Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC2:39:58 195442  28 Garage Racing
2 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID2:39:58 208321  32 Hagens Berman
3 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA2:39:58 227264  AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
4 Donald Reeb   Keizer, OR2:39:58 81509  15 CMG-Racing
5 Paul Beard   2:39:58  19 Escape Velocity
6 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID2:39:58 91018  52 Team bobs-bicycles.com
7 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT2:39:58 197580  35 Hagens Berman
8 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA2:39:58 228158  75 Vertical Earth
9 Dave Vukets   2:39:58  66 Trek Red Truck Racing
10 Justin Rose   Parker, CO2:39:58 227593  54 Team bobs-bicycles.com
11 Brian Nelson (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA2:41:34 207934  23 First Rate Mortgage
12 Flavio Rattazzi   Seattle, WA2:41:34 195866  25 Garage Racing
13 Chad Nikolz   Seattle, WA2:42:42 179186  33 Hagens Berman
14 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC2:42:42 148088  38 Hagens Berman
15 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA2:42:42 111313  34 Hagens Berman
16 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA2:42:42 12680  AVA/Counterbalance
17 Tim Abercrombie   2:42:42  21 Escape Velocity
18 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA2:42:42 190844  77 Vertical Earth
19 Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR2:42:42 136565  11 CMG-Racing
20 Ryan Anderson   2:42:42  67 Trek Red Truck Racing
21 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA2:42:42 208222  80 AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
22 Alistair Howard   2:42:42  46 Masi-Adobe
23 Jason Thompson   2:42:42  82 Escape Velocity
24 Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA2:42:42 220235  AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
25 Jonathan Gormick   2:42:42  44 Masi-Adobe
26 Ted Burgess   Boise, ID2:42:42 201081  41 Intermount Orthopaedics
27 Garth White   2:42:42  62 Trek Red Truck Racing
28 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO2:42:42 154867  18 Colavita/Cooking Lig
29 Kevin Noiles   2:42:42  68 Trek Red Truck Racing
30 Michael Benno   Portland, OR2:42:42 3347  70 Veloce / Felt Racing
31 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA2:42:42 200386  36 Hagens Berman
32 Timothy Root   Boise, ID2:42:42 52797  94 BODE
33 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT2:42:42 70392  96 Flathead Cycling
34 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID2:42:42 157278  76 Vertical Earth
35 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT2:42:42 147856  31 Hagens Berman
36 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR2:42:42 170203  30 Gregg's Lemond
37 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:42:42 203374  39 Housatonic Wheel Clu
38 Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA2:42:42 188289  26 Garage Racing
39 Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA2:42:42 201585  71 Veloce / Felt Racing
40 Kyle Valenta   Portland, OR2:42:42 88409  13 CMG-Racing
41 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA2:42:42 128164  37 Hagens Berman
42 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID2:42:42 1289  40 Intermount Orthopaedics
43 David Richter   Seattle, WA2:42:42 29781  42 Ital Pasta
44 Remi Mcmanus   2:42:42  10 Benaroya Research Institute
45 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR2:42:42 43087  56 Team bobs-bicycles.com
46 Eric Rumps (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:42:42 30859  53 Team bobs-bicycles.com
47 Doug Reid   2:42:42  73 Veloce / Felt Racing
48 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA2:42:42 163321  58 Team bobs-bicycles.com
49 Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID2:42:42 186563  55 Team bobs-bicycles.com
50 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID2:42:42 12623  74 Vertical Earth
51 Nathan Macdonald   2:42:42  64 Trek Red Truck Racing
52 John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA2:42:42 100146  AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
53 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA2:42:42 169273  98 Garage Racing
54 John-christopher Reid   2:42:52  43 Masi-Adobe
55 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT2:45:23 209124  29 GAS/Intrinsik
56 Jeff Castenmiller   2:45:23  65 Trek Red Truck Racing
57 Gavin-4 Groves   2:45:23  92 Benaroya Research Institute
58 Mike Bidniak   2:45:23  63 Trek Red Truck Racing
59 Adam Blanchard   Salt Lake City, UT2:45:23 197055  60 Therapeutic Associat
60 William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID2:45:23 26740  50 Sun Valley Road & DI
61 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT2:45:23 143866  95 Bountiful Mazda Cycl
62 Joe Buckeye-4 Holmes   2:45:23  93 Benaroya Research Institute
63 Ryan Miller (1 - Pro)   Seattle, WA2:45:23 62530  61 Toyota United
64 Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA2:45:23 183614  97 Garage Racing
65 Brandon Weil   Boulder, CO2:45:23 182878  17 Colavita/Cooking Lig
66 Mikkel Bossen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:45:23 183668  14 CMG-Racing
67 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA2:45:23 73795  51 Team bobs-bicycles.com
68 Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA2:55:13 82153  81 Vertical Earth
69 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA2:58:54 119001  27 Garage Racing
70 Hugo Fregoso   Boise, ID2:59:48 52094  99 Intermount Orthopaedics
71 Jason Williams   Seattle , WA2:59:48 241690  59 Team Zoka
72 Aaron Coker (2 - Cat2)   Tigard, OR2:59:48 242629  12 CMG-Racing
73 John Flack   Olympia, WA2:59:48 11775  69 Valley Athletic
74 Joe Lepine   2:59:48  22 Escape Velocity
75 Michael Pruitt (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:59:48 28784  AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
76 Walburn Brian   2:59:48  Air Force
77 Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR2:59:48 225787  16 CMG-Racing
78 Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR2:59:48 175413  57 Team bobs-bicycles.com
79 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA2:59:48 19475  AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
80 Daniel Macdonald   2:59:48  47 Masi-Adobe
81 Jeff Ain   2:59:54  20 Escape Velocity
82 Andy Luhn   Kent, WA2:59:54 159382  91 Benaroya Research Institute
83 Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID2:59:54 79934  78 Vertical Earth
84 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT3:09:13 225869  49 sportsman & ski Haus
85 James Blattner   Boulder, CO3:09:13 53202  90 Benaroya Research Institute
86 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA3:11:57 113829  AxleyUSA.com / Siegler Sports
DNS Russell Stevenson     Benaroya Research Institute
DNS Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK 221246  24 First Rate Mortgage
DNS Zack Garland     45 Masi-Adobe
DNS Jason Schniepp   Seattle, WA 42448  79 Wines of Washington
DNF Timothy Erickson   Moscow, ID 10918  48 Recycled Cycles
DNF Charles Warner     72 Veloce / Felt Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT1:34:47 197585  105 L'Ecole No.41
2 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:34:47 201598  184 great divide
3 Jonathan Page   1:34:47  119 Escape Velocity/dEVo
4 Michael Rothengatter   1:34:47  109 DEVO
5 Joe McNabb   Englewood, CO1:34:47 227712  107 Rocky Mountain Spine
6 Owen Sturgess   1:36:25  146 Escape Velocity
7 Thomas Butler   Walla Walla, WA1:36:25 142522  177 L'Ecole No. 41
8 Travis Dykstra   Kirkland, WA1:36:25 205950  130 Team Zoka
9 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO1:36:25 112103  173 Team ZOKA
10 Eric Nachtrab   Portland, OR1:36:25 190370  100 Veloce/Felt Racing
11 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA1:36:25 162729  163 Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID1:36:25 193490  142 Sun Summit Cycling C
13 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT1:36:25 200321  185 Bountiful Mazda
14 Brian Sather   Summerville, OR1:36:25 242434  101 Lactic Acid Cycling
15 Jeff Middlewood   Seattle, WA1:39:19 214677  137 AVA/Counterbalance
16 Wade Miller   1:39:19  122 Sunnyside Sports
17 Matthew Allen   La Grande, OR1:39:19 226419  189 
18 Cody Campbell   1:39:26  158 dEVo
19 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT1:41:15 237073  141 GAS/Intrinsik
20 Thomas Sugahara   Salem, OR1:41:15 249438  134 Capitol Auto Group
21 Jeff Scott   Snoqualmie, WA1:41:15 73734  191 Axley USA
22 Craig Gracyalny   Spokane, WA1:41:15 192394  194 AxleyUSA
23 Jonathan Cheung   1:41:26  156 Escape Velocity
24 Paul Boivin   Seattle, WA1:41:26 231826  110 Team ZOKA
25 Rob Williams   1:42:12  166 Veloce / Felt Racing
26 Jason Manning   1:52:18  143 dEVo
DNF Brett Walker   Mercer Island, WA 223838  108 First Rate Mortgage
DNF Austin Macdougall     140 dEVo/powerbar
DNF Nicholas Barile   Kirkland, WA 210204  145 Recycled Cycles/ Ral
DNF Tyler Stetson   Tacoma, WA 241252  152 First Rate Mortgage

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA1:44:51 120671  426 Team UltraLink
2 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA1:44:51 187313  447 Wines of Washington
3 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO1:44:51 198735  440 Webcor Builders
4 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID1:45:40 139667  419 Team bobs-bicycles.c
5 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:45:40 241002  446 Wines of Washington
6 Lea Stralka   Seattle, WA1:48:17 232254  402 Byrne Invent
7 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID1:48:17 69008  401 America's Dairyland
8 Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA1:48:17 208577  425 Team Group Health
9 Laurel Gitlen   New York, NY1:48:17 230096  407 Gentle Lovers
10 Alena Radomsky   1:48:17  412 Giant Bicycles Canad
11 Fiona Macleod   1:48:17  438 Trek/Red Truck Ale
12 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA1:48:17 214247  457 Wines of Washington
13 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA1:48:17 65334  456 Wines of Washington
14 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT1:51:07 64973  418 Team bobs-bicycles.c
15 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA1:51:07 157480  427 Ti Cycles/Avanti
16 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA1:51:07 152541  434 Ti Cycles/Avanti
17 Heather Gerth   1:51:07  406 Chicks Cycling club
18 Jeanne McFall Rumps   Boise, ID1:51:07 71177  420 Team bobs-bicycles.c
19 Laura Valaas   East Wenatchee, WA1:52:42 199752  442 Whitman College
20 Leslie Vice   1:53:14  405 Chicks Cycling Club
21 Lisa-4 Dorian   1:53:14  451 Chicks Cycling Club
22 Danielle Shaver   Seattle, WA20:20:17 204597  435 Ti Cycles/Avanti
DNF Tessa Sugahara (Cat3)   Salem, OR 255423  423 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee