
34Keith Henderson   La Jolla, CA 41326  445 UCLA Cycling-USCF
36James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099  430 Team Ranchos
37Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  337 FIORDIFRUTTA
38Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  349 Swamis-FPPI Devt Elite
39Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316  319 Acqua al 2/SDBC
40James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  317 Acqua al 2/SDBC
41Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  318 Acqua al 2/SDBC
42Tobias Panek (1 - Cat2)   Poway, CA 166826  442 GranFondo Cycling Tours Team
43Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA 16551  336 DeWalt Racing
44Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  322 Acqua al 2/SDBC
45Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399  439 American RADD
DNFGregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  323 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFSammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  324 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFNicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567  325 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFScott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  327 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFJavier Castaneda   Bonita, CA 178604  328 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNFJeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484  331 CA Pools Racing
DNFMichael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  332 CA Pools Racing
DNFZachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  333 Cycling Science
DNFAllen Richburg   San Diego, CA 50577  344 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
DNFChad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737  363 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
DNFAdolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912  371 United Cycling Club
DNFPeter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  372 CA Pools Racing
DNFBrett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  373 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
DNFElizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754  399 Helens/Trek
DNFashley knights jr   Capistrano Beach 257262  420 Ladera Cyclery
DNFIgnacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  421 Team Rock
DNFTheodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX 194649  423 Cycle Science Racing Team
DNFJorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  424 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFSalvador Malo     434 Valle Congelado
DNFEric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100  443 Ranchos Cycling Club
DNFJesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015  446 Cycling Science
DNFBen Brooks     433 Team Type 1
DNFMatt Rice     438 Jelly Belly

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055  261 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA 242069  252 Swami's Cycling Club
3Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858  254 Swami's Cycling Club
4Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  249 Swami's Cycling Club
5Albert Barajas   Carlsbad, CA 193593  271 Swami's Cycling Club
6Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  222 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7Airey Baringer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 248899  238 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770  258 Team Ranchos
9Jason Hock   Oceanside, CA 243377  230 Celo Pacific
10Fred Muir   Carlsbad, CA 229232  253 Swami's Cycling Club
11Andrew Robinson   Chino Hills, CA 256369  248 SBR Sports
12Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758  288 Team Sho-Air
13Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995  242 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
14Kurt Nowak   San Diego, CA 26322  225 Acqua al 2/SDBC
15Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  227 CA Pools Racing
16Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA 246709  221 Acqua al 2/SDBC
17Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  260 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
18Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643  213 Acqua al 2/SDBC
19Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602  257 Swami's Cycling Club
20Blake Barrilleaux   San Marcos, CA 54698  287 Island Boy Racing
21Ben Stein   Eagle, ID 238282  239 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
22Robert DeSpain   Carlsbad, CA 255424  245 Ranchos Cycling Club
23Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765  246 San Diego Bicycle Club
24Jens Raz   Escondido, CA 226370  232 Celo Pacific
25Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  235 DeWalt Racing
26John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  229 Celo Pacific
27Andrew Gurney   San Diego, CA 244173  220 Acqua al 2/SDBC
28David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  231 Celo Pacific
29Cameron Sanders   Oceanside, CA 266621  256 Swami's Cycling Club
30Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313  269 Swami's Cycling Club
31R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833  286 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
32Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  236 DeWalt Racing
33William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491  216 Acqua al 2/SDBC
34Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600  259 Team Ranchos
35Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  241 Ladera Cyclery
36Zachariah Patrick   Johnstown, PA 217900  265 Unattached
37Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074  223 Acqua al 2/SDBC
38Marc Feldman   Del Mar , CA 242669  218 Acqua al 2/SDBC
39Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  283 Acqua al 2/SDBC
40Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211  255 Swami's Cycling Club
41Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA 206192  212 
42Ramiro Contreras   Del Mar, CA 208051  217 Acqua al 2/SDBC
43Steven Ladeby   El Cajon, CA 72056  268 Swami's Cycling Club
44Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  281 Team Hammer Nutrition
45Goro Kataoka   Irvine, CA 271880  264 Unattached
46Duane Noel   San Diego, CA 235404  224 Acqua al 2/SDBC
47Kevin Rafferty II   Irvine, CA 263228  266 Unattached
DNFLes Berger   San Diego, CA 242831  214 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFSharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760  228 Celo Pacific
DNFWilliam Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA 218872  215 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFjohn felt     272 
DNFCameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  273 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFDavid Johnson   Carlsbad, CA 246443  284 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFThomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395  243 Paramount Racing
DNFDaryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589  237 DeWalt Racing
DNFDavid Van Waldick   Vista, CA 188585  285 Swami's Cycling Club
DNFWells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928  226 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFJoshua Werve   Phoenix, AZ 220177  282 Team WM
DNFChoosak Wonggaew   Tustin, CA 165148  270 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817  151 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2Ron Blackman   Irvine, CA 65695  188 Unattached
3Matthew Milnes   Carlsbad, CA 272995  180 Team Ranchos
4david jenkins   Pasadena, CA 272168  152 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5Lee Rogers   San Diego, CA 219286  145 Acqua al 2/SDBC
6Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA 268073  158 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7Juan Acosta   Chula Vista, CA 271335  147 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  160 Kahala LaGrange
9Jason Barney   San Diego, CA 272145  161 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
10Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA 254506  173 Swami's Cycling Club
11John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862  187 Unattached
12Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  143 Southern California Velo
13RIck Martin   Fountain Hills, AZ 186938  174 Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
14Thomas Steiner     149 
15Zach Little   Oceanside, CA 265681  171 Swami's Cycling Club
16Brad Crow   Danville, CA 271159  139 Acqua al 2/SDBC
17Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461  140 Acqua al 2/SDBC
18Andrew Wilson   San Diego, CA 141616  167 San Diego Bicycle Club
19James M. Aslagson   Bonsall , CA 271798  185 Unattached
20Joe Shoffner   San Diego, CA 265958  141 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21Bill Stamos   San Diego, CA 272072  144 Acqua al 2/SDBC
22Mike Morton   San Diego, CA 260366  186 Unattached
23Steven Maki   San Diego, CA 275005  137 Acqua al 2/SDBC
24David Nguyen   San Diego, CA 270947  153 Descartes Cycling
25John Craig   San Ysidro, CA 214032  166 Unattached
26Kevin Linggi   San Diego, CA 262118  169 San Diego Cyclo Vets
27Rolf Maile   Las Vegas, NV 255805  162 NU Vision Cyclery
28Arlyn Asch   San Diego, CA 270092  182 Unattached
29John Sinnott   San Marcos, CA 263335  155 Descartes Cycling
30Alan Revilas   Lemon Grove, CA 259019  150 Acqua al 2/SDBC
31Bryon Black   Carlsbad, CA 264243  172 Swami's Cycling Club
32Peter Gerstoft   San Diego, CA 276212  138 Acqua al 2/SDBC
33Steve Nguyen   San Diego, CA 272050  154 Descartes Cycling
34Tom Lopez     134 
35Erik Bliss   San Diego, CA 251755  146 Acqua al 2/SDBC
36Diego Fernandez     142 
37Michael Buell   San Diego, CA 266884  176 Team Ranchos
38Thomas W Noon     135 
DNFAgustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092  148 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFKristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  163 NU Vision Cyclery
DNFRyan Maile   Las Vegas, NV 260406  164 NU Vision Cyclery
DNFCharles Cleveland     136 

Men - Junior - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oscar Ampudia   Chula Vista, CA 274548  753 Acqua al 2/SDBC
2Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  756 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  759 Southern California Velo
4Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  754 San Diego Bicycle Club
5Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  760 Unattached
6Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  755 Sho-air/Sonance
7Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  757 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8jeremy lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  758 Southern California Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  452 NU Vision Cyclery
2Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  461 Southern California Velo
3Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  460 Sho-air/Sonance
4Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  456 Sho-air/Sonance
6Isaac Guerra   San Ysidro, CA 255110  450 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664  459 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8jordan hirschmann    272419  455 Sho-air/Sonance
9Nicolas Orozco   Calexico, CA 220915  462 United Cycling Club
10Chase Carpenter   Anaheim, CA 276223  454 Sho-air/Sonance

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  592 Southern California Velo
2Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  597 Major Motion Cycling Club
3Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181  595 United Cycling Club
4Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  599 Southern California Velo
5Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  583 Southern California Velo
6Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  596 Unattached
7Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  588 United Cycling Club
8Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  587 United Cycling Club
9Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  580 Kahala LaGrange
10Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  576 Unattached
11Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX 215627  590 Major Motion Cycling Club
13Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  577 Acqua al 2/SDBC
14Sean Wilson   San Diego, CA 274874  578 Acqua al 2/SDBC
15Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  585 Southern California Velo
16Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  584 Southern California Velo
17Cameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  598 Major Motion Cycling Club
18Rider Unknown     555 
19Christin Gertott     592 
20Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  591 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV 260406  582 NU Vision Cyclery
22Alex Ranum     593 
23Dallin Davidson     594 
24Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267  586 Team Sho-Air
DNFDallion davidson     594 
DNFChristian Gerstoft     575 
DNFJesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA 222483  581 Momentum Cycling California
DNFMichael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544  579 Echelon Santa Barbara

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  485 Southern California Velo
2Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  488 Team Rock
3Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912  487 United Cycling Club
4Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181  499 United Cycling Club
5Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  484 Southern California Velo
7Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  478 DeWalt Racing
8Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA 235668  483 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
9Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  477 DeWalt Racing
10Rider Unknown     490 
11Ruben Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255111  482 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  479 Acqua al 2/SDBC
13Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  486 United Cycling Club
14Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  481 Acqua al 2/SDBC
15David Johnson   Carlsbad, CA 246443  480 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107  450 Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
2Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  474 Team Rock
3Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  454 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  461 Southern California Velo
5Catherine Fiedler (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 157517  458 Home Depot Center Team
6Lisa Heffernan   San Diego, CA 197317  424 DeWalt Racing
7Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338  452 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281  471 CA Pools Racing
9Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098  469 HPC powered by Altarum
10Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  473 Helens/Trek
11Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  460 South Bay Wheelmen
12Anna Gerber   Encinitas, CA 245595  472 LEADERBIKE/CANARI
13Cassandra Holman   Paramount, CA 147663  459 Home Depot Center Team
14Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  467 DeWalt Racing
15Lisa Jennings   San Diego 59038  465 DeWalt Racing
16Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  463 Team Rock
17Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  453 Acqua al 2/SDBC
18Dena Austin Miller   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 250223  462 Team Kenda Tire
19Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  457 Helens/Trek
20Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA 61454  451 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754  470 Helens/Trek
22Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  468 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFKatherine Farago (Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 141474  466 Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA 267997  689 Unattached
2Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  690 Unattached
3Dena Austin Miller   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 250223  687 Team Kenda Tire
4Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  693 Tyson Racing
5Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  681 Acqua al 2/SDBC
6Anne Lorenzana   Spring Valley, CA 271884  685 DeWalt Racing
7Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472  695 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
8claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  696 Acqua al 2/SDBC
9Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO 272088  680 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10Malinda Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262047  686 NU Vision Cyclery
11Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  694 Southern California Velo
DNFHattie Wetherington   San Diego, CA 228925  684 DeWalt Racing
DNFDoris Asombrado   San Diego, CA 222374  692 San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women - Junior - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279  783 Sho-air/Sonance
2Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA 252987  761 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  778 Sho-air/Sonance
4Joy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 254996  776 DeWalt Racing
5Megan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 271829  782 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFNicole Maile   Las Vegas, NV 272486  777 NU Vision Cyclery

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 237686  432 Sho-air/Sonance
2Ellie Abrahamson   Carlsbad, CA 259929  431 Unattached
3Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362  449 United Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rider Unkown     457 
2Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534  456 Colavita Racing
3claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  474 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA 256695  451 Home Depot Center Team
5angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  454 Southern California Velo
6Rider Unknown     455 
DNFIvie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  453 Southern California Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee